1964 BC College Prefects NIS
Legend:
Back row: Alan Keevy, Raymond D Martin, Alan J Graham, Jonathan Ruffel, Roger Palmer, Rod M Fraser, Ricky Andrew, Gavin Robertson, Jonathan Hayward,;
Front Row: Henry Booker, Alistair Maxwell (Headboy), Mr S Krige (Head), Mr V Clegg (Vice-head), Norman Tickton (Vice-headboy), Neil Blue.
1965 BC Rugby 2nd XV NIS Atkinson Collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1966 BC Matric class ST p015
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1966 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p036 Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1967 BC Duke of Cornwall awards ST p023 001
Legend:
Standing: M. Read, M. Roberts, R. Schoeman, R. Wooler;
Seated: P. Shapiro, M. T. S. Krige, Esq. (Headmaster), G. Dalziel.
1968 BC Matric Class ST 1968 p012
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1968 BC Prefects ST p015
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1961 BC Geology Lab ST 1957-1961 p030
Sans titre1961 BC Hockey 1st XI NIS Cliff Jackson collection
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1961 BC Hockey 2nd XI Bill Moir collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1964 BC Cricket 1st team NIS Rob Mclaren collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1966 BC Prefects ST p027 Atkinson Collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1963 BC Staff ST piv
Back row: Sholand, E M: Warren, D R, Baris, I; Lipsett, E R; Cox, E P; Gryffenberg, L E; Rainier, R L; Ellis, W J; Murray, N M; Cumings, C E; Simpson, R.
Middle row: Saunders, D J; Cronje, P J; Willis, Miss J W; Driver, Mrs E M; Dessing, Mrs H M; Lehman, Mrs M; McLaren, Mrs M T; Beuchat, Miss P; Joubert, Mrs M; Woodhouse, Mrs S; Axander, Mrs A, Attwell, Rev R; Hovelmeier, K C;
Front row: Kernick, L A; Robertson, J M; Walsh, J G; Clegg, V L; Krige, M T S; Hudson-Reed, R E; Erasmus, R; Woodley, J V; Mills, K G L;
1964 BC Cricket Joint-Winners of Mears Cup NIS
Legend:
Back row: P Goldberg, K McLaren, R Arbro, J Summerley, C White, M Keevy, G Zurel
Front row: R Thomas, P Waterson, Mr T Bourquin, Mr MTS Krige, J Argyle (Captain), T Smith
1965 BC Prefects ST p022
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1965 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p038
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1965 BC Athletics Team NIS 001 Atkinson Collection
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1966 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p047 Atkinson Collection
Legend:
Back row: A Finlay, J Trollope, C White, G Holness, R Schoeman, C Groenewald;
Middle row: B Atkinson, C Parker, G Robinson, J Viney, J Argyle, P Shapiro;
Front row: P Turner, MR Krige, A Margau, Mr Bourquin, P Waterson,
1967 BC Prefects ST p034 Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Back row: M. Read, I. Walsh, C. Wilson, G. Finnie, M. Keevy;
Middle row: R. Schoeman, S. Catton, J. Argyle, P. Hogshaw, I. Green, J. Oppenheim;
Seated: D Gurney, G. Dalziel, Mr V. Clegg (Second master), Mr M.T.S. Krige (Headmaster), P. Shapiro (head prefect), G. Vass.
Christmas card with school badge on the front, an aerial picture of the College on the inside and a hand-written message sigend by Steyn Krige
Sans titre1960 BC Hockey 1st XI ex Cliff Jackson collection
Legend:
Back row: A Moir, MC Bolton, PG Boustead, BP Cooper, KR Cronwright, JP Ullman, NR Richardson
Front row: B L Black, DH Reed (capt.), Mr Krige, C Jackson (vice-capt.), MP Acott
1961 BC Rugby 2nd XV Bill Moir collection
Legend:
Back row: N Hjelm, H Mulock-Houwer, R Thomson, E Evert , Roger Cope;
Middle row: P Wilhelm, R Thom, J Fox, K Cooper, M Jackson-Smith, H. Laburn;
Front row: A Tyte, PG Martin, P Boustead, P Vickers, W Moir.
1963 BC College Prefects ST p009
Legend:
Back Row: G. Read (Head of Mountstephens), N. Tickton (House Prefect, Mountstephens), J. Vickers (House Prefect, Mountstephens), J. Napier (House Prefect, Collins), I. Brebner (Head of Collins).
Seated: G. Martin (Head Prefect), M. T. S. Krige, (Headmaster), V. L. Clegg, (Second Master),
H. Laburn (Deputy Head Prefect).
1963 BC Matric Class NIS 001
Legend: (TBI not currently available)
List of 1963 Matriculants:
D M Amm, J G Arthur, N A Barcza, D P Beckett, I Brebner, A W S Brown, M V Brown, J M Cooper, R W Elisio, D H Fox, R A Fryer, B W Hartung, V Hodges, J W Hosford, B James, R D Kable, P B Kruger, H R Laburn, G McAlpine, H A McLennan, B C Napier, J A Napier, N K Owen-Johnston, C R Palmer, G H Read, K Schrader, D W Stafford, G D Thompson, F H Touwen, J C E Vickers, R J Walton, A E Waters.
1964 BC Matric Class NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1965 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p031 ST Atkinson Collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1967 BC Matric Class ST p020
Legend:
Back row: P. Duncan, P. Henderson, P. Beguin, C. Arbous, M. Read;
Fourth row: G. Hutchinson, J. Lewsen, R. Thomson, I. Walsh, C. Wilson, O. Ruffel, G. Dalziel, E. Bouchier, A. Klemptner;
Third row: R. Oppenheim, K. Lappeman, M. Keevy, R. Parfitt, C. Groenewald, C. Raine, G. Finnie, T. Hill, M. Schonfeld, G. Dyer, P. Horn, R. Wooler, J. Oppenheim;
Second row: R. Schoeman, I. Green, S. Catton, D. Gurney, W. Anderson, G. Joscelyne, P. Hogshaw, A. Wantenaar, M. Bailey-McEwan, P. Korsten, P. Shapiro, J. Brown;
Seated: S. Lund, B. Arnott, O. Wood, J. Viney, Mr J. W. Frylinck, (Class master), Mr V. Clegg (Second master), Mr M. T.S. Krige (Headmaster), Mr E. R. Lipsett (Class master), Mr D. J. Brindley (Class master), S. Henderson, L. Taylor, R Nixon, H. Schimmelpenning.