1986 BC Rowing U14C IV ST p083
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p096
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U13B ST p104 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U13B ST p104 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U13D ST p104 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U13C ST p104 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U13D ST p104 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U14A ST p103 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U14D NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U15A ST p103 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Squash 1st team ST p078
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Squash Transvaal School Players ST p080
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Staff ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC TBI NIS 010
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Water Polo U16A ST p079
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Athletics meeting photographs
Zonder titel1987 BC Athletics Team ST p050
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Gymnastics display TBI ST p067
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Hockey Kestrels tour team ST p072 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Hockey U15B Team ST p075
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC House Prefects ST p019
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Matric Class ST p003
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rowing Invitation Fours ST p082
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rowing U15 Squad NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rowing U15B VIII ST p085
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rugby 1st XV Whites NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rugby 4th XV ST p094
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rugby U13D Team ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rugby U13E Team ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rugby U15 XV TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rugby U15A XV ST p098 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Squash 1st Team ST p106
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Staff ST p005
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Swimming Tour to Cape ST p114
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Tennis 2nd Team ST p122
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Water Polo 1st Team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Water Polo U14A ST p132
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Chapel speaker Aitken ST p028
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Hockey game ST p076
Zonder titel1977 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p049
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC 12 Club NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Cricket TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Hockey Indoor Team ST p065
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Merit Tie Awards ST p015
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Mountstephens House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p053
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Squash U15A ST p069
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Tennis 2nd team ST p080
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Tucker House Prefect NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Water Polo 2nd Team ST p075
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Stock Exchange Game Winner D Riley ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Swimming Award M Holmes ST p071
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Tennis D Anderson ST p080
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p058
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Hockey 3rd XI ST p056
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p046
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Squash 4th team ST p073
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Swimming team ST p085
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p081
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p081
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Stock Exchange Game R Kuschlik NIS
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row:
1980 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p051
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p061
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Hockey U14 XI ST p063
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Hockey U15B XI ST p063
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing 1st VIII with blades NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p066
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing U15 VIII ST p066
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rugby 1st XV in whites ST p054
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rugby U13A XV ST p058
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rugby U13B XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rugby U15 Touring side ST p056
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Squash Transvaal Schools players ST
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Squash U15A team ST p080
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Tennis 3rd team ST p077
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Tennis 4th team ST p077
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Water Polo 1st Team ST p075
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 OSA Cricket team Huggett collection 001
Legend:
Back row: Dave Hill, Nick Wilkinson, Barry Tyson, Rob McLaren, Peter Scott, TBI, Mike Sidwell
2nd row: Anthony Montgomery, Hugh Laburn, Gavin Coulson, Terry Gilham, Gareth Pyne-James, Colin Sergeant (?),
Seated in front: Dave (?)
1980 BC Athletics meeting
Zonder titel1981 BC Captains of Sport NIS ST
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC Cricket U14A XI ST p051
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Honours Awards ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p066
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Rowing 1st VIII on the water ST p065
Legend:
1981 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p067
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p055 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Tennis 1st team ST p080
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1982 BC Athletics Team ST p072
Legend: (not included in ST p072 - TBI)
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1982 BC Captains of Sport NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1982 BC Choir ST p024
Legend:
Back Row: M. Human, J. Young, P. Norman, P. Atteridge, P. Perkins, M. van der Walt, C. Wortley;
3rd Row: A. Glenday, M. Masterson, S. Downes, R. Hamer, S. Howells, A. Blyth;
2nd Row: D. Matenzhe, C. Clack, L. Holt, K. Leschner, M. van Niekerk, J. Kruger, N. Allori, R. Shabangu;
Front Row: R. Bicker-Caarten, C. Downes, Mrs. M. Schafer, Mr. H. Thorpe, B. Bezuidenhout, P. Bolttler.
1982 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p044
Legend:
Back row: W. Spear, G. Heath, G. Boden, L Sherrell, R. Fawcett, C. Thomson;
Middle row: W. Hayter, T. Siddle, A. Frost, M. Mathews, G. Ashfield, A. Williamson (Scorer);
Front row: A. Storie, C. Frost (vice-capt.), Mr P Reuvers, I. Gentles (capt.) D. Rundle.
1982 BC Cricket match scenes
Zonder titel1982 BC Cricket U14A XI ST p051
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1982 BC Cricket U15A XI ST p050
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row: