1996 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p116
- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-05-07-106
- Item
- 1996
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1996 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p116
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
13 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
1996 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p116
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1996 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p116
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1996 BC TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1996 BC Swimming team ST p145
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1996 BC Honours Awards ST p008
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1996 BC Honours Awards ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1996 BC Honours Awards Sport NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1996 BC Honours Awards Sport NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1996 BC College Prefects ST p008
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1996 BC College Prefects ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1995 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p119
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1995 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p119
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1994 BC Water Polo U16A team ST p117
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Water Polo U16A team ST p117
Legend:
Back row: R. Goodwin, M. Bartlett, A. Souter, Mr P. van Tonder (coach), J. Nye, L. Lanterme, A. Hamman;
Front row: R. Mey, M. Collins, R. Weaver, M. Coopmans, B. Preston.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Swimming team ST p109
Legend:
Back row: G. Ramsey, M. Ventre, S. Hosford, R. MacMahon, N. Petters, B. Shaw.
5th row: H. Froneman, N. Magowan, S. van Niekerk, J. Brand, R. Holmer, J. Miller, M. Collins, C. Morgan, R. Mey.
4th row: M. Petterson, J. Woollan, S. Davies, D. Hancock, G. Goosen, E. Brand, C. Vosloo, R. Leibrandt.
3rd row: D. Cruickshanks, R. Goodwin, A. Souter, C. Clegg, G. Moolman, B. Thorpe, W. Jacobs.
2nd row: S. Field, C. Baker, J. Cane, S. Bick, J. Marsh, G. Davies, C. Weaver, N. Haus.
Front row: Mr D. Rose, L. Hawkins, R. Weddepohl (Capt. B Team), Mr I. Atteridge, N. Turner, (capt.), R. Schumann (vice-capt.), S. Arthur, M. Thorpe, M. Carroll.
Boys' College
1994 BC Stock Exchange Game TBI NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Stock Exchange Game TBI NIS
Legend:
Back row includes: Craig Robinson, David Moore, Dean Chapman
Middle row includes: Michael Bartlett, Jonathan Cane, Robert Maud, Greg Comline
Front row includes: Dominic Cruickshanks, Mr Daniel Rose, Mrs M Brink, Ryan Goodwin.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Squash U16B NIS
Legend:
Back row: R Goodwin, J Barker, T Steenhof;
Front row: Mr K Hovelmeier, B Barcza, R Castle.
Boys' College
1994 BC Rugby U16C and D XV ST p100
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Rugby U16C and D XV ST p100
Legend:
Back row: P. Whitburn, G. Duggan, M. Ogilby, S. Bayne, M. Magni, R. Conroy, G. Hogg, A. Hamman;
Middle row: A. Wong, M. Parks, A. Bromley, C. Allen, G. Macintosh, R. Dismore, A. Thompson, C. Taylor, G. Whittaker, P. Marsden, P. Hearle;
Front row: G. Tilo, R. Quinn, A. Fox, Mr J. Elliot (coach), R. Goodwin, A. McGarvie.
Boys' College
1994 BC Darwinian Society ST p045
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Darwinian Society ST p045
Legend:
Back row: C. Simpson, M. Coopmans, W. Jacobs, A. Grant, A. Newton, R. Price.
5th row : J. Brand, R. Collins, S. Smuts, P. Myerscough, J. Van der Watt, M. Angus, S. Goldfain, H. Jarlet;
4th row: C. Morgan, D. Bradbury, M. Egan, M. Hilburn, G. Davies, M. Davies, B. Marais, H. Napier;
3rd row: A. Spurr, P. Sigsworth, D. Parks, U. Bergmann, M. Carroll, P. Mclean, R. Boyce, U. Bergmann, S. Clarke;
2nd row: A. M. Scott, R. Goodwin, S. Ross, C. Clegg, G. Comline, M. Dabrowski, K. Kunene, W. Clay.
Front Row: S. Bick, N. Haus, M. Connellan, E. Brand, Mrs R. Diack, C. Lewis, N. Turner, R. Schumann, M. Thorpe.
Boys' College