1971 BC Rowing NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1971 BC Rowing NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1971 BC Rowing NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1972 BC Rowing U16 ST p054
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1973 BC Rowing 1st IV ST p049
Legend:
Back row: M Posnett, S Vernede, V Goodbrand (Stroke and capt.), D Tatlow;
Front Row: P Pappin (Cox), Mr J Dickson (Coach).
1974 BC Rowing 1st IV ST p048
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1974 BC Rowing IV TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1974 BC Rowing U14 IV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC Rowing 1st IV ST p042
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC Rowing 3rd IV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC Rowing IV NIS TBI
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC Rowing TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC Rowing U15 Coxed IV ST p043
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC Rowing U16 IV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p048
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Rowing 2nd IV ST p042
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Rowing TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Rowing 1st IV ST p052
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p051
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Rowing Sculls NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Rowing TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Rowing U14 VIII NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Rowing U15 VIII ST p052
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p061
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p061
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rowing U15 VIII ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p076
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p077
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p077
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p077
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rowing U15 Lightweight IV ST p078
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rowing U15A VIII ST p077
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing 1st VIII with blades NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p064
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p066
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing Club ST p065
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing U15 VIII ST p066
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC Rowing 1st VIII on the water ST p065
Legend:
1981 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p066
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p067
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC Rowing TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1982 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p078
Legend:
Back row: A. Sobey, B. Histed, M. Ellis, C. Fussell, D. Hall;
Front row: D. Van Der Walt, J. Shaw, Mr. P. Jones (coach), R. McCall, J. Wood.
1982 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p079
Legend:
Back Row: A. Beveridge, R. Cosmann, S. Dyball, R. Staveley, G. Leck;
Front Row: G. Blount, D. Botha, Mr. P. Jones (Coach), S. Crosby, A. Lonmon-Davis.
1982 BC Rowing 3rd VIII NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1982 BC Rowing UK Touring team ST p082
Legend:
Back Row: S. Crosby, A. Sobey, B. Histed, M. Ellis, C. Fussell, A. Lonmon-Davis;
Front Row: G. Blount, D. van der Walt, J. Shaw, Mr. P. Jones (Coach), R. McCall, J. Wood, D. Hall.
1983 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p083
Legend:
Back Row: G Leck, G Blount, S Dyball, A Beveridge, D Botha;
Front Row: Mr G Murray, J Urdang, A Lonmon-Davis, I Burman, C Wright.
1983 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p083
Legend:
Back Row: O Tarrant, I Bayne, G Holloway, I Reid;
Front Row: Mr G Murray, M Simms, R Mathie, G Bruton, A Spence, M Stephen.
1983 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p084
Legend:
Back Row: E Mauff, M Bromley, S Carter, T Keegan, A Lewis;
Front Row: Mr G Murray, I Alexander, D Sutton, S van der Walt, C Gaertner.
1983 BC Rowing Sculls ST p085
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Rowing U13 Squad ST p087
Legend:
Back Row: D Harrington, M Schroenn, B Borrill, A Jochens, R Jaques;
Middle Row: G Aveling, R Dennison, J Williams, N Bothma, G Wentzel;
Front Row: T Epstein, B Bromley, Mr G Murray, N Thomas, W Bolttler, W Franklin.
1983 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p086
Legend:
Back Row: R von Bormann, A Lewis, C Clarke, R Nicolella, R Brodie, G Bayne, J Gaylard;
Front Row: G Loveday, Mr G Murray, C Roberts, P Sinclair, J Parker.
1983 BC Rowing U15 VIII ST p086
Legend:
Back Row: G Sander, R Hamer, G Roos, D Currie, J Fotheringham;
Front Row: P Brink, R Lonmon-Davis, J Trubshaw, C von Bormann.
1984 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p086 001
Legend:
Back row: D. Sutton (cox), A. Lewis, S. Van Der Watt, D. Tarrant, S. Carter;
Front row: E. Mauff, I. Reid, Mr. R. Blake (Coach), I. Alexander (capt.), P. Brink.
1984 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p086 002
Legend:
Back row: D. Sutton (cox), A. Lewis, S. Van Der Watt, D. Tarrant, S. Carter;
Front row: E. Mauff, I. Reid, Mr. R. Blake (Coach), I. Alexander (capt.), P. Brink.
1984 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p087
Legend:
Back row: M. Rowand, D. Currie, R. Hamer, G. Rodinis, D. Gibbs;
Front row: M. Bromley, Mr. M. Fussell, J. Fotheringham, Mr R. Blake, P. Sinclair (cox).
Absent: G. Sander.
1984 BC Rowing Open Oarsmen ST p087 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1984 BC Rowing Open Oarsmen ST p087 002
Legend:
Back row: M. Rowand, G. Rodinis, M. Holmes, R. Hamer, J. Fotheringham, D. Currie, T. Keegan, D. Gibbs;
Middle row: P. Sinclair, F. von Bormann, S. Carter, A. Lewis, S. Van Der Watt, D. Tarrant, M. Bromley, J. Trubshaw, D. Sutton;
Front row: E. Mauff, I. Reid, Mr. R. Blake (Coach), I. Alexander (Captain), P. Brink.
1984 BC Rowing U13 Squad ST p091
Legend:
Back row: G. Cormack, J. Stewart, S. Read, R. Lewis, G. Ochse, B. Gorton, S. Robertson;
Middle Row: A. Sherwood, A. Gibb, G. Gibb, A. MacLachlan, I. Stirling, B. Foreman;
Front row: Mr G. Murray, J. Callie, Mr R. Blake, M. Patterson, Mr S. Bowen.
1984 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p090
Legend:
Back row: B. Bromley (cox), A. Jochens, R. Dennison, R. Jaques, P. Firstbrook, D. Harrington, N. Webster, M. Schroenn;
Front row: Mr. G. Murray, N. Bothma, Mr. R. Blake, W. Bolttler, Mr. S. Bowen.
1984 BC Rowing U15 Squad ST p090
Legend:
Back row: P. Sinclair, R. Brodie, N. Van Heerden, C. Clarke, G. Loveday, J. Trubshaw;
Front Row: Mr. G. Murray, J. Parker, Mr. R. Blake, C. Roberts, Mr. S. Bowen
1985 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p092 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p092 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rowing U14 VIII ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rowing U15 Oarsmen ST p092
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p082
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing Lightweight IV ST p083
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing Open squad ST p086 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing Open squad ST p086 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U13 squad ST p084 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U13 squad ST p084 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U14 squad ST p084 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U14 squad ST p084 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U14B VIII NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U14C IV ST p083
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U15 IV ST p082 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U15 IV ST p082 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U15 Squad NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U15 Squad NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U15A VIII at Roodeplaat Dam ST p086 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U15A VIII at Roodeplaat Dam ST p086 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rowing 1st VIII NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p082
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rowing Invitation Fours ST p082
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rowing Open Squad NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rowing TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rowing U14 Team ST p086
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rowing U15 Squad NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rowing U15A VIII ST p083
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rowing U15B VIII ST p085
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p088
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p090
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Rowing European Tour group ST p088
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Rowing Lake Constanz
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Rowing Open Squad ST p089
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row: