1969 BC Prize giving invitation
Sans titre1969 BC NC St Stithians to try out carpet pitch. The Star December, 1969
Sans titreOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 03 Walkabout
Sans titre1963 BC Prizegiving Graeme Read receives the Harris Cup on behalf of Mountstephens House
Sans titre1963 BC Prizegiving Graeme Read receives the Harris Cup on behalf of Mountstephens House 02
Sans titre1968 BC Rugby U14A Wood Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine. The following boys represented the team during the season:
R. Newman, F. Legh, R. Cooper, J. Edmeston, D. Holt, L. Hartman, I. Woods, A. Oberholzer, B. Reádhead (vice-capt.), D. Kneen, P. Dewes, S. Laufer, R. Kippen, P. Hough, M. Wood (capt.), J. Harding and B. Jenkins.
1971 BC Prefects Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available, but Prefects and House Prefects for 1971 included:
N L Janet (Head Prefect), A C Burrow, P R J Dewes, R O Gilbert, M D Wood, P A Lamont, G D Pearce, P R Cooke, G C D McSweeney, R J Morgan, K G M Pratley, J F Santiago
1969 BC Christmas card 002 with drawing by Timothy Falkiner.
Sans titre1981 BC Founders' Day invitation
Sans titreOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 02 with spouses
Sans titre2003 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p093
Legend:
Back row: S. Shaw, J. Klynsmith, T. Cornew, M. Mclver, F. Bekker, W. Rosekilly, D. Dikobo;
Middle row: J. Phutiyagae, B. Pienaar, R. Gahagan, N. Jardim, B. Taylor, M. Mahlangu, T. Shihau, D. Blignaut;
Front row: R. Baker, P. Chatfield, Mr D. Knowles, K. Good, H. de Jager, D. Vorster.
Absent: W. Wigget, I. Motsoeli, K. Ross, S. Schutte.
1971 BC Athletics team Woods Collection ST p039 TBI
No legend for photograph in Stythian magazine.
1971 BC Rugby 1st XV Woods Collection ST p034
Back Row: N. Janet, F. Legh, A. Groenewald, M. Wood, M. Flinn, A. Oberholzer, K. Davis;
Middle Row: I. King, W. van Aswegan, G. Coulson, T. Hoy, M. Maarschalk, A. Montgomery;
Front Row: R. Paton-Ash, I. Woods, P. Hough (Capt.), R. Kippen, P. Dewes.
1981 BC NC Unusual feat for cricketers [no date and source unidentified]
Sans titreOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 01
Sans titreOSA Reunion September 2019 visit to BP Library
Sans titre1975 BC Tennis team TBI NIS
Sans titre1970 BC Rugby 1st XV Woods Collection ST p055
Legend:
Back row: J de Swart, L Hartman, P Hough, C Bell, W van Aswegen;
Middle row: Mr W J Ellis, A Montgomery, N Janet, O Cook, R Kippen, P Dewes, I Crichton;
Front row: I Woods, B Fergusson, T Gillham, R Schoeman (capt.), I Whyte, M Wood;
1969 BC [untitled] NC. Coastal hike. The Star 26th November 1969. Photograph of the hiking group.
Sans titre1970 BC Founders' Day invitation
Sans titre1970 BC Speech Day invitation 19701114
Sans titre1980 BC Founders' Day Invitation
Sans titreOSA Reunion September 2019 Chapel
Sans titre1974 BC Hockey U14 TBI NIS
Sans titre1970 BC Rowing team Woods Collection ST p058
Legend:
Back row: C. Brand, A. Bruton, R. Wakefield, T. Chilwell, I. Dodds, D. Hulbert, R. Kennealy;
Middle row: R. Dansey, I. Crichton, B. Lincoln, J. Brandt, R. Kippen, K. Davis, H. McDonald, S. Robb, V. Goodbrand, D. Tatlow;
Front row: A. Groenewald, G. Paton-Ash, P. Smit, Mr J. C. Dickson, K. Goodbrand (capt.), I. Woods, D. Lincoln, D. Heney.
Absent: B. Jenkins
1971 BC Matric Class Woods collection ST p012
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
1971 BC Rowing 1st IV Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine, but crew consisted of:
I Woods, A Groenewald, K Davis, D Heney (capt.), V Goodbrand.
1963 BC lapel badge Graeme Read with notes
Note identifies Mrs Barcza as having named the boys in the first photograph
1963 BC Tree planting Graeme Read
Sans titre1953 - 1956 Stythian magazine [incomplete]
Sans titre