1972 BC Rugby U14A XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1972 BC Rugby U13A XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1972 BC Rugby 3rd XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1972 BC Rugby 2nd XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1972 BC Rugby 1st XV 002 NIS
Legend: Players - subject to confirmation (TBI) - include
Anton Prinsloo, Johan van Wermeskerken, Michael Sidwell, Ian King, Andrew Aitchison, Anthony Braunswick, Gary Burgess, Michael Maarschalk, Stephen Posnett, Richard Jackson, David Burton, Douglas Elcome, Tommy van der Ness, Arnold Oberholzer, Michael Flinn, Rory Paton-Ash, Gavin Coulson.
Master in charge: Tim Clifford.
1972 BC Rugby 1st XV 001 NIS
Legend (subject to confirmation TBI):
Back row: Anton Prinsloo, Johan van Wermeskerken, Michael Sidwell, Ian King, Andrew Aitchison, Anthony Braunswick;
Middle row: Gary Burgess, Michael Maarschalk, Stephen Posnett, Richard Jackson, David Burton, Douglas Elcome, Tommy van der Ness;
Front row: Tim Clifford, Arnold Oberholzer, Michael Flinn, Rory Paton-Ash, Gavin Coulson.
1972 BC Rowing U16 ST p054
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1972 BC Prefects ST p010
Legend:
Back Row: M. Flinn, S. Robb, R. Winstanley, R. Friedman, S. Posnett, T. Burrow, R. Dansey, A. Oberholzer.
Front Row: T. Morrison, Mr. M. Henning, D. Burton (Head Prefect), Mr. V. Clegg, S. Bayne, G. Coulson.
1972 BC Merit Tie awards NIS
Legend:
Back row: C.R. Bamford, Richard Nothard, Robert Nisbet; (TBI maybe Andrew Beck or ? Toomey)
Front Row: H. Horbeek, A. J. Oberholzer, M. Stein, (TBI)
Others may include: N I Meschede, M K Phillips, A P Prinsloo, J A van Wermeskerken.
Boys' College1972 BC Matrics ST p011
Legend:
Back row: R. Dansey, L. Buck, C. Henderson, T. Aitken, S. Posnett, D. Elcombe, H. McDonald, P. Barree, D. Jeoffreys, B. Michelow, M. Stein, F. Winder, R. Jamieson, P. Luck, D. Andrews, M. von Veh, M. Bower;
4th row: P. Trollope, C. Boulton, C. John, T. van der Ness, A. Prinsloo, J. van Wermeskerken, I. Evans, M. Cilliers, M. Pallet, N. Hayter, A. Welch, G. Jamieson, A. Kukielski, H. Horbeek, W. Ketelby, D. Woods, D. Katzen, S. Bayne.
3rd row: Mr. H. Jansen, Mr. M. Stalley, S. Robb, P. Botha, A. Oberholzer, N. Meschede, D. Grave, M. Middleton, R. Friedman, N. Robinson, T. Davis, T. Burrow, P. van Aswegan, A. McGregor, P. Whicher, M. Phillips, G. Sumner, M. West, M. Flinn, D. Burton, Mr. T. Clifford, Mr. C. Wilkinson.
Seated: Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. O. Roberts, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. H. Huggett, Mr. E. King, Mrs. K. Havers, Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. M. Henning, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr. E. Lipsett, Rev. D. Henning, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. J. Verner, Mr. J. Dickson, Mr. A. Carter.
Seated in front: R Winstanley, G. Dott, W. Tollman, T. Rush, A. Tatham, J. Blake, R. Beghin, E. Wilson, R. Burrows, L. Janet, G. Crichton, D. Weddell.
Absent: D. Holt.
1972 BC Lifesaving team ST p049
Legend:
Back row: D. Goldhill, R. Soares, S. Rundle, D. Jeoffreys, M. Chasey, W. Ketelby, A. Robertson, A. Massey, A. Ross;
Middle row: R. Gilbert, P. Ekon, R. Bruton, B. Bruton, G. Eckersley, S. Bowley, M. Botha.
Front row: R. Gerber, G. Burgess, A. Braunswick, A. Needham, S. Posnett, A. Tatham.
1972 BC Kolbe Debating Team ST p035
Legend:
Front row: R. Dansey, Mr. J. Verner, S. Robb.
Back row: P. Michelow, M. Stein, R. Paton-Ash, T. Burrow.
1972 BC Honours Awards ST p052
Legend:
Back Row: D. Raynham (Swimming), P. Botha (Swimming), R. Paton-Ash (Rugby & Athletics), M. Flinn (Rugby), A. Oberholzer (Rugby);
Front Row: T. Morrison (Hockey), S. Bayne (Cricket, Hockey & Athletics), D. Burton (Cricket), G. Coulson (Rugby).
1972 BC Hockey XI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1972 BC Hockey U15 XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1972 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p064
Legend:
Back row: G. Harvey, R. Winstanley, T. Aitken, M. Middleton, G. Dott, I. Evans, L. Janet.
Front row: N. Robinson, T. Morrison, R. Friedman (Capt.), S. Bayne, Mr. P. Pearce.
1972 BC Hockey 1st XI NIS 002
Legend:
This photograph is different from that which appears in the 1972 Stythian. It is likely that this photograph includes the following boys:
Aitken, Trevor; Robinson, Nick; Middleton, Michael; Friedman, Richard; Bayne, Shaun; Janet, Miles; Evans, Ian; Morrison, Terence; Harvey, Graham Prior; Winstanley, Robert.
1972 BC Drama Cast Happiest Days ST p021
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1972 BC Cricket U15 XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1972 BC Cricket U14 XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1972 BC Cricket U13 XI ST p045
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1972 BC Cricket NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1972 BC Cricket 2nd XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1972 BC Collins House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row: A. Oberholzer (Head of House), Mr E King, S. Bayne;
Back row: M. Stein, N. Robinson.
1972 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
1972 BC Chapel Stewards ST p019
Legend:
Back row: K. Green, R. Nisbett, Rev. D. Henning, T. Williams;
Front row: R. Nothard, C. Bamford, A. Waring.
1972 BC Captains of Sport NIS
Legend:
Back row: P van Aswegen, TBI, TBI;
Front row: D Raynham, M Flinn, D Burton, R Paton-Ash;
1972 BC Athletics Team ST p062
Legend:
Back row: M. Penman, R. Dodds, D. Steyn, R. Mumford, D. Barnes, M. Webb, L. Venning-Pridham, A. Braunswick, J. Abbott, N. Wilkinson, G. Woodworth, S. Woodward, G. Mann, M. Summerscales;
Middle row: G. Eckersley, A. Oberholzer, S. Vernede, B. Alexander, P. Kuilman, T. Aitken, R. Gerber, R. Clare, P. Stevens, G. Pyne-James, G. Blumenthal, N. Campbell;
Front row: D. Burton, R. Brenchley, J. van Wermeskerken, A. Oberholzer, S. Bayne, Mr. J. Helliwell, R. Paton-Ash, P. van Aswegen, M. Chasey, G. Douglas, B. Lipsett.
1972 BC 12 Club ST p015
Legend:
Back Row: B. Michelow, D. Katzen, R. Friedman, M. Bower, T. Burrow, M. Stein, R. Winstanley;
Front Row: L. Janet, G. Crichton, S. Bayne, S. Robb, J. Blake.
1971 BC Rugby U15 XV NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1971 BC Rugby U14 XV NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1971 BC Rugby U14 XV NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1971 BC Rugby U13A XV NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1971 BC Rugby 4th XV NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1971 BC Rugby 4th XV NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1971 BC Rugby 3rd XV NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1971 BC Rugby 3rd XV NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1971 BC Rugby 2nd XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1971 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p034
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1971 BC Rowing NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1971 BC Rowing NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1971 BC Rowing NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1971 BC Prefects NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine. Prefects and Houe Prefects included:
N L Janet (Head Prefect), A C Burrow, P R J Dewes, R O Gilbert, M D Wood, P A Lamont, G D Pearce, P R Cooke, G C D McSweeney, R J Morgan, K G M Pratley, J F Santiago
BC Matric Class ST p012 002
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
BC Matric Class ST p012 001
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
1971 BC Cricket NIS TBI
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1971 BC Choir NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1971 BC 12 Club ST 1971 p002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1970 BC Walkathon at Kyalami (see Stythian 1970, p136) was held as a fund-raising drive.
Boys' College1970 BC Staff NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row
Back row:
1970 BC Staff NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1970 BC Rugby U13 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1970 BC Rugby TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1970 BC Prefects ST p019
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1970 BC Matric Class ST p016
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1970 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p048
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1969 BC Tennis Team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1969 BC Staff ST p004
Legend:
Back Row: Huggett, Hugh; Simpson, Roger W; Helliwell, J; Roberts, Owen; Verner, Jimmy; Clifford, Tim;
Middle row: Wilkinson, Clive B; Mascall, G; Hudson, Warren M; Jansen, A J (Hennie); Dickson, Jock; Thorpe, Hilton B;
Front row: Frylinck, J W; Ellis, W J; Clegg, Vernon L; Henning, Mark; Erasmus, Rocco E; Carter, Austin J; Lipsett, Eric;
1969 BC Presentation of cattle Henning collection. The presenter, [...] was a local policeman who grazed his cattle on the school property in return for their use to pull the grass cutter. In this photograph he presents the College with an ox.
Legend:
Mark Henning, [...], Ray Bradley, Vernon Clegg, Lindsay Baytopp
1969 BC Matric Class ST p015
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1969 BC Founders Day tea in BP Quad NIS 002
Boys' College1969 BC Founders Day tea in BP Quad NIS 001
Boys' College1969 BC Founders Day service in Mears Hall NIS
Boys' College1969 BC Founders Day exhibition NIS
Boys' College1969 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Back row: P SMIT, O COOK, B HOSFORD, R GILBERT, C FERGUSSON, S VAN STEIJN, E SMIT, R BRENCHLEY, W HESTER, R SCHOEMAN, B JENKINS, N ROBINSON, P LABURN, I WHYTE;
Third row: B ALEXANDER, B CHAPMAN, E FREEMANTLE, A DE KLERK, K GREEN, D FORSYTHE, D KATZEN, A MONTGOMERY, S ROBINSON, I LEATHERS, R MULDER, A OBERHOLZER, P JENKINS, R NISBET, K PRATLEY, P ROUSSOS, M STEIN;
Second row: K TUPPER, S BARNISH, M VAN WERVEN, T BECK, P ROUSSOS, C BOULTON, A ROBERTSON, W TOLLMAN, D PARRY-DAVIS, M READ, A OBERHOLZER, S RUNDLE, G BILLIS, G SLABBERT, G JARDINE;
Front row: D DOWDING, J SAYERS, MR D WARREN, MRS M LEUNER, MRS M GODDARD, MR J TRELEASE, MR G MASCALL, P GOOCH, A CRONK, D MONTGOMERY, D ACKROYD, L PADDON, B FERGUSSON;
Seated in front: G CRICHTON
1968 BC Tennis Team NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1968 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p036 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1968 BC Prefects ST p015
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1968 BC Matric Class ST 1968 p012
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1967 BC Webb House banner Gurney collection.
Webb House was inaugurated in 1967 and David Gurney was the first Head of House of Webb.
1967 BC Webb House banner Gurney collection.
Webb House was inaugurated in 1967 and David Gurney was the first Head of House of Webb.
1967 BC Swimming Team ST p046
Legend:
Back Row: D. Lincoln, F. Maskew, R. Gray, C. Etheredge, B. Beilstein, I. Dymond, P. Gerber, J. Raynham, D. Montgomery, A. Kelly, S. van Krawegens, T. Gillham;
Second Row: Mr V. L. Clegg, A. Horn, J. Franklin, B. Fergusson, P. Goddard, W. Robertson, R. Place, M. Lowe, T. Emslie, H. Shackleton, S.Goddard;
Seated: E. Bouchier, D. Gurney, I. Walsh, R. Schoeman (capt.), M. Read, P. Horn, P. Hogshaw, A. Wantenaar;
Seated in front: I. Whyte, P. Lilly, R. Murray, S. McMillan, P. Duncan, C. Fergusson.
1967 BC Rugby U14A
[Note: Originally identified by the donor as the U15 Rugby team. However, it appears from the description in the 1967 Stythian magazine, that this is the U14 team which had Derek Kyle as its coach.]
1967 BC Prefects ST p034 Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Back row: M. Read, I. Walsh, C. Wilson, G. Finnie, M. Keevy;
Middle row: R. Schoeman, S. Catton, J. Argyle, P. Hogshaw, I. Green, J. Oppenheim;
Seated: D Gurney, G. Dalziel, Mr V. Clegg (Second master), Mr M.T.S. Krige (Headmaster), P. Shapiro (head prefect), G. Vass.
1967 BC Mountstephens House Prefects NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend: (not available):
Prefects included: G Vass, M Keevy, I Walsh, C Wilson, R Bertrand, R Robb, P Waterson, I White.
1967 BC Mountstephens House NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
1967 BC Matric Class ST p020
Legend:
Back row: P. Duncan, P. Henderson, P. Beguin, C. Arbous, M. Read;
Fourth row: G. Hutchinson, J. Lewsen, R. Thomson, I. Walsh, C. Wilson, O. Ruffel, G. Dalziel, E. Bouchier, A. Klemptner;
Third row: R. Oppenheim, K. Lappeman, M. Keevy, R. Parfitt, C. Groenewald, C. Raine, G. Finnie, T. Hill, M. Schonfeld, G. Dyer, P. Horn, R. Wooler, J. Oppenheim;
Second row: R. Schoeman, I. Green, S. Catton, D. Gurney, W. Anderson, G. Joscelyne, P. Hogshaw, A. Wantenaar, M. Bailey-McEwan, P. Korsten, P. Shapiro, J. Brown;
Seated: S. Lund, B. Arnott, O. Wood, J. Viney, Mr J. W. Frylinck, (Class master), Mr V. Clegg (Second master), Mr M. T.S. Krige (Headmaster), Mr E. R. Lipsett (Class master), Mr D. J. Brindley (Class master), S. Henderson, L. Taylor, R Nixon, H. Schimmelpenning.
1967 BC Duke of Cornwall awards ST p023 001
Legend:
Standing: M. Read, M. Roberts, R. Schoeman, R. Wooler;
Seated: P. Shapiro, M. T. S. Krige, Esq. (Headmaster), G. Dalziel.
1967 BC Cricket 2nd XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1967 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Back row: D Immelman, A de Klerk, K Green, R Nieckau, M L’Estrange, P Graham, S Robinson, G Watson, A Montgomery, R Mulder, A Oberholzer, D Forsyth, J Bell, C Bouton, D Graham,;
Fourth row: R Gilbert, J Sayers, P Smit, D Ferreira, I Whyte, R Brenchley, B Gooch, R Kippen, L Paddon, R Hogan, P Kemp, P Maskew, R Maskew, B Hosford;
Third row: E Smit, V Griffiths, B nand den Bosch, D Ackroyd, K Immelman, O Cook, G Blumenfeld, R Ballentine, G Dunbar K Beilstein, J Brown, R Montgomery, C Fergusson, I Leathers, P Laburn;
Second row: L Gould, R Schoeman, J Tibble, J Zurel, S Kirsten, N Bayne, C Comyn, B Fergusson, A Scott, J Ackroyd, R Freemantle, S van Kwawegen, S Taylor, O Ruffe;
Front row: R Nixon, E Bouchier, G Finnie, R Schoeman, G Finnie, Mr D Hicks, Mr J V Robertson, Mrs W Robertson, Mrs B Dickinson, Mr P Lawrence, G Dalziel, I Green, C Groenewald, S Henderson, A Wantenaar.
Badminton Court on BC Cheetah slopes close to Tennis courts. NIS TBI. Date is estimated to be circa 1967.
Boys' College1966 Surrey CC 2nd XI Ken Cooper
Legend not available, but Ken Cooper (Class of 1963) is pictured in the back row on the left at the time he played for the Surry 2nd XI.
1966 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p047 Atkinson Collection
Legend:
Back row: A Finlay, J Trollope, C White, G Holness, R Schoeman, C Groenewald;
Middle row: B Atkinson, C Parker, G Robinson, J Viney, J Argyle, P Shapiro;
Front row: P Turner, MR Krige, A Margau, Mr Bourquin, P Waterson,
1966 BC Prefects ST p027 Atkinson Collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1966 BC Mountstephens House Atkinson Collection.
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1966 BC Matric class ST p015
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1966 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p036 Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1966 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
4th row: K Pratley, D Immelman, J Sayers, P Graham, R Gilbert, P Maskew, B van den Bosch, J Immelman, D Ferreira, V Griffiths, C Protheroe, S Robinson, B Tuck, L Gould, D Forsythe, D Graham;
3rd row: I Maskew, G Blumenfeld, P Gooch, R Schoeman, R Hogan, J Brown, G Dunbar, K Beilstein, R Freemantle, J Tibble, P Ballantyne, D Ackroyd, L Paddon, I Whyte, P Kemp, C Fergusson, A Montgomery;
2nd row: B Fergusson, G Ferrer; A Cronk, J Legh, C Groenewald, E Flemming, P de Castro, B Nixon, J Stark, S Henderson, L Taylor, B Wantenaar, D Watson, C Bock, J Zurel, O Ruffel, D Scott, N Bayne, J Ackroyd;
Front row: G Finnie, I Green, A Trickett, D Baehr, C Pomeroy-Ward, G Holness, L Ferrer, Mr J Woodley, Mr D Hicks, M Walwyn, C Eisenstein, A Finlay, C Honnet, G Dalziel, R Schoeman.
Landscape view showing the extent of the campus with the view to Sandton from the Koppie.
Boys' College1965 BC Swimming Team NIS 001 Atkinson Collection
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1965 BC Rugby 2nd XV NIS Atkinson Collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1965 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p038
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1965 BC Prefects ST p022
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1965 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p031 ST Atkinson Collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1965 BC Athletics Team NIS 001 Atkinson Collection
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1964 Campus view from koppie area circa 1964 NIS.
Boys' College1964 BC staff houses above pool at the top of Chapel Drive. Photograph dated to circa 1964.
Boys' College1964 BC Science Block plaque acknowledging the donation form the Industrial Fund.
Boys' College1964 BC Rugby U14 NIS Malcolm Keevy Collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row: