1983 BC Rugby U13D NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Rugby U15B NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Cricket Festival at Bishops ST p084
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC RC Library ST p034 002
Sem título1993 BC College Prefects ST p019
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Grade 8C NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Mountstephens House ST p033
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Rugby Tour to UK Monmouth School NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC St Stithians 40 years on ST p006
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 Operations Dept staff ST p005
Back row: S. Yawa, S. Mzwandile, G. Lubombo, J. Sithole, T. Mdalose
Fifth row: J. Lefere, D. Lebobo, A. Nyathi, P. Zulu, Samuel
Fourth row: P. Ngwanye, S. Mdlalose, S. Mangwane, J. Khubayi, P. P. Kekana, R. Khonkhobe
Third row: W. Masaleja, J. Majola, R. Netshilintela, A. Malala, R. Mjiba, T. Buthelezi, N. Lukhele
Second row: A. Ndlovu, S. Dube, S. Makgafela, A. Mdlalose, A. Dlamini, A. Mdlalose, J. Phala
Front row: P. Cilo, E. Zwane, T. Deere, T. Tucker, A. Nxekeyi, S. Kgwale, E. Dlembula
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 002
Mrs Baker appears in her tent
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 003
Mr & Mrs Retief and Mrs Denise Jacobs prepare for another stretch of the route.
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 006
Boys helping to cook breakfast.
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 009
Climbing up the Long Tom Pass.
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 016
Having fun: Jimmy Reynolds, Travis MacLachlan, Courtney Blunden, Rory Wallace
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 025
Always hungry boys
1994 BC College Prefects ST p006
Legend:
Back row: M. Carrol, A. Grant, K. Magill, S. Cowen, N. Evans, M. Benfield;
Front row: G. Sinclair, C. Lewis (Headboy), Mr D.B. Wylde, Mr H.J. Jansen, R. Schumann (Deputy Headboy), O. Messerli.
1994 BC Cricket U15B XI ST p076
Legend:
Back row: G. Halkerston, M. Harland, A. Cassim;
Middle row: N. Clark, K. Wilson, R. Gautschi, A. Tucker;
Front row: M. Mcllroy, V. Taylor, D. Hogben, C. Sounes, G. Louw.
1994 BC Cricket U16A XI ST p074
Legend:
Back row: G. Elliot, T. Fox, A. Fox;
Middle row: C. Robinson, Mr G. Holmes, D. Orr;
Front row: R. Quinn, S. Clarke, M. During (capt.), D. Jarvis, A. Solomon.
1994 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers ST p037
Legend:
Back row: A Horsfield, R Foaden, A Dickson, N Petters, J Kay;
Middle row: S Bick, M Davies, A Souter, M Bardouleau;
Front row: J SS Smith, S Cowen, G Hassall, C Kirkwood
1994 BC G0 to G12 NIS
Legend:
Back row: J C Mullineux, A G Rose, M Farren, T van der Zee, J A van der Watt, A Herbertson, A T Davies, D Warren;
Middle row: L McHarry, P McLean, R Mackenzie, R Collins, D Larter, N S Smuts, C B Simpson, S R Elliott, S J Makhaya, G P Godsell, A Branch,
Front row: G Barcza, D Parks, C Lewis, K Bailey, K Magill, S Theobald, N Turner.
1994 BC Grade 8a TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Grade 8c TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Hockey U14C XI ST p087
Legend:
Back row: M. Wolke, M. O'Brien, H. Bruggemans, F. Harpur, P. Evans;
Middle row: J. Du Toit, G. Moolman, G. Norwood, P. Bodart;
Front row: R. Huth, D. Emmet (capt.), Mr S. Walls, T. Maclachlan, C. Baker.
1994 BC Hockey U14D XI ST p087
Legend:
Back row: P. Bodart, D. van Rooyen, S. Woodford, K. Lin, R. Katz;
Middle row: D. Terblanche, D. Waiting, J. Argyle, N. Rasmussen, A. Moore;
Front row: P. Zourides, J. Du Plessis (Capt.), Mr S. Walls, C. Vermaak, S. Richards.
1994 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p085
Legend:
Back row: D. Cruickshanks, K. Day, M. Price, P. Burgoyne, N. Newman, T. Spence,
J. Williams, T. Steenhoff;
Front row: G. Norman, C. Peters, W. Phillips (capt.), Mr L. Brebnor, S. Clarke.
1994 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p093
Legend:
Back row: G. Duggan, J. Ralph, J. Waddell, R. Wylde;
Front row: W. Hickinbotham, M. Machado, Mr R. Eichweber, A. Scott, B. Grainger.
1994 BC Rowing U15A VIII ST p093
Legend:
Back row: C. Allen, S. Cox, G. Norman, D. McCarthy, C. Jacob, N. Coningham;
Front row: A. Bromley, M. Magni, Mr G. Murray, G. Dunnett, H. Cole.
1994 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p097
Legend:
Back row: J. Johnson; J. Marsh; N. Evans; B. Edlinger; A. Herbertson; M. Thorpe; S. Griffiths;
S. Makaya;
Middle row: Mr D. Pitcairn (Coach); S. Sargent; K. Harris; N. van den Handel; S. Holderness; G. Welsh; W. Jacobs; S. Hosford; M. During; Mr P. Moore (Coach);
Front row: M. Walker; C. Vosloo; K. Magill (capt.); L. Graham; J. Moore; A. Clifton.
1994 BC Rugby U15A XV ST p101
Legend:
Back row: N. Crail, M. Fearnhead, P. Heritage, R. Talevi, G. Thurman, G. Elliot.
Middle row: B. Conroy, M. Webster, D. Jarvis, M. Harland, D. Muller, J. Woollam, N. Petzer, P.
Malatji.
Front row: G. Keizan, P. Thatcher, B. Huckell (capt.), Mr G. Holmes (coach), D. Hancock, N. Nevin.
1994 BC Rugby U16C and D XV ST p100
Legend:
Back row: P. Whitburn, G. Duggan, M. Ogilby, S. Bayne, M. Magni, R. Conroy, G. Hogg, A. Hamman;
Middle row: A. Wong, M. Parks, A. Bromley, C. Allen, G. Macintosh, R. Dismore, A. Thompson, C. Taylor, G. Whittaker, P. Marsden, P. Hearle;
Front row: G. Tilo, R. Quinn, A. Fox, Mr J. Elliot (coach), R. Goodwin, A. McGarvie.
1994 BC Squash Tour team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Squash U14A NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Squash U16B NIS
Legend:
Back row: R Goodwin, J Barker, T Steenhof;
Front row: Mr K Hovelmeier, B Barcza, R Castle.
1994 BC TBI NIS 006
Legend:
Back row: D Hemphill, TBI, N de Klerk, R Cooper, C Weaver, S Holderness, A Branch;
Middle row: S Sounes, M Coopmans, R Terblanche, R Collins, TBI, E Brand, S Elliott, TBI, TBI, R Boyce;
Front row: K Bailey, D Schonborn, M Connellan, R Schumann, N Turner, T van der Zee, S Walsh, S Ross.
1994 BC Tennis 7th Team NIS TBI
Legend:
Back row: A. Meldrum, A Horsfield, A/U Bergmann;
Front row: TBI, Mr D Lachenicht, TBI
, updated 20240220
Sem título1994 BC Water Polo U14A team ST p119
Legend:
Back row: C. Blunden, G. Barnhoorn, W. Jacobs, J. Seeliger, S. Whatley,
P. Ndonados.
Front row: C. Baker, R. Leibbrandt (capt.), Mr D. McGaw, (coach), P. Tselentis,
R. Holmner.
1994 BC Water Polo U16A team ST p117
Legend:
Back row: R. Goodwin, M. Bartlett, A. Souter, Mr P. van Tonder (coach), J. Nye, L. Lanterme, A. Hamman;
Front row: R. Mey, M. Collins, R. Weaver, M. Coopmans, B. Preston.
1994 BC Dukes tour Huggett Collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 009
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 017
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 018
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC 12 Club ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Choir ST p053
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket 1st X1 ST p097
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket 4th X1 ST p099
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket U14A X1 ST p103
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket U15B X1 ST p100
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket U15D X1 ST p102
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket U16B X1 ST p100
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cross Country team ST p106
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Grade 1 to Matric NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Grade 12 Class B NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Hockey 3rd XI ST p111
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Hockey U14A XI ST p115
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Hockey U14D XI ST p117
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Hockey U15B XI ST p114
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Hockey U15C XI ST p114
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Pitts House Senior Water Polo team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rowing 1st VIII Squad ST p128
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rowing 3rd VIII Squad ST p128
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p030
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p132
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rugby TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rugby U16C NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Stock Exchange Game Inter-schools winners ST p073
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Water Polo U15C ST p122
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Environmental Centre opening DBW Player Pitts
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Bird Club ST p090
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Chapel Stewards ST p032
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC College Choir ST p053
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Cricket U15 TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Cricket U15B XI ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Cross Country Team ST p099
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Film Club ST p090
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC First Aid Group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC GC Choir TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Harris Cup winners Webb House Leech ST p063
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Hockey U14B XI ST p111
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Hockey U14C XI ST p111
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Interact Club ST p093
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p114
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rowing U16 Squad ST p114
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p126
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rugby U14B XV ST p135
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rugby U14C XV ST p136
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rugby U16B XV ST p131
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Squash SA Schools players ST p142
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Squash TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC TBI NIS 005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Water Polo U16A ST p119
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rugby match TBI 006
Legend:
1997 BC Athletics team ST p074
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Basketball Open team ST p076
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Business Management Game participants ST p037
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC College Prefects 002 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row: