1997 BC Water Polo U16B ST p110
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Founders Day Opening of New Science Block 001
Legend:
1996 BC Founders Day Opening of New Science Block Pitts Schroenn Halsey
Legend:
1997 BC Founders Day Opening of New Science Block Wylde Pitts Schroenn 005
Legend:
1997 BC Prize-giving Kahle NIS
Sans titre1997 BC House plays Naisby Lappeman Gautschi
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC House plays Wilkins Naisby
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Heritage Day Soweto visit 001
Sans titre1997 BC Heritage Day Soweto visit 004
Sans titre1997 BC Chess games
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Art exhibition 002
Sans titre1997 BC boys: Collins Chamberlain
Sans titre1997 BC Flag-raising
Sans titre1997 BC Geography class Gear
Sans titre1997 BC Overseas Tour Paris in Spring 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Whole school outside Chapel
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Whole school outside Chapel 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Climbing wall Elsworth. The climbing wall was erected on the east side of Mears Hall c.1997.
Sans titre1997 BC Cricket 1st XI match vs St Johns 005
Sans titre1997 BC Cricket 1st XI match vs St Johns 007
Sans titre1997 BC Hockey U15 Spur visit 001
Sans titre1997 BC Hockey U15 Spur visit 003
Sans titre1997 BC Rowing Camp
Sans titre1997 BC Rowing Camp 004
Sans titre1997 BC Rowing Camp 006
Sans titre1997 BC Rowing Camp 007
Sans titre1997 BC Rowing Camp 009
Sans titre1997 BC Rugby 1st XV group 004
Sans titre1997 BC Rugby 1st XV group 009
Sans titre1997 BC Rugby 1st XV group 010
Sans titre1997 BC Rugby 1st XV vs St Johns team 002. The Haka was introduced to Saints rugby by a New Zealand coach, "CJ" Torrance, who spent a year at the College. It was performed regularly preceding matches during that year.
Sans titre1997 BC Rugby 1st XV vs St Johns team 006.
Sans titre1997 BC Rugby 1st XV vs St Johns team 006: kicking for goal
Sans titre1997 BC Rugby Festival spectators 001
Sans titre1997 BC Rugby Festival spectators 002 - in the rain
Sans titre1997 BC Rugby Festival match 004
Sans titre1997 BC Rugby Fest Development side 001
Sans titre1997 BC Squash Marathon 001
Sans titre1997 BC Action Day 001
Sans titre1997 BC Action Day 002
Sans titre1997 Campus Founders Day Choir
Sans titre1998 BC Athletics team ST p068
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Business ties ST p032
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Chess Club ST p050
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC College Choir ST p064
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p073
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Cricket U14C XI ST p079
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Cricket U15A XI ST p076
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Cross Country team ST p071
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Debating Senior team ST p052
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Film Club NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Grade 12 class TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Hockey U14A XI ST p085
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Hockey U14B XI ST p086
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Hockey U14CD XI ST p086
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Hockey U15C XI ST p085
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Interact Club ST p053
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC JSE Top 20 team ST p032
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Mountstephens House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p088
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rowing 2nd IV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rowing U15 Squad ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rugby U14 XV TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rugby U16A XV ST p096
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC SCA ST p054
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Squash 2nd team ST p103
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Squash SA Junior Mens players ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Squash TBI NIS 005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Squash U16A ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Squash U16B ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Staff House Directors ST p004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Staff Jansen NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC TBI NIS 005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC TBI NIS 014
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Tennis 1st team ST p108
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Water Polo 3rd team ST p112
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Water Polo U14A team ST p115
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Water Polo U15 TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Cricket match informal 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Squash U14A Team ST p089
Legend:
Back row: G J Lovely, A R Boden, D R Falkenberg;
Front row: Mrs M l Hovelmeier, J R Botha (capt.), Mr K C Hovelmeier .
1983 BC Swimming B team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p095
Legend:
Back Row: G Castle, P Hefler, R Palfrey, M Sack, G Kruger, G Eccles;
Front Row: A de Leo, P Phitldis, T Krafft, Mr J Rowland, I Doyle, F Comana.
1983 BC Athletics scenes (NIS)
Sans titre1983 BC Athletics scenes NIS 006
Sans titre1983 BC Athletics scenes NIS 009
Sans titre1983 BC Athletics scenes NIS 010
Sans titre1983 BC Athletics scenes NIS 011
Sans titre1983 BC Athletics scenes NIS 012
Sans titre1983 BC Musical soiree: scenes from the event held at the former BC Headmaster's house (now the Rector's house).
Sans titre1983 BC Musical soiree scene 005
Sans titre1983 BC Musical soiree scene 007
Sans titre1983 BC Musical soiree scene 012
Sans titre1984 BC 12 Club ST p030
Legend:
Back row: J.L.H. Hrusa, G.J. Boden, G.B. McMichael, G.D. Howe, C.C. King;
Front row: A.G. Benadie, M. ’tSas-Rolfes, T.E. Gerntholtz, Mr H.H. Huggett, T.G. Thackwray, G.P. Wilkins, A.H. Abbott.
Absent: L. Perkins, G.P. West.
1984 BC College Prefects ST p004
Legend:
Back row: A. Frost, J. Kabalin, P. Phitidis, G. Heath, A. Davies;
Middle row: M. Koep, A. Sutherland, J. Nolte, A. Benadie, G. Castle, P. Upfold, A. de Leo;
Front row: Mr. M. Stalley (Deputy Head), C. Archbold, I. Alexander (Head Prefect), Mr. M. Henning (Headmaster), G. Vercueil, L. Sherrell, Mr. H. Jansen (Deputy Head).
1984 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p072
Legend:
Back row: A. McCormick-Smith, P. Mangold, A. Barker, J. Fox, G. Trollip, G. Dykes;
Front row: Q. Wilson, R. Falkenberg, Mr. T. Clifford (Coach), G. Hopkins, S. Gantley, Absent: A. Frost.
1984 BC Equestrian NIS 003
Legend:
Left to right: Charles Luyckx, Peter Morrison, Tanya Parker (St. Mary’s), Louise Allen (St. Mary’s).
1984 BC Hockey U14 XI ST p100
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1984 BC Rowing U15 Squad ST p090
Legend:
Back row: P. Sinclair, R. Brodie, N. Van Heerden, C. Clarke, G. Loveday, J. Trubshaw;
Front Row: Mr. G. Murray, J. Parker, Mr. R. Blake, C. Roberts, Mr. S. Bowen
1984 BC Rugby 5th squad NIS
Legend not available
Player list includes: G. Wilkins (capt.), M. Ramokgopa, I. Ross, D. Beck, R. Taylor, M. Sack, G. Taylor, G. Shimmin, G. Howe, R. Shabangu, B. Hetherington, M. Holmes, R. Townsend, C. Stainforth, M. Coetzee, J. Greenland, T. Mtshatzo.
Coach: Mr. P. Reuvers.