- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-05-09-127
- Item
- 1998
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1998 BC TBI NIS 017
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1998 BC TBI NIS 017
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1998 BC Honours ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1998 BC Grade 0 to G12 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1998 BC Debating Senior team ST p052
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1998 BC Debating Senior team ST p052
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1998 BC Cricket 3rd XI ST p074
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1998 BC Cricket 3rd XI ST p074
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1998 BC 12 Club ST p050
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Wildlife Club ST p055
Legend:
Back row includes: T Brown, D Welsford, J Dicks, B Williams, D Emmett, S Rawlinson, D Nevin;
3rd row includes: R Kahle, J Hilburn, B Stafford, P Ndonados, T Robson, R George, M Tucker, P Miller, J-H du Plessis, TBI, T Smith;
2nd row includes J Bruce-Brand, B Wagner, G Norwood, J Boynton-Lee, G Whyte, C Watson, N Dennis, C Christie, N Bredenkamp, G McIver, D van Rooyen, M O’Brien, Gray Todd, J Turner, A Black;
Front row: TBI, J Axon, TBI, TBI, B van der Merwe, M Dabrowski, Mr D Rose, R Huth, G Slade, Mr S Walls, S Richards, TBI, M Fynn, G Moolman, TBI, I Rankin.
Boys' College
1994 BC Hockey U14C XI ST p087
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Hockey U14C XI ST p087
Legend:
Back row: M. Wolke, M. O'Brien, H. Bruggemans, F. Harpur, P. Evans;
Middle row: J. Du Toit, G. Moolman, G. Norwood, P. Bodart;
Front row: R. Huth, D. Emmet (capt.), Mr S. Walls, T. Maclachlan, C. Baker.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BP Grade 7B class
Legend:
Back row: W. Jacobs, J. Duggan, L. Meyer, R. Forsdyke, Mr. K. Brown, G. Ramsay, M. de Zeeuw, D. Beuthin, O. Ramasia;
Middle row: R. McLaughlin, G. Barnhoorn, M. Fynn, B. Smither, R. Forder, G. Mclver, G. Moolman, F. Harpur, A. de Kock, D. Lerche, B. van der Merwe;
Front row: M. Harding, D. Nevin, A. Curnow, D. Emmett, S. Moore, M. Comline, N.
Rasmussen, D. Welsford, N. Frangos.
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BP Cricket 1st XI
Legend:
Back row: R. Forsdyke, P. Tselentis (Scorer), L. Meyer;
Middle row: Mr. Bob Jones, R. Holm, R. Forder, D. Worth, B. Smither, Mr. Steve Farrell (Coach).
Front row: J. Featherstone, D. Emmett, S. Moore (Captain), M. Lemin, B. Russell.
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BP Cross Country team
Legend:
Back row: Mrs D. Jacobs, S. Hawinkels, N. Jay, F. Harpur, S. Brown, I. Turanjanin, C. Collins, E. Elliott, M. Webster, B. Devlin, R. Forder, C. Ebden, A. de Kock, T. Souter, Mr. D. Warren;
Third row: A. Carroll, P. Atkinson, D. Nevin, J. Winder, A. Venn, J. Wilkinson, N. Beggs, M. Lemin, A. Wooler, P. Betts, J. Wylie, S. Steyn, J. Ralph, S. Duff, B. Russell, B. Dickson, S. Beggs, N. Dickson, A. Harrison, S. BreyerMenke, K. Devlin;
Second row: D. Emmott, M. Nevin, M. Einhorn, L. Barcza, R. Dunkley, W. Phillips (Captain), B. Smither, D. Betts, W. Bishop, J. Tasker, T. Kluyts;
Front row: G. Quy, D. Laburn, N. Bebbington, G. Hawinkels, D. Phillips, S. Trenchard.
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1991 BP Choir
Legend:
Back row: David Emmet, Rowan Rawlinson, Ricky Mens, Charles Hudgson, Andrew Kinnear, Dustin Breyer-Menke, Paul Tselentis, Justin MacArthur, Gareth Duggan, Andrew Fox, Timmy Fox, Andrew Westwood, Gareth Fletcher, Courtney Watson, Dylan Stentiford, Andrew Boulanger (Head of Bezants), Sean Hidden, Trevor Spence, Wesley Umpleby (Deputy Head of Benzants), Michael Lemin;
Middle row: Andrew Curnow, Stephen Moore, Andrew Bromley, Gareth Moolman, Ivan Turanjanin, Pierre Stapelberg Gareth Collins, Wayne Jacobs, Gareth Mclver, Thomas Stamm, Bradley Hutchings, Tony Kippen (Deputy Head of Choir), Mrs Amke de Jager, Andrew Souter (Deputy Head of Choir), James Duggan, Ryan Forder Craig Ebden, Christopher Angus, Steven Elsworth, Jeremy Taylor, Rodney Trubshaw, Anthony Raab, Stephen Bromley, Burger van der Merwe;
Front Row: Corné Myburgh, John Argyle, Nicholas Frangos, Jimmy Reynolds, Matthew Harding, Travis MacLachlan, Norman Rasmussen, Rowan Dancer (Head of Choir), Darren Retief, David Nevin, Courteney Blunden, Ross Thurlow, Andrew Carroll, Mark Comline, Paul Bodart.