1983 BC Collins House ST p016 [no legend to Stythian photo]
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
1983 BC Hockey SA Schools Huggett Storie NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1985 BC Collins House Prefects NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p068
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Hockey Kestrels tour team ST p072 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1977 BC Cricket 2nd X1 ST p037
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC 12 Club ST p060
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Staff ST p007
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tucker House
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
1997 BC Hockey U16A XI ST p084
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1998 BC Hockey U16B XI ST p083
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Staff ST p005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p111
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Staff ST p003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Cricket U14E XI ST p078
Legend:
Back row: C. Schonborn, G. Norwood, G. Halkerston, R. Kahle;
Middle row: T. Edmonds, J. Els, B. Wagner, M. O'Brien;
Front Row: D. Waiting, T. MacLachlan, Mr H. Huggett, T. Robson, G. Todd.
1995 BC Cricket U14E X1 ST p105
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers ST p050
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1970 BC Matric Class ST p016
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Hockey U15A Team ST p096
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p096
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Hockey U16B XI ST p084
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1998 BC 12 Club ST p050
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Cricket U14C XI ST p079
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Cricket U14E XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Hockey U16A XI ST p082
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Staff Exco NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Staff Keet Pitcairn Huggett NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p055
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p056
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Matric Class ST p018
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Tucker House Prefects NIS
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC 12 Club ST p034
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p061
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Tucker House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p063
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1982 BC Collins House ST p018
Legend: (not published in ST p018 TBI)
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row:
1982 BC Cricket TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
BC Matric Class ST p012 001
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
BC Matric Class ST p012 002
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
1972 BC Matrics ST p011
Legend:
Back row: R. Dansey, L. Buck, C. Henderson, T. Aitken, S. Posnett, D. Elcombe, H. McDonald, P. Barree, D. Jeoffreys, B. Michelow, M. Stein, F. Winder, R. Jamieson, P. Luck, D. Andrews, M. von Veh, M. Bower;
4th row: P. Trollope, C. Boulton, C. John, T. van der Ness, A. Prinsloo, J. van Wermeskerken, I. Evans, M. Cilliers, M. Pallet, N. Hayter, A. Welch, G. Jamieson, A. Kukielski, H. Horbeek, W. Ketelby, D. Woods, D. Katzen, S. Bayne.
3rd row: Mr. H. Jansen, Mr. M. Stalley, S. Robb, P. Botha, A. Oberholzer, N. Meschede, D. Grave, M. Middleton, R. Friedman, N. Robinson, T. Davis, T. Burrow, P. van Aswegan, A. McGregor, P. Whicher, M. Phillips, G. Sumner, M. West, M. Flinn, D. Burton, Mr. T. Clifford, Mr. C. Wilkinson.
Seated: Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. O. Roberts, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. H. Huggett, Mr. E. King, Mrs. K. Havers, Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. M. Henning, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr. E. Lipsett, Rev. D. Henning, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. J. Verner, Mr. J. Dickson, Mr. A. Carter.
Seated in front: R Winstanley, G. Dott, W. Tollman, T. Rush, A. Tatham, J. Blake, R. Beghin, E. Wilson, R. Burrows, L. Janet, G. Crichton, D. Weddell.
Absent: D. Holt.
1972 BC Staff ST p026
Legend:
Back row: P. Pearce, H. Huggett, J. Helliwell, D. Henning, C. Wilkinson A. Carter, M. Stalley;
Middle row: J. Rowland, J. Dickson, J. Verner, O. Roberts, M. Smith E. Cox J. Frylinck, T. Clifford;
Front row: B. Meumann, H. Jansen, E. King, M. Henning, V. Cleqq, E. Lipsett, H. Thorpe, K. Havers.
1973 BC Cricket 2nd XI p062
Legend:
Back row: S Ford, A Oberholzer, M Stitfall, C Irving, G Coulson;
Front row: Mr H Huggett, R Paton-Ash, W Wilkinson (Capt), G Rydon, J Dewes;
Seated in front: S Carter, S Kleinschmidt (Scorer).
1973 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p040
Legend:
Back row: G Woodworth, M Park, R Johnstone, M Stitfall, G Lee, D Raynham;
Middle row: Mr P Pearce, T Aitken (vice capt.), T Morrison (capt.), G Harvey, Mr H Huggett;
Front row: S Carter, P Madin, T Middleton.
1973 BC Hockey 4th XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Seated in front:
1974 BC 12 Club ST p025
Legend:
Back Row: R. A. Beattie, R. S. Johnstone, J. E. McCallum, P. G. J. Kukielski, R. C. Hallier, E. T. Knight, A. van Wyk
Oberholzer;
Front Row: Rev H. K. Nel, P. de Villiers, A. C. Beck, Mr M Henning, D. Crane, S. J. Carter, Mr H. Huggett.
1974 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: C. Brand, W. M. Irving, T. Hulbert, A. C. G. Needham, R. C. Hallier, P. G. J. Kukielski, R. P. Brigden,
J. E. McCallum, J. S. Cooper, C. H. Fox, D. J. Watson;
6th row: S. Vernede, D. A. Klein, N. Campbell, A. C. Beck, P. J. Stevens, D. Crane, R. S. Johnstone, R. D. Kennealy, C. F. Strathern, M. C. Chasey, E. T. Knight, R. A. Beattie;
5th row: M. J. Rocher, M. B. Waugh, T. M. Williams, G. A. Pollock, M. Knight, G. Billis, A. van Wyk. Oberholzer,
A. S. Robertson, I. R. McGregor, R. G. Howard, M. I. McColl, N. P. Munday;
4th row: C. J. Gray, J. E. Abbott, M. R. Webb, R. V. Soares, R. M. Pietersen, J. G. Douglas, P. D. R. Roussos, M. A. Braunswick, R. B. Maarschalk, E. F. Johnstone, R. P. O’Donnell;
3rd row: K. L. Wright, H. M. Pougnet, R. K. O’Brien, C. K. Tucker, G. Latimer-Jones, A. Denovan, S. Barnish, A. J. E. van der Geest, A. B. Zurel, S. J. Carter, M. P. Sidwell, C. van Huysteen, J. W. Dewes;
2nd row: J. J. Oosthuizen, G. D. Jardine, Mr. T. J. Clifford, Mr. H. A. J. van Rensburg, Mr. P. M. Pearce, Mr. E. R. Lipsett, Mr. H. Huggett, Rev. H. K. Nel, Mr. A. J. Carter, Mr. J. Helliwell, P. de Villiers;
Front row: Mr. K. C. Hovelmeier, Mr. E. J. Jansen, Mr. E. R’ King, Mr. O. J. Roberts, Mr. V. L. Clegg (Second Master), Mr. M. Henning (Headmaster), Mr. H. B. Thorpe, Mr. J. C. Dickson, Mrs. D. A. Ward, Mrs. G. C. Meumann, Mr. M. D. Stalley.
Sem título1983 BC Staff ST p003
Legend:
Back Row: Messrs: M l Clarke, D Vorster, H Legg, C-E Jeannot, D A D Hean, M B Smith, A A During, D McGaw, D S Gear, L H Keet, P H van Tonder;
Middle Row: M C Khoury, G W Murray, Mesdames: M J Schafer, L Swinbourn, J de la Sturgis, S Yeo, A S Woodthorpe, C Botha, E E J Wagener, J Z Dixon, S Hyslop, Mr J A Rowland;
Front Row: Messrs: D H Jones, C N Watson, H H Huggett, K C Hovelmeier, M D Stalley (Deputy Head), M Henning (Head), H J Jansen (Deputy Head), J A Verner, E R Lipsett, T J Clifford, P Reuvers;
Absent: Messrs: B Hutchinson (Chaplain), S G Bowen, P Jones (left end 1st Term), M H C Symonds (returned to UK).
1984 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p098
Legend:
Back row: D Osborne, J Wentzel, A Potter, P de Haas, D Anderson, B Russell;
Front row: Mr D Wilson, M van der Walt, B Cooper, G Elmes, Mr H Huggett.
Seated in front: P Dry.
1984 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p099
Legend:
Back row: G. Stott, C. King, D. Milburn-Pyle, J. Shanahan, B. Gough, G. Inggs, B. Etter, G. Morris, J. Kruger,
Front Row: Mr. D. Wilson, T. Gerntholtz, M. Mitchley, M. Huddy, Mr. H. Huggett.
1984 BC Matric Class ST p011 001
Legend:
Back Row: C.W. Archbold, A.H. Abbott, M.J. tSas Rolfes, G.B. McMichael;
Sixth Row: L.R. Sherrell, N.B. Young, M.D. Sack, G.C. Heath, R.C. Deats, G.L. Shimmin, P.E. Becker, M.J. Anderson, K.M. Kirby, S.A. van der Watt, T.B. Sjogren, R.C. Taylor, S.O. Bate, G.J. Boden, C.J. Munday, D.A. Beek, G. Schofield, R.l. Ross, D.C.H. Tarrant, P. de Haas, A. de Leo, I.A. Reid;
Fifth Row: A.S.A. Whitelaw, T.G. Thackwray, R. Benzan, D.J. Lock, G.D. Howe, R.G.P. Walker, A.R. Jones, A.W.M. Mason, M.R. Nitch, P.J. Rowley, J.N. Kabalin, C. Gaertner, A.I. Davies, P.H. Phitidis, S.Q. Carter, B.D. Cooper, R.G.D. Rankine, D.H. Nellmapius, R.P. Anderson, A.H. Jaques, R.D. Bray, T.E. Gerntholtz, C.C. King;
Fourth Row: A.G. Benadie, G.P. West, A.J. Frost, B.J. Hetherington, B.R. Tupholme, L. Perkins, J.B. Wentzel, G.L. Knaggs, E. Mahlase, B.M. Gough, M.M. Ramokgopa, J.W.S. Anderson, M.G. Davies, G.I. Amoils, M.J. Wheeler, M.l. Huddy, C.A. MacDonald, G.K. Elmes, P.N. Upfold, G.P. Wilkins, J.A.L. Herbertson;
Third Row: M.J. Koep, R.T. Shabangu, M.F. Bromley, A.D. MacFarlane, G.R. Vercueil, A.C. Sutherland, A.G. Anderson, P.J.K. Laughton, K.J. Foote, G. Endenburg, I.F. Alexander, J.L.D. Hrusa, B.J. Eve, J.E. Nolte, G.S. Castle, R.J. Mathie, G.W. Stott, P.G. Carter, T. Mtshazo, C.A. Stainforth, M.G. Dixon;
Second Row: Mr S.G. Bowen, Mesdames S. Yeo, E.E.J. Wagener, J.Z. Dixon, Messrs. G.W. Murray, M.C. Khoury, D.A.D. Hean, D.S. Gear, A.A. During, P. Reuvers, D. McGaw, J.A. Rowland, M.l. Clarke, Mrs. J. de la P. Sturgis;
Front Row: Messrs. P.H. van Tonder, T.J. Clifford, C.N. Watson, D.H. Jones, K.C. Hovelmeier, M.D. Stalley (Deputy Head), M Henning (Headmaster), H.J. Jansen (Deputy Head), Rev. B. Hutchinson (Chaplain), Messrs. H.H. Huggett, E.R. Lipsett, J.A. Verner, Mrs A.S. Woodthorpe;
Absent: D.M. Anderson, M.J. Schmidt.
1985 BC Collins House ST p012
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p111 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p111 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Hockey TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1982 BC Staff ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Cricket U15A XI ST p063
Legend:
Back row: C Smuts, C Mackay-Coghill, A Pretorius, J McKenzie, A Diack;
Middle row: Mr H Huggett, G MacDonald, B Leong (scorer), C MacDonald, Mr A A During;
Front Row. M. Mitchley, M. Coetzee, G. de Decker (capt.), M. van der Walt, B. Mitchell.
1983 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p080
Legend:
Back Row: Mr H Huggett, J Wentzel, A Murray-Smith, A Davies, D Nellmapius, M Koep, J Anderson,
Front Row: G Elmes, G Blanden, C Chapman, G Allen, G Leach.
1995 BC Hockey U16A XI ST p112
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Cricket U14C XI ST p105
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Hockey U16A XI ST p109
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Staff ST p003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row: