2000 BC Drama The Passion ST p047
Boys' College2000 BC Dukes ST p054
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC GC String ensemble ST p056
Boys' College2000 BC Grade 0 to Grade 12 NIS 001
Legend:
2000 BC Grade 0 to Grade 12 NIS 002
Legend:
Photographs from the 2000 BC Grade 8 Businesses
Boys' College2000 BC Grade 9 TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Headmaster Ian McLachlan NIS 001
Boys' College2000 BC Henning House Grade 8 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Henning House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Henning House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row:
2000 BC Henning House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2000 BC Henning House Prefects ST p036
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Hockey 1st XI formal ST p098
Legend:
Seated in front:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Hockey 1st XI informal NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p098
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p101
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Hockey U16A XI ST p100
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Hockey U16B XI ST p101
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC House Prefects group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Krige House G10 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Krige House G11 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Krige House G8 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Krige House G9 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Krige House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Krige House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
6th row:
Back row:
2000 BC Krige House Prefects NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2000 BC Krige House Prefects ST p036
Legend:
Front row:
2000 BC Matric class formal ST p134
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row:
2000 BC Matric class informal ST p134
For legend see formal photograph.
2000 BC Mears House Grade 10 group NIS
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Mears House Grade 11 group NIS
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Mears House Grade 8 group NIS
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Mears House G9 group NIS
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Mears House Matrics NIS
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Mears House NIS
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row:
2000 BC Mears House Prefects NIS
Left to right:
2000 BC Mears House Prefects ST 037 001
Left to right:
2000 BC Mentoring Andile Ramaphosa and Oliver Wright at sundial NIS
Boys' College2000 BC Mountstephens House Head of House Rhett Brokenshire NIS
Boys' College2000 BC Music Orchestra NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Music Orchestra NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Penryn House
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row:
2000 BC Penryn House prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Penryn House Prefects ST p039
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Penryn House Seeliger Bekker NIS
Left to right: Seeliger, Bekker
2000 BC Pitts House Prefects ST p040
Front row:
Back row:
Various photographs from 2000 BC Prize Giving event
Boys' College2000 BC PR group ST p059
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
Boys' College2000 BC Rowing 1st VIII on the water at Roodeplaat
Boys' College2000 BC Rowing 1st VIII informal NIS
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p104
Boys' College2000 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Rowing collage ST p105
Boys' College2000 BC Rugby 1st XV collage ST p111
Boys' College2000 BC Rugby 1st XV group with GC supporters
Boys' College2000 BC Rugby 1st XV group with GC supporters and Teddy
Boys' College2000 BC Rugby 1st XV group with GC supporters and Teddy 002
Boys' College2000 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p112
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Rugby Festival and sound crew - occasional pictures
Boys' College2000 BC Rugby U16B XV ST p113
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2000 BC School Prefects ST p012
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Sportsmen TBI NIS (Most likely sportsmen who obtained national colours - to be confirmed)
Legend:
Front row: Kevin Anderson,
Back row:
2000 BC Squash 1st team ST p119
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Squash all ages group ST p119
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Staff Admin Edmiston Jemmett Davies ST p007
Left to right: Jessie Edmiston, Toria Jemmet, Kirsty Davies
2000 BC Staff Dr Irene Lategan ST p009
Boys' College2000 BC Stage Lighting Crew ST p050
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tennis 1st team ST p122
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tucker House
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tucker House Grade 10 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tucker House Grade 11 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tucker House Grade 8 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tucker House Grade 9 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tucker House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tucker House Prefects NIS
Left to right:
2000 BC Tucker House Prefects ST p040
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Wally Thompson Memorial lecture Chris Moerdyk ST p069
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p125
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Water Polo U15A team ST p127
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Water Polo U16A team ST p126
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Webb House Head of House Paul Barron NIS
Boys' College2000 BC Webb House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Webb House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Webster and Frick
Boys' College2000 BC Wesley House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Wesley House Diack Post NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
2000 BC Wesley House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Wesley House Prefects ST p042
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 Campus Staff Finance and OPS ST p008
Legend:
Front Row: Mr Z. Mgxoza; Mr A. Dlamini; Mr F. van Niekerk; Mr W. Semono; Mr M. Walker; Mr J. Taphedi; Mr A. Ndlovu
Middle Row: Mr M. Rabula; Mr D. Phala; Mr J. Khubayi; Mr A. Sithole; Mr T. Ctole; Mr J. Teffo; Mr S. Cele; Mr S. Mdlalosa; M rJ. Mojetoa; Mr J. Masemola;
Back Row: Mr A. Malala; Mr P. Zulu; Mr B. Khosa; Mr R. Moshidi; Mr T. Matlalose; Mr C. Rabothata; Mr M. Nzimande; Mr J. Tlade; Mr W. Joubert;
2000 Campus Staff Finance and OPS ST p008
Boys' College2000 Campus staff Rector DBW ST p014
Boys' College2000 VIth Form Class formal ST p130
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2000 VIth Form Class formal ST p130
Legend:
Left to right:
2000 VIth Form Prize giving Best contribution Frolich NIS
Boys' College2000 VIth Form Prize giving TBI NIS 001
Boys' College2010 Jeremy Havard letter to Susannah Knowles containing description and context of donated items.
Boys' College2013 BC Academic awards: Grades 8 - 11
Boys' College