1997 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p108
- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-05-08-109
- Item
- 1997
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p108
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
6 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
1997 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p108
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p108
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1997 BC Prize-giving Sports awards
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BC Prize-giving Sports awards
Boys' College
1994 BC Water Polo U15A team ST p118
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Water Polo U15A team ST p118
Legend:
Back row: P. Stapelberg, G. Murray, B. Thorpe.
Middle row: R. Stokes, N. Petzer, Mr C. Cawse (coach), J. Woollam, M. Price.
Front row: D. Stentlford, B. Shaw, S. Davies (capt.), M. Pettersen, C. Clegg.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Swimming team ST p109
Legend:
Back row: G. Ramsey, M. Ventre, S. Hosford, R. MacMahon, N. Petters, B. Shaw.
5th row: H. Froneman, N. Magowan, S. van Niekerk, J. Brand, R. Holmer, J. Miller, M. Collins, C. Morgan, R. Mey.
4th row: M. Petterson, J. Woollan, S. Davies, D. Hancock, G. Goosen, E. Brand, C. Vosloo, R. Leibrandt.
3rd row: D. Cruickshanks, R. Goodwin, A. Souter, C. Clegg, G. Moolman, B. Thorpe, W. Jacobs.
2nd row: S. Field, C. Baker, J. Cane, S. Bick, J. Marsh, G. Davies, C. Weaver, N. Haus.
Front row: Mr D. Rose, L. Hawkins, R. Weddepohl (Capt. B Team), Mr I. Atteridge, N. Turner, (capt.), R. Schumann (vice-capt.), S. Arthur, M. Thorpe, M. Carroll.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Pitts House ST p033
Legend:
Back row: N. Bredenkamp, G. Todd, C. Ebden, B. Smither, J. McLean, C. Baker, M. Nienaber, L. Meyer, C. Ashcroft, J. Hancock, O. Ramasia, M. Fynn, G. Moolman, G. Mclver, S. Wood, D. Lerche, P. Miller, C. Blunden;
4th row: G. Slade, B. Thorpe, S. Field, D. Stentiford, T. Spence, B. Shaw, G. Thurman, P. Heritage, M. Fearnhead, G. Fletcher, W. Phillips, J. Woollam, M. Woollcott, S. Hidden, G. Collins;
3rd row: S. Dunnett, S. Ainscough, J.P. Welman, S. Davies, A. Boulanger, C. Robinson, G. Norman, M. Collins, S. Kohary, P. Wieselthaler, R. Weaver, T. Pennel, H. Cole, M. Perold, P. Browne, C. Clegg;
2nd row: S. Walls (Housemaster), J. Riekert (Housemistress), P. Zourides, J. Axon, J. Miller, R. Boyd, L. Grayson, M. Thorpe, M. Carter, J. Marsh, G. Mackenzie, C. Weaver, G. Davies, R. Nienaber, J. Worth (Housemistress);
Front row: D. Pitcairn (Housemaster), J. van der Watt, P. McLean, S. Hosford, M. Walker, R. Michael, A. Herbertson, L. Graham (Head of House), P. Myerscough, K. Bailey, M. Coopmans, S. Smuts, M. Dabrowski, R. Boyce, R. Cooper, D. Hemphill, P. Moore (Housemaster).
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Athletics ST p071
Legend:
Back row: G. Elliot, G. Welsh, R. Foaden, B. Warren, W. Jacobs, G. Leibbrandt, A. Griffin, P. Heritage, A. Day, R. Wallace, S. Kohary, S. Duggan, D. Bullock, L. Meyer, A. Souter;
5th row: S. Little, M. Howard, R. Forsdyke, C. Ashcroft, C. Robinson, S. Van Niekerk, G. Goosen, B. Shaw, M. Ventre, J. Follet, M. De Zeeuw, J. Handcock, N. Clement, C. Sibanyoni;
4th row: N. Petzer, R. Boyd, A. Solomon, A. Tucker, B. Williams, S. Bick, T. Pennel, S. Mapham, R. George, S. Davies, K. Harris, B. Huckell, M. Webster;
3rd row: N. Haus, J. Heyns, T. Mojapelo, A. Raab, O. Ramasia, C. Baker, M. Connellan, M. Matlou, B. Smithers, G. Collins, Z. Magojo, S. Chamberlain;
2nd row: D. Cruickshanks, T. Williams, A. Grant, G. St. Clair, D. Wright, J. Thornley, S. Linden, A. Newton, P. Dalton, M. Harris, C. Dick, C. Myburgh, T. Mataboge;
Front row: Mr G. Theron, Mr R. Pithey, R. Collins, M. Walker, C. Lewis (capt.), Mr G. Holmes, N. Evans (vice-capt.), M. Benfield, A. Herbertson, Mr D. Gear.
Boys' College