1977 BC Newsletter #1 Serve the Future Hour, April 1977, No.1, page 3
- ZA ZAR STS 2021-001-001-07-07-03
- Part
- 1977
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1977 BC Newsletter #1 Serve the Future Hour, April 1977, No.1, page 3.
Boys' College
6 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
1977 BC Newsletter #1 Serve the Future Hour, April 1977, No.1, page 3
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1977 BC Newsletter #1 Serve the Future Hour, April 1977, No.1, page 3.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Merit Tie awards NIS
Legend:
Back row: C.R. Bamford, Richard Nothard, Robert Nisbet; (TBI maybe Andrew Beck or ? Toomey)
Front Row: H. Horbeek, A. J. Oberholzer, M. Stein, (TBI)
Others may include: N I Meschede, M K Phillips, A P Prinsloo, J A van Wermeskerken.
Boys' College
1972 BC Kolbe Debating Team ST p035
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Kolbe Debating Team ST p035
Legend:
Front row: R. Dansey, Mr. J. Verner, S. Robb.
Back row: P. Michelow, M. Stein, R. Paton-Ash, T. Burrow.
Boys' College
1972 BC Collins House Prefects NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Collins House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row: A. Oberholzer (Head of House), Mr E King, S. Bayne;
Back row: M. Stein, N. Robinson.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC 12 Club ST p015
Legend:
Back Row: B. Michelow, D. Katzen, R. Friedman, M. Bower, T. Burrow, M. Stein, R. Winstanley;
Front Row: L. Janet, G. Crichton, S. Bayne, S. Robb, J. Blake.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1969 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Back row: P SMIT, O COOK, B HOSFORD, R GILBERT, C FERGUSSON, S VAN STEIJN, E SMIT, R BRENCHLEY, W HESTER, R SCHOEMAN, B JENKINS, N ROBINSON, P LABURN, I WHYTE;
Third row: B ALEXANDER, B CHAPMAN, E FREEMANTLE, A DE KLERK, K GREEN, D FORSYTHE, D KATZEN, A MONTGOMERY, S ROBINSON, I LEATHERS, R MULDER, A OBERHOLZER, P JENKINS, R NISBET, K PRATLEY, P ROUSSOS, M STEIN;
Second row: K TUPPER, S BARNISH, M VAN WERVEN, T BECK, P ROUSSOS, C BOULTON, A ROBERTSON, W TOLLMAN, D PARRY-DAVIS, M READ, A OBERHOLZER, S RUNDLE, G BILLIS, G SLABBERT, G JARDINE;
Front row: D DOWDING, J SAYERS, MR D WARREN, MRS M LEUNER, MRS M GODDARD, MR J TRELEASE, MR G MASCALL, P GOOCH, A CRONK, D MONTGOMERY, D ACKROYD, L PADDON, B FERGUSSON;
Seated in front: G CRICHTON
Boys' College