1971 BC Rugby 4th XV NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1971 BC Rugby U14 XV NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1972 BC 12 Club ST p015
Legend:
Back Row: B. Michelow, D. Katzen, R. Friedman, M. Bower, T. Burrow, M. Stein, R. Winstanley;
Front Row: L. Janet, G. Crichton, S. Bayne, S. Robb, J. Blake.
1972 BC Lifesaving team ST p049
Legend:
Back row: D. Goldhill, R. Soares, S. Rundle, D. Jeoffreys, M. Chasey, W. Ketelby, A. Robertson, A. Massey, A. Ross;
Middle row: R. Gilbert, P. Ekon, R. Bruton, B. Bruton, G. Eckersley, S. Bowley, M. Botha.
Front row: R. Gerber, G. Burgess, A. Braunswick, A. Needham, S. Posnett, A. Tatham.
1972 BC Hockey U15 XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1972 BC Honours Awards ST p052
Legend:
Back Row: D. Raynham (Swimming), P. Botha (Swimming), R. Paton-Ash (Rugby & Athletics), M. Flinn (Rugby), A. Oberholzer (Rugby);
Front Row: T. Morrison (Hockey), S. Bayne (Cricket, Hockey & Athletics), D. Burton (Cricket), G. Coulson (Rugby).
1972 BC Rugby U13A XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1972 BC Rugby U14A XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1972 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p064
Legend:
Back row: G. Harvey, R. Winstanley, T. Aitken, M. Middleton, G. Dott, I. Evans, L. Janet.
Front row: N. Robinson, T. Morrison, R. Friedman (Capt.), S. Bayne, Mr. P. Pearce.
1973 BC Athletics Team p053
Legend:
Back Row: T. Botha, M. Lowe, R. Matthews, G. Bell, G. Carter, T. McAdam, P. de Vos, S. Bowley, M. Penman;
Middle Row: R. Mumford, J. Sheldrake, T. Braunswick, M. Sidwell, S. Vernede, B. Lipsett, R. Clare, N. Wilkinson;
Front Row: G. Baker, R. Beattie, M. Chasey, R. Paton-Ash, (capt.), R. Johnstone, A. Oberholzer, G. Eckersley, P. Stevens, N. Campbell.
1973 BC Choir NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1973 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p057
Legend:
Back row: G. King, M. Park, P. Johnstone, R. Hallier, B. Lipsett, P. J. Madin;
Front row: G. Woodworth, G. Harvey, T. Morrison, R. O’Donnell, T. Aitken.
Seated in front: M. Naude.
1973 BC Life-Saving Team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Seated in front:
1973 BC Life-Saving Team Transvaal Province ST p046
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Seated in front:
1973 BC Prefects ST p010
Legend:
Back row: M. G. Wilkinson, A. G. Fogel, C. A. Visser, I. M. King, J. D. Lilly, B. R. Alexander, G. C. Rydon;
Front row: V. Goodbrand, T. A. Morrison, Mr V Clegg (Second Master), Mr Mark Henning (Headmaster), G. R. Paton-Ash (Head Boy), G. C. Burgess, G. T. Coulson.
1973 BC Rugby U14 XV ST p037
Legend:
Back row: N T Wilkinson, D C Upfold, P J Howard, P J Kuilman, J MacLennan, D A R Barnes;
Middle row: M J Penman, R A Dodds, P de Vos, G R Carter, P G Latham, M J Summerscales;
Front row: R Mumford, Mr H J Hansen, N J Dunn, A B Robinson, R F Bruton.
1974 BC College Prefects ST p048
Legend:
Back Row: R. O’Donnell, A. Beck, M. Chasey, R. Johnstone, S. Vernede, R. Beattie, M. Sidwell;
Front row: A. Needham, Mr M Henning, A. Oberholzer Front Row: (Head Boy), Mr V Clegg, R. Hallier.
1974 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p053
Legend:
Back row: R. Clare, C. Brand, M. Chasey, S. Rundle;
Middle row: Mr. T. J. Clifford, A. Massey, L. Pridham, D. Klein, G. King, G. Mann;
Front row: A. Braunswick, M. Sidwell, A. Oberholzer (capt.), R. Hallier (vice-capt.), S. Vernede, R. O’Donnell.
1974 BC Squash NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1974 BC Swimming 01 ST p047
Legend:
Back row: J. Rundle, R. Pike, L. Pienaar, R. Bruton, G. Eckersley, L. Coogan, S. Bray, R. Sneddon G. Christiane, M. Holmes, C. Zarge, D. Basnett, G. Whitelaw;
Middle row: M. Botha, M. Wallace, P. Johnston, W. Ainge, A. Pike, P. Kuilman, R. Bailey-McEwan P. James, C. Clarke, P. Christelis, G. Carter;
Front row: R. Brigden, D. Klein, R. Stanley, B. Baker, A. Needham (capt.), Mr. H. B. Thorpe, Mr. V. L. Clegg, M. Chasey, G. Eckersley, B. Bruton, R. Gilbert.
Seated in front: K. Rainier, D. O’Regan, T. Botha.
1975 BC Cornwall Dukes Awards NIS
Legend:
Left to right:
1975 BC Mountstephens House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC Rowing TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC Rugby 1st XV p030 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC Rugby U15A XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC Swimming team ST p44
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1975 BC Tennis TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1976 BC College Prefects ST p007
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Cricket 2nd XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Hockey TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Rowing TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p044 001 in whites
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Rugby 3rd XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Swimming Team ST p053
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Chapel
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Dining Hall 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Prize-giving
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Cricket U14A X1 ST p039
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Cricket U15A X1 ST p038
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Matric Class ST p067
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Rowing Sculls NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Staff ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Swimming team ST p052
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Squash TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Tennis 2nd team ST p093
Legend:
Back row: T Thackwray, I Woodthorpe, A Davies;
Front row: M Brereton, Mr L Keet, T Sjogren, C Brammer.
1983 BC Tennis 2nd team ST p093
Legend:
Back row: K Foote, R Taylor, R Bray, B Tempest;
Front row: G Endenburg, T Thackwray, Mr H Legg, D Osborne.
1984 BC Athletics Senior Team ST p096
Legend:
Back Row: G. Heath, D. Leslie, M. Dyball, T. Sjogren, J. Fotheringham, P. Brink, P. Phitidis;
Third Row: G. Knaggs, K. Schaafsma, M. Wheeler, L. Sherrell, J. Kabalin, James Mckenzie, A. Davies, G. Clatworthy L. Jansen, I. Alexander, G. Vercueil;
Second Row: D. Sobey, G. Elmes, John Mackenzie, P. Rowley, P. Hunt, M. Rowand, M. Koep, P. Norton, P. Dry;
Front Row: Mr P. van Tonder, Mrs S. Dyball, Mr D. Gear, A. Benadie (Captain), Mr L. Keet, Mr T. Clifford Mr C-E Jeannot.
1984 BC College Choir ST p025 TBI
Legend: (not included in Stythian photograph)
Back row:
2nd row:
Front row:
1984 BC Collins House ST p017 TBI
Legend not published in Stythian magazine.
1984 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p066
Legend:
Back row: C. Smuts, A. Anderson, J. Mckenzie, G. Stott, D. Beek, D. Nellmapius, B. Mitchell;
Front row: C. MacDonald, G. de Decker, G. Elmes (capt.), Mr. D. Hean (Coach), J. Wentzel, N. Young.
1984 BC Cricket 3rd XI ST p067
Legend:
Back row: P. Norton, M. Wheeler, D. Lock, M. Anderson, M. Mitchley, C. MacDonald;
Front row: G. MacDonald, D. Sobey, Mr. M. Smith (Coach), B. Cooper, T. Deane.
1998 BC Matric events
Sem título1998 BC Artworks
Sem título1999 BC Athletics ST p079
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Basketball TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Basketball TBI NIS 006
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Cricket TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Cricket TBI NIS 008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Cricket TBI NIS 010
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Cricket TBI NIS 013
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Darwinian Society ST p061
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Entrepreneurship Society ST p063
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Hockey U15C XI ST p094
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Honours Awards Sports NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p103
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby U16C XV ST p106
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby U14 XV TBI ST p108 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby U14 XV TBI ST p109 004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Squash Top Schools players ST p112
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Tennis TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Tennis TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 006
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 010
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Squash 2nd team ST p112
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC TBI NIS 010
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Afrikaans Public Speaking NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby touchdown ST p110
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Chess Club ST p045
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Collins House Grade 9s NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
2000 BC Collins House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Seated:
Standing:
2000 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p088
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Grade 9 TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Hockey 1st XI formal ST p098
Legend:
Seated in front:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p098
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Hockey U16A XI ST p100
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Hockey U16B XI ST p101
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Krige House G10 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Krige House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Mears House Grade 8 group NIS
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Mears House NIS
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row:
2000 BC Music Orchestra NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row: