1982 BP Goliath Jazz 009: Moses and shepherds near the Burning Bush
Zonder titelSchool yearbook recording the life and activities of the Boys' Prep in 2019.
Zonder titelSchool yearbook recording the life and activities of the Boys' Prep in 2020.
Zonder titel1974 BP Invitation to Annual prize-giving
Zonder titel1978 BP Soccer Bryanston U12 6-aside Tournament winners
Zonder titel1981 BP Choir ST p105
Legend:
Back Row (L to R): M. Masterson, J. Wright, K. Phitidis, R. Hindle, A. Clarke, D. Tobin, R. Thomson P. Bailey, S. Hall.
Fourth Row (L to R): I. North, M. Woodiwiss, M. Schroenn, V. Kilassy, A. Blyth, L. Toerien, A. Pretorius, G. Mollink, J. Fox, P. Sinclair.
Third Row (L to R): J. Roseveare, G. Anderson, C. MacDonald, J. Heinamann, G. Robson, C. Kruger, G. Osche, A. Piquet, R. Kyte, W. MacCarthy, M. Aitken, D. Landi, L. O’Reilly, L. Holt.
Second Row (L to R): A. Legg, K. Williams, D. Blecher, P. Schmidt, B. Huddy, A. Smuts, A. Apps, Miss Morris, D. Vogt, M. Barker, R. Koen, C. Toerien, P. Henning, G. Brouwe, A. Sherwood.
Front Row (L to R): D. Glover, G. Cormack, G. Gibb, A. Gibb, N. Schroen, A. Pouroulis, T. Maxwell, M. Bowen, B. Falcon, A. Fyfe, C. Mitchley.
Cover of the album
Zonder titel1966 BP Cricket U10 XI
Legend:
Back row:
G Barends, A Nivison, R Hallier, M O'Brien, B Muggeridge, M Chasey, M Jury, C Bryant
Front row: G Schroeder, J Dewes (capt.), P Madin, G Pyne-James.
1966 BP Football U10 XI
Legend:
Back row: C Grey, P Gien, J Nivison, B Muggeridge, M Jury, K Lund, G Douglas
Front row: R Cox, G Bryant, V Goodbrand (capt.), I Shapiro, J Dewes
1967 Athletics U10 Relay
Zonder titel1967 Athletics U10 High jump 001
Zonder titel1967 Athletics U7 Sack race ST p 082
Zonder titel1967 Athletics U13 High jump 002
Zonder titel1967 Football 1st XI ST p084
Legend:
Standing: B. Lipsett, P. van Aswegen, P. Burnton, D. Clegg, M. Flinn, R. Friedman, D. Burton,
Seated: A. Tatham, I. Evans, L. Hartman (capt.), S. Bayne, G. Lee, R. Winstanley.
1970 BP Athletics team.
Legend:
Back row: B Rainier, Anderson, Dodds, Banks, Dunn, Wilkinson, White, Matthews, Irwin, Rossouw
Middle row: Brak, Jury, Dalton, van Streepen, McKenzie, Kinsley, Last, Beswick, Simms, K Rainier, Coombs
Front row: Stephen, Tupper, Eckersley, Woods, von Glehn (capt.), Mr Ken Hovelmeier, Hayter, Hargreaves, Williams, Mann, Crichton
1970 BP Football 2nd XI
Legend:
Back: Comninos. Heywood, Victor, Voss, Clarke, Auret, von Glehn
Front: Stephen, Hargreaves, Mr K Hovelmeier, Lewis, Stavely
1970 BP Football 3rd XI
Legend:
Back: Sherwood, Lubbe, Lange, McKenzie, Wessels, Eckersley, Stephen
Front: Shone, Gilbert, Benetti, Jaffee
1970 BP Football U11 XI
Legend:
Back: Shone, Daniel, Rossouw, Dunn, Johnstone, Sproson, Jury,
Front: Last, Falkner, Dodds (capt.), Mr Macfarlane, Wilkinson, McKenzie, Madin
1971 BP Football 4th XI
Legend:
Back row: Wood, Lintner, Wallace, Cumming, Mr Macfarlane, James, White, Pougnet
Front row: Douglas, Murtagh, van Wyk, Zarge, H Park,
Seated in front: Carlson (goalkeeper)
1971 BP Football U10 XI
Legend:
Back row: Mr A Goosen
Middle row: Hargreaves, Plount, Blumenthal, Attwood, Dott,
Front row: Lacey-Smith, Hoare, Cooper, Todd, Scott,
Seated in front: Pohl (goalkeeper)
1971 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p066
Legend:
Back Row: Mr. K. C. Hovelmeier, N. Hudspeth, A. Irwin, C. Anderson, C. Tyson, 0. Johnston, B. Madin, J. Karis, Mr. A. Wyborn.
Front Row: N. Dunn, R. Matthews (vice-capt.), N. Wilkinson (capt.), G. Meatchem, R. Dodds.
Seated in front: B. Stacey (scorer)
1971 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Legend:
Back Row: Basnett, Rainier, Penman, Douglas, Mr Goosen, Stavely, Last, Park, Sproson,
Front Row: Crevald, Brigden, Williams (capt.), Rossouw, Nash,
Seated in front: Tredoux (scorer)
1971 BP Football match 001
Zonder titel1971 BP Football match 002
Zonder titel1972 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Legend:
Back row: Till, Zarge, Mr Goosen, Roussouw, Gordon-Smith, Beck,
Front row: Carter, Beal, Douglas (capt.), Charlton (vice-capt.), Burrow,
Seated in front: Tredoux (scorer)
1972 BP Football: Presentation of Football trophies by Mrs Matthews
Zonder titel1972 Athletics long jump
Zonder titel1972 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p095
Back Row: B. Pyne-James; B. Sproson; D. Basnett; G. Brigden; H. Park; L. Pienaar; Mr. A. Wyborn;
Front row: D Johnstone, C Anderson, R Matthews (capt.), B. Madin; (v. Capt.) A. Irwin,
Seated in front: :B. Stacey (scorer)
1973 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Back Row: Rupert, Mitchley, Badings, Eckersley, Stonestreet, Rainier, van Streepen, Batchelor, Mr A Goosen
Front Row: Atkinson, A Tucker, Slater, Morris, Simms, Louren
Seated in front: Rossouw (Scorer)
1973 BP Cricket U11 XI
Back Row: Lazarus, Green, Scott, Elliott, Blumenthal, Shave, Dott, Mr J Lees
Front Row: Coulson, Pohl, Todd, Attwood, Hoare, Goode
Seated in front: Machine (scorer)
1973 BP Football 2nd XI
Back row: Beck, Staveley, Perusset, M Tucker, Ferguson, Adams, Slater,
Front row: van Streepen, Gordon-Smith, Mr J Lees, Burger, Osborne,
Seated in front: Coombs, Richardson
1973 BP Football 5th XI
Back row: McQueen, Ward, Mackintosh, Fussel, Beasley
Front row: O'Regan, Gongrypp, Mr Macfarlane, Mitchley, Douglas
Seated in front: Tollman, Teeling-Smith
1973 BP Football U10 XI
Back row: Anderson, Buck, Hood, Hindson, Robertson, Ethelston,
Front row: Scruton, Allan, Mr Wyborn, Frost, Roxburgh
Seated in front: Fabig, Macfarlane
1973 BP Tennis A team ST p105
Back row: M. Richardson, D. Xenopoulos, J. Gordon-Smith (Umpire), G. Adams, M Spann
Front row: A. Tucker (Capt.), Mr J. Trelease, L. Gonggrijp.
1974 BP Cricket U11 XI
Back row: Mr Cooper, Roxburgh, Roberts, Joannou, O'Regan, Macfarlane, Turban, Kinmont, Mr Lees
Front row: Allan, Robinson, Spann, P Frost, Hood, Greer
1974 BP Football U11B XI
Back Row: Roberts, Ethelston, Hood, Loubser, Robertson, Buck, Mr Wyborn
Front Row: Robinson, Anderson, Scruton, Lyell, van Wyk
1974 BP Football 5th XI
Back Row: McQueen, Kushlick, Parry, Mackintosh, Hargreaves, MacDonald, Mr Cooper
Front Row: Hogg, Bayly, Bosman, Frost, Horne
1974 BP Football 2nd XI
Back Row: Mr J Lees, Dott, Attwood, Blumenthal, Bryant, Mitchley, Darke
Front Row: Waters, Hayter, Cooper, Conlan, Tobias, Hoare
1974 BP Gymnastics Junior team
Back row: Gebhard, Carter, Francois, Reid, Barrow, Mr A Wyborn
Front row: Hall, Hayter, Hodgson, Matthews, Mitchley, Duffield
1974 BP Gymnastics Middle team
Back row: Lyell, Macfarlane, Allan, Greer, Bicker-Caarten, Buck, Scruton, Mr A Wyborn
Front row: Turban, Anderson, Hood, O'Regan, Frost, Roxburgh
1975 BP Football 2nd XI
Back row: G Kernot, P Macfarlane, M Slater, C Loubser, W Grier, Mr A H Wyborn
Front row: I Goode, P Frost, C Blumenthal (capt.), D Goedhart, G Hayward
1975 BP Football 6th XI
Legend:
Back row: Dellow, Kingwill, Tilley, Macfarlane, Charlton, Mr Ken Reid
Front row: Wagstaff, Cross, Bleloch, Simmons, Tatham
Page from the programme in the album containing list of characters.
Zonder titel1966 BP Emil and the detectives 005: Polly Hoppit: " Girls can be very useful you know"..
Zonder titel1967 BP Island of Doom, programme 003: Cast
Zonder titel1967 BP Island of Doom 002: Pirates
Zonder titel1967 BP Island of Doom 003: Pirates: "Let me slit his throat, cap'n".
Zonder titel1967 BP Island of Doom programme 005
Zonder titel1967 BP Island of Doom 009: Rake Chain: "Where's the treasure cap'n?"
Zonder titel1968 BP New clothes for the Emperor programme 001: cover
Zonder titel1968 BP New clothes for the Emperor 001: Piers
Zonder titel1968 BP New clothes for the Emperor 003: The cast
Zonder titel1968 BP New clothes for the Emperor 004: Footman, Jailor, Chancellor, Emperor, Princess, Prince, Footman
Zonder titel1968 BP New clothes for the Emperor 006: The cast
Zonder titel1969 BP Make believe 003
Zonder titel1969 BP Make believe 004
Zonder titel1969 BP Make believe 008
Zonder titel1969 BP Make believe 013
Zonder titel1970 Imperial nightingale 001: Emperor: "Take him to the torture chamber".
Zonder titel1970 BP Imperial Nightingale 005: Whole cast
Zonder titel1971 BP Tom Sawyer 004: Minister, Tom, Mary, Aunt Polly, Sid, Mrs harper, Old Catfish
Zonder titel1971 BP Tom Sawyer 008: School children
Zonder titel1971 BP Tom Sawyer 009: School children
Zonder titel1971 BP Tom Sawyer 010: School children
Zonder titel1971 BP Tom Sawyer 012: School children
Zonder titel1971 BP Tom Sawyer 013: Stage crew
Zonder titel1972 BP Jantjie hy ko huis toe 006: Jacques le Bouche and Jantjie
Zonder titel1973 BP Once aboard the lugger programme 001: cover
Zonder titel1973 BP Once aboard the lugger programme 003
Zonder titel1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 006: Stage crew
Zonder titel1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 009: "Going, going, gone"
Zonder titel1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 011: All done by kindness
Zonder titel1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground programme 003
Zonder titel1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground programme 004
Zonder titel1975 BP Puss in Boots 003: "Now I wonder who that belongs to!"
Zonder titel1975 BP Puss in Boots 004: "Oh Dobbin, How could you?"
Zonder titel1975 BP Puss in Boots 005: "Food, food, all he wants is food!"
Zonder titel1975 BP Puss in Boots 006: "Good day Sir. Have I the honour of addressing the celebrated Giant Graff?"
Zonder titel1975 BP Puss in Boots 010: The family cat, don't mention it.
Zonder titel1976 BP Treasure Island 008: "Clap those men in irons."
Zonder titel1976 BP Treasure Island 010: "I'm rich, rich as Midas."
Zonder titel1976 Treasure Island programme 002
Zonder titel1977 BP Hiawatha 001: "Gitche Manito the Mighty stood erect and called the nations".
Zonder titel1977 BP Hiawatha 002: The dance of the Young Hiawatha and the Young Braves".
Zonder titel1977 BP Hiawatha 004: Thus it was he won the daughter of the Ancient Arrow-maker
Zonder titel1977 BP Hiawatha 006: And the wedding guests asembled clad in all their richest raiments.
Zonder titel1978 BP Island of Doom 001: The cast.
Zonder titel1978 BP Island of Doom 008: Cook: "'Ere's a simpy lovely pancake".
Zonder titel1978 BP Island of Doom 011: Crusoe: "The best way of becoming popular is by playing a good game of cricket".
Zonder titel1978 BP Island of Doom 014: Rake Chain: "There's something folks don't like about me".
Zonder titel1979 BP Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat 004: Some Ishmaelites, a hairy crew, came riding by
Zonder titel1979 BP Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat 005: Joseph was taken to Egypt in chains and sold
Zonder titel1979 BP Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat 009: Stop you robbers, your little number's up. One of you has stolen my precious golden cup.
Zonder titel1980 BP Danny's wonderful uncle 001
Zonder titel1980 BP Danny's wonderful uncle 002
Zonder titel1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 004: Mr Macfarlane and some cast members
Zonder titel1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 009
Zonder titel1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 014
Zonder titel1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 016
Zonder titel1982 BP Goliath Jazz 005: Saul offers his armour to David
Zonder titel