1991 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p111
- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-05-02-46
- Item
- 1991
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p111
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1991 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p111
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p111
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1991 BC Rugby U14A team ST p121
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BC Rugby U14A team ST p121
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Rowing U15 VIII NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Rugby U15A XV ST p113
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Athletics ST p071
Legend:
Back row: G. Elliot, G. Welsh, R. Foaden, B. Warren, W. Jacobs, G. Leibbrandt, A. Griffin, P. Heritage, A. Day, R. Wallace, S. Kohary, S. Duggan, D. Bullock, L. Meyer, A. Souter;
5th row: S. Little, M. Howard, R. Forsdyke, C. Ashcroft, C. Robinson, S. Van Niekerk, G. Goosen, B. Shaw, M. Ventre, J. Follet, M. De Zeeuw, J. Handcock, N. Clement, C. Sibanyoni;
4th row: N. Petzer, R. Boyd, A. Solomon, A. Tucker, B. Williams, S. Bick, T. Pennel, S. Mapham, R. George, S. Davies, K. Harris, B. Huckell, M. Webster;
3rd row: N. Haus, J. Heyns, T. Mojapelo, A. Raab, O. Ramasia, C. Baker, M. Connellan, M. Matlou, B. Smithers, G. Collins, Z. Magojo, S. Chamberlain;
2nd row: D. Cruickshanks, T. Williams, A. Grant, G. St. Clair, D. Wright, J. Thornley, S. Linden, A. Newton, P. Dalton, M. Harris, C. Dick, C. Myburgh, T. Mataboge;
Front row: Mr G. Theron, Mr R. Pithey, R. Collins, M. Walker, C. Lewis (capt.), Mr G. Holmes, N. Evans (vice-capt.), M. Benfield, A. Herbertson, Mr D. Gear.
Boys' College
1994 BC College Prefects ST p006
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC College Prefects ST p006
Legend:
Back row: M. Carrol, A. Grant, K. Magill, S. Cowen, N. Evans, M. Benfield;
Front row: G. Sinclair, C. Lewis (Headboy), Mr D.B. Wylde, Mr H.J. Jansen, R. Schumann (Deputy Headboy), O. Messerli.
Boys' College
1994 BC Darwinian Society ST p045
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Darwinian Society ST p045
Legend:
Back row: C. Simpson, M. Coopmans, W. Jacobs, A. Grant, A. Newton, R. Price.
5th row : J. Brand, R. Collins, S. Smuts, P. Myerscough, J. Van der Watt, M. Angus, S. Goldfain, H. Jarlet;
4th row: C. Morgan, D. Bradbury, M. Egan, M. Hilburn, G. Davies, M. Davies, B. Marais, H. Napier;
3rd row: A. Spurr, P. Sigsworth, D. Parks, U. Bergmann, M. Carroll, P. Mclean, R. Boyce, U. Bergmann, S. Clarke;
2nd row: A. M. Scott, R. Goodwin, S. Ross, C. Clegg, G. Comline, M. Dabrowski, K. Kunene, W. Clay.
Front Row: S. Bick, N. Haus, M. Connellan, E. Brand, Mrs R. Diack, C. Lewis, N. Turner, R. Schumann, M. Thorpe.
Boys' College
1994 BC Honours Awards ST p006
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Honours Awards ST p006
Legend:
Back row: M. Thorpe, W. Jacobs, A. Herbertson, D. Terbrugge, T. van der Zee, R. Marshall, L. Graham, L. Hawkins, L. Lehman, R. Michael;
3rd row: R, McFadzean, S. Arthur, L Bala, M. Connellan, N. Haus, M. Dabrowskl, S. Ross, D. Schonborn, G. Barcza;
2nd row: R. Boyce, S. Smuts, A. Molr, M. Coopmans, K. Bailey, R. Price, N. de Klerk, P. Myerscough, D. Parks, S. Walsh, S. Theobald;
Front row: M. Carrol, O. Messerli, A. Grant, N. Evans, C. Lewis, K. Magill, M. Benfield, S. Cowen, N. Turner, R. Schumann.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC TBI NIS 007
Legend:
Back row: TBI, TBI, R Weddepohl;
Middle row: M Scheelke, C Smith, TBI, TBI;
Font row: M Malatji, M Harris, A Grant, TBI, N Evans, J Devlin, TBI, C Dick.
Boys' College