1994 BP Grade 7Ra class
Legend:
Back row: B Rose-Innes, Z Joubert, B Devlin, D Mitchell, G McAllister, R Smith;
Middle row: N Beggs, M Mdakane, A Good, Mr B Rankin, T Salmon, A Moody, K de la Harpe;
Front Row: R Peens, N Bebbington, M Lemin, J Quy, A Robertson, D Robertson, T Selmer-Olsen.
1999 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Collins House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Honours Awards Academics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Mountstephens House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p096
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rowing Henley Touring team ST p098
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rowing 1st IV TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p101
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC College Prefects ST p011
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Tennis 1st team ST p115
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC TBI NIS 007
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Afrikaans Public Speaking NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Athletics ST p079
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Honours Awards Sports NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Squash Top Schools players ST p112
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC TBI NIS 010
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Afrikaans Public Speaking NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC boys: Bekker Holm van der Merwe
Sans titre1994 BP Grade 7Ro class
Legend:
Back row: T Souter, J Featherstone, D Slater, K Eguchi, J Stentiford, N Jay;
Middle row: W Muller, J Payne, A McAlpine, A Wooler, Mr G Roberts, S Louw, G Wegerle, M Bean, A Fenner;
Front row: A Stewart, S Williams, M Moir, L McLachlan, J Acheson, B McPhail.
1994 BP Grade 7W class
Legend:
Back row: V Mkhwanazi, A Sherratt, B Wylie, D Worth, R Holm, S Hawinkels, A Venn;
Middle row: B Holdsworth, T Richmond, H Roussos, Mr D Warren, S Murphy, N Dickson, M Thomson:
Front row: C Beedle, M Peters, R Hancock, J Drake, L Barcza, C Koller, T Gane.
1996 BC Grade 9L NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Grade 9R NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Photographs reflecting the people and life of the Boys' College: mostly formal photographs and others of sports and cultural events.
Sans titre1999 BC Debating Society ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Dukes ST p076
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers informal NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Mountstephens House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Grade 9M NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Grade 8D Class NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Grade 8H Class NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Grade 8R Class NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Grade 8X Class NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Collins House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Debating Society ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Honours Awards ST p011
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Honours Awards Cultural NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Mountstephens House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Swimming team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Tennis Touring squad ST p116
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p117
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC TBI NIS 011
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Grade 11 class TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC G11 TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Grade 9W NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row: