1968 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p036 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1969 BC Tennis Team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1972 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p052
Legend:
Back Row: G. Harvey, S. Bayne, R. Hallier, R. Beattie;
Front Row: P. v. Aswegen (Capt.), Mr. J.W. Frylinck, R. Friedman.
1972 BC Tennis NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1973 BC Tennis School Championships NIS 1973
Legend:
Back row: J McCallum, R Johnstone, TBI, TBI;
Front row: R Hallier, Mnr Frylinck, R Beattie, TBI.
1974 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p051
Legend:
Back row: C. Jury, B. Armstrong, N. Surmon, A. Carter;
Front row: R. Beattie, Mr. E. King, J. McCallum.
1974 BC Tennis Inter-School Championship NIS
Legend:
Left to right: TBI, R Beattie, R Hallier
1976 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p059
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Tennis 2nd Team ST p050
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1982 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p076
Legend:
Back row: M.K. Koep, G. Karg, A.E. Dlak.
Front row: A.P. Ferrett, J. Gunn, Mr E.R. Lipsett, . Mackay-Coghlll.
1982 BC Tennis 3rd Team ST p077
Legend:
Back row: J F Potter, Thackwray;
Front row: E Schmid, W X Giorgiadis, Mr H Legg, D J Osborne.
1993 BP Tennis 1st team
Legend:
Back row: L. Meyer, Mr. D. Webb (Coach), M. de Zeeuw;
Front row: A. Raab, B. Weir-Smith, S. Moore, P. Magni.
1994 BC Tennis 7th Team NIS TBI
Legend:
Back row: A. Meldrum, A Horsfield, A/U Bergmann;
Front row: TBI, Mr D Lachenicht, TBI
, updated 20240220
Sem título1991 BC Tennis 2nd team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2015 BP Tennis 3rd team 002:
Front Row (L-R): Campbell Ivins, Daelan Crighton, Teacher, Graham Palmer, Luke Maiden.
Back Row: Liam Willis, Shaun Karlsson, Jarrod Whitehorn, Ryan Weaver, David Thornton.
2016 BP Tennis U11 group:
Front Row (L-R): Alessandro Ancillotti, Ryan Weaver, Mrs L Simmonds, Thomas Lowman, Jamie Joseph.
Back Row: Didier Rey, Aidan Hitchings, Matthew Savage, Christopher Anderson.
2014 BC Tennis Challenge squad
Sem título1998 BC Tennis 1st team ST p108
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1985 BC Tennis 3rd Team ST p075
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Tennis Touring Team ST p075
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Tennis 4th and 5th Team ST p121
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1991 BC Tennis teams NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1984 BC Tennis 3rd Team NIS TBI
Legend not available.
Regular players (1st term): R. Bray, G. Endenberg, J. Greenland, G. Leathern, G. Taylor, B. Tempest, A. Suzman, S. van der Klis.
Regular players (3rd term): J. Greenland, P. Hutton, G. Johnson, R. Leathern, P. Lidgey, G. Schlaphoff.
1987 BC Tennis 2nd Team ST p122
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1977 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p049
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Tennis 2nd team ST p080
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Tennis 3rd team ST p077
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Tennis 4th team ST p077
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC Tennis 1st team ST p080
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1975 BC Tennis TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1983 BC Tennis 2nd team ST p093
Legend:
Back row: T Thackwray, I Woodthorpe, A Davies;
Front row: M Brereton, Mr L Keet, T Sjogren, C Brammer.
1983 BC Tennis 2nd team ST p093
Legend:
Back row: K Foote, R Taylor, R Bray, B Tempest;
Front row: G Endenburg, T Thackwray, Mr H Legg, D Osborne.
1999 BC Tennis TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tennis 1st team ST p122
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2009 BP Tennis 1st team
Front row: Johnathan Geoffrey Dott; Roy James Hobson;
Back row: Neil Brand; Aidan-Jon Daryll Cullinan; Daniel Craig Falconer; Mitchell Fieldgate; Graham Murray Taylor;
1997 BC Tennis 5th and 6th team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Tennis Open teams ST p106
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1998 BC Tennis 2nd team ST p108
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p112
Legend:
Back row: R. Conroy, C. Simpson. T. Rowse, S. Stavrou;
Front row: O. Messerli (capt.), Mr L. Keet (coach), L. Lehman,
1995 BC Tennis 3rd team ST p150
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2011 BP Tennis 3rd team:
[Not in seating order]: Jason Smith; Matthew Barnard; George Makhlouf; Liam McKenzie; James North;
2012 BP Tennis 2nd & 3rd team
Sem título2012 BP Tennis Junior team
Sem título2015 BP Tennis 1st team 001:
Front Row (L-R): Moeteledi Monnakgotla, Cameron White, Mrs L Symonds, Colby Dyer.
Back Row: Theodore Thabiso Mokake, Matthew Pilling, Daniel Crowie.
2015 BP Tennis 1st team 002:
Front Row (L-R): Cameron White, Mrs L Symonds, Trystan Kennedy, Daniel Crowie.
Back Row: Moeteledi Monnakgotla, Matthew Pilling, Colby Dyer.
2014 BC Tennis 1st team
Sem título1996 BC Tennis 1st team ST p148
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1962 BC Tennis team TBI NIS Atkinson Collection 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1972 BC Tennis Team NIS
Legend:
1975 BC Tennis TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1975 BC Tennis TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1976 BC Tennis 2nd Team ST p060
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Tennis 1st team ST p139
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BP Tennis team
Legend:
Back: D. Jarvis, Mr D. Webb (coach/manager), R. Anderson;
Front row: P. Hearle (vice-captain), B. Edlinger (capt.), T. Spence, T. Steenhof
1992 BC Tennis USA Tour team ST p134
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p079
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Tennis 2nd team ST p070
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Tennis 3rd team ST p071
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Tennis 4th team ST p071
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Tennis 2nd team ST p077
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1982 BC Tennis 2nd Team ST p077
Legend:
Back row: I.C. Woodthorpe, S.B. Elmes, W.M. Faver;
Front row: A.I. Davies, A.P. Ferret, Mr E.R. Lipsett, A.R. Cheadle.
1982 BC Tennis 4th Team ST p077
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1984 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p101
Legend:
Back row: W. Faver, G. Mackay-Coghill, T. Sjogren, M. Koep;
Front row: A. Diack, Mr. E. Lipsett (Coach), A. Davies.
1984 BC Tennis 2nd Team ST p102
Legend:
Back row: G. Endenburg, T. Thackwray, R. Taylor, D. Osborne.
Front row: I. Woodthorpe, Mr. E. Lipsett (Coach), C. Brammer.
1984 BC Tennis 4th Team NIS TBI
Legend not available
Regular players (1st term): D. Cecchi, T. Gould, C. Herbst, M. Masterson,
T. Morton, G. Van Riet.
Regular Players (2rd term): J. Bass, J. Greenland, C. Herbst, G. Kirchmann, R. Leathern, M. Masterson, G. Schlaphoff.
1985 BC Tennis 1st Team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Tennis 1st Team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Tennis TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Tennis Overseas Touring Side ST p118
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1983 BC Tennis 1st team ST p092
Legend:
Back Row: A Diack, M Koep, A Davies;
Front Row: W Faver, Mr E Lipsett, G Karg, G Mackay-Coghill.
1999 BC Tennis TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2009 BP Tennis U11 group
Front row: Dean Brian Packham; Alexander Jerome Heath; Gareth David McDonic; Reece Robey;
Back row: Christopher James Wilson; Donovan Brian Glover; Matthew Tristan Dawson; James Michael John North; Michael Timothy Thackwray; Murray John Breetzke; Martin Arthur Currin;
2011 BP Tennis Junior team:
[Not in seating order]: Jean-Marc Rey; Colby Dyer; James Thornton; Joshua Pilling; Douglas Cox; Michael Wasley; Jacobus Snyman;
2015 BP Tennis 2nd team 002:
Front Row (L-R): Zavier Rey, Luke Caveney, Mrs L Symonds, Joshua De Decker, Trystan Kennedy.
2015 BP Tennis 3rd team 001:
Front Row (L-R): Graham Palmer, Zavier Rey, Teacher, David Thornton, Markos Stavrou.
Back Row: Liam Willis, Luke Maiden, Shaun Karlsson, Oliver Moses, Campbell Ivins.
2015 BP Tennis Grade 4:
Front Row (L-R): Adrian Keys, Dylan McCarthy, Charles Van Heerden, Mrs L Symonds, Daniel Calver, Nicholas Karlsson, Byron Grobler.
Second Row: Ethan Naidoo, Aryan Govender, Mohamed Mohamed, Nika Duffin, Joshua Hollins, Richard Jordaan, Keagan Hunter, Daniel Karlsson.
Back Row: Joshua Crowie, Mufaro Madiro, Jonathan Wilson, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Rory MacEwan, Connor Doig, Ethan Harvey, Christopher Swart.
2015 BP Tennis U11 group:
Front Row (L-R): Daniel Karlsson, Ethan Harvey, Tyler Petersen, Mrs L Symonds, Nicholas Karlsson, Dylan McCarthy, Alexander Harwood.
Second Row: Keagan Hunter, Colin Harwood, Daniel Calver, Nika Duffin, Connor Doig, Joshua Crowie, Jonathan Wilson, Ethan Naidoo.
Back Row: Aryan Govender, Thomas Caveney, Ethan Gondo, Dale Thompson, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Matthew Bertschinger, Holden Rademeyer, Christopher Swart, Jaeson Brink, Mohamed Mohamed
1998 BC Tennis Andersons TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2016 BP Tennis 3rd team:
Front Row (L-R): Daelan Crighton, Ryan Weaver, Mrs L Simmonds, Matthew Sieling, Nicholas Karlsson.
Back Row: Graham Palmer, Rory MacEwan, Campbell Ivins, Jonathan Wilson, Nika Duffin, David Thornton.
2016 BP Tennis social:
Front Row (L-R): Nala Mananye, Mahlatse Moloto, Francois Botes, Bradley Callaghan, Mrs L Simmonds, Sahil Maharaj, Nathan Gillion, Thabiso Shiceka, Brandon Wanjohi.
2nd Row: Kiaan Sundersingh, Ethan Naidoo, Lufuno Mphaphuli, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Sonwabile Majola, Bongani Mhlongo, Aryan Govender, Nthato Gundu, Aydan Bardien.
Back Row: Sentso Tlelai, Matthew Hennig, Samuel Oluwadare, Liam Chilton, Mikka Kminek, Vuyo Sibanda, Matthew Bertschinger, Ethan Gondo, Mohamed Mohamed.
1995 BC Tennis 1st team ST p149
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Tennis 2nd team ST p150
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Tennis 5th team ST p152
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Tennis TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Tennis 2nd team ST p150
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Tennis Southern Gauteng players ST p150
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1962 BP Tennis 1st team ST p074 Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Standing: P. Shapiro, K. McLaren, B. Nash, J. Argyle;
Seated: M. Keevy, M. Read (capt.), P. Waterson (vice-vapt.), A. Shaw-Smith.
1968 BC Tennis Team NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2009 BP Tennis 2nd team:
Front row: Christopher Michael Trenchard; Thomas William Frames;
Back row: Christopher Charles Thackwray; Johnathan Geoffrey Dott; Roy James Hobson; Brandon Dale Glover; Connor Gerhard Beauchamp;
2009 BP Tennis 3rd team
Front row: Dylan Schmid; Martin Arthur Currin; Christopher James Wilson;
Back row: Donovan Brian Glover; Craig Bradley Parrymore; Christopher Robert Allen; Neil Andrew Richardson; Michael Timothy Thackwray;
1988 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p118
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Tennis 2nd Team ST p118
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Tennis 3rd Team ST p119
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Tennis 4th Team ST p119
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BP Tennis team
Legend:
Back row: P. Hearle, Mr. O. Roberts, S. Papale;
Front row: G. Mackenzie, D. Hardy (capt.), B. Edlinger, G. Welsh
1992 BC Tennis 2nd team ST p135
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Tennis 3rd team ST p133
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Tennis 1st & 2nd teams ST p106
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Tennis provincial players ST p107
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Tennis team TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row: