1974 BP Gymnastics Junior team
Back row: Gebhard, Carter, Francois, Reid, Barrow, Mr A Wyborn
Front row: Hall, Hayter, Hodgson, Matthews, Mitchley, Duffield
1974 BP Grades block exterior with cricket players NIS
Boys' Prep1974 BP Football U9B XI
Back Row: C Frost, Teeling-Smith, Bicker-Caarten, Kossuth, Joannou, Power, Mr W Macfarlane
Front Row: Hall, O'Regan, Batchelor, Longman-Davies, Mitchley
1974 BP Football U9A XI
Back Row: Pearce, C Frost, Kinmont, Guy Kossuth, Joannou, Hodgson, Mr W Macfarlane
Front Row: Nitch, Dawson, A Frost, Hayter, Hunt-Davis
1974 BP Football U11B XI
Back Row: Roberts, Ethelston, Hood, Loubser, Robertson, Buck, Mr Wyborn
Front Row: Robinson, Anderson, Scruton, Lyell, van Wyk
1974 BP Football U11A XI
Back Row: Fabig, Macfarlane, Joannou, Greer, Kinmont, Buck, Mr Wyborn
Front Row: Roxburgh, Turban, Frost, O'Regan, Allan
1974 BP Football U10B XI
Back row: Mitchley, de Beer, Ellis, McCall, King, Batchelor, Mr Goosen
Front row: Bothma, Duffield, Ward, Sobey, Francois, Gebhard
1974 BP Football U10A XI
Back Row: Carr, Ferret, Frost, Leyden, de Bruijn, Francois, Mr Goosen
Front Row: Barrow, Slater, Matthews, Carter, Templeton
1974 BP Football 6th XI
Back Row: Pearce, Henning, Tilley, van der Watt, Monteith, Greer, Mr Cooper
Front Row: Teeling-Smith, Joannou, Brwon, Comninos, Dohlhoff
1974 BP Football 5th XI
Back Row: McQueen, Kushlick, Parry, Mackintosh, Hargreaves, MacDonald, Mr Cooper
Front Row: Hogg, Bayly, Bosman, Frost, Horne
1974 BP Football 4th XI
Back Row: Spencer, Davis, Lenferne, Cran, Ransome, Morrison, Mr D Warren
Front Row: Meumann, Anderson, Elliott, Lazarus, Lacey-Smith
1974 BP Football 3rd XI
Back Row: Dyball, Sobey, Bush, Sheldrake, Tucker, Salter, Mr D Warren
Front Row: Anagnostaras, Jameson, Greene, Gonggrijp, Hayward, Goode
1974 BP Football 2nd XI
Back Row: Mr J Lees, Dott, Attwood, Blumenthal, Bryant, Mitchley, Darke
Front Row: Waters, Hayter, Cooper, Conlan, Tobias, Hoare
1974 BP Football 1st XI ST p101
Back Row: Mr J. Lees, G. Scott, M. Shaw, M. Bieber, G. Póhl, T. Reid, C. Attwood, G. Darke.
Front Row: S. Till, R. Lowe, C. Stevens (vice-capt.), C. Rupert (capt.), B. Sproson, C. Todd.
1974 BP Cricket U11 XI
Back row: Mr Cooper, Roxburgh, Roberts, Joannou, O'Regan, Macfarlane, Turban, Kinmont, Mr Lees
Front row: Allan, Robinson, Spann, P Frost, Hood, Greer
1974 BP Cricket U10 XI
Back row: Templeton, Carter, Ferret, Barrow, Ward, Reed, Mr D Warren
Front row: de Bruijn, Slater, Matthew, Todd, D Frost, Bothma
1974 BP Cricket 3rd XI
Back row: van der Watt, Bush, Cran, Parry, Kushlick, Bayley
Front row: Greene, Cockin, Greer, Anagnostaras, Shave, Goode
1974 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Back row: Bosman, Blumenthal, Sheldrake, Bieber, Mr Goosen, Davis, Slater, Dyball
Front row: Dohlhoff, Mitchley, Coulson, Todd, Elliott, Lazarus
1974 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p094
Back Row: G. Darke, G. Póhl, C. Attwood, G. Morrison, T. Reid, G. Scott, Mr A. H. Wyborn
Front Row: C. Rupert, C. Stevens, B. Sproson (vice-capt.), S. Till (capt.), R. Cooper, C. Hayter.
1974 BP Athletics team ST p098
Back Row: J. Noake, D. Frost, M. Ellis, G. Hood, R. Lowe, T. Tasker, C. Loubser, T. Reid, G. Strick, A. Anagnostaras.
Middle Row: M. Matthews, P. Macfarlane, C. Meumann, K. Waters, D. Ethelston, G. Póhl, 1. Anderson, D. Lyell, J. Turban, S. O’Regan.
Front Row: S. Till, C. Stevens, R. Sobey, B. Sproson, C. Rupert (Capt.) G. Scott, D. Mitchley, R. Henning, M. Jameson.
Seated in Front: G. Carter, D. Hall, A. Frost, G. Teeling-Smith, G. Dawson.
1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground programme 004
Boys' Prep1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground programme 003
Boys' Prep1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground programme 002
Boys' Prep1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground programme 001: cover
Boys' Prep1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 011: All done by kindness
Boys' Prep1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 010: I want a nice clean fight
Boys' Prep1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 009: "Going, going, gone"
Boys' Prep1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 008: Peep-Bo
Boys' Prep1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 007: Widow Twang-Kee
Boys' Prep1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 006: Stage crew
Boys' Prep1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 005: Sprites
Boys' Prep1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 004: Lets have a Russian dance
Boys' Prep1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 001: Principals
Boys' Prep1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 001: Laundry workers
Boys' Prep1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 001: Courtiers
Boys' Prep1973 BP Tennis B team
Back row: Hindson, Staveley, M Tucker, Fergusson, Coombs
Front row: Morris, Mr J. Trelease, Berger
Seated in front: Cooper, D Frost
1973 BP Tennis A team ST p105
Back row: M. Richardson, D. Xenopoulos, J. Gordon-Smith (Umpire), G. Adams, M Spann
Front row: A. Tucker (Capt.), Mr J. Trelease, L. Gonggrijp.
1973 BP Swimming team ST p102
Back row: P Tobias, C. Attwood, G. Hood, M. Parry, R. Henning, M. Spann, G. Póhl, D. Ethelston, B. Allan, Mr D R Warren
Middle Row: C. Warriner, D. Cowen, G. Eckersley (vice-capt.), J. Rundle (capt.), D. Osborne, R. Thorpe, S Kruger
Front Row: J. Noake, G. Carter, R. McCall.
1973 BP Once aboard the lugger programme 003
Boys' Prep1973 BP Once aboard the lugger programme 002
Boys' Prep1973 BP Once aboard the lugger programme 001: cover
Boys' Prep1973 BP Once aboard the lugger 005: "Pipe them up Bosun"
Boys' Prep1973 BP Once aboard the lugger 004: Port of London
Boys' Prep1973 BP Once aboard the lugger 003: The Sailors' hornpipe
Boys' Prep1973 BP Once aboard the lugger 002: Zorba's dance
Boys' Prep1973 BP Once aboard the lugger 001: Principals
Boys' Prep1973 BP Gymnastics team ST p098
Back Row: M. Jameson, J. Rundle, D. Mitchley
Front Row: S. Till, A. Tucker, G. Morris (Capt.), B. Pyne-James
1973 BP Football U9 XI
Back row: Ellis, Frost, Matthews, McCall, de Bruyn, King
Front row: Carter, Barrow, Mr D Warren, Todd, Kruger
Seated in front: Carr, Templeton, Feret
1973 BP Football U11 XI
Back row: Pohl, Hall, Hargreaves, Cooper, Blumenthal, Coulson, Green
Front row: Dott, Todd, Mr Goosen, Attwood, Scott
Seated in front: Lacey-Smith, Goode
1973 BP Football U10 XI
Back row: Anderson, Buck, Hood, Hindson, Robertson, Ethelston,
Front row: Scruton, Allan, Mr Wyborn, Frost, Roxburgh
Seated in front: Fabig, Macfarlane
1973 BP Football 6th XI
Back row: Dunstan, Machine. MacMillan, Curby (?), Bradford, Nettleton
Front row: Carlson, Pike, Mr Macfarlane, Xenopoulos, Shires
Seated in front: McKenzie, Pearce
1973 BP Football 5th XI
Back row: McQueen, Ward, Mackintosh, Fussel, Beasley
Front row: O'Regan, Gongrypp, Mr Macfarlane, Mitchley, Douglas
Seated in front: Tollman, Teeling-Smith
1973 BP Football 4th XI
Back row: Mitchley, Tyrell, Whitelaw, Cowley, Cougan, Ransome, Urdang, Frost
Front row: de Villiers, Hindle, Mr Macfarlane, Beck, Douglas
Seated in front: Nurse, Davies
1973 BP Football 3rd XI
Back row: Lowe, Waldron, Carter, Atkinson, Rundle, Brak
Front row: Roxburgh, Hindson, Mr Macfarlane, Badings, Cowen
Seated in front: Jameson, Sherwood
1973 BP Football 2nd XI
Back row: Beck, Staveley, Perusset, M Tucker, Ferguson, Adams, Slater,
Front row: van Streepen, Gordon-Smith, Mr J Lees, Burger, Osborne,
Seated in front: Coombs, Richardson
1973 BP Football 1st XI ST p099
Back Row: M. Fussell (Linesman), K. Rainier, B. Sproson, G. Eckersley, M. Stonestreet, I. Simms, B. Pyne-James
Middle Row: A. Tucker, G. Morris.(Vice Capt.), Mr J. G. Lees, R. Batchelor (Capt.), S. Buys
Front Row: C. Rupert, S. Till
1973 BP Cricket U11 XI
Back Row: Lazarus, Green, Scott, Elliott, Blumenthal, Shave, Dott, Mr J Lees
Front Row: Coulson, Pohl, Todd, Attwood, Hoare, Goode
Seated in front: Machine (scorer)
1973 BP Cricket U11 XI
Back row: Barrow, Buck, Hood, Matthews, Spann, Allen, Anderson, Carter, Mr J Cooper
Front row: Parry, D J Frost, P Frost, Roxburgh, Macfarlane
Seated in front: D A Frost (scorer)
1973 BP Cricket 3rd XI
Back Row: Lowe, Douglas, Fergusson, Carter, Rossouw, Rainier, Mr J Cooper
Front Row: Simms, Hindson, Ward, Beck, O'Regan, Ransome
1973 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Back Row: Rupert, Mitchley, Badings, Eckersley, Stonestreet, Rainier, van Streepen, Batchelor, Mr A Goosen
Front Row: Atkinson, A Tucker, Slater, Morris, Simms, Louren
Seated in front: Rossouw (Scorer)
1973 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p091
Back Row: B. Slater, N. van Streepen, K. Lang, B. Sproson, R. Cooper, G. Morris, S. Buys, Mr. A. H. Wyborn
Front Row: C. Coombs, G. Adams, J. Gordon-Smith (vice-capt.), B. Pyne-James (capt.), M. Berger, S. Till
Seated in front: M. Fussell (Scorer)
1973 BP Athletics team ST p095
Back Row: C. Attwood, G. MacDonald, S. Bush, G. Whitelaw, C. Badings, M. Stonestreet, G. Adams,
R. Henning, N. Rossouw, R. Lowe, G. Pohl, S. Hoare.
Middle row: C. Todd, H. Bolttler, A. Simmonds, G. Hood, M. Spann, C. Warriner, G. Scott, C. Fabig, D. Lyell, I. Anderson, P. Macfarlane.
Front row: N. Ferguson, M. Tucker, K. Lang, I. Simms, A. Tucker, K. Ranier (Capt.), G. Eckersley, C. Rupert, M. Jameson, S. Till, C. Coombs, B. Sproson.
Seated in front: G. Carter, R. McCall, P. de Bruyn, D. Frost, G. Strick, J. Barrow
1972 BP Jantjie hy ko huis toe 007: Jacques le Bouche chastises Jantjie
Boys' Prep1972 BP Jantjie hy ko huis toe 006: Jacques le Bouche and Jantjie
Boys' Prep1972 BP Jantjie hy ko huis toe 005: Die Spreekkoor
Boys' Prep1972 BP Jantjie hy ko huis toe 004: Die Spraakkoor
Boys' Prep1972 BP Jantjie hy ko huis toe 003: Cape Town Jazziness
Boys' Prep1972 BP Jantjie hy ko huis toe 002: Kanaaldorp Follies
Boys' Prep1972 BP Football U9 XI
Legend:
Back row: Matthews, D Frost, Spann, Mr W Macfarlane, Hood, de Bruyn, Buck
Front row: Fafog, Burrow, P Frost, Allan, Scruton
Seated in front: Roxburgh (goalkeeper)
1972 BP Football U11 XI
Legend:
Back row: van Streepen, Bray, Rainier, Mr A Goosen, Sproson, Pyne-James, Coombs, Rundle, (goalkeeper)
Front row: Gordon-Smith, Rupert, Till, Buys, (capt.), Morris, Richardson,
Seated in front: Beck (goalkeeper), Fussell (linesman)
1972 BP Football U10 XI
Legend:
Back row: Lacey-Smith, Scott, Attwood, Mr A Goosen, Cooper (capt.), Blumenthal,
Front row: Green, Hoare, Goode, Plaunt, Dott, Todd
Seated in front: Fussell (linesman), Pohl (goalkeeper)
1972 BP Football: Presentation of Football trophies by Mrs Matthews
Boys' Prep1972 BP Football 6th XI
Legend:
Back row: Horne, Tyrell, Pallett, Rev D Henning, Underwood, Douglas
Front row: Woolley, Pike, Fussel (capt.), Whitelaw, Anderson
Seated in front: Dunnstan
1972 BP Football 5th XI
Legend:
Back row: G Alexander, T Hinstridge, S Robinson, Rev Henning, C Douglas, G Christiane, D Waugh
Front: R Macgregor, S Tredoux, B Stacey, R Scruton, I Barbour,
Goalkeeper: R Kemp
1972 BP Football 4th XI
Legend:
Back row: H Park, M Tucker, M Wentzel, Mr W Macfarlane, Hindson, G Christiane, C Evans
Front: N Hellman, D Park, S White (capt.), R Jameson,
Goalkeeper: M Kennealy
1972 BP Football 3rd XI
Legend:
Back row: D Osborne, C Zarge, M Tucker, G Carter, G Charlton (goalkeeper), P Barnes, Mr W Macfarlane,
Front row: I Geldart, D Beck, G Smith (capt.), G Goode, R Jaffee
Seated in front: Cato (goalkeeper)
1972 BP Football 2nd XI
Legend:
Back row: S Falkiner, K Beswick, A Tucker, N Banks, G Eckersley, N Burrows, G Goode, Mr A Wyborn
Front row: D Basnett, K Huskisson, D Rossouw (capt.), D Johnstone (vice-capt.), M Rupert
Seated in front: T Maben (goalkeeper)
1972 BP Cricket U10 XI
Legend:
Back row: Barrow, Plant, Dott, Spann, Pohl, Brad, Allan, Coulsen
Front row: Todd, Frost, Attwood (capt.), Hoare, Goode, Cooper
1972 BP Cricket 3rd XI
Legend:
Back row: Kemp, de Vries, Robinson, Mr J Trelease, G Carter, Eckersley
Front row: ?, Rupert. Stacey, Faulkner, Park
1972 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Legend:
Back row: Till, Zarge, Mr Goosen, Roussouw, Gordon-Smith, Beck,
Front row: Carter, Beal, Douglas (capt.), Charlton (vice-capt.), Burrow,
Seated in front: Tredoux (scorer)
1972 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p095
Back Row: B. Pyne-James; B. Sproson; D. Basnett; G. Brigden; H. Park; L. Pienaar; Mr. A. Wyborn;
Front row: D Johnstone, C Anderson, R Matthews (capt.), B. Madin; (v. Capt.) A. Irwin,
Seated in front: :B. Stacey (scorer)
1972 BP Athletics track event Christiane and Anderson
Boys' Prep1972 BP Athletics team
Legend:
Back row: Rainier, Rossouw, Anderson, Brigden, Banks, Carter, Tucker, Henning, Sproson
3rd row: Till, Dott, Hoare, Hood, Geldart, Macdonald, Brak, Pohl, C Rupert, Buys, Attwood
2nd row: Jameson, Beswick, Pienaar, Simms, Bell, Matthews, Rossouw, Irwin, de Vries, Christiane, Carter
Front row: Ethelston, Lyle, Allan, Matthews, Anderson, Frost, Boltler, Goode
1972 Athletics long jump G Bell U12
Boys' Prep1972 Athletics long jump
Boys' Prep1971 BP Tom Sawyer programme 002
Boys' Prep1971 BP Tom Sawyer programme 001
Boys' Prep1971 BP Tom Sawyer 015: Johnny, Billy, Mr Macfarlane, Huch, Jeff, Tom, Joe, Bob
Boys' Prep1971 BP Tom Sawyer 014: Tom, Billy. Joe, Jim, Huck, Jeff, Johnny, Bob
Boys' Prep1971 BP Tom Sawyer 013: Stage crew
Boys' Prep1971 BP Tom Sawyer 012: School children
Boys' Prep1971 BP Tom Sawyer 011: School children
Boys' Prep1971 BP Tom Sawyer 010: School children
Boys' Prep1971 BP Tom Sawyer 009: School children
Boys' Prep1971 BP Tom Sawyer 008: School children
Boys' Prep1971 BP Tom Sawyer 007: School children
Boys' Prep1971 BP Tom Sawyer 006: Some school children
Boys' Prep1971 BP Tom Sawyer 005: Old Catfish, Minister, Aunt Polly, Sid, Mary, Mrs Harper
Boys' Prep1971 BP Tom Sawyer 004: Minister, Tom, Mary, Aunt Polly, Sid, Mrs harper, Old Catfish
Boys' Prep1971 BP Tom Sawyer 003: Willie, Tom, Billy, Jim, Jeff, Johnny, Sam
Boys' Prep