1997 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p108
- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-05-08-109
- Pièce
- 1997
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p108
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1997 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p108
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p108
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1997 BC Prize-giving Sports awards
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BC Prize-giving Sports awards
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Pitts House ST p033
Legend:
Back row: N. Bredenkamp, G. Todd, C. Ebden, B. Smither, J. McLean, C. Baker, M. Nienaber, L. Meyer, C. Ashcroft, J. Hancock, O. Ramasia, M. Fynn, G. Moolman, G. Mclver, S. Wood, D. Lerche, P. Miller, C. Blunden;
4th row: G. Slade, B. Thorpe, S. Field, D. Stentiford, T. Spence, B. Shaw, G. Thurman, P. Heritage, M. Fearnhead, G. Fletcher, W. Phillips, J. Woollam, M. Woollcott, S. Hidden, G. Collins;
3rd row: S. Dunnett, S. Ainscough, J.P. Welman, S. Davies, A. Boulanger, C. Robinson, G. Norman, M. Collins, S. Kohary, P. Wieselthaler, R. Weaver, T. Pennel, H. Cole, M. Perold, P. Browne, C. Clegg;
2nd row: S. Walls (Housemaster), J. Riekert (Housemistress), P. Zourides, J. Axon, J. Miller, R. Boyd, L. Grayson, M. Thorpe, M. Carter, J. Marsh, G. Mackenzie, C. Weaver, G. Davies, R. Nienaber, J. Worth (Housemistress);
Front row: D. Pitcairn (Housemaster), J. van der Watt, P. McLean, S. Hosford, M. Walker, R. Michael, A. Herbertson, L. Graham (Head of House), P. Myerscough, K. Bailey, M. Coopmans, S. Smuts, M. Dabrowski, R. Boyce, R. Cooper, D. Hemphill, P. Moore (Housemaster).
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Swimming team ST p109
Legend:
Back row: G. Ramsey, M. Ventre, S. Hosford, R. MacMahon, N. Petters, B. Shaw.
5th row: H. Froneman, N. Magowan, S. van Niekerk, J. Brand, R. Holmer, J. Miller, M. Collins, C. Morgan, R. Mey.
4th row: M. Petterson, J. Woollan, S. Davies, D. Hancock, G. Goosen, E. Brand, C. Vosloo, R. Leibrandt.
3rd row: D. Cruickshanks, R. Goodwin, A. Souter, C. Clegg, G. Moolman, B. Thorpe, W. Jacobs.
2nd row: S. Field, C. Baker, J. Cane, S. Bick, J. Marsh, G. Davies, C. Weaver, N. Haus.
Front row: Mr D. Rose, L. Hawkins, R. Weddepohl (Capt. B Team), Mr I. Atteridge, N. Turner, (capt.), R. Schumann (vice-capt.), S. Arthur, M. Thorpe, M. Carroll.
Sans titre
1994 BC Water Polo U15A team ST p118
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Water Polo U15A team ST p118
Legend:
Back row: P. Stapelberg, G. Murray, B. Thorpe.
Middle row: R. Stokes, N. Petzer, Mr C. Cawse (coach), J. Woollam, M. Price.
Front row: D. Stentlford, B. Shaw, S. Davies (capt.), M. Pettersen, C. Clegg.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Athletics ST p071
Legend:
Back row: G. Elliot, G. Welsh, R. Foaden, B. Warren, W. Jacobs, G. Leibbrandt, A. Griffin, P. Heritage, A. Day, R. Wallace, S. Kohary, S. Duggan, D. Bullock, L. Meyer, A. Souter;
5th row: S. Little, M. Howard, R. Forsdyke, C. Ashcroft, C. Robinson, S. Van Niekerk, G. Goosen, B. Shaw, M. Ventre, J. Follet, M. De Zeeuw, J. Handcock, N. Clement, C. Sibanyoni;
4th row: N. Petzer, R. Boyd, A. Solomon, A. Tucker, B. Williams, S. Bick, T. Pennel, S. Mapham, R. George, S. Davies, K. Harris, B. Huckell, M. Webster;
3rd row: N. Haus, J. Heyns, T. Mojapelo, A. Raab, O. Ramasia, C. Baker, M. Connellan, M. Matlou, B. Smithers, G. Collins, Z. Magojo, S. Chamberlain;
2nd row: D. Cruickshanks, T. Williams, A. Grant, G. St. Clair, D. Wright, J. Thornley, S. Linden, A. Newton, P. Dalton, M. Harris, C. Dick, C. Myburgh, T. Mataboge;
Front row: Mr G. Theron, Mr R. Pithey, R. Collins, M. Walker, C. Lewis (capt.), Mr G. Holmes, N. Evans (vice-capt.), M. Benfield, A. Herbertson, Mr D. Gear.
Sans titre