- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-08-04-014-001
- Partie
- 2013
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Sports Captains
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Sports Captains
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Cricket U15D XI
Sans titre
2013 BC Cricket Coca Cola Cricket Week capping 02
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Cricket Coca Cola Cricket Week capping 02
Sans titre
2013 BC BP Cricket Dinner award winners
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC BP Cricket Dinner award winners
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis 1st team 02
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis 2nd team
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis 4th team
Sans titre
2013 BC Tennis National players 02
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis National players 02
Sans titre
2013 BC Tennis Kevin Anderson visit 03
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Tennis Kevin Anderson visit 03
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Staff Exco
Legend:
Back row: Wendy Roxburgh, Basie Viljoen, Rob Schipholt, Luke hartley, Courtney Watson;
Front row: Heather Frankiskos, Peter Wright, David Knowles, Piet van Toner, Michael McConnachie, Rev Daniel Nkomo.
Sans titre
2013 BC GC Scuba diving tour to Red Sea 04
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC GC Scuba diving tour to Red Sea 04
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Photographic Club
Sans titre
2013 BC Photographic Club awards
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Photographic Club awards
Sans titre
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 012
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 012
A lunch stop and some roadside repairs.
Legend (l to r):
Travis MacLachlan, TBI, Jimmy Reynolds,
Lloyd Wallace, TBI
Sans titre
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 018
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 018
Refreshment break en route
Sans titre
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 019
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 019
Cruising into the Lowveld
Sans titre
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 023
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 023
Cruising down into the Lowveld
Sans titre
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 026
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 026
Breakfast time
Sans titre
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 028
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 027
Ready for the downhill run
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1966 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
4th row: K Pratley, D Immelman, J Sayers, P Graham, R Gilbert, P Maskew, B van den Bosch, J Immelman, D Ferreira, V Griffiths, C Protheroe, S Robinson, B Tuck, L Gould, D Forsythe, D Graham;
3rd row: I Maskew, G Blumenfeld, P Gooch, R Schoeman, R Hogan, J Brown, G Dunbar, K Beilstein, R Freemantle, J Tibble, P Ballantyne, D Ackroyd, L Paddon, I Whyte, P Kemp, C Fergusson, A Montgomery;
2nd row: B Fergusson, G Ferrer; A Cronk, J Legh, C Groenewald, E Flemming, P de Castro, B Nixon, J Stark, S Henderson, L Taylor, B Wantenaar, D Watson, C Bock, J Zurel, O Ruffel, D Scott, N Bayne, J Ackroyd;
Front row: G Finnie, I Green, A Trickett, D Baehr, C Pomeroy-Ward, G Holness, L Ferrer, Mr J Woodley, Mr D Hicks, M Walwyn, C Eisenstein, A Finlay, C Honnet, G Dalziel, R Schoeman.
Sans titre
1984 BC Athletics Leon Keet ST p095
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Athletics Leon Keet ST p095
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Cricket NIS TBI
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rowing NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby 4th XV NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby U13A XV NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby U15 XV NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1971 BC Matric Class ST p012 001
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
BC Matric Class ST p012 001
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
Sans titre
1971 BC Matric Class ST p012 002
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
BC Matric Class ST p012 002
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Merit Tie awards NIS
Legend:
Back row: C.R. Bamford, Richard Nothard, Robert Nisbet; (TBI maybe Andrew Beck or ? Toomey)
Front Row: H. Horbeek, A. J. Oberholzer, M. Stein, (TBI)
Others may include: N I Meschede, M K Phillips, A P Prinsloo, J A van Wermeskerken.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1999 GC and BC Drama 001
Sans titre