1997 BC Hockey U15 Spur visit Peter Miller
Zonder titel1998 BC Basketball Senior team ST p070
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Chapel Stewards NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p073
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Cricket 3rd XI ST p074
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Cricket U14B XI ST p078
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Cross Country team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers ST p066
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers ST p066
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Hockey 3rd 4th XI ST p082
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Junior Achievement ST p031
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Mountstephens House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC College Prefects ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p094
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rugby U14A XV ST p100
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rugby U14EF XV ST p101
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rugby U15A XV ST p098
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rugby U15C XV ST p099
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rugby U16C XV ST p097
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Squash 1st team ST p103
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Squash 3rd team ST p103
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Squash TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Staff Alumni NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Staff HODs NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC TBI NIS 010
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC TBI NIS 012
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC TBI NIS 016
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Tennis 2nd team ST p108
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Water Polo U15A team ST p114
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rugby Festival
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rugby vs St John's College
Zonder titel1998 BC album Swimming and Water Polo
Zonder titel1998 BC album Grade 11 Camp
Zonder titel1992 BC Hockey player TBI ST p096
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rugby P Pouroulis ST p017
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Athletics team ST p078
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Darwinian Society ST p043
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Grade 0 to Matric ST p021
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p082
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Honours Awards ST p019
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Rugby U14B ST p099
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Water Polo 1st Team ST p114
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC 12 Club ST p053
Legend:
Back row: N. Turner, K. Bailey, M. Coopmans, R. Schumann, G. Walsh;
Front row: M. Connellan, S. Ross, P. Myerscough (chairman), M. Dabrowski, R. Boyce.
1994 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p074
Legend:
Back row: R. Nienaber, S. Holderness, K. Harris;
Middle row: C. Hean, D. Bullock, K. Magill, C. Potter;
Front row: S. Linden, M. Dabrowski (capt.), Mr D. Hean, S. Black, P. Hearle.
1994 BC Cricket U14 C and D XI ST p076
Legend:
Back row: M. Williams, J. Boynton-Lee, J. Axon, G. Luyt, P. Bodart, P. Miller, D. Lerche;
Middle row: R. McGarvie, A. Black, C. Christie, D. Nevin, J. Turner, P. Evans, M. Tucker, S. Rawlinson, A. Nilsen;
Front: R. Huth, D. Welsford (C team capt.), Mr S. Walls, N. Bredenkamp, (D team capt.), R. French.
1994 BC Grade 8b TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Hockey U16A XI ST p084
Legend:
Back row: L. McCarthy, P. Browne, D. Kennedy;
Middle row: G. Dunnett, A. Croly, S. Mapham, S. Bick, W. Clay;
Front row: J. Ralph, B. Warren, Mr R. Pithey, R. Scott, N. Conningham.
1994 BC Honours Awards ST p006
Legend:
Back row: M. Thorpe, W. Jacobs, A. Herbertson, D. Terbrugge, T. van der Zee, R. Marshall, L. Graham, L. Hawkins, L. Lehman, R. Michael;
3rd row: R, McFadzean, S. Arthur, L Bala, M. Connellan, N. Haus, M. Dabrowskl, S. Ross, D. Schonborn, G. Barcza;
2nd row: R. Boyce, S. Smuts, A. Molr, M. Coopmans, K. Bailey, R. Price, N. de Klerk, P. Myerscough, D. Parks, S. Walsh, S. Theobald;
Front row: M. Carrol, O. Messerli, A. Grant, N. Evans, C. Lewis, K. Magill, M. Benfield, S. Cowen, N. Turner, R. Schumann.
1994 BC Jazz Band NIS
Legend:
Back row: TBI, A Kahle, S Moore;
Middle row: R Amoils, R Michael, S Elsworth, P Kerr;
Front row: S Cowen, R Mackenzie, Mrs D L Gorman, TBI, Chris Peters.
1994 BC Pitts House ST p033
Legend:
Back row: N. Bredenkamp, G. Todd, C. Ebden, B. Smither, J. McLean, C. Baker, M. Nienaber, L. Meyer, C. Ashcroft, J. Hancock, O. Ramasia, M. Fynn, G. Moolman, G. Mclver, S. Wood, D. Lerche, P. Miller, C. Blunden;
4th row: G. Slade, B. Thorpe, S. Field, D. Stentiford, T. Spence, B. Shaw, G. Thurman, P. Heritage, M. Fearnhead, G. Fletcher, W. Phillips, J. Woollam, M. Woollcott, S. Hidden, G. Collins;
3rd row: S. Dunnett, S. Ainscough, J.P. Welman, S. Davies, A. Boulanger, C. Robinson, G. Norman, M. Collins, S. Kohary, P. Wieselthaler, R. Weaver, T. Pennel, H. Cole, M. Perold, P. Browne, C. Clegg;
2nd row: S. Walls (Housemaster), J. Riekert (Housemistress), P. Zourides, J. Axon, J. Miller, R. Boyd, L. Grayson, M. Thorpe, M. Carter, J. Marsh, G. Mackenzie, C. Weaver, G. Davies, R. Nienaber, J. Worth (Housemistress);
Front row: D. Pitcairn (Housemaster), J. van der Watt, P. McLean, S. Hosford, M. Walker, R. Michael, A. Herbertson, L. Graham (Head of House), P. Myerscough, K. Bailey, M. Coopmans, S. Smuts, M. Dabrowski, R. Boyce, R. Cooper, D. Hemphill, P. Moore (Housemaster).
1994 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p098
Legend:
Back row: S. Smuts, B. Quy, A. Rose, R. Wintle, M. Ventre;
Middle row: M. Connellan, G. St Clair, G. Davies, J. van der Watt, S. Sounes, G. Scala,
C. Jacob, L. McHarry;
Front row: K. Mabalane, S. Hay (capt.), Mr D. Hean (coach),
L. Hutchinson (vice-capt.), J. Mullineux.
1994 BC Rugby U14D XV ST p103
Legend:
Back row: T. Krause, R. Kahle, R. Forder, M. Fynn, I. Rankin, D. Lerche;
Middle row: R. Wallace, M. Tucker, G. Barnhoorn, P. Magni, C. Myburgh, J. Bruce-Brand, B. Wagner, L. Wallace, V. Taylor, R. Radford;
Front row: R. Bowers, L. Graham (coach), A. Froneman, R. Weddepohl (coach), S. Stavrou (coach), I. Mclver.
1994 BC Rugby U16B XV ST p100
Legend:
Back row: G. Hogg, A. Fox, S. Duggan, P. Wieselthaler, R. Herd, D. McCarthy;
Middle row: D. Leech, M. Egan, A. Hatt, G. Nell, R. Cheary, A. Makinson, A. Spurr;
Front row: T. Williams, Mr G. Theron (coach), A. Wood, Mr L. Nortje (coach), G. Comline.
1994 BC Stock Exchange Game external NIS
Legend:
Back row: D Parks
Front row: G Hassall, Mrs M Brink, D Moore
1994 BC Stock Exchange Game TBI NIS
Legend:
Back row includes: Craig Robinson, David Moore, Dean Chapman
Middle row includes: Michael Bartlett, Jonathan Cane, Robert Maud, Greg Comline
Front row includes: Dominic Cruickshanks, Mr Daniel Rose, Mrs M Brink, Ryan Goodwin.
1994 BC TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Back row includes: Ian Rimmer, Richard Boyce, Nick de Klerk,
Middle row includes:
Front row includes: Zwai Bala, Alex Bester, Eugene Sello
1994 BC TBI NIS 008
Legend:
Back row: P Sigsworth, TBI, J E Fuidge, O Messerli;
3rd row: A Bester, C B Simpson, C Henderson, S Hosford, M Osborne, L Graham, R Maud, I Rimmer, G Hassall;
2nd row: D Parks, R Mackenzie, R Price, G C White, S Smuts, S Stavrou, P McLean;
Front row: A N Joannou, A Herbertson, P Myerscough, M P Dabrowski, C Lewis, M Carroll, R Michael, N Haus.
1994 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p112
Legend:
Back row: R. Conroy, C. Simpson. T. Rowse, S. Stavrou;
Front row: O. Messerli (capt.), Mr L. Keet (coach), L. Lehman,
1994 BC Water Polo U14B team ST p119
Legend:
Back row: C. Ebden, I. Rankin, O. Ramasia, C. Myburgh, S. Hawkins.
Front row: I. Mclver, J. Seeliger (capt.), Mr D. McGaw (coach), G. Ramsey, D. Calder.
1994 BC Dukes tour Huggett Collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Admin and Ops Staff ST p006
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Chapel Stewards ST p026
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Chess Club ST p084
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC College Prefects ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket 3rd X1 ST p098
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket U14D X1 ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket U15A X1 ST p100
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Darwinian Society ST p085
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Debating Club ST p086
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Interact Committee ST p089
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Maths Olympiad Top 100 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Mountstephens House ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Pi Society NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rowing U15 Squad ST p130
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p135
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rugby U14B XV ST p141
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rugby U15C XV ST p139
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Swimming team ST p148
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Tennis 3rd team ST p150
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Water Polo 3rd team ST p119
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Water Polo U15A ST p122
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2013 BC Grade 12 Final Chapel war cry
Zonder titel2013 BC Academic awards: Grades 8 - 11
Zonder titel2014 BC Prefects
Zonder titel2014 BC Afrikaans Redenaars 02
Zonder titel2014 BC Cricket 1st XI
Zonder titel2014 BC Cricket 4th XI
Zonder titel2014 BC Cricket U14B XI
Zonder titel2014 BC Cricket U14C XI
Zonder titel2014 BC Cricket U15B XI
Zonder titel2014 BC Culture Below Ice
Zonder titel2014 BC Tennis 1st team
Zonder titel2014 BC Water Polo U14 B&C squad NIS
Zonder titel2014 BC Water Polo U15A ST p213
Zonder titel1996 BC Business Management Game winners ST p079
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Debating Society Junior NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Grade 8C NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Grade 8G NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row: