2000 BC Headmaster Ian McLachlan 003 ST p002
- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-06-01-120-02
- Partie
- 2000
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Headmaster Ian McLachlan 003 ST p002
Sans titre
2000 BC Headmaster Ian McLachlan 003 ST p002
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Headmaster Ian McLachlan 003 ST p002
Sans titre
2000 BC Prize giving collage ST p029 002
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Prize giving collage ST p029 002
Sans titre
2000 BC Rugby Festival match Saints vs Affies
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Rugby Festival match Saints vs Affies
Sans titre
2000 VIth Form Prize giving: Best contribution Frolich NIS
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 VIth Form Prize giving Best contribution Frolich NIS
Sans titre
1984 BC College Prefects ST p004
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC College Prefects ST p004
Legend:
Back row: A. Frost, J. Kabalin, P. Phitidis, G. Heath, A. Davies;
Middle row: M. Koep, A. Sutherland, J. Nolte, A. Benadie, G. Castle, P. Upfold, A. de Leo;
Front row: Mr. M. Stalley (Deputy Head), C. Archbold, I. Alexander (Head Prefect), Mr. M. Henning (Headmaster), G. Vercueil, L. Sherrell, Mr. H. Jansen (Deputy Head).
Sans titre
1984 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p072
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p072
Legend:
Back row: A. McCormick-Smith, P. Mangold, A. Barker, J. Fox, G. Trollip, G. Dykes;
Front row: Q. Wilson, R. Falkenberg, Mr. T. Clifford (Coach), G. Hopkins, S. Gantley, Absent: A. Frost.
Sans titre
2013 BC Prefect announcement 03 ST p027
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Prefect announcement 03 20121018
Legend:
Back row: Round Square: Ignaz Richter, Discipline: Ryan Davies, Foundation: Nick Stevens, Collins: Jason Naidoo, Penryn: Grant Murray, Service: James Schlebusch, Junior Council: Anele Matukane, Pitts: Benjamin Walker, SRC: Ross Howard, Tucker: Oliver Schuurmans-Stekhoven;
Webb: Luke van der Stokker, Henning: Nikolas Panourgias.
Front row: Culture: Lebogang Latakgomo, Mountstephens: Innocent Radebe, Mears: Nicholas Hem, Inter-School Relations: Sinethemba Zulu, Deputy Head Boy: Tim Douglas, Head Boy: Roald Roodt, Deputy Head Boy: Jonathan Hawinkels, Wesley: Mitchell Livingstone, Public Relations: Wade Cresswell, Krige: John Wessels, Spirit: Darragh Meaker.
Absent: Chief Whip: Ivan Briechle.
Sans titre
2013 BC Prefect announcement 06
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Prefect announcement 06 20121018
Legend:
Jonathan Hawinkels (Deputy Head Boy)
Roald Roodt (Head Boy)
Tim Douglas ( Deputy Head Boy)
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Prefects 07 October
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Valentine's Day 01
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Valentine's Day 03
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Valentine's Day 04
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Phaks passing 02
Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragically murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year. His cohort from the boys and girls colleges laid flowers in the Chapel Quad in his memory at the start of term and the BC gathered to collect them up a week later, followed by a war cry.
Sans titre
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 03
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 03
The 2013 Matric gift is a bronze statue erected in memory of Phakama (Phaks) Ndlovu. Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragic murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year.
The memorial statue was unveiled by his classmates and Ms Ntuthuko Nompumelelo Ndlovu on 26th November 2013. It was blessed by Rev Daniel Nkomo.
Sans titre
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 01
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours
The photo includes the following boys (A-Z):
Ivan Briechle, Wade Cresswell, Ryan Davies, Timothy Douglas, Angus Ellis-Cole, Timothy Evans, Michael Gray, Jonathan Hawinkels, Nicholas Hern, Ross Howard, Jason Hyslop, Matthew Leigh, Uveshin Moodley, Lishanthan Naidoo, Nikolas Panourgias, Roald Roodt, Richard Simpson, Connor Thomas, Benjamin Walker, Stuart Wilson, Sinethemba Zulu.
Peter Wright (Deputy Head), David Knowles (Head)
Sans titre
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 06 TBI
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 06
Sans titre
2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 01
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 01
Sans titre
2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 02
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 02
Sans titre
2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 04
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 04
Sans titre
2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 06
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 06
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Grade 0 to G12 01
Alphabetically: Akshay Bhayroo, Luke Brand, Tyran Brown, Ryan Davies, Herman De Beer, Tim Douglas, Timothy Evans, Claudio Fernandes, Julian Heath, Andrew Hellens, Ross Howard, Matt Jenje, Dylan Jones, John Kinghorn, Reuben Knott, Melusi Kunene, Caleb Lazarus, Matthew Leigh, Mitchell Livingstone, Lwazi Madi, Anele Matukane, Justin Mintah, Sebastian Mintah, Dean Montgomery, Bryce Mortimer, Grant Murray, Eric Newby, Vukile Njeke, Ndumiso Ntsokolo, Ryan Robinson, Christopher Sarkis, Ryan Schultze, Oliver Schuurmans-Stekhoven, Richard Simpson, Aidan Sloan, Nicholas Stevens, Justin Suzor, Bradley Taylor, Benjamin Walker, Jordan West, Nicholas Wright.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 GC Water fight 01
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Shirt signing 03
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Collins House
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Penryn House Snyman
Sans titre
2013 BC Penryn House van Aswegen
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Penryn House van Aswegen
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Sports Honours
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Cricket 1st XI term 1
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Cricket 3rd XI
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Cricket 4th XI
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Cricket U15B XI
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Cricket U14B XI
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Cricket coach
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis 1st team 03
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis 6th team
Sans titre
2013 BC Tennis National players 01
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis National players 01
Sans titre
2013 BC Tennis National players 03
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis National players 03
Sans titre
2013 BC Tennis Kevin Anderson visit 02
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis Kevin Anderson visit 02
Sans titre
2013 BC Rowing National oarsmen 02
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Rowing National oarsmen 02
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Rugby Dinner
Sans titre
2013 BC Cricket awards: Ryan Rickelton
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Cricket awards: Ryan Rickelton
Sans titre
2013 BC GC Scuba diving tour to Red Sea 08
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC GC Scuba diving tour to Red Sea 08
Sans titre
2013 BC GC Scuba diving tour to Red Sea 11
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC GC Scuba diving tour to Red Sea 11
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Diversity Committee
Sans titre
2013 BC Headmaster's Essay award
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Headmaster's Essay award
Sans titre
2013 BC Academic awards: Grades 8 - 11, 02
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Academic awards: Grades 8 - 11, 02
Award TBI
Sans titre
2013 BC Academic awards: Grades 8 - 11, 03
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Academic awards: Grades 8 - 11, 03
Award TBI
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Rugby U15A XV ST p101
Legend:
Back row: N. Crail, M. Fearnhead, P. Heritage, R. Talevi, G. Thurman, G. Elliot.
Middle row: B. Conroy, M. Webster, D. Jarvis, M. Harland, D. Muller, J. Woollam, N. Petzer, P.
Malatji.
Front row: G. Keizan, P. Thatcher, B. Huckell (capt.), Mr G. Holmes (coach), D. Hancock, N. Nevin.
Sans titre
1994 BC Rugby U16C and D XV ST p100
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Rugby U16C and D XV ST p100
Legend:
Back row: P. Whitburn, G. Duggan, M. Ogilby, S. Bayne, M. Magni, R. Conroy, G. Hogg, A. Hamman;
Middle row: A. Wong, M. Parks, A. Bromley, C. Allen, G. Macintosh, R. Dismore, A. Thompson, C. Taylor, G. Whittaker, P. Marsden, P. Hearle;
Front row: G. Tilo, R. Quinn, A. Fox, Mr J. Elliot (coach), R. Goodwin, A. McGarvie.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Squash U16B NIS
Legend:
Back row: R Goodwin, J Barker, T Steenhof;
Front row: Mr K Hovelmeier, B Barcza, R Castle.
Sans titre
1994 BC Water Polo U14A team ST p119
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Water Polo U14A team ST p119
Legend:
Back row: C. Blunden, G. Barnhoorn, W. Jacobs, J. Seeliger, S. Whatley,
P. Ndonados.
Front row: C. Baker, R. Leibbrandt (capt.), Mr D. McGaw, (coach), P. Tselentis,
R. Holmner.
Sans titre
1994 BC Water Polo U16A team ST p117
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Water Polo U16A team ST p117
Legend:
Back row: R. Goodwin, M. Bartlett, A. Souter, Mr P. van Tonder (coach), J. Nye, L. Lanterme, A. Hamman;
Front row: R. Mey, M. Collins, R. Weaver, M. Coopmans, B. Preston.
Sans titre
1983 BC Honours Awards ST p004
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1983 BC Honours Awards ST p004
Legend:
Back Row: W E Spear (Rugby, Cricket), M Dixon (Swimming), C E Frost (Hockey, Cricket), L Sherrell (Rugby, Cricket), R A Fawcett (Rugby), G L Blount (Rowing), G K Kruger (Rugby), A C Storie (Hockey), A N Wilson (Squash);
Middle Row: R G Jacob (Academics), C B Thomson (Academics), M J Koep (Squash), G K Wilson (Squash), G Karg (Rugby), D B Rundle (Cricket), R J Baird (Swimming), D B de Vos (Rugby), I T Gentles (Athletics), W A Blyth (Academics), P Perkins (Academics);
Front Row: A J Beveridge (Academics), C M Wright (Academics), A J de Vlieg (Academics), C B Thomson (Academics), A C Lonmon-Davis (Academics, Rowing), A R F Williamson (Academics);
Inset: C M Downes (Cultural: Music);
Absent: C Archbold (Water Polo), A Benadie (Athletics).
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC TBI NIS 006
Legend:
Back row: D Hemphill, TBI, N de Klerk, R Cooper, C Weaver, S Holderness, A Branch;
Middle row: S Sounes, M Coopmans, R Terblanche, R Collins, TBI, E Brand, S Elliott, TBI, TBI, R Boyce;
Front row: K Bailey, D Schonborn, M Connellan, R Schumann, N Turner, T van der Zee, S Walsh, S Ross.
Sans titre
1984 BC Swimming B Team ST p076
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Swimming B Team ST p076
Legend:
Back row: A. Bryant, G. Dewar, B. Eve, P. de Haas, J. Young, A. Pryce-Williams, G. Howe, S. Downes, T. Castle;
Middle row: G. Mills, K. Coetzee, G. Aveling, C. Ritson, K. Leschner, L. Greiner, P. Schmidt;
Front row: D. Glover, S. Bate, Mr J. Verner, Mrs J. Dixon, Mr C. Khoury, P. Becker, S. Mears.
Sans titre
1984 BC Water Polo 1st Team ST p080
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Water Polo 1st Team ST p080
Legend:
Back row: G. Castle, A. van Coller, P. Rowley, P. Phitidis, M. Sack, A. de Leo;
Front Row: R. Endenburg, C. Archbold, Mr. P. van Tonder, A. de Leo, B. Thomas.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby U14C Team NIS TBI
Legend not available.
Player list includes: R. Dennison (capt.), W. Franklin, R. Leathem, C. Luyckx, G. Robson, R. Burnett, P. Tedder, K. Williams, M. Aitken, G. McLeod, W. von Ey, G. Wentzel, D. Harrington, C. Brammer, S. Miller, A. Pretorius, S. McDonald, K. Lovell and M. Tlakula.
COACHES: B. Leong and M. Park.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Equestrian NIS 003
Legend:
Left to right: Charles Luyckx, Peter Morrison, Tanya Parker (St. Mary’s), Louise Allen (St. Mary’s).
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1964 BC Collins House group
Legend:
Back row: A Morris, M Jackson, D Baehr, M Dugmore, R Schoeman, C Eisenstein, D Walsh, L Ferrer, S Henderson, D Payne, A Trickett, J Walton, J Stewart, P Jankowitz, G Holness, B Wantenaar;
Fourth row: C Honnet, O Ruffel, C Pomeroy-Ward, I Laxton, G Finnie, M Harkess, L Taylor, J Lamont, A Lacey-Smith, J Summerley, D du Toit, D Robertson, B Fargher, M Jesseman, A Finlay, J Ackroyd, C Campbell;
Third row: B van den Bosch, J Charlton, J Montgomery, A Laxton, G Dunbar, J Brown, F Dutton, P Duncan, R Stapleton-Cotton, J Zurell, I Green, G Dalziel, G Ferrer, J Houmoller, J Tibble, R Freemantle;
Second row: C Arbous, A de Villiers, S van Krawegens, D Smith, G Robertson, J Ruffel, Mr L E Gryffenberg, Mr J M Robertson, Mrs J Oosthuizen, Mr J V Woodley, A Maxwell, A graham, I Clough, R Cook, D Ackroyd, P Gooch;
Front row: J de Villiers, P Nelson, R Schoeman, M Wilford, P Graham, V Griffiths, J Sayers, D Forsythe.
Sans titre
1984 BC Squash U13AB Team ST p085
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Squash U13AB Team ST p085
Legend:
Back row: G. Hopkins, B. Tanner, P. Henning, R. Falkenburg, C. Liebenberg, M. Fowlds.
Front row: Mrs. M. Hovelmeier, A. Fyfe, C. Lewis, M. Botha, Mr. K. Hovelmeier.
Sans titre
1984 BC Water Polo 2nd Team ST p080
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Water Polo 2nd Team ST p080
Legend:
Back row: R. Buchan, A. Foote, D. Leslie, G. Thorburn.
Front row: P. Urzi, A. Norton, Mr. van Tonder, G. Howe, S. Ford.
Absent: P. Becker, A. Whitelaw.
Sans titre
1984 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 002
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 002
Legend not available
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby 5th squad NIS
Legend not available
Player list includes: G. Wilkins (capt.), M. Ramokgopa, I. Ross, D. Beck, R. Taylor, M. Sack, G. Taylor, G. Shimmin, G. Howe, R. Shabangu, B. Hetherington, M. Holmes, R. Townsend, C. Stainforth, M. Coetzee, J. Greenland, T. Mtshatzo.
Coach: Mr. P. Reuvers.
Sans titre
1976 BC Science Lab Paul Reuvers
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1976 BC Science Lab Paul Reuvers
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1986 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p062 001
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p062 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1976 BC Rugby U13B XV ST p047
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1977 BC Cricket U13A X1 ST p039
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1977 BC Cricket U13A X1 ST p039
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1976 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p042
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1976 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p042
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1978 BC Cricket U15 XI ST p048
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1978 BC Cricket U15 XI ST p048
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1977 BC Rugby U13A NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1979 BC Rugby U13A XV ST p051
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1984 BC Swimming A Team ST p075
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Swimming A Team ST p075
Legend:
Back row: S. Ford, A. van Coller, G. Jacobs, G. Thorburn, C. Norton, G. Flemming, M. Thornton, K. Robson, S. Thornton, R. Endenburg, C. Endenburg;
Middle row: N. Schroenn, A. Viljoen, P. Velloza, D. Parsons, A. De Leo, G. Castle, R. Buchan, A. Dixon, G. Robson, R. J. Roseveare, J. Velloza;
Front row: J. Herbertson, C. Archbold, Mr J. Verner, Mrs J. Dixon, Mr C. Khoury, P. Phitidis, M. Dixon.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby U14D Team NIS
Legend not available
COACH: M. Park.
Players include: T. Epstein (capt.), N. Webster, K. Burman, A. Pouroulis, M. Schroenn, T. Morton, A. Apps, A. Biebuyck, A. Jochens, C. Kruger, G. Wachter, J. Wiblin, D. Stark, B. Bromley, K. Viljoen, M. Giggins and P. Mitchley
Sans titre
1985 BC Rugby U15CD Team ST p060
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1985 BC Rugby U15CD Team ST p060
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1979 BC Rugby U14A XV ST p050
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1984 BC Rowing U15 Squad ST p090
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rowing U15 Squad ST p090
Legend:
Back row: P. Sinclair, R. Brodie, N. Van Heerden, C. Clarke, G. Loveday, J. Trubshaw;
Front Row: Mr. G. Murray, J. Parker, Mr. R. Blake, C. Roberts, Mr. S. Bowen
Sans titre
1994 BC College Prefects ST p006
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC College Prefects ST p006
Legend:
Back row: M. Carrol, A. Grant, K. Magill, S. Cowen, N. Evans, M. Benfield;
Front row: G. Sinclair, C. Lewis (Headboy), Mr D.B. Wylde, Mr H.J. Jansen, R. Schumann (Deputy Headboy), O. Messerli.
Sans titre
1994 BC Cricket U16A XI ST p074
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Cricket U16A XI ST p074
Legend:
Back row: G. Elliot, T. Fox, A. Fox;
Middle row: C. Robinson, Mr G. Holmes, D. Orr;
Front row: R. Quinn, S. Clarke, M. During (capt.), D. Jarvis, A. Solomon.
Sans titre
1994 BC Cricket U15B XI ST p076
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Cricket U15B XI ST p076
Legend:
Back row: G. Halkerston, M. Harland, A. Cassim;
Middle row: N. Clark, K. Wilson, R. Gautschi, A. Tucker;
Front row: M. Mcllroy, V. Taylor, D. Hogben, C. Sounes, G. Louw.
Sans titre
1994 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers ST p037
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers ST p037
Legend:
Back row: A Horsfield, R Foaden, A Dickson, N Petters, J Kay;
Middle row: S Bick, M Davies, A Souter, M Bardouleau;
Front row: J SS Smith, S Cowen, G Hassall, C Kirkwood
Sans titre
1994 BC Hockey U14D XI ST p087
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Hockey U14D XI ST p087
Legend:
Back row: P. Bodart, D. van Rooyen, S. Woodford, K. Lin, R. Katz;
Middle row: D. Terblanche, D. Waiting, J. Argyle, N. Rasmussen, A. Moore;
Front row: P. Zourides, J. Du Plessis (Capt.), Mr S. Walls, C. Vermaak, S. Richards.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC G0 to G12 NIS
Legend:
Back row: J C Mullineux, A G Rose, M Farren, T van der Zee, J A van der Watt, A Herbertson, A T Davies, D Warren;
Middle row: L McHarry, P McLean, R Mackenzie, R Collins, D Larter, N S Smuts, C B Simpson, S R Elliott, S J Makhaya, G P Godsell, A Branch,
Front row: G Barcza, D Parks, C Lewis, K Bailey, K Magill, S Theobald, N Turner.
Sans titre
1994 BC Hockey U14C XI ST p087
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Hockey U14C XI ST p087
Legend:
Back row: M. Wolke, M. O'Brien, H. Bruggemans, F. Harpur, P. Evans;
Middle row: J. Du Toit, G. Moolman, G. Norwood, P. Bodart;
Front row: R. Huth, D. Emmet (capt.), Mr S. Walls, T. Maclachlan, C. Baker.
Sans titre
1994 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p085
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p085
Legend:
Back row: D. Cruickshanks, K. Day, M. Price, P. Burgoyne, N. Newman, T. Spence,
J. Williams, T. Steenhoff;
Front row: G. Norman, C. Peters, W. Phillips (capt.), Mr L. Brebnor, S. Clarke.
Sans titre
1994 BC Rowing U15A VIII ST p093
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Rowing U15A VIII ST p093
Legend:
Back row: C. Allen, S. Cox, G. Norman, D. McCarthy, C. Jacob, N. Coningham;
Front row: A. Bromley, M. Magni, Mr G. Murray, G. Dunnett, H. Cole.
Sans titre
1994 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p093
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p093
Legend:
Back row: G. Duggan, J. Ralph, J. Waddell, R. Wylde;
Front row: W. Hickinbotham, M. Machado, Mr R. Eichweber, A. Scott, B. Grainger.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p097
Legend:
Back row: J. Johnson; J. Marsh; N. Evans; B. Edlinger; A. Herbertson; M. Thorpe; S. Griffiths;
S. Makaya;
Middle row: Mr D. Pitcairn (Coach); S. Sargent; K. Harris; N. van den Handel; S. Holderness; G. Welsh; W. Jacobs; S. Hosford; M. During; Mr P. Moore (Coach);
Front row: M. Walker; C. Vosloo; K. Magill (capt.); L. Graham; J. Moore; A. Clifton.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Tennis 7th Team NIS TBI
Legend:
Back row: A. Meldrum, A Horsfield, A/U Bergmann;
Front row: TBI, Mr D Lachenicht, TBI
, updated 20240220
Sans titre
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 003
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 003
Mr & Mrs Retief and Mrs Denise Jacobs prepare for another stretch of the route.
Sans titre
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 006
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 006
Boys helping to cook breakfast.
Sans titre
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 002
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 002
Mrs Baker appears in her tent
Sans titre
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 009
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 009
Climbing up the Long Tom Pass.
Sans titre
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 016
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 016
Having fun: Jimmy Reynolds, Travis MacLachlan, Courtney Blunden, Rory Wallace
Sans titre
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 025
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 025
Always hungry boys
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Prefects NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine. Prefects and Houe Prefects included:
N L Janet (Head Prefect), A C Burrow, P R J Dewes, R O Gilbert, M D Wood, P A Lamont, G D Pearce, P R Cooke, G C D McSweeney, R J Morgan, K G M Pratley, J F Santiago
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p034
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby 2nd XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby 3rd XV NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby U14 XV NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1964 BC College Prefects NIS
Legend:
Back row: Alan Keevy, Raymond D Martin, Alan J Graham, Jonathan Ruffel, Roger Palmer, Rod M Fraser, Ricky Andrew, Gavin Robertson, Jonathan Hayward,;
Front Row: Henry Booker, Alistair Maxwell (Headboy), Mr S Krige (Head), Mr V Clegg (Vice-head), Norman Tickton (Vice-headboy), Neil Blue.
Sans titre