2014 BC Honours Awards Sport Service Culture
- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-08-05-007
- Item
- 2014
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Honours Awards Sport Service Culture
Boys' College
2014 BC Honours Awards Sport Service Culture
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Honours Awards Sport Service Culture
Boys' College
2014 BC Grade 12 B2K evening: Allied Academic Trophy - Pitts
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Grade 12 B2K evening: Allied Academic Trophy - Pitts
Boys' College
2014 BC Grade 12 Academic Honours
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Grade 12 Academic Honours
Boys' College
2014 BC Academic Honours awards
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Academic Honours awards
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Cultural Honours
Left to right: Morgan Hall, David Knowles (Head), TBI, Caleb Lazarus
Boys' College
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 06 TBI
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 06
Boys' College
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 05 TBI
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 05
Boys' College
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 04
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 04
Boys' College
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 02
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 02 Matrics
Photo includes:
Ivan Briechle, Wade Cresswell, Ryan Davies, Timothy Douglas, Angus Ellis-Cole, Timothy Evans, Michael Gray, Jonathan Hawinkels, Nicholas Hern, Ross Howard, Jason Hyslop, Matthew Leigh, Uveshin Moodley, Lishanthan Naidoo, Nikolas Panourgias, Roald Roodt, Richard Simpson, Connor Thomas, Benjamin Walker, Stuart Wilson, Sinethemba Zulu.
Peter Wright (Deputy Head), David Knowles (Head).
Boys' College
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 01
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours
The photo includes the following boys (A-Z):
Ivan Briechle, Wade Cresswell, Ryan Davies, Timothy Douglas, Angus Ellis-Cole, Timothy Evans, Michael Gray, Jonathan Hawinkels, Nicholas Hern, Ross Howard, Jason Hyslop, Matthew Leigh, Uveshin Moodley, Lishanthan Naidoo, Nikolas Panourgias, Roald Roodt, Richard Simpson, Connor Thomas, Benjamin Walker, Stuart Wilson, Sinethemba Zulu.
Peter Wright (Deputy Head), David Knowles (Head)
Boys' College
2013 BC Academic awards: Grades 8 - 11, 03
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Academic awards: Grades 8 - 11, 03
Award TBI
Boys' College
2013 BC Academic awards: Grades 8 - 11, 02
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Academic awards: Grades 8 - 11, 02
Award TBI
Boys' College
2013 BC Academic awards: Grades 8 - 11, 01
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Academic awards: Grades 8 - 11, 01
Physical Science Project award
Boys' College
1999 BC Honours Awards Academics NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Honours Awards Academics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1989 BC National Science Olympiad Winners NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1989 BC National Science Olympiad Winners NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1984 BC Honours Blazers ST p020
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Honours Blazers ST p020
Legend:
Back row: L Sherrell (Cricket, Rugby), I A Reid (Rowing), P J Brink (Rowing), G B McMichael (Academics, Cultural), E Mauff (Rowing), C W Archbold (Rugby, Water Polo), A de Leo (Rugby, Water Polo);
Middle row: M J Koep (Squash), A S Whitelaw (Rugby), J L D Hrusa (Academics), J A Herbertson (Swimming), I F Alexander (Rowing);
Front row: G P Wilkins (Academics) T E Gerntholtz (Academics), M ‘tsas-Rolfes (Academics), C C King (Academics), A H Abbott (Academics), T G Thackwray (Academics), A G Benadie (Academics, Athletics);
Seated in front: M G Dixon (Swimming).
Boys' College
1977 BC Newsletter #1 Serve the Future Hour, April 1977, No.1, page 3
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1977 BC Newsletter #1 Serve the Future Hour, April 1977, No.1, page 3.
Boys' College