1979 BP Joseph and His Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat 002
Sem título1980 BP Golden Gate tour 010
Sem título1980 BP Golden Gate tour 012
Sem título1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio programme 002
Sem títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 03 Walkabout
Sem títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 02
Sem títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 05
Sem títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 07
Sem títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 08
Sem títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 11
Sem títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 12
Sem títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 14
Sem títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 21
Sem títuloOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 02
Sem títuloOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 04
Sem títuloOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 05
Sem títuloOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 06
Sem título1972 BP Tennis team ST 099
Legend:
Back Row: A. Carter, R. MacGregor, Mr. J. Trelease, C. Underwood, D. Johnstone;
Front Row: B. Madin, G. Charlton (vice capt.), G. Brigden (capt.) R. Mathews.
1968 BC Rugby U14A Wood Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine. The following boys represented the team during the season:
R. Newman, F. Legh, R. Cooper, J. Edmeston, D. Holt, L. Hartman, I. Woods, A. Oberholzer, B. Reádhead (vice-capt.), D. Kneen, P. Dewes, S. Laufer, R. Kippen, P. Hough, M. Wood (capt.), J. Harding and B. Jenkins.
1971 BC Prefects Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available, but Prefects and House Prefects for 1971 included:
N L Janet (Head Prefect), A C Burrow, P R J Dewes, R O Gilbert, M D Wood, P A Lamont, G D Pearce, P R Cooke, G C D McSweeney, R J Morgan, K G M Pratley, J F Santiago
1963 BC Prizegiving Graeme Read receives the Harris Cup on behalf of Mountstephens House
Sem título1963 BC Prizegiving Graeme Read receives the Harris Cup on behalf of Mountstephens House 02
Sem título1980 BP Danny's Wonderful Uncle 003
Sem título1980 BP Golden Gate tour 001 On the way ...
Sem título1980 BP Golden Gate tour 006 Hiking
Sem título1980 BP Golden Gate tour 009
Sem títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 02 with spouses
Sem títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 16
Sem títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 17
Sem títuloOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 01
Sem títuloOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 10
Sem títuloOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 11
Sem título1964 BP Cricket U10A team Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine, however, the following players are listed in Stythian 1974 as having played for the team:
P. Dewes (Capt.), F. Legh, J. Harding, R. Burge, I. Woods, G. Daniel, A. Franklin, R. Friedman, J. Dewes, I. Evans, C. Windell, M. Wood and B. Donaldson.
1971 BC Athletics team Woods Collection ST p039 TBI
No legend for photograph in Stythian magazine.
1971 BC Rugby 1st XV Woods Collection ST p034
Back Row: N. Janet, F. Legh, A. Groenewald, M. Wood, M. Flinn, A. Oberholzer, K. Davis;
Middle Row: I. King, W. van Aswegan, G. Coulson, T. Hoy, M. Maarschalk, A. Montgomery;
Front Row: R. Paton-Ash, I. Woods, P. Hough (Capt.), R. Kippen, P. Dewes.
2003 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p093
Legend:
Back row: S. Shaw, J. Klynsmith, T. Cornew, M. Mclver, F. Bekker, W. Rosekilly, D. Dikobo;
Middle row: J. Phutiyagae, B. Pienaar, R. Gahagan, N. Jardim, B. Taylor, M. Mahlangu, T. Shihau, D. Blignaut;
Front row: R. Baker, P. Chatfield, Mr D. Knowles, K. Good, H. de Jager, D. Vorster.
Absent: W. Wigget, I. Motsoeli, K. Ross, S. Schutte.
1979 BP Joseph and His Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat 003 Some Ishmaelites, a hairy crew, came riding by ...
Sem título1980 BP Golden Gate tour 003 On the way ...
Sem título1980 BP Golden Gate tour 005
Sem título1980 BP Golden Gate tour 007
Sem título1980 BP Golden Gate tour 008
Sem título1980 BP Golden Gate tour 011
Sem títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 01
Sem títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 04
Sem títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 10
Sem títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 18
Sem títuloOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 03
Sem títuloOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 12
Sem títuloOSA Reunion September 2019 visit to BP Library
Sem título1975 BC Tennis team TBI NIS
Sem título1970 BC Rugby 1st XV Woods Collection ST p055
Legend:
Back row: J de Swart, L Hartman, P Hough, C Bell, W van Aswegen;
Middle row: Mr W J Ellis, A Montgomery, N Janet, O Cook, R Kippen, P Dewes, I Crichton;
Front row: I Woods, B Fergusson, T Gillham, R Schoeman (capt.), I Whyte, M Wood;
1979 BP Joseph and His Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat 001
Sem título1980 BP Golden Gate tour 002 On the way ...
Sem título1980 BP Golden Gate tour 003 Hiking
Sem título1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio programme 001 cover
Sem títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 01
Sem títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 03
Sem títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 06
Sem títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 09
Sem títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 13
Sem títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 15
Sem títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 19
Sem títuloOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 20
Sem títuloOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 07
Sem títuloOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 08
Sem títuloOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 09
Sem títuloOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 13
Sem títuloOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 14
Sem títuloOSA Reunion September 2019 Chapel
Sem título1974 BC Hockey U14 TBI NIS
Sem título1970 BC Rowing team Woods Collection ST p058
Legend:
Back row: C. Brand, A. Bruton, R. Wakefield, T. Chilwell, I. Dodds, D. Hulbert, R. Kennealy;
Middle row: R. Dansey, I. Crichton, B. Lincoln, J. Brandt, R. Kippen, K. Davis, H. McDonald, S. Robb, V. Goodbrand, D. Tatlow;
Front row: A. Groenewald, G. Paton-Ash, P. Smit, Mr J. C. Dickson, K. Goodbrand (capt.), I. Woods, D. Lincoln, D. Heney.
Absent: B. Jenkins
1971 BC Matric Class Woods collection ST p012
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
1971 BC Rowing 1st IV Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine, but crew consisted of:
I Woods, A Groenewald, K Davis, D Heney (capt.), V Goodbrand.
1963 BC Tree planting Graeme Read
Sem título