1992 BC Cricket U14B XI ST p090
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Cricket U15B XI ST p088
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Heads of Houses NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Hockey U13A XI damaged ST p098
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Hockey U15 XI TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Honours Blazers NIS TBI
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Matric Class NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Matric group TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rugby U13 TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rugby U13C XV ST p118
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rugby U14C and D squad ST p116
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Squash 2nd team ST p121
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Squash 3rd team ST p121
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Squash U14B ST p122
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Swimming team TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Swimming team TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Swimming team TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Tennis 2nd team ST p135
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Tennis 3rd team ST p133
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Water Polo 3rd team ST p125
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Water Polo U13B team ST p128
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Water Polo U15A team ST p126
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Hockey Hampton ST p101
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Hockey player TBI ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC RC Library ST p034 showing the first publicly accessible computer to be installed in the library.
Sans titre1992 BC Lord of the Flies display; photograph by Ian Broekhuizen ST p043
Sans titre1992 BC Bruma Lake photo ST p042
Sans titre1993 BC Grade 12C NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Grade 12P NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Hockey Provincial players Roberts Lewis Webb Shimmin NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Matric Class formal ST p020
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Matric Class informal NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Cricket Australia Tour Benfield Wilson NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p093
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 012
A lunch stop and some roadside repairs.
Legend (l to r):
Travis MacLachlan, TBI, Jimmy Reynolds,
Lloyd Wallace, TBI
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 018
Refreshment break en route
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 019
Cruising into the Lowveld
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 023
Cruising down into the Lowveld
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 026
Breakfast time
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 027
Ready for the downhill run
1994 BC Athletics ST p071
Legend:
Back row: G. Elliot, G. Welsh, R. Foaden, B. Warren, W. Jacobs, G. Leibbrandt, A. Griffin, P. Heritage, A. Day, R. Wallace, S. Kohary, S. Duggan, D. Bullock, L. Meyer, A. Souter;
5th row: S. Little, M. Howard, R. Forsdyke, C. Ashcroft, C. Robinson, S. Van Niekerk, G. Goosen, B. Shaw, M. Ventre, J. Follet, M. De Zeeuw, J. Handcock, N. Clement, C. Sibanyoni;
4th row: N. Petzer, R. Boyd, A. Solomon, A. Tucker, B. Williams, S. Bick, T. Pennel, S. Mapham, R. George, S. Davies, K. Harris, B. Huckell, M. Webster;
3rd row: N. Haus, J. Heyns, T. Mojapelo, A. Raab, O. Ramasia, C. Baker, M. Connellan, M. Matlou, B. Smithers, G. Collins, Z. Magojo, S. Chamberlain;
2nd row: D. Cruickshanks, T. Williams, A. Grant, G. St. Clair, D. Wright, J. Thornley, S. Linden, A. Newton, P. Dalton, M. Harris, C. Dick, C. Myburgh, T. Mataboge;
Front row: Mr G. Theron, Mr R. Pithey, R. Collins, M. Walker, C. Lewis (capt.), Mr G. Holmes, N. Evans (vice-capt.), M. Benfield, A. Herbertson, Mr D. Gear.
1994 BC Business Game TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Chess Club ST p052
Legend:
Back row: S. Hawkins, P. Evans, J. Boynton-Lee, J. Els, J. Shahim;
Middle row: R. Hope-Jones, C. Marsh, C. Taylor, M. Thorpe, M. Osborne, E. Wilson, A. Evans, B. Thorpe, M. von Heynitz;
Front row: D. Parks, A. Joannou, Mr C. Cawse, A. Newton, S. Sounes.
1994 BC Cross Country team ST p079
Legend:
Back row: D. Cruickshanks, S. Clarke, A. Souter, S. Mapham, S. Chamberlain, J. Williams, T. Leroke;
Middle row: G. Collins, M. Pettersen, M. Taylor, S. Duggan, G. Leibbrandt, S. Little, D. Wright, R. Wylde;
Front row: S. Arthur, A. Newton, N. Haus (capt.), Mr D. Gear, G. Goosen (vice-capt.), A. Herbertson, M. Harris.
1994 BC Grade 8d TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p081
Legend:
Back Row: A. Browne, K. Bailey, S. Walters, S. Arthur, B. Tromp;
Middle Row: M. Dabrowskl, R. Nlenaber, G. Croall, J. McCarthy;
Front Row: M. Benfield, C. Lewis (capt.), Mr D. Wilson, P. Vermaak, M. Malatji.
1994 BC Hockey U14 Natal Tour ST p088
Legend not available in Stythian magazine.
The touring squad included:
Coaches: Mr S.J. Walls and Mr D. Brandt;
Players: Cameron Appel, James Axon, Jonathan Boynton-Lee, Nicholas Bredenkamp, Stephen Brown, Rui Dias, Tyron Edmonds, Ryan French, Andrew Harrison, Grant Harrison, James Hilburn, Jason Hulme, Teboge Leroke, Mark Loubser, Jonathan Mclean, Peter Miller, Stephen Moore, Guy Royston, Barry Shaw, Devin Steenkamp, Jonathan Swanepoel, Gray Todd,
1994 BC Hockey U14A XI ST p087
Legend:
Back row: M. Loubser, C. Appel, D. Welsford, S. Moore, R. Dias;
Middle Row: P. Miller, G. Royston, S. Brown, V. Wilson-Taylor, A. van Vught;
Front Row: G. Harrison, D. Steenkamp, (capt.), Mr S. Walls, J. McLean (capt.), P. Tselentis.
1994 BC Hockey U15B XI ST p085
Legend:
Back row: J. Miller, S. Hidden, T. Rowse, T. Stamm, S. Yates;
Middle row: I. Holmes, S. Chamberlain, K. Lucas, S. Ainscough;
Front Row: A. Cassim, G. Murray (capt.), Mr P. de Wet, G. Louw, S. Cox,
1994 BC Hockey U16B XI ST p084
Legend:
Back row: J. Hubert, M. Du Tolt, J. Stainton, J. Cane, B. Marais;
Middle row: A. Scott, J. Braid, F. Robson, C. Clegg, N. Marhanele, G. Dunnet;
Front Row: M. Collins, A. Botha, Mr R. Pithey, D. Moore, A. Evans.
1994 BC House Prefects NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine. Most boys have been identified but some names are still TBI. These include: P W Browne, M Harris, S J Holderness, S Hosford, D Warren, C Weaver
Back row: TBI, A Herbertson, D Terbrugge, T van der Zee, TBI, L Graham, A Newton
3rd row: TBI, R Price, R Weddepohl, K Bailey, S Theobald, S Arthur, TBI;
2nd row: N Turner, R Mackenzie, L Hawkins, TBI, R Michael, R Fraser, J Thornley, D Wright;
Front row: C Vosloo, N Haus, N Dabrowski, TBI, M Connellan, S Dick, G Barcza
1994 BC Rowing U15B VIII ST p092
Legend:
Back row: S. Cox, G. Duggan, R. Aldridge, J. Hubert;
Front row: R. Rose, A. Boulanger, Mr G. Murray, G. Collins, G. von Bormann.
1994 BC Rugby 4th XV ST p099
Legend:
Back row: S. Elliott, R. Cooper, S. Cowen, S. Black, M. Coopmans;
Middle row: R. Sheridan, H. Jarlet, R. Parry, S. Latimer, C. Sibanyoni, P. McLean, R. Wylde;
Front row: J. Neal, L. Grayson (capt.), Mr D. Rose (coach), L. Mahatlane (capt.), V. Bomvana.
1994 BC Squash Committee NIS
Legend (TBI):
Back row: B Barcza, G Louw, D Hancock, W Clay, T Steenhof;
Middle row: M Davies, C Henderson, TBI, I Broekhuizen;
Front row: R McFadzean, G Barcza, Mr K Hovelmeier, R Michael, D Schonborn.
1994 BC TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Back row: P Myerscough, A Branch
Front row: R Boyce, R Schumann, N Turner
1994 BC TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Back row includes: TBI, Daniel Rose, David Parks
Front row includes: Daryl Schonborn, Alex Bester, TBI
1994 BC TBI NIS 005
Legend:
Back row: Matthew Wetton, Mark Osborne, Andrew Harris;
Front row: Mrs R Diack, Mark du Toit, Mrs M Brink.
1994 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p117
Legend:
Back row: N. Haus, P. McLean, M. Carroll, S. Papale,
Front row: G. MacKenzie, S. Arthur, G. Davies, R. MacMahon, C. Morgan.
Absent: N. Magowan
1994 BC Water Polo U15B team ST p119
Legend:
Back row: F. Ngoy, M. Thornley, S. Marais, S. Hidden, J. Miller, G. Bakaly, Z. Magojo;
Front row: G. Fletcher, S. Field (capt.), Mr C. Cawse (coach), A. Kahle, N. Clother-Sinclair.
1994 BC Wildlife Club ST p055
Legend:
Back row includes: T Brown, D Welsford, J Dicks, B Williams, D Emmett, S Rawlinson, D Nevin;
3rd row includes: R Kahle, J Hilburn, B Stafford, P Ndonados, T Robson, R George, M Tucker, P Miller, J-H du Plessis, TBI, T Smith;
2nd row includes J Bruce-Brand, B Wagner, G Norwood, J Boynton-Lee, G Whyte, C Watson, N Dennis, C Christie, N Bredenkamp, G McIver, D van Rooyen, M O’Brien, Gray Todd, J Turner, A Black;
Front row: TBI, J Axon, TBI, TBI, B van der Merwe, M Dabrowski, Mr D Rose, R Huth, G Slade, Mr S Walls, S Richards, TBI, M Fynn, G Moolman, TBI, I Rankin.
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park)
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 006
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 013
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 014
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 015
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC 50 Club ST p087
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Athletics Team ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Bird Club ST p083
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Business Management Game winners ST p072
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Collins House ST p061
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket 2nd X1 ST p098
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket U14C X1 ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket U14F X1 ST p105
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket U16A X1 ST p100
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC First Aid group ST p088
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p108
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Hockey U14B XI ST p116
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Hockey U14E XI ST p117
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p113
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Hockey U16A XI ST p112
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Jazz Band ST p052
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Maths Olympiad Top 100 ST p033
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Matric Class formal NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rowing U16 Squad ST p130
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rugby 4th XV ST p135
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rugby 56 Club TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rugby U14C XV ST p142
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rugby U15B XV ST p139
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rugby U16B XV ST p137
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Stock Exchange Game brokers ST p073
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Tennis 4th team ST p151
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p119
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p119
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Water Polo U14A ST p124
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Water Polo U15B ST p122
Legend:
Front row:
Back row: