1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 018
- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-05-04-026-18
- Part
- 1993
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 018
Refreshment break en route
Boys' College
4 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 018
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 018
Refreshment break en route
Boys' College
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 025
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 025
Always hungry boys
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BP Athletics team
Legend:
Back row: Mr. K. Brown, C. Phillips, D. Kerr, S. Hawinkels, C. Ebden, B. Smither, J. Stentiford, H. Bruggemans, R. Forder, C. Baker, A. Ramasia, R. Forsdyke, C. Vermaak, M. de Zeeuw, D. Mitchell, G. Moolman, R. Bell, A. Raab, D. Retief, F. Harper, T. Souter, K. Botha, B. van der Merwe, R. Diack, D. Carrick, Mr. B. Rankin;
Third row: Mr. M. de Buys, A. Carrol, T. Edmond, L. Barcza, B. Russell, D. Betts, R. Dunkley, J. Acheson, J. Wilkinson, M. Lemin, J. Ralph, A. Wooller, P. Betts, C. Myburgh, S. Louw, D. Hewan, N. Dickson, A. Ford, R. Myburgh, T. Kluyts, D. Nevin, R. Forder, G. Hawinkels, R. Peens, D. Laburn, M. Pruett, S. Meyer, D. Phillips, Mrs. D. Jacobs;
Second row: J. Tasker, S. Joscelyne, G. Wordon, A. Dowse, G. Walford, S. van der Merwe, G. Botha, L. Meyer (Captain), G. Hills, S. Meikle, S. Fyfe, A. Muller, G. Edmond, B. Horley, N. Franklin.
Front Row: U. Mothiba, D. Alexander, T. MacLachlan, C. Austin, M. Phillips, A. Russell, M. Hewan, M. Mahon, W. Bishop, P. Steyn, J. Foster-Greenwood, K. Good, R. Tasker, S. Mulder, W. Baker, M. Jones. R. Bishop.
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BP Cross Country team
Legend:
Back row: Mrs. D. Jacobs, W. Bishop, P. Betts, J. Quy, B. Smither, D. Stentiford, 0. Ramasia, C. Ebden, T. Souter, A. Wooler, N. Dickson, 0. Venn, Mr. D. Warren;
Middle row: N. Franklin, A. Carroll, R. Dunkley, D. Betts, D. Nevin, C. Maskew, M. Lemin, N. Beggs, S. Louw, J. Wilkinson, S. Williams, S. Breyer-Menke, T. Kluyts, L. Barcza, P. Atkinson, D. Laburn;
Front row: T. Maclachlan, R. Smith, G. Hills, M. Hewan, B. Russell (capt.), P. Steyn, S. Trenchard, G. Quy, S. van der Merwe.