1992 BC Drivers Ed (informal) NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers ST p050
Legend:
Back row: P. Sigsworth, G. Hasall, S. Bick, S. Cowen, N. Petters, J. Smith, Z. Bala, A. Horsfield;
Front row: M. Hammann, J. Forsythe, G. Davies, Mrs M. Schafer, S. Godsell, B. Kilpatrick, S. Gear.
1992 BC Grade 1 to Matric ST p148
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Hockey 2nd XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Hockey U13B and C Squad ST p099
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Hockey U14A XI ST p097
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Honours Awards ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Matric group formal TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Matric group informal TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Matrics with PvT TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Newtonian Society NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p103 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rowing U13 Squad NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rowing U15 VIII NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rugby U14 TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rugby U15A XV ST p113
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Squash provincial players NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Squash TBI ST p122
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Tennis USA Tour team ST p134
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Terblanche Fox TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Toastmasters Club NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p124
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p125
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Water Polo U14B team ST p128
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Collins House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p047
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p061
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p061
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rugby U13A XV ST p057
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rugby U15A XV ST p056
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p079
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Athletics starter ST p076
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC J Williams S Beck NIS TBI (occasion to be identified)
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Captains of Sport NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Chapel Stewards NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC College Prefects ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Hockey U15B XI ST p057
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p077
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p077
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rowing U15 Lightweight IV ST p078
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rowing U15A VIII ST p077
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rugby 1st XV NIS
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rugby 1st XV whites NIS
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p047
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rugby 4th XV ST p047
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rugby U14B XV ST p050
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Squash U14A team ST p074
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Squash U15B team ST p073
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Tennis 2nd team ST p070
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Tennis 3rd team ST p071
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Tennis 4th team ST p071
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BP Grades 6 & 7 Block removing blue gums ST p110
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p047
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Hockey 3rd XI ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p064
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rugby 1st XV with blazers NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p055
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rugby U14A XV ST p057
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rugby U14B XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rugby U15A XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Squash 1st team ST p080
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Swimming team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Tennis 2nd team ST p077
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 OSA Cricket team Huggett collection 002
Legend:
Seated in front:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Athletics meeting 003
Sans titre1980 BC Athletics meeting 005
Sans titre1980 BC Athletics meeting 007
Sans titre1980 BC Athletics meeting 008
Sans titre1980 BC Resource Centre construction: building begins
Sans titre1980 BC Resource Centre: the lower floor reading room
Sans titre1981 BC College Choir ST p 022
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1981 BC College Orchestra ST p 023
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Cricket 3rd XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC Cricket I Anderson C Benadie JWKC ST p047 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC Cricket I Anderson C Benadie JWKC ST p047 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p063
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Rowing Club ST p067
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
1981 BC Rowing TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC Rugby U13A XV ST p059
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Rugby U14A XV ST p058
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Rugby U15B NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Squash 1st team ST p079
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Squash Provincial players ST p078
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC Vernon Clegg ST p 003: portrait photograph taken in the year of his retirement.
Sans titre1981 BC RC AV room 001
Sans titre1981 BC RC Penryn Trophy ST p076, 1983 p105
Sans titre1982 BC College Prefects ST p009
Legend:
Back row: R.A. Koep, M.G. Eckersley, G.D. Bridger, A.J. Frost, A.L. Budd;
Middle row: M.D. Stalley, A.M. Sobey, R. W. McCall, M.F. Ellis, N.C. Rowley, C.W. Dicks;
Front row: A.P. Ferrett, Mr K.C. Hovelmeier, M.B. Matthews (Head Boy), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), G.A. Waters, Mr H.J. Jansen, S.A. Crosby.
1982 BC Cricket match scenes 005
Sans titre1982 BC Cricket TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1982 BC Heads of Houses NIS
Legend:
Back row: C Schaefer, R Koep, A Frost,
Front row: A. Sobey,G Ashfield, C Dicks, G Waters
1982 BC Hockey 3rd XI ST p066
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1982 BC Hockey U15 XI ST p067
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1982 BC Mountstephens House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1982 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p078
Legend:
Back row: A. Sobey, B. Histed, M. Ellis, C. Fussell, D. Hall;
Front row: D. Van Der Walt, J. Shaw, Mr. P. Jones (coach), R. McCall, J. Wood.
1982 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p079
Legend:
Back Row: A. Beveridge, R. Cosmann, S. Dyball, R. Staveley, G. Leck;
Front Row: G. Blount, D. Botha, Mr. P. Jones (Coach), S. Crosby, A. Lonmon-Davis.