Short video compiled by the Film Club of various icons around the Boys' College grounds.
Boys' College2014 BC Water Polo U15A ST p213
Boys' College2014 BC Water Polo U15 B&C squad ST p214
Boys' College2014 BC Water Polo U14A ST p215
Boys' College2014 BC Water Polo U14 B&C squad NIS
Boys' College2014 BC Tennis Challenge squad
Boys' College2014 BC Tennis 1st team
Boys' College2014 BC Sport Captains induction: Summer
Boys' College2014 BC Saints Singer & Musician of the Year 03
Boys' College2014 BC Saints Singer & Musician of the Year 02
Boys' College2014 BC Saints Singer & Musician of the Year 01
Boys' College2014 BC Round Square exchange students: Max Parry & Gregorio Ospina
Boys' College2014 BC Prefects: Induction of Head Boy
Boys' College2014 BC Prefects
Boys' College2014 BC PR group
Boys' College2014 BC Honours Awards Sport Service Culture
Boys' College2014 BC Hockey U16B team
Boys' College2014 BC Hockey U16A team
Boys' College2014 BC Hockey U16 B&C squad
Boys' College2014 BC Hockey U15C team
Boys' College2014 BC Hockey U15A team
Boys' College2014 BC Hockey U14 team NIS
Boys' College2014 BC Hockey 1st team
Boys' College2014 BC Grade 12 Sports Captains
Boys' College2014 BC Grade 12 Socratic Club 02
Boys' College2014 BC Grade 12 Service ties
Boys' College2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Class
Boys' College2014 BC Grade 12 Academic Honours
Boys' College2014 BC Culture Below Ice
Boys' College2014 BC Cross Country team
Boys' College2014 BC Cricket U15C XI
Boys' College2014 BC Cricket U15B XI
Boys' College2014 BC Cricket U15A XI 02
Boys' College2014 BC Cricket U15A XI 01
Boys' College2014 BC Cricket U14D XI
Boys' College2014 BC Cricket U14C XI
Boys' College2014 BC Cricket U14B XI
Boys' College2014 BC Cricket U14A XI
Boys' College2014 BC Cricket SA U19 Cricketers: Glover Ackerman Rickelton
Legend:
Brandon Glover, Marques Ackerman, Ryan Rickelton
2014 BC Cricket 4th XI
Boys' College2014 BC Cricket 3rd XI: Johnny Waite C-Section winners
Boys' College2014 BC Cricket 2nd XI
Boys' College2014 BC Cricket 1st XI Johnny Waite A-Section winners
Boys' College2014 BC Chapel Stewards 02
Boys' College2014 BC Chapel Stewards 01
Boys' College2014 BC Basketball U14 group
Boys' College2014 BC Basketball 1st team
Boys' College2014 BC Afrikaans Redenaars 02
Boys' College2014 BC Afrikaans Redenaars 01
Boys' College2014 BC Academic Honours awards
Boys' College2013 BC Grade 12 Matric group
Boys' College2013 BC Grade 12 Final Chapel war cry
Boys' College2010 Jeremy Havard letter to Susannah Knowles containing description and context of donated items.
Boys' College2000 BC Wesley House Prefects ST p042
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Wesley House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Wesley House Diack Post NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
2000 BC Wesley House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Webster and Frick
Boys' College2000 BC Webb House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Webb House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Webb House Head of House Paul Barron NIS
Boys' College2000 BC Water Polo U16A team ST p126
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Water Polo U15A team ST p127
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p125
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Wally Thompson Memorial lecture Chris Moerdyk ST p069
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tucker House Prefects ST p040
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tucker House Prefects NIS
Left to right:
2000 BC Tucker House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tucker House Grade 9 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tucker House Grade 8 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tucker House Grade 11 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tucker House Grade 10 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tucker House
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tennis 1st team ST p122
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Stage Lighting Crew ST p050
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Staff Dr Irene Lategan ST p009
Boys' College2000 BC Staff Admin Edmiston Jemmett Davies ST p007
Left to right: Jessie Edmiston, Toria Jemmet, Kirsty Davies
2000 BC Squash all ages group ST p119
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Squash 1st team ST p119
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Sportsmen TBI NIS (Most likely sportsmen who obtained national colours - to be confirmed)
Legend:
Front row: Kevin Anderson,
Back row:
2000 BC School Prefects ST p012
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Rugby U16B XV ST p113
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p112
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Rugby 1st XV group with GC supporters and Teddy 002
Boys' College2000 BC Rugby 1st XV group with GC supporters and Teddy
Boys' College2000 BC Rugby 1st XV group with GC supporters
Boys' College2000 BC Rugby 1st XV collage ST p111
Boys' College2000 BC Rowing collage ST p105
Boys' College2000 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p104
Boys' College2000 BC Rowing 1st VIII informal NIS
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Rowing 1st VIII on the water at Roodeplaat
Boys' College2000 BC PR group ST p059
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
Boys' College2000 BC Pitts House Prefects ST p040
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Penryn House Seeliger Bekker NIS
Left to right: Seeliger, Bekker
2000 BC Penryn House Prefects ST p039
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Penryn House prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Penryn House
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row: