2013 BC G12 Academic Honours
Boys' College2013 BC Drama FEDA awards 01
Boys' College2013 BC Diversity Committee
Boys' College2013 BC Cultural awards 02
Boys' College2013 BC Cultural awards
Boys' College2013 BC Cricket U15D XI
Boys' College2013 BC Cricket U15C XI
Boys' College2013 BC Cricket U15B XI
Boys' College2013 BC Cricket U14D XI
Boys' College2013 BC Cricket U14C XI
Boys' College2013 BC Cricket U14B XI
Boys' College2013 BC Cricket U14A XI
Boys' College2013 BC Cricket Johnny Waite final team
Boys' College2013 BC Cricket Coca Cola Cricket Week capping 02
Boys' College2013 BC Cricket Coca Cola Cricket Week capping 01
Boys' College2013 BC Cricket coach
Boys' College2013 BC Cricket awards: Ryan Rickelton
Boys' College2013 BC Cricket 4th XI
Boys' College2013 BC Cricket 3rd XI
Boys' College2013 BC Cricket 2nd XI
Boys' College2013 BC Cricket 1st XI term 3
Boys' College2013 BC Cricket 1st XI term 1
Boys' College2013 BC Collins House
Boys' College2013 BC Clubs and societies
Boys' College2013 BC BP Cricket Dinner award winners
Boys' College2013 BC Basketball award
Boys' College2013 BC Academic awards: Grades 8 - 11, 03
Award TBI
2013 BC Academic awards: Grades 8 - 11, 02
Award TBI
2013 BC Academic awards: Grades 8 - 11, 01
Physical Science Project award
2013 BC Academic awards: Grades 8 - 11
Boys' College2010 Jeremy Havard letter to Susannah Knowles containing description and context of donated items.
Boys' College2000 BC Wesley House Prefects ST p042
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Wesley House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Wesley House Diack Post NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
2000 BC Wesley House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Webster and Frick
Boys' College2000 BC Webb House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Webb House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Webb House Head of House Paul Barron NIS
Boys' College2000 BC Water Polo U16A team ST p126
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Water Polo U15A team ST p127
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p125
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Wally Thompson Memorial lecture Chris Moerdyk ST p069
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tucker House Prefects ST p040
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tucker House Prefects NIS
Left to right:
2000 BC Tucker House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tucker House Grade 9 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tucker House Grade 8 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tucker House Grade 11 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tucker House Grade 10 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tucker House
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tennis 1st team ST p122
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Stage Lighting Crew ST p050
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Staff Dr Irene Lategan ST p009
Boys' College2000 BC Staff Admin Edmiston Jemmett Davies ST p007
Left to right: Jessie Edmiston, Toria Jemmet, Kirsty Davies
2000 BC Squash all ages group ST p119
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Squash 1st team ST p119
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Sportsmen TBI NIS (Most likely sportsmen who obtained national colours - to be confirmed)
Legend:
Front row: Kevin Anderson,
Back row:
2000 BC School Prefects ST p012
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Rugby U16B XV ST p113
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Rugby Festival team TBI
Boys' College2000 BC Rugby Festival Sound crew Wessels 002
Boys' College2000 BC Rugby Festival Sound crew Wessels 001
Boys' College2000 BC Rugby Festival match Saints vs Affies
Boys' College2000 BC Rugby Festival and sound crew - occasional pictures
Boys' College2000 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p112
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Rugby 1st XV group with GC supporters and Teddy 002
Boys' College2000 BC Rugby 1st XV group with GC supporters and Teddy
Boys' College2000 BC Rugby 1st XV group with GC supporters
Boys' College2000 BC Rugby 1st XV collage ST p111
Boys' College2000 BC Rowing collage ST p105
Boys' College2000 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p104
Boys' College2000 BC Rowing 1st VIII informal NIS
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Rowing 1st VIII on the water at Roodeplaat
Boys' College2000 BC PR group ST p059
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
Boys' College2000 BC Prize giving NIS James Wilkinson
Boys' College2000 BC Prize giving NIS TBI
Boys' College2000 BC Prize giving French TBI NIS
Boys' College2000 BC Prize giving collage ST p029 002
Boys' College2000 BC Prize giving collage ST p028 001
Boys' College2000 BC Prize giving Alex Anderson Award: Tony Fryer NIS
Boys' CollegeVarious photographs from 2000 BC Prize Giving event
Boys' College2000 BC Pitts House Prefects ST p040
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Penryn House Seeliger Bekker NIS
Left to right: Seeliger, Bekker
2000 BC Penryn House Prefects ST p039
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Penryn House prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Penryn House
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row:
2000 BC Music Orchestra NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Music Orchestra NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Mountstephens House Head of House Rhett Brokenshire NIS
Boys' College2000 BC Mentoring Andile Ramaphosa and Oliver Wright at sundial NIS
Boys' College2000 BC Mears House Prefects ST 037 001
Left to right:
2000 BC Mears House Prefects NIS
Left to right:
2000 BC Mears House NIS
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row:
2000 BC Mears House Matrics NIS
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Mears House G9 group NIS
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Mears House Grade 8 group NIS
Front row:
Back row: