1994 BC Cricket U16A XI ST p074
Legend:
Back row: G. Elliot, T. Fox, A. Fox;
Middle row: C. Robinson, Mr G. Holmes, D. Orr;
Front row: R. Quinn, S. Clarke, M. During (capt.), D. Jarvis, A. Solomon.
1994 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers ST p037
Legend:
Back row: A Horsfield, R Foaden, A Dickson, N Petters, J Kay;
Middle row: S Bick, M Davies, A Souter, M Bardouleau;
Front row: J SS Smith, S Cowen, G Hassall, C Kirkwood
1994 BC G0 to G12 NIS
Legend:
Back row: J C Mullineux, A G Rose, M Farren, T van der Zee, J A van der Watt, A Herbertson, A T Davies, D Warren;
Middle row: L McHarry, P McLean, R Mackenzie, R Collins, D Larter, N S Smuts, C B Simpson, S R Elliott, S J Makhaya, G P Godsell, A Branch,
Front row: G Barcza, D Parks, C Lewis, K Bailey, K Magill, S Theobald, N Turner.
1994 BC Grade 8a TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Grade 8c TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Hockey U14C XI ST p087
Legend:
Back row: M. Wolke, M. O'Brien, H. Bruggemans, F. Harpur, P. Evans;
Middle row: J. Du Toit, G. Moolman, G. Norwood, P. Bodart;
Front row: R. Huth, D. Emmet (capt.), Mr S. Walls, T. Maclachlan, C. Baker.
1994 BC Hockey U14D XI ST p087
Legend:
Back row: P. Bodart, D. van Rooyen, S. Woodford, K. Lin, R. Katz;
Middle row: D. Terblanche, D. Waiting, J. Argyle, N. Rasmussen, A. Moore;
Front row: P. Zourides, J. Du Plessis (Capt.), Mr S. Walls, C. Vermaak, S. Richards.
1994 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p085
Legend:
Back row: D. Cruickshanks, K. Day, M. Price, P. Burgoyne, N. Newman, T. Spence,
J. Williams, T. Steenhoff;
Front row: G. Norman, C. Peters, W. Phillips (capt.), Mr L. Brebnor, S. Clarke.
1994 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p093
Legend:
Back row: G. Duggan, J. Ralph, J. Waddell, R. Wylde;
Front row: W. Hickinbotham, M. Machado, Mr R. Eichweber, A. Scott, B. Grainger.
1994 BC Rowing U15A VIII ST p093
Legend:
Back row: C. Allen, S. Cox, G. Norman, D. McCarthy, C. Jacob, N. Coningham;
Front row: A. Bromley, M. Magni, Mr G. Murray, G. Dunnett, H. Cole.
1994 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p097
Legend:
Back row: J. Johnson; J. Marsh; N. Evans; B. Edlinger; A. Herbertson; M. Thorpe; S. Griffiths;
S. Makaya;
Middle row: Mr D. Pitcairn (Coach); S. Sargent; K. Harris; N. van den Handel; S. Holderness; G. Welsh; W. Jacobs; S. Hosford; M. During; Mr P. Moore (Coach);
Front row: M. Walker; C. Vosloo; K. Magill (capt.); L. Graham; J. Moore; A. Clifton.
1994 BC Rugby U15A XV ST p101
Legend:
Back row: N. Crail, M. Fearnhead, P. Heritage, R. Talevi, G. Thurman, G. Elliot.
Middle row: B. Conroy, M. Webster, D. Jarvis, M. Harland, D. Muller, J. Woollam, N. Petzer, P.
Malatji.
Front row: G. Keizan, P. Thatcher, B. Huckell (capt.), Mr G. Holmes (coach), D. Hancock, N. Nevin.
1994 BC Rugby U16C and D XV ST p100
Legend:
Back row: P. Whitburn, G. Duggan, M. Ogilby, S. Bayne, M. Magni, R. Conroy, G. Hogg, A. Hamman;
Middle row: A. Wong, M. Parks, A. Bromley, C. Allen, G. Macintosh, R. Dismore, A. Thompson, C. Taylor, G. Whittaker, P. Marsden, P. Hearle;
Front row: G. Tilo, R. Quinn, A. Fox, Mr J. Elliot (coach), R. Goodwin, A. McGarvie.
1994 BC Squash Tour team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Squash U14A NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Squash U16B NIS
Legend:
Back row: R Goodwin, J Barker, T Steenhof;
Front row: Mr K Hovelmeier, B Barcza, R Castle.
1994 BC TBI NIS 006
Legend:
Back row: D Hemphill, TBI, N de Klerk, R Cooper, C Weaver, S Holderness, A Branch;
Middle row: S Sounes, M Coopmans, R Terblanche, R Collins, TBI, E Brand, S Elliott, TBI, TBI, R Boyce;
Front row: K Bailey, D Schonborn, M Connellan, R Schumann, N Turner, T van der Zee, S Walsh, S Ross.
1994 BC Tennis 7th Team NIS TBI
Legend:
Back row: A. Meldrum, A Horsfield, A/U Bergmann;
Front row: TBI, Mr D Lachenicht, TBI
, updated 20240220
Zonder titel1994 BC Water Polo U14A team ST p119
Legend:
Back row: C. Blunden, G. Barnhoorn, W. Jacobs, J. Seeliger, S. Whatley,
P. Ndonados.
Front row: C. Baker, R. Leibbrandt (capt.), Mr D. McGaw, (coach), P. Tselentis,
R. Holmner.
1994 BC Water Polo U16A team ST p117
Legend:
Back row: R. Goodwin, M. Bartlett, A. Souter, Mr P. van Tonder (coach), J. Nye, L. Lanterme, A. Hamman;
Front row: R. Mey, M. Collins, R. Weaver, M. Coopmans, B. Preston.
1994 BC Dukes tour Huggett Collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC 12 Club ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Choir ST p053
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket 1st X1 ST p097
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket 4th X1 ST p099
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket U14A X1 ST p103
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket U15B X1 ST p100
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket U15D X1 ST p102
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket U16B X1 ST p100
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cross Country team ST p106
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Grade 1 to Matric NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Grade 12 Class B NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Hockey 3rd XI ST p111
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Hockey U14A XI ST p115
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Hockey U14D XI ST p117
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Hockey U15B XI ST p114
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2013 BC Prefect announcement 01 20121018
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2013 BC G12 Sports photos
Zonder titel2013 BC GC Scuba diving tour to Red Sea
Zonder titel2000 VIth Form Prize giving Best contribution Frolich NIS
Zonder titel1998 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p088
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rowing 2nd IV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rowing U15 Squad ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rugby U14 XV TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rugby U16A XV ST p096
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC SCA ST p054
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Squash 2nd team ST p103
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Squash SA Junior Mens players ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Squash TBI NIS 005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Squash U16A ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Squash U16B ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Staff House Directors ST p004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Staff Jansen NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC TBI NIS 005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC TBI NIS 014
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Tennis 1st team ST p108
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Water Polo 3rd team ST p112
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Water Polo U14A team ST p115
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Water Polo U15 TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Basketball TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC College Choir ST p075
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Collins House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Cricket TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Cricket TBI NIS 007
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Cricket TBI NIS 009
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Hockey 3rd XI ST p093
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Hockey Gauteng U16 players ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Honours Awards Academics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Mountstephens House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p096
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rowing Henley Touring team ST p098
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rowing 1st IV TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rowing TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p101
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby U16B XV ST p105
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby U14 coaches NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC College Prefects ST p011
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Squash TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Tennis 1st team ST p115
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 013
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC TBI NIS 007
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC TBI NIS 009
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Afrikaans Public Speaking NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Jamieson field flooded TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby 1st XV match vs TBI ST p102
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Dlamini Oval cricket NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Staff Quartet ST p025
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Wylde reaction ST p025
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 Campus Hurlingham Gate. This photograph was taken of the old Hurlingham gate before the fence between the school property and the Eskom reserve was taken down. The gate was further up towards the BP. The changes happened to accommodate the JP.
Zonder titel2000 BC 12 Club ST p044
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Afrikaans Eisteddfod ST p061
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Collins House Grade 11s NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Darwinian Society ST p046
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Debating Society informal NIS
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Henning House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row: