1998 BC Interact Club ST p053
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC JSE Top 20 team ST p032
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Mountstephens House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Hockey U15C XI ST p114
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Pitts House Senior Water Polo team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rowing 1st VIII Squad ST p128
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rowing 3rd VIII Squad ST p128
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p030
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p132
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rugby TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rugby U16C NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Stock Exchange Game Inter-schools winners ST p073
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Water Polo U15C ST p122
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Environmental Centre opening DBW Player Pitts
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Class
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Service ties
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Sports Captains
Sans titre2014 BC Prefects: Induction of Head Boy
Sans titre2014 BC Chapel Stewards 02
Sans titre2014 BC Cricket 3rd XI: Johnny Waite C-Section winners
Sans titre2014 BC Cricket SA U19 Cricketers: Glover Ackerman Rickelton
Legend:
Brandon Glover, Marques Ackerman, Ryan Rickelton
2014 BC Cricket U14D XI
Sans titre2014 BC Cricket U15A XI 02
Sans titre2014 BC Cricket U15C XI
Sans titre2014 BC Hockey U14 team NIS
Sans titre2014 BC Hockey U15A team
Sans titre2014 BC Round Square exchange students: Max Parry & Gregorio Ospina
Sans titre2014 BC Saints Singer & Musician of the Year 01
Sans titre2014 BC Tennis Challenge squad
Sans titre1991 BC Swimming Natal Tour team ST p136
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Tennis teams NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Staff 25 Years ST p013
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Rugby match TBI ST p119
Sans titre1991 BC Music
Sans titre1991 BC Trust plaque unveiling Pitts DBW ST p008 001
Sans titre1992 BC Athletics team ST p078
Legend:
Back row: Y. Reddy, S. Linden, P. Wieselthaler, R. Foaden, J. Marsh, M. Carter, E. Wilson, C. Robinson, C. Jacob, G. Randall, S. van Niekerk, M. Bartlett, R. Chocho, T. Mojapelo;
Fifth row: R. Baldwin, R. Boyd, D.J. Brand, S. Duggan, P. Martin, R. Wallace, G. Leibbrandt, G. Chilton, W. Jacobs, J. Strack van Schyndel, M. Harris, G. Croall, M. Sudbury;
Fourth row: B. Geissler, R. Paterson, A. Hester, E. Cronje, D. Fisher, J. Chapman, B. Souter, M. Herbertson, A. Grant, R. Cox, G. Goosen, S. Holderness, B. Warren, M. Ventre, R. McKenzie, M. Connellan;
Third row: J. Johnson, S. Gear, C. de Buck, M. Walker, S. Dick, R. Beuthin, B. Watson, P. Bradford, C. Lewis, P. Dalton, N. Evans, R. Maud, C. Dick, G. St. Clair, A. Clifton;
Second row: B. Grainger, T. Mokobo, P. Cruickshanks, K. Mohale, R. Hampton, J. Krafft, G. Meyer, P. Evans, C. Berisford-Murray, B. St. Clair, L. Maminza, P. Versfeld, K. Joubert, C. Walker, A. Souter; Front row: D. Cruickshanks, A. Tucker, T. Pennel, D. Chapman, Mr D. Gear, Mr G. Holmes, C. McGregor, E. Scott, A. Skowno (Captain), G. Mitchell, Mr G. Theron, Mr P. van Tonder, R. Mulholland, T. Williams.
1992 BC Confirmation Class NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Cricket 1st XI p082 [Note: Legend in ST p082 is incorrect]
Legend:
Back row: N Evans, K Owen, D Terbrugge;
Middle row: R Singh, R A Phillips, M Benfield, S Makhaya, L Graham, G Meyer;
Front row: G Seymour, A During, Mr D Wilson, D Currie, G Curnow.
1992 BC Cross Country ST p105
Legend:
Back row: D. Cruickshanks, S. Gear, B. Souter, J. Chapman, R. Wylde;
Front row: A. Hester, P. Cruickshanks (vice-capt.), Mr D. Gear, L. Maminza (capt.), K. Joubert.
1992 BC Group formal TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Hockey U14B and C squad ST p098
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Lighting Crew NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Mountstephens House ST p025
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Mountstephens House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rowing 3rd IV ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rowing 4th IV ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rowing U13 Medal winners NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rowing U14 Squad NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rowing U15 VIII TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rugby U13A XV ST p117
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rugby U14B XV ST p115
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rugby U15A XV ST p113
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rugby U15C NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Squash U16A ST p122
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Swimming team TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Toastmasters Club NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Water Polo U14A team ST p127
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Water Polo U15B team ST p126
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Hockey player TBI ST p096
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rugby P Pouroulis ST p017
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Athletics team ST p078
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Darwinian Society ST p043
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Grade 0 to Matric ST p021
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p082
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Honours Awards ST p019
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Rugby U14B ST p099
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Water Polo 1st Team ST p114
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC 12 Club ST p053
Legend:
Back row: N. Turner, K. Bailey, M. Coopmans, R. Schumann, G. Walsh;
Front row: M. Connellan, S. Ross, P. Myerscough (chairman), M. Dabrowski, R. Boyce.
1994 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p074
Legend:
Back row: R. Nienaber, S. Holderness, K. Harris;
Middle row: C. Hean, D. Bullock, K. Magill, C. Potter;
Front row: S. Linden, M. Dabrowski (capt.), Mr D. Hean, S. Black, P. Hearle.
1994 BC Cricket U14 C and D XI ST p076
Legend:
Back row: M. Williams, J. Boynton-Lee, J. Axon, G. Luyt, P. Bodart, P. Miller, D. Lerche;
Middle row: R. McGarvie, A. Black, C. Christie, D. Nevin, J. Turner, P. Evans, M. Tucker, S. Rawlinson, A. Nilsen;
Front: R. Huth, D. Welsford (C team capt.), Mr S. Walls, N. Bredenkamp, (D team capt.), R. French.
1994 BC Grade 8b TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Hockey U16A XI ST p084
Legend:
Back row: L. McCarthy, P. Browne, D. Kennedy;
Middle row: G. Dunnett, A. Croly, S. Mapham, S. Bick, W. Clay;
Front row: J. Ralph, B. Warren, Mr R. Pithey, R. Scott, N. Conningham.
1994 BC Honours Awards ST p006
Legend:
Back row: M. Thorpe, W. Jacobs, A. Herbertson, D. Terbrugge, T. van der Zee, R. Marshall, L. Graham, L. Hawkins, L. Lehman, R. Michael;
3rd row: R, McFadzean, S. Arthur, L Bala, M. Connellan, N. Haus, M. Dabrowskl, S. Ross, D. Schonborn, G. Barcza;
2nd row: R. Boyce, S. Smuts, A. Molr, M. Coopmans, K. Bailey, R. Price, N. de Klerk, P. Myerscough, D. Parks, S. Walsh, S. Theobald;
Front row: M. Carrol, O. Messerli, A. Grant, N. Evans, C. Lewis, K. Magill, M. Benfield, S. Cowen, N. Turner, R. Schumann.
1994 BC Jazz Band NIS
Legend:
Back row: TBI, A Kahle, S Moore;
Middle row: R Amoils, R Michael, S Elsworth, P Kerr;
Front row: S Cowen, R Mackenzie, Mrs D L Gorman, TBI, Chris Peters.
1994 BC Pitts House ST p033
Legend:
Back row: N. Bredenkamp, G. Todd, C. Ebden, B. Smither, J. McLean, C. Baker, M. Nienaber, L. Meyer, C. Ashcroft, J. Hancock, O. Ramasia, M. Fynn, G. Moolman, G. Mclver, S. Wood, D. Lerche, P. Miller, C. Blunden;
4th row: G. Slade, B. Thorpe, S. Field, D. Stentiford, T. Spence, B. Shaw, G. Thurman, P. Heritage, M. Fearnhead, G. Fletcher, W. Phillips, J. Woollam, M. Woollcott, S. Hidden, G. Collins;
3rd row: S. Dunnett, S. Ainscough, J.P. Welman, S. Davies, A. Boulanger, C. Robinson, G. Norman, M. Collins, S. Kohary, P. Wieselthaler, R. Weaver, T. Pennel, H. Cole, M. Perold, P. Browne, C. Clegg;
2nd row: S. Walls (Housemaster), J. Riekert (Housemistress), P. Zourides, J. Axon, J. Miller, R. Boyd, L. Grayson, M. Thorpe, M. Carter, J. Marsh, G. Mackenzie, C. Weaver, G. Davies, R. Nienaber, J. Worth (Housemistress);
Front row: D. Pitcairn (Housemaster), J. van der Watt, P. McLean, S. Hosford, M. Walker, R. Michael, A. Herbertson, L. Graham (Head of House), P. Myerscough, K. Bailey, M. Coopmans, S. Smuts, M. Dabrowski, R. Boyce, R. Cooper, D. Hemphill, P. Moore (Housemaster).
1994 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p098
Legend:
Back row: S. Smuts, B. Quy, A. Rose, R. Wintle, M. Ventre;
Middle row: M. Connellan, G. St Clair, G. Davies, J. van der Watt, S. Sounes, G. Scala,
C. Jacob, L. McHarry;
Front row: K. Mabalane, S. Hay (capt.), Mr D. Hean (coach),
L. Hutchinson (vice-capt.), J. Mullineux.
1994 BC Rugby U14D XV ST p103
Legend:
Back row: T. Krause, R. Kahle, R. Forder, M. Fynn, I. Rankin, D. Lerche;
Middle row: R. Wallace, M. Tucker, G. Barnhoorn, P. Magni, C. Myburgh, J. Bruce-Brand, B. Wagner, L. Wallace, V. Taylor, R. Radford;
Front row: R. Bowers, L. Graham (coach), A. Froneman, R. Weddepohl (coach), S. Stavrou (coach), I. Mclver.
1994 BC Rugby U16B XV ST p100
Legend:
Back row: G. Hogg, A. Fox, S. Duggan, P. Wieselthaler, R. Herd, D. McCarthy;
Middle row: D. Leech, M. Egan, A. Hatt, G. Nell, R. Cheary, A. Makinson, A. Spurr;
Front row: T. Williams, Mr G. Theron (coach), A. Wood, Mr L. Nortje (coach), G. Comline.
1994 BC Stock Exchange Game external NIS
Legend:
Back row: D Parks
Front row: G Hassall, Mrs M Brink, D Moore
1994 BC Stock Exchange Game TBI NIS
Legend:
Back row includes: Craig Robinson, David Moore, Dean Chapman
Middle row includes: Michael Bartlett, Jonathan Cane, Robert Maud, Greg Comline
Front row includes: Dominic Cruickshanks, Mr Daniel Rose, Mrs M Brink, Ryan Goodwin.
1994 BC TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Back row includes: Ian Rimmer, Richard Boyce, Nick de Klerk,
Middle row includes:
Front row includes: Zwai Bala, Alex Bester, Eugene Sello
1994 BC TBI NIS 008
Legend:
Back row: P Sigsworth, TBI, J E Fuidge, O Messerli;
3rd row: A Bester, C B Simpson, C Henderson, S Hosford, M Osborne, L Graham, R Maud, I Rimmer, G Hassall;
2nd row: D Parks, R Mackenzie, R Price, G C White, S Smuts, S Stavrou, P McLean;
Front row: A N Joannou, A Herbertson, P Myerscough, M P Dabrowski, C Lewis, M Carroll, R Michael, N Haus.
1994 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p112
Legend:
Back row: R. Conroy, C. Simpson. T. Rowse, S. Stavrou;
Front row: O. Messerli (capt.), Mr L. Keet (coach), L. Lehman,
1994 BC Water Polo U14B team ST p119
Legend:
Back row: C. Ebden, I. Rankin, O. Ramasia, C. Myburgh, S. Hawkins.
Front row: I. Mclver, J. Seeliger (capt.), Mr D. McGaw (coach), G. Ramsey, D. Calder.
1994 BC Dukes tour Huggett Collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Admin and Ops Staff ST p006
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Chapel Stewards ST p026
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Chess Club ST p084
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC College Prefects ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket 3rd X1 ST p098
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket U14D X1 ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket U15A X1 ST p100
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Darwinian Society ST p085
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Debating Club ST p086
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Interact Committee ST p089
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Maths Olympiad Top 100 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Mountstephens House ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
Back row: