1986 BC Rowing U13 squad ST p084 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U15 IV ST p082 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U15 Squad NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U15A VIII at Roodeplaat Dam ST p086 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p096
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p096 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p102 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby game TBI ST p097
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U13C ST p104 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U14C ST p104 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U14C ST p104 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U15A ST p103 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U15B ST p103
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Squash U16A ST p079
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC SRC ST p021 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Swimming A Team ST p088 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC TBI NIS 007
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC TBI NIS 012
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Athletics TBI ST p048 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC College Prefects ST p007
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Cricket 1st XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Cricket 3rd XI ST p058
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Cross Country team ST p065
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Hockey Kestrels tour team ST p072 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Mountstephens House ST p017
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rugby 5th team ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rugby TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rugby TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rugby U15 XV TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rugby U15B XV ST p098
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Science Olympiad Finalists ST p011
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Squash 2nd Team ST p107
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Swimming TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Tennis Overseas Touring Side ST p118
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rowing scenes
Zonder titel1987 BC Music Schafer ST p022
Zonder titel1987 BC TBI ST p039: Boys on roof of BC Resource Centre
Zonder titel1988 BC Athletics Team ST p061
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Business Management Team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1983 BC Sports Honours Awards NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Squash 2nd Team ST p088
Legend:
Back row: R C Harris, A C Sutherland, J N Kabalin;
Front row: Mrs M l Hovelmeier, M W Oeschger (Capt), Mr K C Hovelmeier.
1983 BC Squash U13A Team ST p090
Legend:
Back row: M S Barker, R B Thomson, M J Vandrau;
Front row: Mrs M l Hovelmeier, R T Jennings (capt.), Mr K C Hovelmeier.
1983 BC Tennis 1st team ST p092
Legend:
Back Row: A Diack, M Koep, A Davies;
Front Row: W Faver, Mr E Lipsett, G Karg, G Mackay-Coghill.
1984 BC Athletics Junior Team ST p096
Legend:
Back Row: N. Thomas, T. Owen, C. Parry, S. Thornton, C. Wortley, M. Bate, W. Faver, M. Van Niekerk, C. Morton;
Third Row: B. Robertson, J. Lockley, D. Parsons, M. Tlakula, T. Diack, R. Thomson, B. de Decker, A. Smuts, M. Koep, A. Cox, L. Greiner;
Second Row: S. Gomersall, B. Tanner, A. Legg, M. Paterson, P. Vercueil, M. Barker, B. Zietsman, D. Sutton, D. Glover;
Front Row: Mr P. Van Tonder, Mrs S. Dyball, Mr D. Gear, A. Benadie, Mr L. Keet, Mr T. Clifford, Mr C-E. Jeannot.
1984 BC Children's Crusade dramatic production
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1984 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p064
Legend:
Back row: M. van der Walt, A. Diack, G. Boden, C. Nolte, C. Mackay-Coghill, B. Mitchell, D. Nellmapius;
Front row: A. Frost, D. Anderson, Mr. P. Reuvers (Coach), L. Sherrell, G. Heath.
1984 BC Cricket U14B NIS
Legend:
NIS. Team members included: A. Apps, R. Acton, A. Bryant, B. de Decker, R. Deans, J. Heinemann, L. Hutchinson, K. Lovell, M. Luyckx, D. Mclvor, G. McLeod, S. Miller, R. Myburgh, C. Morton, T. Morton.
1984 BC Honours Blazers ST p020
Legend:
Back row: L Sherrell (Cricket, Rugby), I A Reid (Rowing), P J Brink (Rowing), G B McMichael (Academics, Cultural), E Mauff (Rowing), C W Archbold (Rugby, Water Polo), A de Leo (Rugby, Water Polo);
Middle row: M J Koep (Squash), A S Whitelaw (Rugby), J L D Hrusa (Academics), J A Herbertson (Swimming), I F Alexander (Rowing);
Front row: G P Wilkins (Academics) T E Gerntholtz (Academics), M ‘tsas-Rolfes (Academics), C C King (Academics), A H Abbott (Academics), T G Thackwray (Academics), A G Benadie (Academics, Athletics);
Seated in front: M G Dixon (Swimming).
1977 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p035
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Cricket 2nd X1 ST p037
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Mountstephens House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p051
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Rowing TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Rugby 4th XV ST p043
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Rugby U14A NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Business Game Awards
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Drama
Zonder titel1999 BC 12 Club ST p060
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Basketball TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Business Management Game winners ST p049
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Cricket TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Cricket TBI NIS 005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Cricket TBI NIS 006
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Cricket TBI NIS 011
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Cricket TBI NIS 012
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Debating Society ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Dukes ST p076
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers informal NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p093
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Hockey U14A XI ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Magazine committee ST p038
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Mountstephens House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC PR Group ST p045
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p097
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p098
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rowing U14 TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rowing TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rowing TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rowing TBI NIS 005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby 3rd and 4th XV ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby U15 A XV ST p106 TBI (NB: published in Stythian with wrong legend)
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby U14 XV TBI ST p108 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby U14 XV TBI ST p108 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Staff ST p007
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Staff HODs ST p006
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Tennis TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 011
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 012
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby Warcry ST p100
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby 1st XV vs TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Staff David and Ingrid Wylde ST p023
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Mountstephens House Worth TBI 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 Campus view over dams from west NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Afrikaans Redenaars Beeld Trophy team NIS
Legend:
Left to right: