2015 BP Football U12D team:
Front Row (L-R): Stephen Pienaar, Tonderai Nyagani, Connor Henchie, Teacher, Botshelo Angoma, Stuart Tanner, Devon Wright.
Back Row: Ethan Rauff, Shoaib Nakooda, Matthew Finger, Nathan Hoffman, Keagan Murray,
2015 BP Football U9 group:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Tumelo Molefe, Matthew Ehret, Retief Malherbe, Max Turanjanin, Gabriel Hore, Reqalabotjha Matlaila, Daniel Rawlinson, Samuel Wilken, Teacher.
Second Row: Richard Leschner, Francois Botes, Ntsika Mqolomba, Alexander Fanton, Adrian Amm, Luke Ralph, Laird Hansen, Andile Simango, Tendai Ankude, Lehlohonolo Monapathi, Benjamin Chater.
Third Row: Trent Collins, Corbin Bouwer, Bokgabane-Botsile Mangole, Lifalethu Shange, Masud Dakile, Kyle Mayhew, Bruce Venter, Oliver Mattison, Camren Allman, Jamie Joseph, Samkelo Khoza, Tiego Tainton, Joshua Kontominas.
Fourth Row: Rixongile Chinkanda, Matthew Savage, Joshua Raath, Joshua Melvin, Ethan Nel, Jonathan Firth, Declan Gyngell, Brendan Nieuwstad, Bradley Callaghan, Ross Pringle, Fletcher Brown.
Back Row: Christopher Griessel, Marco Turanjanin, Ethan van Heerden, Tristan Schuurmans, Meyer Malherbe, Zak Aimone, Nicholas Burger, James Stewart, Bukhosi Dube, Braedon Hollingworth, Sebastian Van Wyk.
2015 BP Football U9A team:
Front Row (L-R): Loapi Kukama, Mac Lecuona, Teacher, Jazib Ahmed, Peter Watt.
Back Row: Christopher Anderson, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Benjamin Wallis, Aidan Hitchings, Didier Rey, Oliver Da Costa.
2015 BP Football U9B team:
Front Row (L-R): Lumka Zilimbola, Joshua Hockley, Teacher, Thomas Lowman, Liam Reilly.
Back Row: Ryan Palmer, Branden Lightfoot, Taheem Ahmed, Alessandro Ancillotti.
2015 BP Golf team:
Front Row (L-R): Jodi De Sousa, Jaime Lewis, Stanley Duthie, Dylan Cox.
2015 BP Grade 3D
Unknown2015 BP Grade 3N
Unknown2015 BP Grade 3T
Unknown2015 BP Grade 4S
Unknown2015 BP Grade 4T
Unknown2015 BP Grade 4V
Unknown2015 BP Grade 5G
Unknown2015 BP Grade 5L
Unknown2015 BP Grade 5W
Unknown2015 BP Grade 6F
Unknown2015 BP Grade 6MA
Unknown2015 BP Grade 6ML
Unknown2015 BP Grade 7D
Unknown2015 BP Grade 7O
Unknown2015 BP Grade 7T
Unknown2015 BP Hockey 1st team:
Front Row (L-R): Cameron White, Michael Stone, Jaime Lewis, Liam McCarthy, Jodi De Sousa, Ryan Campbell, Colby Dyer,
Back row: Willem Van Ryswyck, Matthew Pilling, James Macdonald, Nicholas Frances, Luke Caveney, Ryan Cooper.
2015 BP Hockey 3rd and 4th teams:
Front Row (L-R): Mudiwa Shamuyarira, Sithembiso Khumalo, Onke-Amandla Gwala, Stanley Duthie, Dylan Bouwer, Marcel Sithole, Matthew Campbell.
Second Row: Qhawelihle Nyembe, Damon Joannides, Inzwirashe Zunga, Tendekai Mawoneke, Nashe Mucharambeyi, Emmanuel Acheampong.
Back Row: Mark Van Der Poel, George Evans, Daniel McAslin, Njabulo Dlamini, Zwelami Mandela, Michael Hinrichs, Solwazi Zulu.
2015 BP Hockey U10 mixed group:
Front Row (L-R):
Katleho Moletsane, Daniel Prazeres, Tshamaano Ramabulana, James Taylor, Teacher, Kai Morais, Colin Harwood, Alexander Harwood, Kopano Duba.
Second Row: Connor Sparks, Samuel Johnson, Priyen Naidu, Christopher Swart, Adrian Keys, Declan Heydra, Byron Grobler, Keagan Hunter.
Third Row: Saphiwa Nzimande, Thomas Caveney, Tyler Petersen, Mahlatse Moloto, Nika Duffin, Motlalekhumo Maema, Michael van Beek, Ethan Gondo, Callym Koen.
Back Row: Sean Bell, Kiaan Sundersingh, Bathandwa Moraka, Jeremy Phipps, Rick Van Den Heever, Sentso Tlelai, Tristan Gnodde, Aidan Van der Breggen, Joshua Metcalf.
2015 BP Hockey U10A team:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Daniel Calver, Dylan McCarthy, Kian Van Ryswyck, Nicholas Karlsson, Aidan O'Flaherty.
Back Row: Matthew Robinson, Jonathan Wilson, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Dylan Shahim, Tyler Badrick.
2015 BP Hockey U10B team:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Keagan Hunter, Charles Van Heerden, Daniel Karlsson, Dean Grill, Mufaro Madiro.
Back Row: Joshua Crowie, Benjamin Scher, Jacques du Preez, Connor Doig.
2015 BP Hockey U11 mixed group:
Front Row (L-R): Lwenziwe Sibiya, Liam Chilton, Josh Vermeulen, Teacher, Gregory Smith, Dylan Verpoort, Anotida Nemato.
Second Row: Zwonaka Mafuna, Paris Economides, Oliver Thorns, Ntshireletsa Masekwameng, Simphiwe Shange, Matthew Hennig, Michael Zietsman.
Back Row:
Nicholas Dobson, Thivashkar Perumal, Fabio Spazzoli, Joshua Evans, Adrian Kamotho, Nicholas Ternent, Darmiken Naidu.
2015 BP Hockey U11A team:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Matthew Sieling, Christopher Sieling, Graham Palmer, Markos Stavrou, Teacher.
Second Row: Kieran Kilmartin, Trystan Kennedy, Dylan Robertson, Zavier Rey, David Thornton.
Back Row: Joshua Paton, Liam Willis, Ryan Sooku, Luke Hopewell, Daniel Crowie, Campbell Ivins.
2015 BP Hockey U11B team;
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, James Lowman, Luca McKay, Markos Stavrou, Teacher.
Back Row: James Hitchings, Kabo Madi, Matthew Plant, Tyron Hore, Dylan Robertson.
2015 BP Hockey U11C team:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Tristan Mathews, Jordan Rixon, Jhett Lodewyk, Lwazi Mabena, Karabo Gadd.
Back Row: Giorgio Amory, Liam Snyman, Jack Schmidt, Easton Allman.
2015 BP Hockey U12A team:
Front Row (L-R): Oyama Ntshona, Daniele Sguazzin, Declan Louw, Teacher, Troyden Blackie, Liam Rivers-Moore.
Back Row: Stuart Brown, Alexander Jackson, Konke Nzimande, Dylan Cox, Oliver Moses, Ethan Rauff.
2015 BP Hockey U12B team:
Front Row (L-R): Jordan Carr, Ziyaad Ally, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Teacher, Benjamin Viljoen, Luke Brown.
Back Row: Vuyo Malinga, Robert Brabant, Cameron Den, Kyle Cohead, Richard Upfold, Benjamin Pringle, Jordan Naidu.
2015 BP Hockey U12C team:
Front Row (L-R): Devon Wright, Connor Skinner, Stuart Tanner, Teacher, Ryan Nicholson, Samuel Taylor.
Back Row: Stephen Pienaar, Daniel Taylor, Luca Imbriolo, Rhys Schipholt, Matthew St Clair, Ryan Lane.
2015 BP Hockey U12D team:
Front Row (L-R):
Aidan Ferris, Sahyen Moodley, Teacher, Matthew Dalrymple, Tyron Worth.
Second Row: Asiphe Gwala, David-John Templeton, David Armstrong, Keagan Murray, Benjamin Linde, Tonderai Nyagani.
Back Row: Devan Parsons, Shoaib Nakooda, Aaron Lawrenz, Connor Nayler, Michael Lever, Phillip Poplett, Langelihle Mthembu.
2015 BP Hockey U9 group:
Front Row (L-R): Richard Leschner, Benjamin Chater, Loapi Kukama, Corbin Bouwer, Teacher, Joshua Hockley, Matthew Ehret, Trent Collins, Keenan van Zyl.
Second Row: Reqalabotjha Matlaila, Jamie Joseph, Camren Allman, Bokgabane-Botsile Mangole, Fletcher Brown, Oliver Mattison, Joshua Melvin, Adrian Amm, Bruce Venter, Liam Reilly, Ntsika Mqolomba, Samkelo Khoza, Joshua Kontominas.
Third Row: Samuel Wilken, Lehlohonolo Monapathi, Kyle Mayhew, Andile Simango, Declan Gyngell, Ross Pringle, Sebastian Van Wyk, Braedon Hollingworth, Jonathan Firth, Unknown, Bradley Callaghan, Lifalethu Shange, Lumka Zilimbola.
Back Row: Ethan van Heerden, Branden Lightfoot, Marco Turanjanin, Tristan Schuurmans, Nicholas Burger, Zak Aimone, Meyer Malherbe, James Stewart, Bukhosi Dube, Max Turanjanin, Retief Malherbe, Christopher Griessel.
2015 BP Hockey U9A team:
Front Row (L-R): Peter Watt, Christopher Anderson, Teacher, Didier Rey, Tendai Ankude.
Back Row: Masud Dakile, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Benjamin Wallis, Aidan Hitchings.
2015 BP Hockey U9B team:
Front Row (L-R): Daniel Rawlinson, Thomas Lowman, Teacher, Alessandro Ancillotti, Rixongile Chinkanda.
Back Row: Ryan Palmer, Ethan Nel, Matthew Savage, Gabriel Hore.
2015 BP Rugby 1st XV:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Connor Alves, Jodi De Sousa, Nicholas Frances, George Smith, Colby Dyer, Teacher.
Second Row:
Willem Van Ryswyck, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Luke Caveney, Tendekai Mawoneke, Inzwirashe Zunga, Cullum Kilmartin, Jacques Delport, Stanley Duthie.
Back Row: Donovan Lupke, Mark Van Der Poel, Katleho Matlala, Reece MacEwan, Njabulo Dlamini, Ian Parsons, Daniel McAslin, Thomas Winter, Keldon Schroeder.
2015 BP Rugby 2nd XV:
Front Row (L-R): Thomas Winter, Callum Mitchley, Jaime Lewis, Teacher, Lwazi Matiwaza, Sicelo Mahlangu, Spiridon Argirys.
Back Row: Shaun Karlsson, Mark Van Der Poel, Michael Hinrichs, Zwelami Mandela, Keldon Schroeder, Jarrod Whitehorn, Joshua Van Tubbergh, TheodoreThabiso Mokake, Michael Keogh.
2015 BP Rugby 3rd XV;
Front Row (L-R): Campbell White, Marcel Sithole, Qhawelihle Nyembe, Teacher, Christopher Wilson, Michael Bertschinger, Ryan Campbell.
Second Row: Reegan Hine, Daniel Jarvis, Adrian Leech, Nashe Mucharambeyi, Onke-Amandla Gwala.
Back Row: Solwazi Zulu, Unknown, James Macdonald, James Arnold, Jordan Homann, Michael Laburn, Prodiges Bukasa.
2015 BP Rugby U10 group:
Front Row (L-R): Katleho Moletsane, Daniel Prazeres, Tshamaano Ramabulana, James Taylor, Teacher, Kai Morais, Colin Harwood, Alexander Harwood, Kopano Duba.
Second Row: Connor Sparks, Samuel Johnson, Priyen Naidu, Christopher Swart, Adrian Keys, Declan Heydra, Byron Grobler, Keagan Hunter.
Third Row: Saphiwa Nzimande, Thomas Caveney, Tyler Petersen, Mahlatse Moloto, Nika Duffin, Motlalekhumo Maema, Michael van Beek, Ethan Gondo, Callym Koen.
Back Row: Sean Bell, Kiaan Sundersingh, Bathandwa Moraka, Jeremy Phipps, Rick Van Den Heever, Sentso Tlelai, Tristan Gnodde, Aidan Van der Breggen, Joshua Metcalf.
2015 BP Rugby U10A team:
Front Row (L-R): Daniel Karlsson, Nicholas Karlsson, Connor Doig, Teacher, Connor Milns, Dylan Shahim, Jacques du Preez.
Back Row: Jake Schraader, Rory MacEwan, Kyle Graaff, Jeremy Phipps, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Benjamin Scher, Connor Wells.
2015 BP Rugby U10B team;
Front Row (L-R): Kian Van Ryswyck, Charles Van Heerden, Aidan O'Flaherty, Teacher, Michael Hunter, Tyler Badrick, Tanner Kleynhans.
Back Row: Thomas Caveney, Mufaro Madiro, Callym Koen, Matthew Bertschinger, Rick Van Den Heever, Jonathan Wilson, Matthew Robinson, Dean Grill.
2015 BP Rugby U10C and D teams:
Front Row (L-R): Samuel Johnson, Nthato Gundu, Byron Grobler, Colin Harwood, Teacher, Ethan Kwong Hing, Dylan McCarthy, Alexander Harwood, Keagan Hunter.
Second Row: Declan Heydra, Adrian Keys, Tyler Petersen, Motlalekhumo Maema, Saphiwa Nzimande, Kukhanya Mahlangu, James Taylor, Ethan Harvey, Priyen Naidu, Michael van Beek.
Back Row: Joshua Metcalf, Christopher Swart, Kai Morais, Sean Bell, Bathandwa Moraka, Sentso Tlelai, Tristan Gnodde, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Ethan Gondo, Holden Rademeyer, Joshua Hollins.
2015 BP Rugby U11A team:
Front Row (L-R): Kieran Kilmartin, David Thornton, Trystan Kennedy, Campbell Ivins, Ryan Sooku, Michael Zietsman, Kabo Madi.
Back Row: Roald Carstens, Luke Hopewell, Matthew Rahme, Oliver McAslin, Thami Hlongwa, Armand Carstens, Jonathan Nash.
2015 BP Rugby U11B team:
Front Row (L-R): James Hitchings, James Lowman, Zavier Rey, Joshua Paton, Lwenziwe Sibiya, Matthew Sieling, Christopher Sieling, Daniel Shumba.
Back Row: Daelan Crighton, Karabo Gadd, Nicholas Ternent, Adrian Kamotho, Fabio Spazzoli, Philip Botes, Aidan Urquhart, Liam Willis.
2015 BP Rugby U11C team:
Front Row (L-R): Jack Schmidt, Tyron Hore, Jhett Lodewyk, Jordan Rixon, Simphiwe Shange.
Back Row: Nicholas Dobson, Joshua Evans, Giorgio Amory.
2015 BP Rugby U11D team:
Front Row (L-R): Anotida Nemato, Oliver Thorns, Matthew Hennig, Amedeo Mirosevic, Darmiken Naidu, Zaid Motala, Dylan Robertson.
Back Row: Thando Manzini, Liam Vermaak, Liam Snyman, Nicholas Homann, Thivashkar Perumal.
2015 BP Rugby U12A team:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Liam Rivers-Moore, Vuyo Malinga, Jordan Carr, Daniele Sguazzin, Tyron Worth.
Second Row: Alexander Jackson, Daniel Schmidt, Ryan Cooper, Stuart Brown, Konke Nzimande, Dylan Cox.
Back Row: Armand van der Colf, Ryan Lane, Matthew McDiarmid, Dmitry Zakharov, Dmitry Zakharov, Rhys Schipholt, Matthew St Clair, Unknown.
2015 BP Rugby U12B team:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Daniele Sguazzin, Troyden Blackie, Liam Rivers-Moore, Jordan Carr, Theo Dieltjens.
Second Row: Ryan Nicholson, Robert Brabant, Tadhg O'Sullivan.
Back Row: Armand van der Colf, Connor Nayler, Sean Else, Stuart Brown, Kyle Cohead, Oliver Moses.
2015 BP Rugby U12C and D teams:
Front Row (L-R): Matthew Dalrymple, Troyden Blackie, Jonathan Fanton, Declan Louw, Andrew van Zyl, Oyama Ntshona, Sahyen Moodley.
Second Row: Tonderai Nyagani, Jordan Naidu, Ethan Rauff, Devan Parsons, Stephen Pienaar, Samuel Taylor, Asiphe Gwala, Keagan Murray.
Back Row: Aaron Lawrenz, Phillip Poplett, Matthew Finger, Nthato Matseke, Michael Lever, Luca Imbriolo, Daniel Taylor, Benjamin Pringle.
2015 BP Rugby U9 group:
Front Row (L-R): Joshua Kontominas, Daniel Rawlinson, Jamie Joseph, Luke Ralph, Lumka Zilimbola, Tendai Ankude, Thomas Lowman, Bruce Venter, Oliver Mattison, Keenan van Zyl.
Second Row: Brendan Nieuwstad, Mac Lecuona, Trent Collins, Benjamin Chater, Didier Rey, Loapi Kukama, Tiego Tainton, Fletcher Brown, Joshua Raath, Ntsika Mqolomba.
Third row: Joshua Melvin, Alessandro Ancillotti, Alexander Fanton, Rixongile Chinkanda, Francois Botes, Andile Simango, Adrian Amm, Oliver Da Costa, Kyle Mayhew, Liam Reilly, Gabriel Hore, Corbin Bouwer.
Fourth Row: Masud Dakile, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Ethan Nel, Matthew Savage, Benjamin Wallis, Declan Gyngell, Christopher Griessel, Aidan Hitchings, Braedon Hollingworth, Jonathan Firth, Christopher Anderson, Lifalethu Shange.
Back Row: Branden Lightfoot, Marco Turanjanin, Bukhosi Dube, James Stewart, Meyer Malherbe, Zak Aimone, Nicholas Burger, Tristan Schuurmans, Ethan van Heerden, Max Turanjanin, Retief Malherbe, Ross Pringle.
2015 BP Squash A team:
Front Row (L-R): Michael Stone, Richard Upfold, Mrs L Humphrey, Thomas Winter, Cameron O'Grady.
2015 BP Squash B team:
Front Row (L-R):
Luke Brown, Callum Mitchley, Mrs L Humphrey, Daniel McAslin, Michael Keogh.
2015 BP Squash C team:
Front Row (L-R):
Kyle Parker, Dylan Cox, Mrs L Humphrey, Oliver Gunner, Troyden Blackie.
2015 BP Squash C team:
Front Row (L-R):
Liam Rivers-Moore, Armand van der Colf, Mrs l Humphrey, Daniel Taylor, Dylan Robertson
2015 BP Swimming team 001
Front Row (L-R):
Dean Grill, Liam Rivers-Moore, Trystan Kennedy, Peter Watt, Joshua Hollins, Oliver Da Costa, Zak Aimone, Benjamin Wallis, Cameron Rivers-Moore.
Second Row: Jacques du Preez, Campbell Ivins, Bathandwa Moraka, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Daniel Schmidt, Luke Hopewell, Ryan Nicholson, Daniele Sguazzin, Nicholas Dobson, Samuel Taylor, Rory MacEwan, Mrs Jenny Wright.
Back Row: Ms Michelle Strydom, Dylan Shahim, Kyle Cohead, Tyler Harrington, Mikka Kminek, Michael Hinrichs, Ian Parsons, Reece MacEwan, Connor Tebbutt, Luca Imbriolo, Oliver McAslin, Willem Van Ryswyck
2015 BP Swimming team 002:
Front Row (L-R): Luca McKay, Daniel Calver, Aidan O'Flaherty, Stanley Duthie, Joshua Van Tubbergh, Troy Taylor, Mac Lecuona, Francois Botes, Liam Reilly.
Second Row: Teacher, Retief Malherbe, Jake Schraader, Aidan Hitchings, Declan Louw, David Thornton, Kieran Kilmartin, Braedon Hollingworth, Matthew Savage, Shane Dos Reis, Declan Heydra, Didier Rey, Mrs Jenny Wright.
Third Row: Qhawelihle Nyembe, Mufaro Madiro, Ryan Sooku, Tristan Gnodde, Matthew Rahme, Philip Botes, Nicholas Ternent, Connor Wells, Michael Zietsman, Kyle Graaff, Connor Milns, Marco Turanjanin.
Back Row: Rick Van Den Heever, Benjamin Scher, Armaanjit Singh, Matthew Savage, Matthew Finger, Michael Laburn, Dmitry Zakharov, Keldon Schroeder, Jared Freeman, Troy Graaff, Reegan Hine, Cameron O'Grady, Absent: Ayanda Van Heerden.
2015 BP Tennis 1st team 001:
Front Row (L-R): Moeteledi Monnakgotla, Cameron White, Mrs L Symonds, Colby Dyer.
Back Row: Theodore Thabiso Mokake, Matthew Pilling, Daniel Crowie.
2015 BP Tennis 1st team 002:
Front Row (L-R): Cameron White, Mrs L Symonds, Trystan Kennedy, Daniel Crowie.
Back Row: Moeteledi Monnakgotla, Matthew Pilling, Colby Dyer.
2015 BP Tennis 2nd team 001:
Front Row (L-R): Luka Djordjevic, Trystan Kennedy, Teacher, Cullum Kilmartin.
Back Row: Luke Caveney, Jarrod Whitehorn, Joshua De Decker.
2015 BP Tennis 2nd team 002:
Front Row (L-R): Zavier Rey, Luke Caveney, Mrs L Symonds, Joshua De Decker, Trystan Kennedy.
2015 BP Tennis 3rd team 001:
Front Row (L-R): Graham Palmer, Zavier Rey, Teacher, David Thornton, Markos Stavrou.
Back Row: Liam Willis, Luke Maiden, Shaun Karlsson, Oliver Moses, Campbell Ivins.
2015 BP Tennis 3rd team 002:
Front Row (L-R): Campbell Ivins, Daelan Crighton, Teacher, Graham Palmer, Luke Maiden.
Back Row: Liam Willis, Shaun Karlsson, Jarrod Whitehorn, Ryan Weaver, David Thornton.
2015 BP Tennis Grade 4:
Front Row (L-R): Adrian Keys, Dylan McCarthy, Charles Van Heerden, Mrs L Symonds, Daniel Calver, Nicholas Karlsson, Byron Grobler.
Second Row: Ethan Naidoo, Aryan Govender, Mohamed Mohamed, Nika Duffin, Joshua Hollins, Richard Jordaan, Keagan Hunter, Daniel Karlsson.
Back Row: Joshua Crowie, Mufaro Madiro, Jonathan Wilson, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Rory MacEwan, Connor Doig, Ethan Harvey, Christopher Swart.
2015 BP Tennis U11 group:
Front Row (L-R): Daniel Karlsson, Ethan Harvey, Tyler Petersen, Mrs L Symonds, Nicholas Karlsson, Dylan McCarthy, Alexander Harwood.
Second Row: Keagan Hunter, Colin Harwood, Daniel Calver, Nika Duffin, Connor Doig, Joshua Crowie, Jonathan Wilson, Ethan Naidoo.
Back Row: Aryan Govender, Thomas Caveney, Ethan Gondo, Dale Thompson, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Matthew Bertschinger, Holden Rademeyer, Christopher Swart, Jaeson Brink, Mohamed Mohamed
2015 BP Water Polo 1st team:
Front Row (L-R): Kyle Cohead, George Smith, Joshua Van Tubbergh, Mr M de Buys, Reece MacEwan, Daniele Sguazzin, Daniel Schmidt.
Back Row: Luca Imbriolo, Connor Tebbutt, Sean Else, Thomas Winter, Michael Hinrichs.
2015 BP Water Polo 2nd team:
Front Row (L-R): Jared Freeman, Declan Louw, Mr M de Buys, Matthew Finger, Willem Van Ryswyck, Samuel Taylor.
Back Row: Michael Laburn, Keldon Schroeder, Ian Parsons, Dmitry Zakharov, Nthato Matseke.
2015 BP Water Polo 3rd team:
Front Row (L-R): Jacques Delport, Stanley Duthie, Mr M de Buys, Daniel Jarvis, Michael Bertschinger.
Back Row: Connor Alves, James Macdonald, Jordan Homann, Reegan Hine.
2015 BP Water Polo U10
Front Row (L-R): Samuel Johnson, Declan Heydra, Aidan Van der Breggen, Tanner Kleynhans, Dean Grill, Matthew Robinson.
Back Row: Sean Bell, Matthew Bertschinger, Tristan Gnodde, Kyle Graaff, Kai Morais, Joshua Hollins.
2015 BP Water Polo U11:
Front Row (L-R): Michael Zietsman, Campbell Ivins, Dylan Shahim, Ryan Sooku, Kieran Kilmartin, Rory MacEwan.
Second Row: Taine Tanner-Ellis, Oliver Thorns, Nicholas Ternent, Nicholas Dobson, Connor Wells.
Back Row: Matthew Rahme, Benjamin Scher, Mikka Kminek, Rick Van Den Heever, Philip Botes, Luke Hopewell,
2015 BP Water Polo U9 001:
Front Row (L-R): Lumka Zilimbola, Peter Watt, Mac Lecuona, Richard Leschner, Oliver Mattison, Troy Taylor, Luke Ralph.
Second Row: Mr Q Pascoe, Marco Turanjanin, Francois Botes, Mr D Mattheus, Fletcher Brown, Joshua Melvin, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Ms Michelle Strydom.
Back Row: Christopher Griessel, Max Turanjanin, James Stewart, Tristan Schuurmans, Branden Lightfoot, Declan Gyngell.
2015 BP Water Polo U9 002 (informal):
Front Row (L-R): Lumka Zilimbola, Peter Watt, Mac Lecuona, Richard Leschner, Oliver Mattison, Troy Taylor, Luke Ralph.
Second Row: Mr Q Pascoe, Marco Turanjanin, Francois Botes, Mr D Mattheus, Fletcher Brown, Joshua Melvin, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Ms Michelle Strydom.
Back Row: Christopher Griessel, Max Turanjanin, James Stewart, Tristan Schuurmans, Branden Lightfoot, Declan Gyngell.
2016 BP Athletics team:
Front Row (L-R): Matthew Rogers, Thomas Lowman, Rourke O'Sullivan, Oliver Wilson, Loapi Kukama, Mr D Mattheus, Mr G Olivier, Joshua Hockley, Thomas Venter, Louis McAslin, Aiden Dyer, Laird Hansen.
Second Row: Alexander Harwood, Mawande Nkuhlu, Didier Rey, Bradley Callaghan, Matthew Savage, David Thornton, Jacques du Preez, Connor Milns, Benjamin Wallis, Konke Nzimande, Kieran Kilmartin, Nicholas Karlsson, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Daniel Karlsson, Christopher Anderson, Masud Dakile, Charles Van Heerden.
Third Row: Reinhard Brink, Ethan van Heerden, Mufaro Madiro, Dylan Shahim, Bathandwa Moraka, Ryan Sooku, Roald Carstens, Harlin Amaral, Matthew Rahme, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Oliver Moses, Jake Schraader, Graham Palmer, James Lowman, Christopher Jackson, Nicholas Judelsohn, Joshua Crowie, Connor Doig, Kyle Graaff.
Back Row: Alexander Jackson, Benjamin Linde, Benjamin Scher, Vuyo Malinga, Ryan Cooper, Cameron O'Grady, Samuel Oluwadare, Adam Michael, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Armaanjit Singh, Ayanda Van Heerden, Thami Hlongwa, Oliver McAslin, Stuart Brown, Benjamin Pringle, Jeremy Phipps, Jack Schmidt, Rory MacEwan, Tristan Gnodde, Luke Hopewell.
2016 BP Basketball Junior:
Front Row (L-R): Richard Van Heerden, Matthew Dalrymple, Stuart Brown, Mr P Molotshwa, Konke Nzimande, Brendon Strydom, Sahyen Moodley.
Second Row: David-John Templeton, Asiphe Gwala, Botshelo Angoma, Theo Dieltjens, Ratjatji Malatji, Keagan Murray, Connor Henchie, Andrew van Zyl, Jordan Naidu, Bonolo Molatudi.
Third Row: Ethan Rauff, Tonderai Nyagani, Aiden Stevens, Langelihle Mthembu, Samuel Oluwadare, Devan Stolp, David Armstrong, Vuyo Malinga.
Back Row: Matthew St Clair, Phillip Poplett, Sean Else, Ayanda Van Heerden, Michael Lever, Connor Nayler, Cameron Den
2016 BP Basketball mixed:
Front Row (L-R): Nala Mananye, Brandon Wanjohi, Richard Jordaan, Mr P Molotshwa, Charles Van Heerden, Kopano Duba, Katleho Moletsane.
Second Row: Saphiwa Nzimande, Priyen Naidu, Joshua Crowie, Christopher Swart, Motlalekhumo Maema, Kukhanya Mahlangu, Byron Grobler.
Back Row: Ethan Gondo, Ethan Harvey, Andrew Evans, Kiaan Sundersingh, Joshua Metcalf, Sean Bell, Mufaro Madiro.
2016 BP Basketball Open A:
Front Row (L-R): Botshelo Angoma, Vuyo Malinga, Konke Nzimande, Mr P Molotshwa, Stuart Brown, Jordan Naidu, Bonolo Molatudi.
Back Row: Samuel Oluwadare, Ratjatji Malatji, Benjamin Pringle, Ayanda Van Heerden, Sean Else, Tonderai Nyagani.
2016 BP Basketball Open B:
Front Row (L-R): Connor Henchie, Andrew van Zyl, Sahyen Moodley, Richard Van Heerden, Mr P Molotshwa, Asiphe Gwala, Matthew Dalrymple, Theo Dieltjens, Keagan Murray.
Back Row: Devan Stolp, Langelihle Mthembu, Connor Nayler, Michael Lever, Phillip Poplett, Aiden Stevens, David Armstrong, Benjamin Linde.
2016 BP Basketball senior:
Front Row (L-R): Lwazi Mabena, Jordan Rixon, Bongani Mhlongo, Mr P Molotshwa Masedi Dilotsotlhe, Michael Cane, Vuyo Sibanda.
Second Row: Anotida Nemato, Ntshireletsa Masekwameng, Simphiwe Shange, Kyle Wasley, Cole Stacey, Jonathan Nash, Daniel Shumba, Amedeo Mirosevic, Nicholas Ternent.
Back Row: Thando Manzini, Darmiken Naidu, Matthew Rahme, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Thami Hlongwa, Adrian Kamotho, Liam Snyman, Jack Schmidt, Zwonaka Mafuna.
2016 BP Basketball U11A:
Front Row (L-R): Charles van Heerden, Katleho Moletsane, Inam Ntshingila, Saphiwa Nzimande, Kukhanya Mahlangu.
Back Row: Ethan Harvey, Dale Thompson, Mufaro Madiro.
2016 BP Basketball U11B:
Front Row (L-R): Andrew Evans, Richard Jordaan, Joshua Crowie, Nala Mananye, Brandon Wanjohi.
Back Row: Sean Bell, Ethan Gondo, Kiaan Sundersingh
2016 BP Basketball U12A:
Front Row (L-R): Jonathan Nash, Masedi Dilotsotlhe, Bongani Mhlongo, Mr P Molotshwa, Jordan Rixon, Kyle Wasley, Zwonaka Mafuna.
Back Row: Daniel Shumba, Jack Schmidt, Thami Hlongwa, Adrian Kamotho, Afopefoluwa Olumide.
2016 BP Basketball U12B:
Front Row (L-R): Lwazi Mabena, Amedeo Mirosevic, Thando Manzini, Ntshireletsa Masekwameng, Simphiwe Shange, Anotida Nemato.
Back Row: Liam Chilton, Vusisizwe Mazibuko, Matthew Rahme, Darmiken Naidu, Vuyo Sibanda.
2016 BP Chatterbox group:
Front Row (L-R): Richard Leschner, Fletcher Brown, Charles Van Heerden, Ms Philippa Bragge, Rixongile Chinkanda, Muhammad Ahmed, Byron Grobler.
Second Row: Ethan Nel, Richard Van Heerden, Enzo Barbaglia, Ryan Sooku, Bathandwa Moraka, Aryan Govender, Connor Skinner.
Back Row: Zwonaka Mafuna, Amedeo Mirosevic, Keagan Murray, Aiden Stevens, Benjamin Scher, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Alexander Jackson.
2016 BP Chess:
Front Row (L-R): Jackson Humphry, Joshua Paton, Benjamin Linde, Mr R Williams, Sahyen Moodley, Christopher Swart, Kian Van Ryswyck.
Second Row: Matthew Hennig, Amedeo Mirosevic, Sean Bell, Priyen Naidu, Nikhil Rooplal, David-John Templeton.
Back Row: Jack Schmidt, David Armstrong, Michael Lever, Phillip Poplett, Liam Snyman, Liam Chilton.
2016 BP Choir Junior:
Front Row (L-R): Tiego Tainton,Benjamin Chater, Richard Leschner, Matthew Douglas, Oliver Wilson, Ms Gabrielle Reynolds, Dean Bouwer, Katlego Duba, Benjamin Hulland, Daniel Rawlinson, Adam Capper.
Second Row: Riley Washington, Reqalabotjha Matlaila, Joshua Smith, Arnaud Schoepflin, Camren Allman, Ndinashe Chimunda, Thabiso Shiceka, Juan Geldenhuys, Siphesihle Ndlovu, Dumisa Ngobese, Jake Finch, Tatenda Mutyambizi, Séan Erasmus, Corbin Bouwer, Sahil Maharaj, Ross Turner.
Back Row: Nicholas Dalrymple, Mawande Nkuhlu, Bruce Venter, Christopher Anderson, Rixongile Chinkanda, Francois Botes, Sasha Chuene, Nicholas Judelsohn, Branden Lightfoot, James Stewart, Tristan Schuurmans, Christopher Jackson, Aidan Hitchings, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Adrian Amm, Bokgabane-Botsile Mangole, Khanya Ntshiqa, Oliver Mattison, Matthew Springett.
2016 BP Choir Senior:
Front Row (L-R): Michael van Beek, Samuel Johnson, Kopano Duba, Byron Grobler, Ethan Naidoo, Ms Gabrielle Reynolds, James Taylor, Aryan Govender, Christopher Swart, Daniel Prazeres, Kian Van Ryswyck.
Second Row: Lwazi Mabena, Anotida Nemato, Declan Louw, James Hitchings, Ryan Sooku, Ntshireletsa Masekwameng, Ethan Gondo, Sentso Tlelai, Richard Jordaan, Kiaan Sundersingh, Lufuno Mphaphuli, Saphiwa Nzimande, Vuyo Sibanda.
Third Row: Konke Nzimande, Jordan Carr, Luke Brown, Benjamin Walther, Matthew Hennig, Jack Schmidt, Liam Vermaak, Amedeo Mirosevic, Michael Cane, Masedi Dilotsotlhe, Darmiken Naidu, Zwonaka Mafuna, David-John Templeton, Liam Rivers-Moore.
Back Row: Connor Ho-Tun, Easton Allman, Jordan Naidu, Cole Stacey, Philip Botes, Alexander Jackson, Matthew Finger, Ayanda Van Heerden, Kyle Cohead, Stuart Brown, Ryan Cooper, Benjamin Linde, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Fabio Spazzoli, Simon Beccaro.
2016 BP Cricket 1st XI:
Front Row (L-R): Troyden Blackie, Nathan Hoffman, Mr J Fredericks, Jean-Pierre du Preez, David Thornton, Daniele Sguazzin.
Back Row: Ryan Weaver, Devan Parsons, Adam Michael, Armaanjit Singh, Matthew McDiarmid, Cameron O'Grady.
2016 BP Cricket 3rd XI:
Front Row (L-R): Joshua Paton, Luca McKay, Teacher, I'ssa Bhorat, Graham Palmer, Matthew Sieling.
Back Row: Campbell Ivins, Aidan Urquhart, Matthew Hennig, Oliver McAslin, Matthew Plant, James Lowman.
2016 BP Cricket 4th XI:
Front Row (L-R): Dylan Robertson, Jhett Lodewyk, Oliver Thorns, Teacher, Connor Skinner, Daelan Crighton, Tristan Mathews.
Back Row: Tyron Hore, Jack Schmidt, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Joshua Evans, Liam Vermaak, Shoaib Nakooda, Zaid Motala.
2016 BP Cricket Saracens:
Front Row (L-R) :
Ziyaad Ally, Luke Brown, Mr B Galane, Liam Rivers-Moore, Kyle Parker, Oyama Ntshona.
Back Row:
Jordan Carr, Dylan Cox, Oliver Moses, Richard Upfold, Ryan Cooper, Robert Brabant, Benjamin Viljoen.
2016 BP Cricket U10A team:
Front Row (L-R): Peter Watt, Matthew Rogers, Alessandro Ancillotti, Teacher, Jazib Ahmed, Thomas Lowman.
Back Row: Taheem Ahmed, Christopher Anderson, Matthew Savage, Ethan van Heerden, Benjamin Wallis, Aidan Hitchings, Didier Rey.
2016 BP Cricket U10B team:
Front Row (L-R): Jamie Joseph, Joshua Kontominas, Ryan Palmer, Teacher, Daniel Rawlinson, Corbin Bouwer.
Back Row: Gabriel Hore, Jack Murray, Branden Lightfoot, Ethan Nel, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Muhammad Ahmed, Luke Ralph.
2016 BP Cricket U10C team:
Front Row (L-R): Oliver Mattison, Laird Hansen, Teacher, Brendan Nieuwstad, Kyle Mayhew.
Back Row: Bruce Venter, Joshua Raath, Adrian Amm, Ross Pringle, Aidan Appalsamy.
2016 BP Cricket U10D team:
Front Row (L-R): Sahil Maharaj, Joshua Hockley, Alexander Fanton, Teacher, Masud Dakile, Benjamin Chater.
Back Row: Camren Allman, Anesu Zvinoera, James Stewart, Bukhosi Dube, Bradley Callaghan.
2016 BP Cricket U11A team:
Front Row (L-R): Daniel Karlsson, Nicholas Karlsson, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Mr R Lennox, Jake Schraader, Aidan O'Flaherty.
Back Row: Jacques du Preez, Joshua Crowie, Connor Doig, Rory MacEwan, Dylan Shahim, Daniel Calver.
2016 BP Cricket U11B team:
Front Row (L-R): Ethan Kwong Hing, Jordan Wilson, Tyler Badrick, Mr S Dyowi, Fayz Ally, Michael Hunter, Dylan McCarthy.
Back Row: Nika Duffin, Thomas Caveney, Connor Wells, Benjamin Scher, Jonathan Wilson, Connor Milns, Tyler Petersen.
2016 BP Cricket U11C team:
Front Row (L-R): Holden Rademeyer, Michael van Beek, Charles Van Heerden, Mr S Dyowi, Byron Grobler, Declan Paulsen.
Back Row: Luke Turner, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Jeremy Phipps, Callym Koen, Ethan Harvey.
2016 BP Cricket U11D team:
Front Row (L-R): Katleho Moletsane, Nikhil Rooplal, Priyen Naidu, Mr S Dyowi, Motlalekhumo Maema, Luke Tillett.
Back Row: Sean Bell, Mufaro Madiro, Kai Morais, Matthew Bertschinger, Kiaan Sundersingh, Ethan Gondo.
2016 BP Cricket U9 group:
Front Row (L-R): Dylan Burger, Matthew Douglas, Louis McAslin, Adam Capper, Thomas Robinson, Dean Bouwer, Cahal James, Ethan Ali.
Second Row: Ross Turner, Ryan Mitchell, Ethan Naidu, Mr E Tlhabanyane, Rushil Bhulla, Mr G Olivier, Ryan Zietsman, Jack Dodgen, Oliver Wilson.
Third Row: Liam O'Flaherty, Thomas Venter, Riley Rohrbeck, Riley Washington, Ndinashe Chimunda, Liam Tebbutt, Matthew De Vos, Mohammed Nakooda, Dominic Richards, Heinrich Brink, Katlego Duba.
Fourth Row: Nicholas Dalrymple, Joshua Smith, Mawande Nkuhlu, Arnaud Schoepflin, James Crick, Ethan Coetzee, Oliver Groves, James Cikes, Ryan De Vos, Divan Winterboer, Andreas Theocharides, Aiden Dyer, Rourke O'Sullivan.
Back Row: Jake Finch, Jack Ellis, Juan Geldenhuys, Oliver Bruyns, Luke Thorrold, Aidan Blatch, Christopher Jackson, Nicholas Judelsohn, Tatenda Mutyambizi, Séan Erasmus, Siphesihle Ndlovu, James Lobban,
2016 BP Cricket Victorians:
Front Row (L-R): Karabo Gadd, Christopher Sieling, Zavier Rey, Mr R Lennox, James Hitchings, Liam Willis, Kieran Kilmartin.
Back Row: James van Gool, Harlin Amaral, Rhys Lomax, Luke Hopewell, Roald Carstens, Daniel Crowie