- ZA ZAR STS 2023-002-01-07
- Stuk
- 1954
Part of Marinus Endenburg Fonds
1954c Dining Hall.
The date of the photograph is estimated from similar photographs.
Zonder titel
Part of Marinus Endenburg Fonds
1954c Dining Hall.
The date of the photograph is estimated from similar photographs.
Zonder titel
Part of Leake collection
1954c. Leake at unidentified function
Zonder titel
1935c Leake arrives at the completed church
Part of Leake collection
1935c Leake arrives at the completed church
Other photographs identify the stone as being laid in memory and at the bequest of CH Leake's brother Orlando Leake.
Zonder titel
1935c Leake distributes to the children
Part of Leake collection
1935c Leake distributes to the children
Zonder titel
1945c Leake with his Chrysler Airstream Convertible
Part of Leake collection
1945c Leake with his 1935 Chrysler Airstream Convertible.
The car was identified courtesy Courtney Watson (BC staff).
The Matoppo Inn is believed to be the one still in existence in Beaufort West. (Subject to verification).
Zonder titel
1950c Leake and Mrs Leake on the steps of their home
Part of Leake collection
1950c Leake and Mrs Leake on the steps of their home in The Valley Road, Westcliff.
Zonder titel
1953 Leake at College Official Opening
Part of Leake collection
1953 Leake at College Official Opening
Zonder titel
1953 College Opening group 002
Part of Leake collection
1953 College Opening group 002
Zonder titel
1947 Noticeboard re opening of College 1947BC_0003
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1947BC_0003: The board erected near the Corlett Gate advertising the opening of the College in 1953.
Zonder titel
1953 Athletic event start 1953BC_0001
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_0001: Photograph of the start of an athletics track event
TBI - names of individuals
Zonder titel
1953 BC Collins House with car HA 001 1953BC_0008
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_0008: Collins House
Zonder titel
1953 College Official opening 1953BC_0009
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_0009: View to the north of the BC Classroom block from the foundations of the Chapel and showing the congregation present at the event.
Zonder titel
1953 College Chapel Foundation Stone laying 1953BC_0011
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_0011: Laying of the Foundation Stone of the Chapel - view of the congregation from BC upper floor corridor
Zonder titel
1953 College Chapel Foundation Stone laying 1953BC_0012
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_00012: Laying of the Foundation Stone of the Chapel - Charles H Leake lays the foundation stone
Zonder titel
1953 BC Collins House from East HA 0001 1953BC_0015
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_0015: View of Collins House from the east showing terraces
Zonder titel
1953 College Official Opening 1953BC_0020
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_00020: College Official Opening: Congregation at entrance to BC Administration block
Zonder titel
1953 Chapel Foundation stone laying HA 010 1953BC_0021
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_00021: Laying of the Foundation Stone of the Chapel: view from upper BC classroom block towards Dining Hall
Zonder titel
1953 College Opening: Founders Plaque unveiled by Mrs Mountstephens HA 1953BC_0026
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_00020: College Official Opening: Mrs Mountstephens unveils the Founders' plaque
Zonder titel
1953 BP Grade 1 and 2 first photo on wagon
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953 BP Grade 1 and 2 first photo on wagon, believed to have been taken by Miss Doehring. Names of most of the children have been identified as follows:
In the group on the wagon: David Gass, Anthony Miller, Bruce Joscelyne, John Napier, Norman Tickton, Douglas MacGregor, Andrew Brown, John Aubrey, Kenneth Kay, (John?) Donaldson, Karl Schrader, Rodney Kable, Paul Arnold;
On the wagon bar (left to right): Graeme Thompson, John Angus, Roger King, Hugh Laburn, Nicholas Barcza, John Goode, Paul Nash
Three boys were not identified in the photograph.
Zonder titel
1954 BC Entrance plaque Collins Mountstephens HA 001 1954BC_0006
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
The BC entrance plaque commemorates the opening day of the College on 28th January 1953.
Zonder titel
1955 BC Sports day awards presentation MD collection 001b 1955BC_0610
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Presentation of awards at 1955 Athletics meeting.
Zonder titel
1956 BP Grade 2 Class ST p028 1956BP_0003
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1956 BP Grade 2 Class photograph
Legend:
Zonder titel
1957 BC AVLT ST p028 1957BC_0003
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1957 BC AVLT ST p028 Classroom scene
Legend:
Zonder titel
1957 Chapel and BC Admin HA 1957BC_0013
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1957 Chapel and BC Admin HA
Zonder titel
1957 Chapel from Chapel Drive ST p008 1957BC_0014
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1957 Chapel and BC Admin HA
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1959 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p066
Legend:
Back row: JP Ullman, BG Ditcham, T Sutcliffe, PA Weaver, JC Preston, LP Bradfield;
Middle row: PEP Veit, P Lunn, B Hambleton-Jones, T Leach, DD Scott;
Front row: B van Eyk, T Ryan (capt.), Mr MTS Kirge, MrWGA Mears, DM Hardy (vice-capt.), VE Meagher
Zonder titel
1959 BC Rugby 1st XV vs OSA MD collection 005
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1959 BC Rugby 1st XV vs OSA 005
Legend:
Zonder titel
1959 OSA Dinner group at Wanderers Malcolm Driver collection 003
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1959 OSA Dinner group at the Wanderers Club.
Legend:
Front row: Ewing, Miller, Palmer
Back row: Wilson, Elliot, Rosewarne
Zonder titel
1953 BP Grade 1 with view to Sandton
Part of Norman Tickton Fonds
Informal group photograph of the Grade 1 foundation class taken in July, 1953, just before Norman Tickton joined the school. The view is towards Zandfontein Farm, the site of the present day Sandton City.
Zonder titel
1953 BP Grade 1 in Chapel area with building works
Part of Norman Tickton Fonds
Informal group photograph of the Grade 2 foundation class taken in September, 1953 just after Norman Tickton joined the school. The photograph was taken in the Chapel area and shows construction work and Collins House in the background.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Cricket 2nd XI:
Front Row (L-R): Connor Alves, Michael Stone, Mr Bethuel Galane, Jesse Plant, Callum Mitchley, Mudiwa Shamuyarira.
Back Row: Matthew Pilling, Shaun Karlsson, Jarrod Whitehorn, Donovan Lupke, Stanley Duthie, Jacques Delport.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Cricket U10C team:
Front Row (L-R): Byron Grobler, Charles Van Heerden, Connor Sparks, Dylan McCarthy, Holden Rademeyer,
Back row: Tyler Badrick, Keagan Hunter, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Luke Turner.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Football U9 group:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Tumelo Molefe, Matthew Ehret, Retief Malherbe, Max Turanjanin, Gabriel Hore, Reqalabotjha Matlaila, Daniel Rawlinson, Samuel Wilken, Teacher.
Second Row: Richard Leschner, Francois Botes, Ntsika Mqolomba, Alexander Fanton, Adrian Amm, Luke Ralph, Laird Hansen, Andile Simango, Tendai Ankude, Lehlohonolo Monapathi, Benjamin Chater.
Third Row: Trent Collins, Corbin Bouwer, Bokgabane-Botsile Mangole, Lifalethu Shange, Masud Dakile, Kyle Mayhew, Bruce Venter, Oliver Mattison, Camren Allman, Jamie Joseph, Samkelo Khoza, Tiego Tainton, Joshua Kontominas.
Fourth Row: Rixongile Chinkanda, Matthew Savage, Joshua Raath, Joshua Melvin, Ethan Nel, Jonathan Firth, Declan Gyngell, Brendan Nieuwstad, Bradley Callaghan, Ross Pringle, Fletcher Brown.
Back Row: Christopher Griessel, Marco Turanjanin, Ethan van Heerden, Tristan Schuurmans, Meyer Malherbe, Zak Aimone, Nicholas Burger, James Stewart, Bukhosi Dube, Braedon Hollingworth, Sebastian Van Wyk.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Football U11B team:
Front Row (L-R): James Hitchings, Christopher Sieling, Aidan Urquhart, Zavier Rey, Lwenziwe Sibiya, Matthew Sieling.
Back Row: Masedi Dilotsotlhe, Karabo Gadd, Luke Hopewell, Matthew Rahme, Zaid Motala, Matthew Plant.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Football U11C team:
Front Row (L-R): Lwazi Mabena, Josh Vermeulen, Jordan Rixon, Campbell Ivins, Jhett Lodewyk, Tristan Mathews.
Back Row: Daelan Crighton, Tyron Hore, Jack Schmidt, Thami Hlongwa, Armand Carstens, Jonathan Nash, Liam Willis.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Football U12B team;
Front Row (L-R): Jordan Carr, Liam Rivers-Moore, Teacher, Ziyaad Ally, Luke Brown, Jordan Naidu.
Back Row: Robert Brabant, Benjamin Pringle, Ayanda Van Heerden, Stuart Brown, Benjamin Viljoen.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Football U12D team:
Front Row (L-R): Stephen Pienaar, Tonderai Nyagani, Connor Henchie, Teacher, Botshelo Angoma, Stuart Tanner, Devon Wright.
Back Row: Ethan Rauff, Shoaib Nakooda, Matthew Finger, Nathan Hoffman, Keagan Murray,
Zonder titel
2015 BP Hockey 3rd and 4th teams
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey 3rd and 4th teams:
Front Row (L-R): Mudiwa Shamuyarira, Sithembiso Khumalo, Onke-Amandla Gwala, Stanley Duthie, Dylan Bouwer, Marcel Sithole, Matthew Campbell.
Second Row: Qhawelihle Nyembe, Damon Joannides, Inzwirashe Zunga, Tendekai Mawoneke, Nashe Mucharambeyi, Emmanuel Acheampong.
Back Row: Mark Van Der Poel, George Evans, Daniel McAslin, Njabulo Dlamini, Zwelami Mandela, Michael Hinrichs, Solwazi Zulu.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey U9B team:
Front Row (L-R): Daniel Rawlinson, Thomas Lowman, Teacher, Alessandro Ancillotti, Rixongile Chinkanda.
Back Row: Ryan Palmer, Ethan Nel, Matthew Savage, Gabriel Hore.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey U12D team:
Front Row (L-R):
Aidan Ferris, Sahyen Moodley, Teacher, Matthew Dalrymple, Tyron Worth.
Second Row: Asiphe Gwala, David-John Templeton, David Armstrong, Keagan Murray, Benjamin Linde, Tonderai Nyagani.
Back Row: Devan Parsons, Shoaib Nakooda, Aaron Lawrenz, Connor Nayler, Michael Lever, Phillip Poplett, Langelihle Mthembu.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Rugby 2nd XV:
Front Row (L-R): Thomas Winter, Callum Mitchley, Jaime Lewis, Teacher, Lwazi Matiwaza, Sicelo Mahlangu, Spiridon Argirys.
Back Row: Shaun Karlsson, Mark Van Der Poel, Michael Hinrichs, Zwelami Mandela, Keldon Schroeder, Jarrod Whitehorn, Joshua Van Tubbergh, TheodoreThabiso Mokake, Michael Keogh.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Rugby 3rd XV;
Front Row (L-R): Campbell White, Marcel Sithole, Qhawelihle Nyembe, Teacher, Christopher Wilson, Michael Bertschinger, Ryan Campbell.
Second Row: Reegan Hine, Daniel Jarvis, Adrian Leech, Nashe Mucharambeyi, Onke-Amandla Gwala.
Back Row: Solwazi Zulu, Unknown, James Macdonald, James Arnold, Jordan Homann, Michael Laburn, Prodiges Bukasa.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Rugby U9 group:
Front Row (L-R): Joshua Kontominas, Daniel Rawlinson, Jamie Joseph, Luke Ralph, Lumka Zilimbola, Tendai Ankude, Thomas Lowman, Bruce Venter, Oliver Mattison, Keenan van Zyl.
Second Row: Brendan Nieuwstad, Mac Lecuona, Trent Collins, Benjamin Chater, Didier Rey, Loapi Kukama, Tiego Tainton, Fletcher Brown, Joshua Raath, Ntsika Mqolomba.
Third row: Joshua Melvin, Alessandro Ancillotti, Alexander Fanton, Rixongile Chinkanda, Francois Botes, Andile Simango, Adrian Amm, Oliver Da Costa, Kyle Mayhew, Liam Reilly, Gabriel Hore, Corbin Bouwer.
Fourth Row: Masud Dakile, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Ethan Nel, Matthew Savage, Benjamin Wallis, Declan Gyngell, Christopher Griessel, Aidan Hitchings, Braedon Hollingworth, Jonathan Firth, Christopher Anderson, Lifalethu Shange.
Back Row: Branden Lightfoot, Marco Turanjanin, Bukhosi Dube, James Stewart, Meyer Malherbe, Zak Aimone, Nicholas Burger, Tristan Schuurmans, Ethan van Heerden, Max Turanjanin, Retief Malherbe, Ross Pringle.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Rugby U10B team;
Front Row (L-R): Kian Van Ryswyck, Charles Van Heerden, Aidan O'Flaherty, Teacher, Michael Hunter, Tyler Badrick, Tanner Kleynhans.
Back Row: Thomas Caveney, Mufaro Madiro, Callym Koen, Matthew Bertschinger, Rick Van Den Heever, Jonathan Wilson, Matthew Robinson, Dean Grill.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Rugby U11C team:
Front Row (L-R): Jack Schmidt, Tyron Hore, Jhett Lodewyk, Jordan Rixon, Simphiwe Shange.
Back Row: Nicholas Dobson, Joshua Evans, Giorgio Amory.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Tennis 1st team 001:
Front Row (L-R): Moeteledi Monnakgotla, Cameron White, Mrs L Symonds, Colby Dyer.
Back Row: Theodore Thabiso Mokake, Matthew Pilling, Daniel Crowie.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Tennis 1st team 002:
Front Row (L-R): Cameron White, Mrs L Symonds, Trystan Kennedy, Daniel Crowie.
Back Row: Moeteledi Monnakgotla, Matthew Pilling, Colby Dyer.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Water Polo 1st team:
Front Row (L-R): Kyle Cohead, George Smith, Joshua Van Tubbergh, Mr M de Buys, Reece MacEwan, Daniele Sguazzin, Daniel Schmidt.
Back Row: Luca Imbriolo, Connor Tebbutt, Sean Else, Thomas Winter, Michael Hinrichs.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Water Polo 3rd team:
Front Row (L-R): Jacques Delport, Stanley Duthie, Mr M de Buys, Daniel Jarvis, Michael Bertschinger.
Back Row: Connor Alves, James Macdonald, Jordan Homann, Reegan Hine.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 4D 001
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 4V 001
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 5S 001
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 6F 002
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 6O 001
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 6T 002
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 7D 001
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 7T 001
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Chess:
Front Row (L-R): Jackson Humphry, Joshua Paton, Benjamin Linde, Mr R Williams, Sahyen Moodley, Christopher Swart, Kian Van Ryswyck.
Second Row: Matthew Hennig, Amedeo Mirosevic, Sean Bell, Priyen Naidu, Nikhil Rooplal, David-John Templeton.
Back Row: Jack Schmidt, David Armstrong, Michael Lever, Phillip Poplett, Liam Snyman, Liam Chilton.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Choir Junior:
Front Row (L-R): Tiego Tainton,Benjamin Chater, Richard Leschner, Matthew Douglas, Oliver Wilson, Ms Gabrielle Reynolds, Dean Bouwer, Katlego Duba, Benjamin Hulland, Daniel Rawlinson, Adam Capper.
Second Row: Riley Washington, Reqalabotjha Matlaila, Joshua Smith, Arnaud Schoepflin, Camren Allman, Ndinashe Chimunda, Thabiso Shiceka, Juan Geldenhuys, Siphesihle Ndlovu, Dumisa Ngobese, Jake Finch, Tatenda Mutyambizi, Séan Erasmus, Corbin Bouwer, Sahil Maharaj, Ross Turner.
Back Row: Nicholas Dalrymple, Mawande Nkuhlu, Bruce Venter, Christopher Anderson, Rixongile Chinkanda, Francois Botes, Sasha Chuene, Nicholas Judelsohn, Branden Lightfoot, James Stewart, Tristan Schuurmans, Christopher Jackson, Aidan Hitchings, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Adrian Amm, Bokgabane-Botsile Mangole, Khanya Ntshiqa, Oliver Mattison, Matthew Springett.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Marimbas senior:
Front Row (L-R): Luke Brown, Jordan Carr, Liam Rivers-Moore, Declan Louw, Teacher, James Lowman, Lwazi Mabena, Daniel Schmidt, Oyama Ntshona.
2nd Row: Daniele Sguazzin, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Easton Allman, Benjamin Walther, Thando Manzini, Liam Vermaak, Vuyo Malinga, Jack Schmidt, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Konke Nzimande, Karabo Gadd, Troyden Blackie.
Back Row: Devon Wright, Benjamin Linde, Ryan Cooper, Oliver Moses, Daniel Taylor, Rhys Schipholt, Ayanda Van Heerden, Troy Graaff, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Luca Imbriolo, Samuel Oluwadare.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Basketball mixed:
Front Row (L-R): Nala Mananye, Brandon Wanjohi, Richard Jordaan, Mr P Molotshwa, Charles Van Heerden, Kopano Duba, Katleho Moletsane.
Second Row: Saphiwa Nzimande, Priyen Naidu, Joshua Crowie, Christopher Swart, Motlalekhumo Maema, Kukhanya Mahlangu, Byron Grobler.
Back Row: Ethan Gondo, Ethan Harvey, Andrew Evans, Kiaan Sundersingh, Joshua Metcalf, Sean Bell, Mufaro Madiro.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Cricket 4th XI:
Front Row (L-R): Dylan Robertson, Jhett Lodewyk, Oliver Thorns, Teacher, Connor Skinner, Daelan Crighton, Tristan Mathews.
Back Row: Tyron Hore, Jack Schmidt, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Joshua Evans, Liam Vermaak, Shoaib Nakooda, Zaid Motala.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Cricket U9 group:
Front Row (L-R): Dylan Burger, Matthew Douglas, Louis McAslin, Adam Capper, Thomas Robinson, Dean Bouwer, Cahal James, Ethan Ali.
Second Row: Ross Turner, Ryan Mitchell, Ethan Naidu, Mr E Tlhabanyane, Rushil Bhulla, Mr G Olivier, Ryan Zietsman, Jack Dodgen, Oliver Wilson.
Third Row: Liam O'Flaherty, Thomas Venter, Riley Rohrbeck, Riley Washington, Ndinashe Chimunda, Liam Tebbutt, Matthew De Vos, Mohammed Nakooda, Dominic Richards, Heinrich Brink, Katlego Duba.
Fourth Row: Nicholas Dalrymple, Joshua Smith, Mawande Nkuhlu, Arnaud Schoepflin, James Crick, Ethan Coetzee, Oliver Groves, James Cikes, Ryan De Vos, Divan Winterboer, Andreas Theocharides, Aiden Dyer, Rourke O'Sullivan.
Back Row: Jake Finch, Jack Ellis, Juan Geldenhuys, Oliver Bruyns, Luke Thorrold, Aidan Blatch, Christopher Jackson, Nicholas Judelsohn, Tatenda Mutyambizi, Séan Erasmus, Siphesihle Ndlovu, James Lobban,
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Cricket U10A team:
Front Row (L-R): Peter Watt, Matthew Rogers, Alessandro Ancillotti, Teacher, Jazib Ahmed, Thomas Lowman.
Back Row: Taheem Ahmed, Christopher Anderson, Matthew Savage, Ethan van Heerden, Benjamin Wallis, Aidan Hitchings, Didier Rey.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Cricket U10C team:
Front Row (L-R): Oliver Mattison, Laird Hansen, Teacher, Brendan Nieuwstad, Kyle Mayhew.
Back Row: Bruce Venter, Joshua Raath, Adrian Amm, Ross Pringle, Aidan Appalsamy.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football 2nd team:
Front Row (L-R): Luke Brown, Oyama Ntshona, Ziyaad Ally, Mr B Galane, Sheldon Parker, Liam Rivers-Moore, Bonolo Molatudi.
Back Row: Botshelo Angoma, Benjamin Viljoen, Benjamin Pringle, Richard Upfold, Jordan Naidu, Jordan Carr.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football 3rd team:
Front Row (L-R): Kieran Nash, Jonathan Fanton, Ethan Rauff, Mr M de Buys, Declan Louw, Robert Brabant, Tyron Worth.
Back Row: Daniel Schmidt, Devon Wright, Ryan Lane, Devan Parsons, Troy Graaff, Ryan Weaver, Aaron Lawrenz, Aiden Stevens, Nathan Hoffman.
Zonder titel
2016 BP Football U9 mixed group
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U9 mixed group:
Front Row (L-R): Ryan Mitchell, Katlego Duba, Cahal James, Liam Ho Tun, Mrs J Wright, Dylan Burger, Ethan Ali, Jack Dodgen, Rushil Bhulla, Tristan van Rensburg.
2nd Row: Cameron Gould, Liam Emslie, Bryce Benfield, Andrew Strang, Dean Bouwer, Adam Capper, Adam Huddy, Matthew Douglas, Sasha Chuene, Nicholas Parsons, Ndinashe Chimunda.
3rd Row: Matthew De Vos, Ryan Zietsman, Louis McAslin, Matthew Springett, Benjamin Hulland, Hrithik Maistry, Ethan Naidu, Kiron Amory, Nicholas Dalrymple, Riley Washington, Luke Weaver, Heinrich Brink, Luke Saffy, James Cikes.
4th Row: Cade Elsey, Ryan De Vos, Divan Winterboer, Ethan Coetzee, Oliver Groves, James Crick, Luyolo Boqo, Siphesihle Ndlovu, Séan Erasmus, James Lobban, Dominic Richards, Luke Olivier, Arnaud Schoepflin, Makaziwe Motsomi.
Back Row: Liam Tebbutt, Michael Nash, Jake Finch, Oliver Bruyns, Niall Snyman, Luke Thorrold, Sameer Gill,Nicholas Judelsohn, Jack Ellis, Tatenda Mutyambizi, Mohammed Nakooda, Michael de Reuck.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U9A team:
Front Row (L-R): Oliver Wilson, Liam O'Flaherty, Mrs j Wright, Thomas Venter, Thomas Robinson.
Back Row: Khanya Ntshiqa, Rourke O'Sullivan, Aidan Blatch, Jason Oliver.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U10M2 team:
Front Row (L-R): Dumisa Ngobese, Sahil Maharaj, Ntsika Mqolomba, Abulele Tanga,
Back row: Jack Murray, Marco Turanjanin, Zak Aimone, Max Turanjanin, Bokgabane-Botsile Mangole, Rixongile Chinkanda.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U10M3 team:
Front Row (L-R): Ayobami Adeniji, Lehlohonolo Monapathi, Teacher, Benjamin Chater, Joshua Hockley, Joshua Raath.
Back Row: Thabiso Shiceka, Joshua Melvin, Andile Simango, Christopher Griessel, Alexander Fanton, Bradley Callaghan.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U10M4 team:
Front Row (L-R): Tumelo Molefe, Lifalethu Shange, Teacher, Zuko Msimang, Laird Hansen.
Back Row: Aidan Appalsamy, Declan Gyngell, James Stewart, Bukhosi Dube, Sebastian van Wyk, Ethan Nel.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U11D team:
Front Row (L-R): Brandon Wanjohi, Richard Jordaan, Hing Kwong, Mr S Ward, Tanner Kleynhans, Nika Duffin, Mahlatse Moloto.
Back Row: Luke Turner, Andrew Evans, Kiaan Sundersingh, Sentso Tlelai, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Aidan Van der Breggen, Thomas Caveney.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Golf team:
Front Row (L-R): Ziyaad Ally, Dylan Robertson, Enzo Barbaglia, Ms J Dryden, Peter Watt, Bukhosi Dube, Rushil Bhulla.
Back Row: Brendon Strydom, James Fraser, Richard Upfold, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Ryan Cooper, Dylan Cox.
Zonder titel
2016 BP Hockey 3rd and 4th teams
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey 3rd and 4th teams:
Front Row (L-R): Oyama Ntshona, Bonolo Molatudi, Jonathan Fanton, Sheldon Parker, Asiphe Gwala, Matthew Dalrymple, Andrew van Zyl.
Back Row: Devan Stolp, Aaron Lawrenz, Connor Nayler, Daniel Taylor, Phillip Poplett, Benjamin Pringle, Shoaib Nakooda, Stephen Pienaar.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U9 group:
Front Row (L-R): Benjamin Hulland, Katlego Duba, Rushil Bhulla, Ryan Mitchell, Adam Huddy, Heinrich Brink, Jack Dodgen, Dean Bouwer, Ross Turner, Ryan Zietsman.
2nd Row: Liam Emslie, Tristan van Rensburg, Riley Washington, Cameron Gould, Cahal James, Matthew Springett, Ryan De Vos, James Cikes, Matthew De Vos, Jack Ellis, Niall Snyman.
3rd Row: Owethu Mayekiso, Cade Elsey, Nicholas Dalrymple, Andrew Strang, Bryce Benfield, Adam Capper, Nicholas Parsons, Dominic Richards, Mohammed Nakooda, Divan Winterboer, Luke Olivier, Kiron Amory.
4th Row: Nicholas Judelsohn, James Lobban, Khanya Ntshiqa, Liam Tebbutt, Séan Erasmus, Siphesihle Ndlovu, James Crick, Jason Oliver, Sasha Chuene, Oliver Groves, Oliver Bruyns.
Back Row: Arnaud Schoepflin, Mawande Nkuhlu, Tatenda Mutyambizi, Luyolo Boqo, Luke Thorrold, Sameer Gill, Makaziwe Motsomi, Michael Nash, Hrithik Maistry, Michael de Reuck, Nicolas Iles
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U9A team:
Front Row (L-R): Louis McAslin, Riley Rohrbeck, Thomas Venter, Liam O'Flaherty, Oliver Wilson,
Back row: Andreas Theocharides, Aidan Blatch, Rourke O'Sullivan, Thomas Robinson.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U11M2 team:
Front Row (L-R): Alexander Harwood, Declan Heydra, Kukhanya Mahlangu, Jordan Wilson, Brandon Wanjohi.
Back Row: Motlalekhumo Maema, Matthew Bertschinger, Adrian Keys.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U12B team:
Front Row (L-R): Dylan Robertson, Tristan Mathews, Christopher Sieling, Jordan Rixon, Matthew Sieling.
Back Row: Matthew Plant, James Hitchings, Ryan Sooku, Rhys Lomax, Giorgio Amory, Oliver Thorns.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby 1st squad 002:
Front Row (L-R): Jordan Naidu, Theo Dieltjens, Matthew St Clair, Mr P Molotshwa, Teacher, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Tyron Worth, Jordan Carr.
Second Row: Keagan Murray, Daniele Sguazzin, Vuyo Malinga, Dylan Cox, Robert Brabant, Konke Nzimande.
Third Row: Stuart Brown, Daniel Schmidt, Oliver Moses, Armand van der Colf, Cameron O'Grady, Ryan Cooper.
Back Row: Kyle Cohead, Troy Graaff, Matthew McDiarmid, Armaanjit Singh, Rhys Schipholt, Adam Michael, Ryan Lane.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby 1st squad 003:
Front Row (L-R): Theo Dieltjens, Jordan Naidu, Matthew St Clair, Teacher, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Konke Nzimande, Tyron Worth.
2nd Row: Robert Brabant, Daniele Sguazzin, Ryan Cooper, Armand van der Colf, Oliver Moses, Rohan Doubell, Stuart Brown, Vuyo Malinga, Daniel Schmidt, Dylan Cox.
Back Row: Ryan Lane, Troy Graaff, Nthato Matseke, Armaanjit Singh, Matthew McDiarmid, Rhys Schipholt, Adam Michael, Cameron O'Grady.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby 2nd squad
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U9B team:
Front (L-R): Liam O'Flaherty, Dylan Burger, Ryan Zietsman, Owethu Mayekiso, Nicolas Iles, Cade Elsey, Khanya Ntshiqa, Dean Bouwer.
Back Row: Liam Tebbutt, Ethan Coetzee, Jake Finch, Séan Erasmus, Michael Nash, James Crick, Siphesihle Ndlovu, Aiden Dyer, Jason Oliver.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U11A team:
Front Row (L-R): Charles van Heerden, Daniel Karlsson, Michael Hunter, Nicholas Karlsson, Matthew Robinson, Tyler Badrick, Jacques du Preez, Tanner Kleynhans.
Back Row: Mufaro Madiro, Jonathan Wilson, Connor Doig, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Jeremy Phipps, Rick Van Den Heever, Benjamin Scher, Connor Wells, Jake Schraader, Connor Milns.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U11C team:
Front Row (L-R): Declan Heydra, Saphiwa Nzimande, Luke Tillett, Kukhanya Mahlangu, Inam Ntshingila, Kian Van Ryswyck.
Back Row: Dale Thompson, Tristan Gnodde, Kai Morais, Sean Bell, Michael van Beek.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U12A XV:
Front Row (L-R): Aidan Urquhart, Luke Hopewell, Ryan Sooku, Kieran Kilmartin, David Thornton, James Lowman, Tyron Hore.
Back Row: James van Gool, Jonathan Nash, Unknown Armand Carstens, Thami Hlongwa, Oliver McAslin, Rhys Lomax, Harlin Amaral.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U12D XV
Zonder titel
2016 BP Water Polo 2nd and 3rd teams
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Water Polo 2nd and 3rd teams:
Front Row (L-R): Declan Louw, Simon Beccaro, Tyron Worth, Mr Q Pascoe, Masedi Dilotsotlhe, Sheldon Parker, Campbell Ivins.
Second Row: Easton Allman, Matthew Rahme, Roald Carstens, Kyle Dawson, Darmiken Naidu, Nicholas Ternent, Samuel Taylor, Nicholas Dobson.
Back Row: Luke Hopewell, Stephen Pienaar, Adrian Kamotho, Mikka Kminek, Nthato Matseke, Thami Hlongwa, Rhys Lomax, Philip Botes, Ryan Sooku.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Water Polo U11 group:'
Front Row (L-R): Aidan O'Flaherty, Tanner Kleynhans, Mr D Mattheus, Connor Wells, Mr M de Buys, Declan Heydra, Sean Bell.
Second Row: Joshua Hollins, Holden Rademeyer, Rory MacEwan, Dean Grill, Dylan Shahim.
Back Row: Taine Tanner-Ellis, Benjamin Scher, Jeremy Phipps, Rick Van Den Heever, Tristan Gnodde, Kai Morais, Aidan Van der Breggen.
Zonder titel
2008 BP Grade 6 Class group 003
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 6 Class group 003
Zonder titel
2008 BP Grade 4 Class group 003
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 4 Class group 003
Zonder titel
2008 BP Grade 3 Class group 003
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 3 Class group 003
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 7D class:
[Not in seating order]: Rollins Gutsuru Ayaya; Nicholas Robert Beal; Liam Hamilton Bowers; Keagan Brown; Aneme Dlamini; David Michael Dodds; Christopher Matthew Dott; Michael David Du Plessis; Slade Ian Galbraith; Sandile Ndabenhle Gangeni; Rhys Lockwood Hawken; Adam Roger Henman; Roy James Hobson; William Leong; Jeffrey Tudor Lewis; Cameron Roy Libera; Kyle Peter Ludi; Nikeel Maharaj; Karabo Quinton Sentle Monyake; Marang Moloantoa Morudu; Kaluwe Muntanga; Hangwelani Takalani Nematswerani; Michael Vernon Rorich; Raynard Snyman; Graham Murray Taylor; Cameron Richard Timm; Matthew Randall Wade; Ulrich Raymond Wischnewski;
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 7H class:
[Not in seating order]: Robert Baarnhoorn; Ross Dylan Bawden; Simon Russell Blunn; Jordan Coetsee; Devon Kyle Cowling; Channing Skye Robin Cross-Zipp; Mitchell Adrian Cuthbertson; Thomas William Frames; Monde Goocin; Michael John Greig; Siphesihle Percy Gule-Davidson; Christopher Richard Hackney; Cameron Spencer Heathfield; Craig Michael Macdonald Hellens; Daniel Hollis; James Humphrey; Chad Leo Kennedy; Malcolm John Libera; Lubabalo Ntsokolo; Keenan Louis O'Sullivan; Justin Prinsloo; Daniel William Lloyd Rivas; Jordan Adam Sacks; Connor Douglas Trevor Simpson-Craib; Ryan Wyche Taylor; Christopher Michael Trenchard; Liam Adam Van Rooyen;
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 7O class:
[Not in seating order]: Sean Brendan Attridge; Blake John Austen; Neil Brand; Michael Graham Carter; Johnathan Geoffrey Dott; Stefan Kurt Eichner; Luke William Evans; Nicholas Charles Fahrenheim; Callum Munro Ferguson; Mitchell Fieldgate; Gavin Samuel Ford; Dean Buxton Forman; Tyrone David Hammick; Harry Thomson Hankey; Scott Taylor Heathfield; Craig Oliver Howden; Ethan Wade Hunter; Gregan Kirkham; Daniel Ian Lambson; Thabang Molelekoa Leeuw; Michael Robert Leshnick; Ntokozo Mbokazi; Thato Ranamane; Ryan Rickelton; Channing Gregory Ross; Nicolas Van Der Elst; Steven Van Wyk;
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 6L class:
[Not in seating order]: Christopher Robert Allen; Keegan Kenneth Dougall Banks; Connor Gerhard Beauchamp; Robert James Bruce; Kyran Ross Christiane; Dylan Thorsen Cooper; Bryce David Etter; Brandon Dale Glover; Nicholas Glover; Aidan Luke Graham; Michael Hinds; Thato Neo Mabalayo; Mogale Zwelibanzi Makgekgenene; Alexander Manganadelis; Luca Ivo Milanesi; Lesedi Modiakgotla Mokoena; Malvin Mupfawi; Luvuno Ngwale; Andrew Richard Craig North; Asante Theodore Nxumalo; Siyolo Kubedi Nyoka; Craig Bradley Parrymore; Luvuyo Qabaka; Tshepo Sedibe; Christopher Charles Thackwray; Ricardo Vasconcelos;
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 6P class:
[Not in seating order]: Stuart Alexander Agaienz; Matthew William Beech; Ryan Ashton Brown; Devon Chad Coetzee; Aidan-Jon Daryll Cullinan; Lorenzo Antonio Degni; Daniel Craig Falconer; Jay Tebogo Fiskerstrand; James Clive Freeman; Jackson Onai Gondo; Jonathan Neil Hackney; James Michael Ilsley; Manezi Jiya; Kelame Khulu Ledima Motse Maine; Matiko Malungani; Nicholas Peter Markram; Kyler Mintah; Alexander Kwena Phahle Morgan; Dali Thulani Ngalo; Jesse Alexander Rabinowitz; John Graham Robins; Katlego Sebidi; Dylan Sky Simpson; Douglas Flanders Smith; Daniel Petrus Taylor; Mbugua Wainaina;
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 4S class:
[Not in seating order]: Matthew Barnard; Byron John Bell; Jordan Robert Blain; Brandon Mark Booysen; Murray John Breetzke; Kellan Bradley Bunch; Matthew Tristan Dawson; Joshua David Diesel; Michael Efambe; Kieran Patrick Ford; Ryan John Duncan Jarvis; James Darren Jenkins-Ferrett; Jason Sean Knibbs; Pasqual Nicholas Lee; Tyrique Mohidin; Aedan John Phillip Murray; Keanu Neser; James Michael John North; Matthew Maclean Norton; Ethan Luke Shahim; Jason Mitchell Smith; Andrew Graham Stone; Ross Andrew Strang-Smith; Michael Timothy Thackwray; Michael Christian Van Den Heever; Christopher James Wilson;
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 4V class:
[Not in seating order]: Alex Denis Bechard van der Walt; Reece Mathew Biehler; Shaun Andrew Butler; Dylan Charles Clare; Bradley Cross; Ewan Bryn Evans; Duma Monwabisi Gcabashe; Donovan Brian Glover; Teagan Frank Green; Hayden George Hackney; Leo Peter Henman; Luke Richard Hill; Matthew Gray Karis; Liam Lecuona; George Johnathan Makhlouf; Siphesihle Mbokazi; Craig Michael Meier; Luke Martin Michael; Oleabetsoe Mokoena; Khaya Caleb Mpeta; Nathan Gavin Olivier; Kade Pascoe; Kiyaan Pather; Hlubi Ayanda Radebe; Calvin Paul Steinhobel; Mark Stephen Strickett; Nicholas Clive Tooze;
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 3K class:
[Not in seating order]: Jason Scott Brown; Joshua Casey; Wainaina Chuene; Thomas Curd; Brendan William Doyle; Matthew Michael Muller Durek; Jack Thomas Dyer; Nicholas Glen Fraser; Matthew Grant Galatis; Edward David Gibbons; Alexander Nicholas Gordon; Joshua William Harvey; Joram Hinds; Lindani Ntokozo Khoza; Noah James Kirby; Rory James Libera; Njabulo Mabena; Dimitri Manganadelis; Tshedza Ofentse Marole; Tashen Devendran Moodley; Keaton Fred Murray; Rekgabile Hlomla Nyhonyha; Nicholas Matthew Rogers; Bhekumuzi Shezi; Matthew Barry Stransky; Michael David Swart; James Macdonald Waddell;
Zonder titel