2015 BP Rugby U11D team:
Front Row (L-R): Anotida Nemato, Oliver Thorns, Matthew Hennig, Amedeo Mirosevic, Darmiken Naidu, Zaid Motala, Dylan Robertson.
Back Row: Thando Manzini, Liam Vermaak, Liam Snyman, Nicholas Homann, Thivashkar Perumal.
2015 BP Rugby U12A team:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Liam Rivers-Moore, Vuyo Malinga, Jordan Carr, Daniele Sguazzin, Tyron Worth.
Second Row: Alexander Jackson, Daniel Schmidt, Ryan Cooper, Stuart Brown, Konke Nzimande, Dylan Cox.
Back Row: Armand van der Colf, Ryan Lane, Matthew McDiarmid, Dmitry Zakharov, Dmitry Zakharov, Rhys Schipholt, Matthew St Clair, Unknown.
2015 BP Squash A team:
Front Row (L-R): Michael Stone, Richard Upfold, Mrs L Humphrey, Thomas Winter, Cameron O'Grady.
2015 BP Squash B team:
Front Row (L-R):
Luke Brown, Callum Mitchley, Mrs L Humphrey, Daniel McAslin, Michael Keogh.
2015 BP Squash C team:
Front Row (L-R):
Kyle Parker, Dylan Cox, Mrs L Humphrey, Oliver Gunner, Troyden Blackie.
2015 BP Swimming team 002:
Front Row (L-R): Luca McKay, Daniel Calver, Aidan O'Flaherty, Stanley Duthie, Joshua Van Tubbergh, Troy Taylor, Mac Lecuona, Francois Botes, Liam Reilly.
Second Row: Teacher, Retief Malherbe, Jake Schraader, Aidan Hitchings, Declan Louw, David Thornton, Kieran Kilmartin, Braedon Hollingworth, Matthew Savage, Shane Dos Reis, Declan Heydra, Didier Rey, Mrs Jenny Wright.
Third Row: Qhawelihle Nyembe, Mufaro Madiro, Ryan Sooku, Tristan Gnodde, Matthew Rahme, Philip Botes, Nicholas Ternent, Connor Wells, Michael Zietsman, Kyle Graaff, Connor Milns, Marco Turanjanin.
Back Row: Rick Van Den Heever, Benjamin Scher, Armaanjit Singh, Matthew Savage, Matthew Finger, Michael Laburn, Dmitry Zakharov, Keldon Schroeder, Jared Freeman, Troy Graaff, Reegan Hine, Cameron O'Grady, Absent: Ayanda Van Heerden.
2015 BP Tennis 2nd team 002:
Front Row (L-R): Zavier Rey, Luke Caveney, Mrs L Symonds, Joshua De Decker, Trystan Kennedy.
2015 BP Tennis 3rd team 001:
Front Row (L-R): Graham Palmer, Zavier Rey, Teacher, David Thornton, Markos Stavrou.
Back Row: Liam Willis, Luke Maiden, Shaun Karlsson, Oliver Moses, Campbell Ivins.
2015 BP Tennis Grade 4:
Front Row (L-R): Adrian Keys, Dylan McCarthy, Charles Van Heerden, Mrs L Symonds, Daniel Calver, Nicholas Karlsson, Byron Grobler.
Second Row: Ethan Naidoo, Aryan Govender, Mohamed Mohamed, Nika Duffin, Joshua Hollins, Richard Jordaan, Keagan Hunter, Daniel Karlsson.
Back Row: Joshua Crowie, Mufaro Madiro, Jonathan Wilson, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Rory MacEwan, Connor Doig, Ethan Harvey, Christopher Swart.
2015 BP Tennis U11 group:
Front Row (L-R): Daniel Karlsson, Ethan Harvey, Tyler Petersen, Mrs L Symonds, Nicholas Karlsson, Dylan McCarthy, Alexander Harwood.
Second Row: Keagan Hunter, Colin Harwood, Daniel Calver, Nika Duffin, Connor Doig, Joshua Crowie, Jonathan Wilson, Ethan Naidoo.
Back Row: Aryan Govender, Thomas Caveney, Ethan Gondo, Dale Thompson, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Matthew Bertschinger, Holden Rademeyer, Christopher Swart, Jaeson Brink, Mohamed Mohamed
2015 BP Water Polo U9 002 (informal):
Front Row (L-R): Lumka Zilimbola, Peter Watt, Mac Lecuona, Richard Leschner, Oliver Mattison, Troy Taylor, Luke Ralph.
Second Row: Mr Q Pascoe, Marco Turanjanin, Francois Botes, Mr D Mattheus, Fletcher Brown, Joshua Melvin, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Ms Michelle Strydom.
Back Row: Christopher Griessel, Max Turanjanin, James Stewart, Tristan Schuurmans, Branden Lightfoot, Declan Gyngell.
2016 BP formal photographs
Zonder titel2016 BP Grade 3N 002
Zonder titel2016 BP Grade 3S 001
Zonder titel2016 BP Grade 3S 002
Zonder titel2016 BP Grade 3T 001
Zonder titel2016 BP Grade 4M 001
Zonder titel2016 BP Grade 7D 002
Zonder titel2016 BP Grade 7M 002
Zonder titel2016 BP Grade 7T 002
Zonder titel2016 BP PR team:
Front Row (L-R): Samuel Taylor, Richard Van Heerden, Mrs H Falconer, Connor Skinner, Ms J Thompson, Andrew van Zyl, Kyle Parker.
Second Row: Ryan Cooper, Daniele Sguazzin, Ratjatji Malatji, Tonderai Nyagani, Theo Dieltjens, Daniel Schmidt, Benjamin Linde.
Third Row: Devan Stolp, Aaron Lawrenz, Cameron Den, Aiden Stevens, Stephen Pienaar.
Back Row: Luca Imbriolo, Troy Graaff, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Matthew Finger, Armand van der Colf.
2016 BP Athletics team:
Front Row (L-R): Matthew Rogers, Thomas Lowman, Rourke O'Sullivan, Oliver Wilson, Loapi Kukama, Mr D Mattheus, Mr G Olivier, Joshua Hockley, Thomas Venter, Louis McAslin, Aiden Dyer, Laird Hansen.
Second Row: Alexander Harwood, Mawande Nkuhlu, Didier Rey, Bradley Callaghan, Matthew Savage, David Thornton, Jacques du Preez, Connor Milns, Benjamin Wallis, Konke Nzimande, Kieran Kilmartin, Nicholas Karlsson, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Daniel Karlsson, Christopher Anderson, Masud Dakile, Charles Van Heerden.
Third Row: Reinhard Brink, Ethan van Heerden, Mufaro Madiro, Dylan Shahim, Bathandwa Moraka, Ryan Sooku, Roald Carstens, Harlin Amaral, Matthew Rahme, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Oliver Moses, Jake Schraader, Graham Palmer, James Lowman, Christopher Jackson, Nicholas Judelsohn, Joshua Crowie, Connor Doig, Kyle Graaff.
Back Row: Alexander Jackson, Benjamin Linde, Benjamin Scher, Vuyo Malinga, Ryan Cooper, Cameron O'Grady, Samuel Oluwadare, Adam Michael, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Armaanjit Singh, Ayanda Van Heerden, Thami Hlongwa, Oliver McAslin, Stuart Brown, Benjamin Pringle, Jeremy Phipps, Jack Schmidt, Rory MacEwan, Tristan Gnodde, Luke Hopewell.
2016 BP Basketball U12B:
Front Row (L-R): Lwazi Mabena, Amedeo Mirosevic, Thando Manzini, Ntshireletsa Masekwameng, Simphiwe Shange, Anotida Nemato.
Back Row: Liam Chilton, Vusisizwe Mazibuko, Matthew Rahme, Darmiken Naidu, Vuyo Sibanda.
2016 BP Cricket 1st XI:
Front Row (L-R): Troyden Blackie, Nathan Hoffman, Mr J Fredericks, Jean-Pierre du Preez, David Thornton, Daniele Sguazzin.
Back Row: Ryan Weaver, Devan Parsons, Adam Michael, Armaanjit Singh, Matthew McDiarmid, Cameron O'Grady.
2016 BP Cricket 3rd XI:
Front Row (L-R): Joshua Paton, Luca McKay, Teacher, I'ssa Bhorat, Graham Palmer, Matthew Sieling.
Back Row: Campbell Ivins, Aidan Urquhart, Matthew Hennig, Oliver McAslin, Matthew Plant, James Lowman.
2016 BP Cricket U10D team:
Front Row (L-R): Sahil Maharaj, Joshua Hockley, Alexander Fanton, Teacher, Masud Dakile, Benjamin Chater.
Back Row: Camren Allman, Anesu Zvinoera, James Stewart, Bukhosi Dube, Bradley Callaghan.
2016 BP Cricket U11A team:
Front Row (L-R): Daniel Karlsson, Nicholas Karlsson, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Mr R Lennox, Jake Schraader, Aidan O'Flaherty.
Back Row: Jacques du Preez, Joshua Crowie, Connor Doig, Rory MacEwan, Dylan Shahim, Daniel Calver.
2016 BP Football 4th team:
Front Row (L-R): Stuart Tanner, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Asiphe Gwala, Mr B Galane, Ryan Nicholson, Simon Beccaro, Samuel Taylor.
Back Row: Tonderai Nyagani, Matthew St Clair, Cameron Den, Daniel Taylor, Nthato Matseke, Luca Imbriolo, Shoaib Nakooda.
2016 BP Football U9B team:
Front (L-R): Ross Turner, Riley Rohrbeck, Teacher, Andreas Theocharides, Owethu Mayekiso.
Back Row: Joshua Smith, Nicolas Iles, Jonathan Caveney, Aiden Dyer, Mawande Nkuhlu.
1997 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers in action ST p068
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers: Loyisa Bala NIS
Zonder titel1997 BC Hockey U16 TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Hockey U16A XI ST p084
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Honours awards ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p093
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rugby 3rd XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rugby 4th XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rugby U14A NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rugby U16A XV ST p097
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Squash U14B ST p090
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Swimming team ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Water Polo 2nd team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Water Polo U14 team TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Founders Day Opening of New Science Block 002
Legend:
1997 BC Prize-giving Music awards NIS
Zonder titel1997 BC Matric shirt signing Kay in 1998 BC album
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Heritage Day Soweto visit 002
Zonder titel1997 BC Heritage Day Soweto visit 003
Zonder titel1997 BC Chess Els Vorster NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Chess Els Vorster NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC GC Co-ed Class 001
Zonder titel1997 BC Whole school outside Chapel 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Henning block gardens. This garden was named after Pauline Dickson as a tribute to her many years of service to the school, specifically the development of the grounds and buildings and the the creation of today's magnificent environment.
Zonder titel1997 BC Henning block gardens 001
Zonder titel1997 BC Henning block gardens 002
Zonder titel1997 BC Henning block gardens 003
Zonder titel1997 BC Basketball Freddy Ngoy
Zonder titel1997 BC Climbing wall Elsworth 003
Zonder titel1997 BC Cricket 1st XI match vs St John's
Zonder titel1997 BC Cricket 1st XI match vs St Johns 001
Zonder titel1997 BC Cricket 1st XI match vs St Johns 003
Zonder titel1997 BC Cricket 1st XI match vs St Johns 004
Zonder titel1997 BC Cricket 1st XI match vs St Johns 006
Zonder titel1997 BC Rowing Camp 003
Zonder titel1997 BC Rowing Camp 005
Zonder titel1997 BC Rugby 1st XV group 001
Zonder titel1997 BC Rugby 1st XV group 005
Zonder titel1997 BC Rugby 1st XV vs St Johns team 006: final war cry led by the players.
Zonder titel1997 BC Rugby Festival match 001
Zonder titel1997 BC Squash Marathon 002
Zonder titel1997 BC Squash Marathon 004
Zonder titel1997 BC Action Day
Zonder titel1997 BC Action Day 003
Zonder titel1997 BP Science Expo 001
Zonder titel1997 JP TBI
Zonder titel1997 Campus Peace Ring 003
Zonder titel1997 Campus Rondebosch Boys' High School plaque presentation. Presentation of plaque commemorating the association of the two school and their links to former headmaster of both schools, Wally Mears.
Zonder titel1998 BC Cricket 4th XI ST p074
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Debating World team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Film Club ST p052
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Grade 0 to G12 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p081
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Hockey U14 TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Hockey U14CD XI ST p086
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Hockey U16B XI ST p083
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC PR Team ST p025
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p089
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p093
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rugby 56 Club ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rugby U14C XV ST p101
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rugby U14D XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rugby U16B XV ST p096
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Squash Committee ST p102
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Squash TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Staff ST p005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Swimming team ST p106
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC TBI NIS 006
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC TBI NIS 008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC TBI NIS 013
Legend:
Front row:
Back row: