1997 BC Honours awards ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p093
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rugby 3rd XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rugby 4th XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rugby U14A NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rugby U16A XV ST p097
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Squash U14B ST p090
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Swimming team ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Water Polo 2nd team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Water Polo U14 team TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Founders Day Opening of New Science Block 002
Legend:
1997 BC Prize-giving Music awards NIS
Sans titre1997 BC Matric shirt signing Kay in 1998 BC album
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Heritage Day Soweto visit 002
Sans titre1997 BC Heritage Day Soweto visit 003
Sans titre1997 BC GC Co-ed Class 001
Sans titre1997 BC Whole school outside Chapel 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Henning block gardens 001
Sans titre1997 BC Henning block gardens 002
Sans titre1997 BC Henning block gardens 003
Sans titre1997 BC Basketball Freddy Ngoy
Sans titre1997 BC Climbing wall Elsworth 003
Sans titre1997 BC Cricket 1st XI match vs St Johns 001
Sans titre1997 BC Cricket 1st XI match vs St Johns 003
Sans titre1997 BC Cricket 1st XI match vs St Johns 004
Sans titre1997 BC Cricket 1st XI match vs St Johns 006
Sans titre1997 BC Rowing Camp 003
Sans titre1997 BC Rowing Camp 005
Sans titre1997 BC Rugby 1st XV group 001
Sans titre1997 BC Rugby 1st XV group 005
Sans titre1997 BC Rugby 1st XV vs St Johns team 006: final war cry led by the players.
Sans titre1997 BC Rugby Festival match 001
Sans titre1997 BC Squash Marathon 002
Sans titre1997 BC Squash Marathon 004
Sans titre1997 BC Action Day 003
Sans titre1998 BC Cricket 4th XI ST p074
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Debating World team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Film Club ST p052
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Grade 0 to G12 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p081
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Hockey U14 TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Hockey U14CD XI ST p086
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Hockey U16B XI ST p083
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Photographs taken at the Heritage Day celebrations 19th September 2018. Special guests to the Chapel Service included Mrs Doreen Read, Mrs Dalziel and Mrs Charmian Kennealy. All were parents in the 1950s or 1960s and Mrs Kennealy was the first Art teacher at the College (BP and BC).
2018 Heritage Day Chapel: Charmian Kennealy with PR
2000 BC Prize giving collage ST p028 001
Sans titre2000 BC Prize giving French TBI NIS
Sans titre2000 BC Prize giving NIS TBI
Sans titre2000 BC Prize giving NIS James Wilkinson
Sans titre2000 BC Mentoring Andile Ramaphosa and Oliver Wright at sundial NIS
Sans titre2000 BC Rugby Festival team TBI
Sans titre2000 BC GC String ensemble ST p056
Sans titre2013 BC Prefect announcement 04 20121018
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2013 BC Prefects 08
Prefects announced in October 2013 with their families.
2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 07
Sans titre2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 08
Sans titre2013 BC G12 GC Water fight 02
Sans titre2013 BC G12 GC Water fight 03
Sans titre2013 BC G12 GC Water fight 04
Sans titre2013 BC G12 Shirt signing 04
Sans titre2013 BC Penryn House Robertson
Sans titre2013 BC Penryn House Erasmus
Sans titre2013 BC Cricket 1st XI term 3
Sans titre2013 BC Cricket U14D XI
Sans titre2013 BC Cricket Johnny Waite final team
Sans titre2013 BC Cricket Coca Cola Cricket Week capping 01
Sans titre2013 BC Tennis 1st team 01
Sans titre2013 BC Tennis 5th team
Sans titre2013 BC Tennis Kevin Anderson visit 01
Sans titre2013 BC Rowing National oarsmen 01
Sans titre2013 BC Rugby Fest team
Sans titre2013 BC Basketball award
Sans titre2013 BC Staff 01
Sans titre2013 BC Staff House Directors
Back row: Rob Schipholt, Graham Jonson, Sandile Khuluse, Herman Bezuidenhout, Pfarelo Mphaphuli, Courtney Watson;
Front row: Brian Webster, Wendy Armstrong, David Knowles, Michael McConnachie, Debbie Robertson, Luke Hartley.
2013 BC Staff Interns
Legend:
Motsamai Nonyane, Leanne Rees, Ugen Sunder, Melanie Zwarts, Musa Chauke.
2013 BC GC Scuba diving tour to Red Sea 02
Sans titre2013 BC GC Scuba diving tour to Red Sea 05
Sans titre2013 BC GC Scuba diving tour to Red Sea 06
Sans titre2013 BC GC Scuba diving tour to Red Sea 07
Sans titre2013 BC GC Scuba diving tour to Red Sea 09
Sans titre2013 BC GC Scuba diving tour to Red Sea 10
Sans titre2013 BC Drama FEDA awards 01
Sans titre2013 BC Cultural awards 02
Sans titre2013 BC Trinity College, London Exhibition Award
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Shirt signing 05
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Shirt signing 08
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Shirt signing 09
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Final Chapel - a selection of photographs.
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Final Chapel - a selection of photographs.
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Final Chapel - a selection of photographs.
Sans titre2014 BC Academic Honours awards
Sans titre2014 BC Honours Awards Sport Service Culture
Sans titre2014 BC Basketball 1st team
Sans titre2014 BC Chapel Stewards 01
Sans titre2014 BC Cricket 1st XI Johnny Waite A-Section winners
Sans titre2014 BC Cricket 2nd XI
Sans titre2014 BC Cricket U14A XI
Sans titre2014 BC Cricket U15A XI 01
Sans titre2014 BC Cross Country team
Sans titre2014 BC Hockey 1st team
Sans titre2014 BC Hockey U16 B&C squad
Sans titre