1994 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p074
Legend:
Back row: R. Nienaber, S. Holderness, K. Harris;
Middle row: C. Hean, D. Bullock, K. Magill, C. Potter;
Front row: S. Linden, M. Dabrowski (capt.), Mr D. Hean, S. Black, P. Hearle.
1994 BC Cricket U14 C and D XI ST p076
Legend:
Back row: M. Williams, J. Boynton-Lee, J. Axon, G. Luyt, P. Bodart, P. Miller, D. Lerche;
Middle row: R. McGarvie, A. Black, C. Christie, D. Nevin, J. Turner, P. Evans, M. Tucker, S. Rawlinson, A. Nilsen;
Front: R. Huth, D. Welsford (C team capt.), Mr S. Walls, N. Bredenkamp, (D team capt.), R. French.
1994 BC Grade 8b TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Hockey U16A XI ST p084
Legend:
Back row: L. McCarthy, P. Browne, D. Kennedy;
Middle row: G. Dunnett, A. Croly, S. Mapham, S. Bick, W. Clay;
Front row: J. Ralph, B. Warren, Mr R. Pithey, R. Scott, N. Conningham.
1994 BC Honours Awards ST p006
Legend:
Back row: M. Thorpe, W. Jacobs, A. Herbertson, D. Terbrugge, T. van der Zee, R. Marshall, L. Graham, L. Hawkins, L. Lehman, R. Michael;
3rd row: R, McFadzean, S. Arthur, L Bala, M. Connellan, N. Haus, M. Dabrowskl, S. Ross, D. Schonborn, G. Barcza;
2nd row: R. Boyce, S. Smuts, A. Molr, M. Coopmans, K. Bailey, R. Price, N. de Klerk, P. Myerscough, D. Parks, S. Walsh, S. Theobald;
Front row: M. Carrol, O. Messerli, A. Grant, N. Evans, C. Lewis, K. Magill, M. Benfield, S. Cowen, N. Turner, R. Schumann.
1994 BC Jazz Band NIS
Legend:
Back row: TBI, A Kahle, S Moore;
Middle row: R Amoils, R Michael, S Elsworth, P Kerr;
Front row: S Cowen, R Mackenzie, Mrs D L Gorman, TBI, Chris Peters.
1994 BC Pitts House ST p033
Legend:
Back row: N. Bredenkamp, G. Todd, C. Ebden, B. Smither, J. McLean, C. Baker, M. Nienaber, L. Meyer, C. Ashcroft, J. Hancock, O. Ramasia, M. Fynn, G. Moolman, G. Mclver, S. Wood, D. Lerche, P. Miller, C. Blunden;
4th row: G. Slade, B. Thorpe, S. Field, D. Stentiford, T. Spence, B. Shaw, G. Thurman, P. Heritage, M. Fearnhead, G. Fletcher, W. Phillips, J. Woollam, M. Woollcott, S. Hidden, G. Collins;
3rd row: S. Dunnett, S. Ainscough, J.P. Welman, S. Davies, A. Boulanger, C. Robinson, G. Norman, M. Collins, S. Kohary, P. Wieselthaler, R. Weaver, T. Pennel, H. Cole, M. Perold, P. Browne, C. Clegg;
2nd row: S. Walls (Housemaster), J. Riekert (Housemistress), P. Zourides, J. Axon, J. Miller, R. Boyd, L. Grayson, M. Thorpe, M. Carter, J. Marsh, G. Mackenzie, C. Weaver, G. Davies, R. Nienaber, J. Worth (Housemistress);
Front row: D. Pitcairn (Housemaster), J. van der Watt, P. McLean, S. Hosford, M. Walker, R. Michael, A. Herbertson, L. Graham (Head of House), P. Myerscough, K. Bailey, M. Coopmans, S. Smuts, M. Dabrowski, R. Boyce, R. Cooper, D. Hemphill, P. Moore (Housemaster).
1994 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p098
Legend:
Back row: S. Smuts, B. Quy, A. Rose, R. Wintle, M. Ventre;
Middle row: M. Connellan, G. St Clair, G. Davies, J. van der Watt, S. Sounes, G. Scala,
C. Jacob, L. McHarry;
Front row: K. Mabalane, S. Hay (capt.), Mr D. Hean (coach),
L. Hutchinson (vice-capt.), J. Mullineux.
1994 BC Rugby U14D XV ST p103
Legend:
Back row: T. Krause, R. Kahle, R. Forder, M. Fynn, I. Rankin, D. Lerche;
Middle row: R. Wallace, M. Tucker, G. Barnhoorn, P. Magni, C. Myburgh, J. Bruce-Brand, B. Wagner, L. Wallace, V. Taylor, R. Radford;
Front row: R. Bowers, L. Graham (coach), A. Froneman, R. Weddepohl (coach), S. Stavrou (coach), I. Mclver.
1994 BC Rugby U16B XV ST p100
Legend:
Back row: G. Hogg, A. Fox, S. Duggan, P. Wieselthaler, R. Herd, D. McCarthy;
Middle row: D. Leech, M. Egan, A. Hatt, G. Nell, R. Cheary, A. Makinson, A. Spurr;
Front row: T. Williams, Mr G. Theron (coach), A. Wood, Mr L. Nortje (coach), G. Comline.
1994 BC Stock Exchange Game external NIS
Legend:
Back row: D Parks
Front row: G Hassall, Mrs M Brink, D Moore
1994 BC Stock Exchange Game TBI NIS
Legend:
Back row includes: Craig Robinson, David Moore, Dean Chapman
Middle row includes: Michael Bartlett, Jonathan Cane, Robert Maud, Greg Comline
Front row includes: Dominic Cruickshanks, Mr Daniel Rose, Mrs M Brink, Ryan Goodwin.
1994 BC TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Back row includes: Ian Rimmer, Richard Boyce, Nick de Klerk,
Middle row includes:
Front row includes: Zwai Bala, Alex Bester, Eugene Sello
1994 BC TBI NIS 008
Legend:
Back row: P Sigsworth, TBI, J E Fuidge, O Messerli;
3rd row: A Bester, C B Simpson, C Henderson, S Hosford, M Osborne, L Graham, R Maud, I Rimmer, G Hassall;
2nd row: D Parks, R Mackenzie, R Price, G C White, S Smuts, S Stavrou, P McLean;
Front row: A N Joannou, A Herbertson, P Myerscough, M P Dabrowski, C Lewis, M Carroll, R Michael, N Haus.
1994 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p112
Legend:
Back row: R. Conroy, C. Simpson. T. Rowse, S. Stavrou;
Front row: O. Messerli (capt.), Mr L. Keet (coach), L. Lehman,
1994 BC Water Polo U14B team ST p119
Legend:
Back row: C. Ebden, I. Rankin, O. Ramasia, C. Myburgh, S. Hawkins.
Front row: I. Mclver, J. Seeliger (capt.), Mr D. McGaw (coach), G. Ramsey, D. Calder.
1994 BC Dukes tour Huggett Collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Admin and Ops Staff ST p006
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Chapel Stewards ST p026
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Chess Club ST p084
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC College Prefects ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket 3rd X1 ST p098
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket U14D X1 ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket U15A X1 ST p100
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Darwinian Society ST p085
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Debating Club ST p086
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Interact Committee ST p089
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Maths Olympiad Top 100 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Mountstephens House ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Pi Society NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rowing U15 Squad ST p130
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p135
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rugby U14B XV ST p141
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rugby U15C XV ST p139
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Swimming team ST p148
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Tennis 3rd team ST p150
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Water Polo 3rd team ST p119
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Water Polo U15A ST p122
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2013 BC Grade 12 Final Chapel war cry
Sem título2013 BC Academic awards: Grades 8 - 11
Sem título2014 BC Afrikaans Redenaars 02
Sem título2014 BC Cricket 1st XI
Sem título2014 BC Cricket 4th XI
Sem título2014 BC Cricket U14B XI
Sem título2014 BC Cricket U14C XI
Sem título2014 BC Cricket U15B XI
Sem título2014 BC Culture Below Ice
Sem título2014 BC Tennis 1st team
Sem título2014 BC Water Polo U14 B&C squad NIS
Sem título2014 BC Water Polo U15A ST p213
Sem título1996 BC Business Management Game winners ST p079
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Debating Society Junior NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Grade 8C NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Grade 8G NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Grade 8H NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Grade 8R NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Grade 9L NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Grade 9R NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Grade10J NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Grade 10T NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Grade 11H NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Grade 11V NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Grade 11X NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p108
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Hockey 3rd and 4th XI ST p108
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p110
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Honours Awards ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Honours Awards Academic NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Matric Class formal NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC PR Group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p113
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rowing U15 Squad ST p115
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rugby 3rd and 4th squad ST p127
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rugby 56 Club ST p128
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Squash Top Schools side ST p140
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Swimming team ST p145
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC TBI NIS 006
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC TBI NIS 007
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Tennis 1st team ST p148
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Water Polo 3rd team ST p119
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Water Polo TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Water Polo U15A ST p121
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Water Polo U16B ST p120
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rugby matches
Legend:
1996 BC 12 Club ST p092
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Business Management Game participants NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC College Prefects 001 ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Cricket Elliott Lambson
At the time this photograph was taken, Barry Lambson (BC Science teacher) was an international Cricket Umpire. Grant Elliott later emigrated to New Zealand where he starred as a batsman for the NZ Black Caps for many years. Elliott was responsible for hitting the final runs that led to the defeat of the South African Proteas in the 2015 World Cup Cricket semi-final.
1997 BC Cricket TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Cricket U15A Willards Night Series Winners NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Cricket U15B XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Cricket U16 XI TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Cricket U16B XI ST p080
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2013 BC Phaks passing
Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragically murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year. His cohort from the boys and girls colleges laid flowers in the Chapel Quad in his memory at the start of term and the BC gathered to collect them up a week later, followed by a war cry.
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling
The 2013 Matric gift is a bronze statue erected in memory of Phakama (Phaks) Ndlovu. Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragic murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year.
The memorial statue was unveiled by his classmates and Ms Ntuthuko Nompumelelo Ndlovu on 26th November 2013. It was blessed by Rev Daniel Nkomo. The artist who created the statue was Heidi Hathaway.
2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner
Sem título2013 BC Grade 12 Matric group
Sem título2013 BC Grade 0 to G12
Alphabetically: Akshay Bhayroo, Luke Brand, Tyran Brown, Ryan Davies, Herman De Beer, Tim Douglas, Timothy Evans, Claudio Fernandes, Julian Heath, Andrew Hellens, Ross Howard, Matt Jenje, Dylan Jones, John Kinghorn, Reuben Knott, Melusi Kunene, Caleb Lazarus, Matthew Leigh, Mitchell Livingstone, Lwazi Madi, Anele Matukane, Justin Mintah, Sebastian Mintah, Dean Montgomery, Bryce Mortimer, Grant Murray, Eric Newby, Vukile Njeke, Ndumiso Ntsokolo, Ryan Robinson, Christopher Sarkis, Ryan Schultze, Oliver Schuurmans-Stekhoven, Richard Simpson, Aidan Sloan, Nicholas Stevens, Justin Suzor, Bradley Taylor, Benjamin Walker, Jordan West, Nicholas Wright.