1977 BC Newsletter #1 Serve the Future Hour, April 1977, No.1, page 4
- ZA ZAR STS 2021-001-001-07-07-04
- Part
- 1977
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1977 BC Newsletter #1 Serve the Future Hour, April 1977, No.1, page 4
Boys' College
12 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
1977 BC Newsletter #1 Serve the Future Hour, April 1977, No.1, page 4
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1977 BC Newsletter #1 Serve the Future Hour, April 1977, No.1, page 4
Boys' College
1974 BC Tennis Inter-School Championship NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1974 BC Tennis Inter-School Championship NIS
Legend:
Left to right: TBI, R Beattie, R Hallier
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1974 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p053
Legend:
Back row: R. Clare, C. Brand, M. Chasey, S. Rundle;
Middle row: Mr. T. J. Clifford, A. Massey, L. Pridham, D. Klein, G. King, G. Mann;
Front row: A. Braunswick, M. Sidwell, A. Oberholzer (capt.), R. Hallier (vice-capt.), S. Vernede, R. O’Donnell.
Boys' College
1974 BC Rugby 1st XV 001 ST p053
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1974 BC Rugby 1st XV 001 ST p053
Legend:
Back row: R. Clare, C. Brand, M. Chasey, S. Rundle;
Middle row: Mr. T. J. Clifford, A. Massey, L. Pridham, D. Klein, G. King, G. Mann.
Front row: A. Braunswick, M. Sidwell, A. Oberholzer (capt.), R. Hallier (vice-capt.), S. Vernede, R. O’Donnell.
Boys' College
1974 BC Honours Awards ST p069
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1974 BC Honours Awards ST p069
Legend:
Back row: M. A. Posnett (Rowing), M. C. Chasey (Swimming), R. C. Hallier (Rugby, Cricket), N. Campbell (Athletics),
P. Stevens (Athletics);
Front row: A. C. G. Needham (Swimming), J. S. F. Vernede (Rowing, Rugby), A. van Wyk Oberholzer (Rugby), R. P.
O’Donnell (Cricket), M. P. Sidwell (Rugby).
Absent: A. C. Beck, S. J. Carter, D. Crane, P. de Villiers (All awarded Academic Honours).
Boys' College
1974 BC Heads of Houses ST p018
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1974 BC Heads of Houses ST p018
Legend:
Back row: A. van Wyk Oberholzer (Collins), M. C. Chasey (Penryn), R. C. Hallier (Tucker), J. S. F. Vernede (Webb);
Front row: A. C. Beck (Mears), R. A. Beattie (Mountstephens), R. S. Johnstone (Wesley).
Boys' College
1974 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p039
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1974 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p039
Legend:
Back row: J. Dewes, T. A. Middleton, A. Oberholzer, S. Ford, S. Carter, G. King;
Front row: G. Woodworth, R. Johnstone, R. O’Donnell (capt.), Mr. P. Pearce, R. Hallier, M. Park.
Boys' College
1974 BC College Prefects ST p048
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1974 BC College Prefects ST p048
Legend:
Back Row: R. O’Donnell, A. Beck, M. Chasey, R. Johnstone, S. Vernede, R. Beattie, M. Sidwell;
Front row: A. Needham, Mr M Henning, A. Oberholzer Front Row: (Head Boy), Mr V Clegg, R. Hallier.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1974 BC 12 Club ST p025
Legend:
Back Row: R. A. Beattie, R. S. Johnstone, J. E. McCallum, P. G. J. Kukielski, R. C. Hallier, E. T. Knight, A. van Wyk
Oberholzer;
Front Row: Rev H. K. Nel, P. de Villiers, A. C. Beck, Mr M Henning, D. Crane, S. J. Carter, Mr H. Huggett.
Boys' College
1973 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p064
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1973 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p064
Legend:
Back Row: R O’Donnell, R Johnstone, M Stitfall, B Lipsett;
Front Row: J McCallum, R Hallier, Mnr. Frylinck, R Beattie, G Harvey.
Boys' College
1973 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p057
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1973 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p057
Legend:
Back row: G. King, M. Park, P. Johnstone, R. Hallier, B. Lipsett, P. J. Madin;
Front row: G. Woodworth, G. Harvey, T. Morrison, R. O’Donnell, T. Aitken.
Seated in front: M. Naude.
Boys' College
1972 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p052
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p052
Legend:
Back Row: G. Harvey, S. Bayne, R. Hallier, R. Beattie;
Front Row: P. v. Aswegen (Capt.), Mr. J.W. Frylinck, R. Friedman.
Boys' College