- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-07-08-006
- Item
- 2015
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Grade 4V
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Grade 4V
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Grade 5G
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Grade 5W
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Grade 7D
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Grade 7T
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Basketball U12A:
Front Row (L-R): Jordan Naidu, Alexander Jackson, Mr P Molotshwa, Simon Beccaro, Bonolo Molatudi, Kukhanya Mahlangu.
Back Row: David-John Templeton, Ryan Cooper, Daniel Taylor, Stuart Brown, Konke Nzimande, Tonderai Nyagani.
Sem título
1994 GC Van Zyl seeks new vistas 003
Parte de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1994 GC Van Zyl seeks new vistas 003
Sem título
1962 BC Mountstephens House NIS
Parte de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1962 BC Mountstephens House NIS TBI
Sem título
1965 BC Mountstephens House NIS
Parte de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1965 BC Mountstephens House NIS
Sem título
1974 BC Founders Day dignitaries
Parte de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1974 BC Founders Day dignitaries
Legend:
From left to right: Rev Harry Nel, Rev Stanley G Pitts (Chairman of Council), Mr Mark Henning (Head), Rev A J Western, Anton Oberholzer (Head boy), Mr Vernon Clegg;
Sem título
Parte de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1974 BC Swimming team ST p047
Legend:
Back row: J. Rundle, R. Pike, L. Pienaar, R. Bruton, G. Eckersley, L. Coogan, S. Bray, R. Sneddon G. Christiane, M. Holmes, C. Zarge, D. Basnett, G. Whitelaw;
Middle row: M. Botha, M. Wallace, P. Johnston, W. Ainge, A. Pike, P. Kuilman, R. Baillie-McEwan P. James, C. Clarke, P. Christelis, G. Carter;
Front row: R. Brigden, D. Klein, R. Stanley, B. Baker, A. Needham (capt.), Mr. H. B. Thorpe, Mr. V. L. Clegg, M. Chasey, G. Eckersley, B. Bruton, R. Gilbert;
Seated in front: K. Rainier, D. O’Regan, T. Botha.
Sem título
1977 BC College Prefects ST p018
Parte de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1977 BC College Prefects ST p018
Legend:
Back Row: A. J. Carter, L. D. Pienaar, A.W. Adrian, G. Baker, G.D Charlton, A.S. Irwin, M.L. Sherrell, D.J. William;
Front Row: Mr. V.L. Clegg (Second Master); R.C. Tritton (Head Boy), Mr M. Henning (Headmaster), R.W. Matthews, Mr. K. Hovelmeier.
Sem título
Parte de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1980 BC Matric Class ST p017
Legend:
Sem título
Leake portrait photograph 001 1920
Parte de Leake collection
Formal portrait photograph of Leake. It is dated from the same image as used on his campaign card for his candidacy for the 1920 Transvaal provincial election. At this time, Leake would have been 51 years old.
Sem título
1953 Leake and group at College Official Opening
Parte de Leake collection
1953 Leake and group at College Official Opening.
The group is standing in front of the plaque erected in the BC entrance portico to commemorate the official opening of the College in 1953.
Sem título
1935c Leake inspects the girl-guide guard of honour
Parte de Leake collection
1935c Leake inspects the girl-guide guard of honour
Sem título
1940c Leake family group in garden 001
Parte de Leake collection
1940c Leake family group in garden 001
Sem título
Parte de Leake collection
1940c Leake in his garden 003
Sem título
1953 Leake addresses congregation after laying of Chapel Foundation Stone
Parte de Leake collection
1953 Leake addresses congregation after laying of Chapel Foundation Stone
Sem título
1953 Chapel Leake lays Foundation Stone 001
Parte de Leake collection
1953 Chapel Leake lays Foundation Stone 001
Sem título
1953 College Opening group 003
Parte de Leake collection
1953 College Opening group 003
Sem título
Parte de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1970 BC Matric Class ST p016
Legend:
Seated: A. J. Carter, T. J. Clifford, Mrs. G. C. Meumann, C. B.Wilkinson, J. Helliwell, J. W. Frylinck, W. J. Ellis, M. Henning (Headmaster), V. L. Clegg, (Second Master), R. Erasmus, E. R. Lipsett, R. W. Simpson, E. R. King, J. C. Dickson, G. J. Mascall, H. Huggett;
Second row: H. J. Jansen, J. Dell, W. Parker, I. Crichton, L. Gould, P. Stevenson, R. Johnson, I. Whyte, D. Spargo, G. Hoy, M. de Moor, J. Brandt, G. Ware, A. Dick, E. Blake,
J. Winstanley, K. Goodbrand, N. Lazarus, R. Wallace, H. B. Thorpe;
Third row: E. Smit, J. Dott, A. Hudson, R. Wilton, D. Lincoln, G. Schwikkard, S. Brooke-Norris, A. Ringland, C. Bell, M. Jackson, W. Pearce, A. Relph, R. Schoeman, N. Farquharson, B. Green, P. Langerman, O. Cook.
Back row: T. Gillham, C. Smith, I. Austin, P. Flinn, R. Harpur, P. Gerber, P. Lilly, B. Fergusson, A. Jackson, P. Bennetto, S. Grewar, G. Carter, G. Ketelbey, D. Liebenberg, J. de Swart.
Sem título
Parte de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1970 BC Swimming team ST p070
Legend:
1st row: A. Montgomery, P. Lilly, P. Gerber, O. Cook, H. B. Thorpe, B. Fergusson (Capt.) V. L. Clegg, C. Etheredge, P. Bennetto, I. Whyte, G. Schwikkard;
2nd row: S. Rundle, A. Carr, L.Buck, D. Raynham, M. Hemphill, M. Webb, M. Chasey, P. Henderson, A. Needham, V. Davies, P. Roussos, F. de Matos;
3rd row: G. Burgess, R. Dansay, D. Hill, E. Freemantle, J. Lilly, P Botha, C. Young, R. Gilbert, P. Roussos, F. Winder, D. Tottenham, B. Michelow;
4th row: D. Lincoln, A. Groenewald, P Hough, M. Wood, G. Paton-Ash, C. Fergusson, M. Maarschalk, S. Posnett.
Sem título
Parte de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1974 BC Academic Staff
Legend:
Front row: Mrs. G. C. Meumann, Revd. H. K. Nel, Mr. E. R’ King, Mr. V. L. Clegg (Second Master) Mr. M. Henning Mr. E. R. Lipsett, (Headmaster), Mr. A. J. Carter, Mr. K. C. Hovelmeier, Mrs. D. A. Ward;
Second row: ?, Mr. H. A. J. van Rensburg, Mr M Smith, Mr. M. D. Stalley, ?, Mr. O. J. Roberts, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. J. C. Dickson, Mr. H. Huggett;
Third row: ?, Mr J. A. Verner, Mr. P. M. Pearce, Mr. E. J. Jansen, ?, Mr. H. B. Thorpe, Mr. T. J. Clifford, ?;
Sem título
1973 - 1974 BC Overseas tour group ST p022
Parte de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1973- 1974 BC Overseas tour group ST p022
Legend:
Back Row: A. Williams, M. Lang, G. Lang, A. Pienaar, G. Murtagh, G. Panas, R. Farenheim, S. White, M. Pieterse, B. Sherwood, G. Schroeder, G. Mann;
Middle Row: M. Wallace, C. Clarke, R. Allsopp, A. C. Beck, C. Fox, Mr. E. King, Mrs. King, Mr. V. Clegg, Mrs. M. Clegg, Miss D. Jeffery, Mrs. M. Charlton;
Front Row: D. Hillebrand, G. Brown, M. C. Chasey, M. Botha.
Absent: K. Holley.
Sem título
1978 BC Academic staff ST p005
Parte de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1978 BC Academic staff ST p005
Legend:
Back Row: Mr F G van der Westhuizen, Mr G du P Ferreira, Mr M I Clarke, Mr D S Gear, Mr H Legg, Mr C E Jeannot, Mr T J Clifford, Mr H H Huggett, Mr P Jones;
Middle Row: Mr P J Hildesley, Mr M B Smith, Mr A J Carter, Mrs C B A Kennealy, Mrs R E Bruschi, Mrs J Z Dixon, Mr P Reuvers, Mr S G Bowen, Mr J A Rowland;
Front Row: Mr O J Roberts, Mr H B Thorpe, Mr H J Jansen, Mr K C Hovelmeier, Mr V L Clegg (second Master), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), Rev H K Nel (Chaplain), Mr E R Lipsett, Mr M D Stalley, Mr J A Verner.
Sem título
Parte de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1978 BC Swimming team ST p070
Legend:
Back row: I L Atteridge, N C Rowley, G A Waters, R G D Henning, J C Hargreaves, C R Warriner, H E Bolttler, A P Hamman;
2nd row: Mr V L Clegg, C W Dicks, M G Bradford, R L McMurchie, R W M McCall, A F Momberg, M A Thorp, S Streak, I D McMurchie, Mr H B Thorpe;
Front row: G C Krafft, D J O’Regan, M G Thomas, M J M Holmes (capt.) G M Eckersley, G D Whitelaw, F Provenziani;
Absent: M C Couzyn, S Kinmont;
Sem título
1980 BC College Prefects ST p009
Parte de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1980 BC College Prefects ST p009
Legend:
Back Row: R.J. Brooke, D.M. Thorrold, K.R. Waters, B.L. Allan, G.A. Halse, A.P. Anagnostaras, D.J. Goedhart, M.E. Walsh, G.B. Pohl, E.R.G. Atmore;
Front Row: R.F. Podesta, P.D.W.W. Grosskopf, V. L. Clegg (Second Master), G.W. Hood (Head Boy), M. Henning (Headmaster), W.J. Leslie, Mr. K. Hovelmeier, C.M. Ducat, Mr. H.J. Jansen.
Sem título
Parte de Leake collection
1935c Leake laying a foundation stone at an unidentified building.
Other photographs identify the stone as being laid in memory and at the bequest of CH Leake's brother Orlando Leake after whom Orlando, Soweto is named.
Sem título
1946 Leake family group at Durban beachfront
Parte de Leake collection
Group photograph of Leake and his family on the Durban beachfront. The youth is dressed in a Hilton College uniform.
The date of 1946 was established courtesy of the Hilton College Archives. With their help, the young man was identified as Anthony Charles Turner who attended Hilton from 1946 - 1949. The Hilton archive was further able to establish that the others in the photograph included Anthony's father, Ernest James Turner, his mother Muriel (nee Leake) and his sisters.
It was from this information that the photograph of a youthful Anthony was dated to 1946.
The location of the Durban beachfront was identified from general knowledge and the lack of a lighthouse on the Bluff in the background confirms the date between 1941 and 1953.
Further clarification was received from Charles Bamford (Class of 1973 and great-grandson of Charles Leake):
"It is correct to say that the photograph shows, on the left, E.J. ("Pic") Turner with his wife Muriel and their two children, "Tony" and Gail. I am pretty certain that the girl with my great-grandfather is his granddaughter Hilary Morris, the daughter of Nellie Morris (née Leake) who had previously been married to Edgar Clapshaw, my maternal grandfather."
Sem título
1950c Leake family group in garden 002
Parte de Leake collection
1950c Leake family group in garden 002
Sem título
Parte de Leake collection
1950c Leake in a garden, presumed to be the garden of his home in The Valley Road, Westcliff.
Sem título
1953 Chapel foundations after laying of Foundation Stone
Parte de Leake collection
1953 Chapel foundations after laying of Foundation Stone
Sem título
1953 College Official Opening group 001
Parte de Leake collection
1954 College official opening group 001
Sem título
Parte de Leake collection
1953 College Opening group
Sem título
Parte de Marinus Endenburg Fonds
1956 BC Grade 11 class
Sem título
Parte de Norman Tickton Fonds
Formal group photograph of the 1956 Grade 5 class taken in front of the Chapel doors.
Sem título
1947 Founders portrait Collins 1947BC_0001
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1947BC_0001: Formal portrait of co-founder, Albert Charles Collins
Sem título
1953 Chapel Foundation stone laying 1953BC_0018
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_0018: BC Address by Mrs E Mountstephens at the laying of the Foundation Stone of the Chapel.
Sem título
1953 College Chapel Foundation Stone laying 1953BC_0011
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_0022: Laying of the Foundation Stone of the Chapel - view of the congregation from BC upper floor corridor towards Collins House
Sem título
1955 Campus aerial view to South 1955BC_0003
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1995 First Aerial view of Campus in the Bryanston context. Many landmarks are recognisable in this photograph e.g. the Mount St Water tower; the Braamfontein Spruit and the intersection of Main Road and William Nicol before the establishment of the highway.
Sem título
1955 BC Sports day awards presentation MD collection 001c 1955BC_0611
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Presentation of awards at 1955 Athletics meeting.
Sem título
1956 BC Std 8 Class ST p044 1956BC_0001
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1956 Std 8 (Grade 10) Class photograph
Legend:
Sem título
1956 BC Std 6 Class ST p040 1956BC_0003
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1956 Std 6 (Grade 8) Class photograph
Legend:
Sem título
1956 BP Std 3 Class ST p034 1956BP_0007
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1956 BP Std 3 (Grade 5) Class photograph
Legend:
Sem título
1957 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p070 1957BC_0001
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1957 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p070 Team photograph
Legend:
Sem título
1957 BC Chapel Quad HA 1957BC_0004
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1957 BC Chapel Quad view from south where Mears Hall now stands
Sem título
1957 BC Dining Hall ST p012 1957BC_0006
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1957 BC Dining Hall ST p012
Sem título
1957 BC Jamieson field HA 1957BC_0007
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1957 BC Jamieson field HA
Sem título
1957 BC Mountstephens House HA 1957BC_0008
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1957 BC Mountstephens House HA
Sem título
1957 BC Cricket field view 002 1957BC_0010
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1957 BC Cricket Field view 002
Sem título
1957 Chapel interior HA 1957BC_0015
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1957 Chapel interior HA
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1959 BC Matric Class photograph
Legend:
Back row: R J C Pellow, S Maxwell, D T Robertson (Library Prefect), P A Weaver, C R Roper, V E Meagher, I W Beith, P E P Veit;
Front row: Mr E M Harris (Form Master), M C Bresler (Prefect), D D Scott (Prefect), M W G A Mears (Headmaster), T Leach (Prefect), B Hambleton-Jones (Prefect), Mr M T S Krige ( Vice-principal).
Sem título
1959 BC Sports Day Baytopp 001 ST p069
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1959 BC Sports Day Baytopp ST p069 001
Legend:
Sem título
1959 BC Rugby 1st XV vs OSA MD collection 006
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1959 BC Rugby 1st XV vs OSA
Legend:
Sem título
1959 OSA Dinner Wanderers Malcolm Driver collection 002
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Malcolm Driver (Class of 1956) at 1959 OSA Dinner at the Wanderers Club.
Legend:
Sem título
1959 BP Football 1st XI ST p058 1959BP_0001
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1959 BP Football 1st XI team photograph
Legend:
Sem título
2008 BP Grade 5 Class group 003
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 5 Class group 003
Sem título
2008 BP Grade 3 Class group 002
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 3 Class group 002
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 5H class:
[Not in seating order]: Simon Davenport Allen; Quinn Calvin Bawden; David Burton Burgess; James Charles Coleman; Kyle James Henk Daniels; Michael David De Vos; Aiden Dott; Thomas Luke Eichner; Christopher Howard Fletcher; Ethan Alun Frost; Andrew Thomas Galatis; Tanner Murray Gorille; Aran Groesbeek; Matthew Robert Harling Hayes; Brett Liam Jakins; Nana Kwabena Poku Mark-Hansen; Gareth David McDonic; Luke Evan Gordon McPhail; Binyavanga Mugabe Paul Nyirinkindi; Dean Brian Packham; Emilio Amadeo Pera; Reece Robey; Tristan Charles Savage; Sean Philip Schultze; Michael Christopher Stewart; Johan Van Der Poel; Dylan John Wells;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 3D class:
[Not in seating order]: Seyuran Arran; Gregory Bruynse; Caleb Jordan Chilvers; Dylan Mc Kay Copeland; Samuel Lex Geddie; Vuyo Goocin; Kylen Govender; Matthew Sean Kamps; Gareth Michael King; Brett Ryan Kruger; Liam Cameron Laidlaw; Benjamin Karl Lawrenz; Kenneth Lin; Ryan Macfarlane; Ijaz Mohamed; Courtney James Morton; Robert-Reece Callender North; Kristan Alexander O'Brien; Asanda Aphiwe Radebe; Thabang Kenneth Thapelo Royds; Matthew Michel Shehab; Luke Andrew Smith; Ngaya Swai; Dax William Traill; Lance Daniel van Doorene; Justin James Van Tubbergh; Liam Jason Wales;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 3N class:
[Not in seating order]: Dylan Christopher Arnold; Matthew Jett Beresford; Ryan Stanton Bertschinger; Andrew Barry Cameron; Michael Peter Cook; Bradley Marlon Cooper; Thomas Aidan Keogh; Keith Kromhout; Michael Kropp; Kopano Leeuw; Davied Mak; Hlamalani Malungani; Michael Robert Millard; Matthew Mark Mitchley; Conor Liam Murray; Bongani Ntsakani Rhulani Musikavanhu; Lancian Naidoo; Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani; Cameron Ross Painting; Gregory Thomas Pienaar; Shane Prinsloo; Michael Guy Salmon; Harry Oliver Saner; Brian Tshivhase; Erich van Beek; James Ritchie Van Heerden; Max Weihe;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Choir Junior 002
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Marimba Band Grade 3:
Front row: Rory Libera, Keanu Chuene, Cameron Painting, Nicholas Fraser, Mr Michael Sibanda, Kylen Govender, Bradley Cooper;
Middle row: Michael Cook, Kopano Leeuw, Brendan Doyle, Hlamalani Malungani, Kristan O'Brien, Courtney Morton, Andrew Cameron, Thomas Curd;
Back row: Buyo Goocin, Joshua Casey, Njabulo Mabena, Lance van Doorene, Justin van Tubbergh, Liam Wales, Rekgabile Nyhonyha;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Marimba Band Grade 5:
Front row: Liam Michael Lyle Daniels; Rex John Walker; Andrew Thomas Galatis; Jordan McMahon; Bradlee George Nicholls; Brett Liam Jakins; Dylan John Wells; Calven Wilson; Londani Mduduzi Msimang;
2nd row: Michael David De Vos; Michael Christopher Stewart; Keiran George McInnes; Johan Van Der Poel; Michael Andrew Sacks; Thomas Luke Eichner; Ethan Alun Frost; Nicholas Hugo Lambrechts;
Sem título
2009 BP Marimba Band Senior Touring group 001
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Marimba Band Senior Touring group 001
Legend:
Front row:
Londani Msimang, Calven Wilson, Keenan Mitchell, Nikhil Patel, Lesedi Mokoena, Connor Beauchamp, Andrew Galatis, Nicholas Masefield;
Middle row: Bradlee Nicholls, Brett Jakins, Kyran Christiane, Neil Richardson, Luvuno Ngwale, Malvin Mupfawi, Michael Stewart, Michael Hinds;
Back row:
Bradley Schmid, Manezi Jiya, Asante Nxumalo, Siyolo Nyoka, Kelame Maine, Thomas Eichner, Matthew Beech, Ross Spriestersbach,
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Athletics team:
2009 BP Athletics
Front row: Bhekumuzi Shezi, Thomas Curd, Brendan Doyle, Dimitri Manganadelis, Alexander Gordon, Nicholas Fraser, Matthew Galatis, Nicholas Rogers, Michael Greig, Jordan Sacks, Edward Gibbons, Liam Laidlaw, Samuel Geddie, Justin Van Tubbergh, Mitchell Stevens, Stephan Van Huyssteen, Michael Millard, Bradley Cooper;
2nd row: Thomas Eichner, James Leigh, Reece Biehler, Matthew Norton, George Makhlouf, Lebone Ngwepe, Tumelo Mapodile, Luke Walker, Shungu Dutiro, Hayden Hackney, Nicholas Brimacombe, Donovan Glover, Craig Meier, Sebastian Carr, Matthew Karis, Joshua Diesel, Nathan Olivier, Shaun Butler, Michael Kropp, Katlego Sebidi;
3rd row: Mr Mark de Buys, Johan Van Der Poel, Andrew Galatis, David Burgess, Tanner Gorille, Quinn Bawden, Michael Stewart, Dean Packham, Gareth McDonic, Jonathan Baker, Nicholas Rovelli, Kevin Carr, Gcobani Vundla, Matthew Alty, Yaseen Ebrahim, Calven Wilson, Ethan Frost, James Coleman, Alexander Heath, Mr Dawid Mattheus;
4th row: Christopher Trenchard, Ross Spriestersbach, Keenan Mitchell, Lorenzo Degni, Ryan Brown, Neil Richardson, Daniel Falconer, Alexander Manganadelis, Jonathan Conlan, Daniel Botha, Declan Connelly, Connor Beauchamp, Jared Swart, Jordan Rhodes, Brandon Glover, Connor Hinrichs, Andrew North, Vongani Mukansi;
5th row: Mr Gavin Olivier, Rollins Ayaya, Craig Howden, Michael Carter, Ross Bawden, David Dodds, Cameron Timm, Ryan Rickelton, Keegan Brown, Johnathan Dott, Rhys Hawken, Cameron Libera, Malcolm Libera, Graham Taylor, Christopher Dott, Channing Ross, Ethan Hunter, Nicolas Van Der Elst;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Cricket 1st XI
Front row: Daniel Hollis; Malcolm John Libera; Neil Brand; Graham Murray Taylor; Connor Gerhard Beauchamp; Ricardo Vasconcelos;
Back row: Ryan Rickelton; Mitchell Fieldgate; Cameron Spencer Heathfield; Scott Taylor Heathfield; Channing Gregory Ross; Christopher Michael Trenchard; Nicholas Robert Beal; Johnathan Geoffrey Dott;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Cricket U11A
Legend:
Front row: Stephan Van Huyssteen, Kevin Carr, Quinn Bawden, Calven Wilson, Andrew Galatis, Yaseen Ebrahim ;
Back row: Martin Currin, Bradlee Nicholls, Brandon Bate, Dean Packham, Michael Stewart, David Burgess, Alexander Heath, James Coleman;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Cross Country group
Legend:
2009 BP Cross Country team
Front row: Thomas Curd, Dimitri Manganadelis, Brendan Doyle, Samuel Geddie, Liam Laidlaw, Michael Greig, Christopher Dott, Edward Gibbons, Joshua Harvey, Keaton Murray, Jack Dyer, Reece Biehler, Luke Hill;
2nd row: Mrs Kelly Naidoo, Donovan Glover, Craig Meier, Nicholas Brimacombe, George Makhlouf, Luke Walker, Nathan Olivier, Matthew Karis, Brandon Booysen, Matthew Norton, Tumelo Mapodile, Shaun Butler, Johnathan Dott, Ross Bawden, Mr Steven Beever;
3rd row: Mitchell Stevens, Yaseen Ebrahim, Andrew Galatis, Jonathan Baker, Dylan Wells, Calven Wilson, Quinn Bawden, Tanner Gorille, David Burgess, Martin Currin, Michael Stewart, James Coleman, Cameron Timm, Rhys Hawken;
4th row: Mr Fabian Howard, Keenan Mitchell, Bryce Etter, Brandon Glover, Nicholas Glover, Declan Connelly, Ryan Brown, Connor Beauchamp, Neil Richardson, Nicholas Masefield, Daniel Hollis, Graham Taylor, Tyrone Hammick;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Football 1st team
[Not in seating order]: Johnathan Geoffrey Dott; Ryan Rickelton; Lorenzo Antonio Degni; Neil Brand; Michael John Greig; Ross James Spriestersbach; Siphesihle Percy Gule-Davidson; Connor Douglas Trevor Simpson-Craib; Nicholas Robert Beal; Christopher Michael Trenchard; Ross Dylan Bawden; Graham Murray Taylor;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Football Grade 3
Front row: Ryan Bertschinger, Lindani Khoza, Ryan Macfarlane, Asanda Radebe, Erich van Beek, Dimitri Manganadelis, Ngaya Swai, Lancian Naidoo, Caleb Chilvers, Dax Traill, Jason Brown, Noah Kirby, Tashen Moodley, Jack Dyer, Liam Laidlaw, Brett Kruger, Rory Libera;
2nd row: Justin Van Tubbergh, Kenneth Lin, Matthew Mitchley, Courtney Morton, Matthew Shehab, Matthew Kamps, Bradley Cooper, Dylan Copeland, Gareth King, Robert-Reece North, Samuel Geddie, Joshua Harvey, Nicholas Fraser, Michael Kropp, Keanu Chuene, Lance van Doorene;
3rd row: Bhekumuzi Shezi, Matthew Durek, Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani, Thomas Curd, Luke Smith, Shane Prinsloo, Davied Mak, Matthew Beresford, Harry Saner, Thabang Royds, Joshua Casey, Alexander Gordon, Joram Hinds, Brian Tshivhase, Michael Millard;
4th row: Dylan Arnold, Matthew Galatis, Kylen Govender, Keaton Murray, Brendan Doyle, Kopano Leeuw, Ijaz Mohamed, Benjamin Lawrenz, Nicholas Rogers, Liam Wales, Vuyo Goocin, Edward Gibbons, James Waddell, Michael Swart, James Van Heerden;
5th row: Conor Murray, Seyuran Arran, Gregory Pienaar, Njabulo Mabena, Rekgabile Nyhonyha, Andrew Cameron, Thomas Keogh;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Football Open group:
[Not in seating order]: Mitchell Adrian Cuthbertson; Steven Van Wyk; Raynard Snyman; Daniel William Lloyd Rivas; Michael David Du Plessis; Harry Thomson Hankey; Blake John Austen; Chad Leo Kennedy; Lubabalo Ntsokolo; Jeffrey Tudor Lewis; Marang Moloantoa Morudu; Simon Russell Blunn; Hangwelani Takalani Nematswerani; Liam Adam Van Rooyen; Michael Robert Leshnick; Michael Vernon Rorich; Luke William Evans; Adam Roger Henman; Sean Brendan Attridge; Cameron Spencer Heathfield; Christopher Richard Hackney; Robert Barnhoorn;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Football U10 group
Legend:
Front row: Mr Glen Hewitt, Matthew Strickett, Pasqual Lee, Liam Farrell, Nicholas Godden, Calvin Steinhobel, Byron Bell, Murray Breetzke, Matthew Barnard, Liam Lecuona, Mr Sean Page;
Middle row: Leo Henman, Luke Hill, Matthew Karis, Khaya Mpeta, Alex Bechard van der Walt, Stefanos Galatis, Matthew Hean, Duma Gcabashe, Luke Michael, Asanda Radebe, Ewan Evans, Brynn Cauldwell, James Leigh;
Back row: Liam Mckenzie, James North, Michael Van Den Heever, Nicholas Meyer, Ross Strang-Smith, Joshua Marinus, Teagan Green;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Hockey 3rd teamFront row: Ryan Wyche Taylor; Christopher Richard Hackney; Simon Russell Blunn; Michael Vernon Rorich; Gregan Kirkham;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Rugby Grade 4 group:
Front row: Sebastian Colville Carr; Matthew Tristan Dawson; Andrew Graham Stone; Matthew Charles Strickett; Mark Stephen Strickett; Shaun Andrew Butler; Jason Sean Knibbs; Matthew Maclean Norton; Jason Mitchell Smith; Nathan Gavin Olivier; Liam Sean Farrell;
2nd row: Preston James Hugo; Joshua David Diesel; Kellan Bradley Bunch; Grant Robert Nicholls; Luke James Walker; George Johnathan Makhlouf; Nicholas Craig Brimacombe; Craig Michael Meier; Andrew Mark Jackson; Luke Richard Hill; Pasqual Nicholas Lee; Duma Monwabisi Gcabashe; Matthew Colin Hean;
3rd row: James Mills; Murray John Breetzke; Dylan Charles Clare; Joshua Shaun Marinus; Nicholas Watney Meyer; Luke Michael Stanek; Lebone Ngwepe; Ewan Bryn Evans; Nicholas Clive Tooze; Reece Mathew Biehler; Mathew Gray Karis; Siphesihle Mbokazi;
4th row: Alex Denis Bechard van der Walt; Byron John Bell; Murray John Blamey; Teagan Frank Green; Liam Derrick McKenzie; Michael Efambe; Michael Christian Van Den Heever; Michael Timothy Thackwray; Donovan Brian Glover; Leo Peter Henman; Liam Lecuona; Calvin Paul Steinhobel;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Squash D team
Front row: Michael Graham Carter; Simon Russell Blunn; Declan Connelly;
Back row: Andrew Thomas Galatis; Daniel Joe Botha; Calven Wilson;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Tennis U11 group
Front row: Dean Brian Packham; Alexander Jerome Heath; Gareth David McDonic; Reece Robey;
Back row: Christopher James Wilson; Donovan Brian Glover; Matthew Tristan Dawson; James Michael John North; Michael Timothy Thackwray; Murray John Breetzke; Martin Arthur Currin;
Sem título
2009 BP Water Polo mixed group
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Water Polo mixed group:
Front row: Sean Brendan Attridge; Nicholas Charles Fahrenheim; Gregan Kirkham; Stefan Kurt Eichner;
2nd row: Michael Robert Leshnick; Luke William Evans; Craig Michael Macdonald Hellens; Daniel William Lloyd Rivas; James Humphrey; Matthew Randall Wade;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2010 BP Grade 6M Class
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2010 BP Grade 5H Class
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2010 BP Grade 4T Class
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2010 BP Grade 3D Class
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Grade 4V Class
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Senior Choir:
[Not in seating order]: Kenneth Lin; Matthew Galatis; Thabang Royds; Oleabetsoe Mokoena; Keanu Chuene; Tshivhase Tshivhase; Robert-Reece North; Jason Brown; Matthew Strickett; Harry Saner; Kylen Govender; Cullen Grant; Mark Strickett; Luke Hill; Joshua Casey; Matthew Hayes; Vincent Bamigboye; Dylan Clare; Murray Blamey; Seyuran Arran; Ethan Shahim; Chad Leslie; Binyavanga Nyirinkindi; David Stockigt; James Jenkins-Ferrett; Stephan Van Huyssteen; Stuart Glasspool; Jordan Smith; Luke McPhail; Londani Msimang; Teagan Green;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Marimba Band Grade 4:
[Not in seating order]: Khutso Masege; Jean-Marc Rey; Daniel Fraser; Angelo Galatis; Matthew Loots; Nicholas Carr; Bradley Walden; Brandon Upfold; Aaron Geddie; Alexander Masters; Ethan Charles; Rory Blain; Matt Davies; Caide Spriestersbach; Jordan Hean; Aidan Penfold; Ryan van Wyk; Thandolwethu Nkomo; Garrick Hugo; Callan Gillespie; Bryce Bosman; Mihlali Jiya; James Richardson;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Marimba Band Grade 5:
[Not in seating order]: Keanu Chuene; Hlamalani Malungani; Lindani Khoza; Rory Libera; Asanda Radebe; Bradley Cooper; Brett Kruger; Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani; Thabang Royds; Davied Mak; Robert-Reece North; Samuel Geddie; Vuyo Goocin; Thomas Curd; Kylen Govender; Joshua Harvey; Cameron Painting; Andrew Hill; Brendan Doyle; Matthew Durek; Bhekumuzi Shezi; Justin Van Tubbergh; Njabulo Mabena; Joshua Casey; Nicholas Fraser; Nicholas Rogers;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Marimba Band Grade 5:
[Not in seating order]: Matthew Hean; Matthew Barnard; Nicholas Gaddin; Bradley Cross; Dylan Clare; Matthew Karis; Shaun Butler; Grant Nicholls; Matthew Norton; Andrew Jackson; Brynn Cauldwell; Matthew Dawson; Simukai Madiro; Luke Michael; Jason Knibbs; Ewan Evans; Liam McKenzie; Lebone Ngwepe; Reece Biehler;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Marimba Band Senior:
[Not in seating order]: Nathan Olivier; Murray Breetzke; Andrew Stone; Joshua Diesel; Stefanos Galatis; Calven Wilson; Londani Msimang; Duncan Williamson; Craig Meier; Kopano Leeuw; Shungu Dutiro; Brett Jakins; Andrew Galatis; Dylan Wells; Martin Currin; Nicholas Brimacombe; Brandon Vermaak; Nicholas Meyer; Bradlee Nicholls; Michael De Vos; Thomas Eichner; Ethan Frost; Garrick Blain; Michael Stewart;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Chess team:
[Not in seating order]: Luke Hill; Kiyaan Pather; Michael D'Amico; Matthew Barnard; Oleabetsoe Mokoena; Lancian Naidoo; Matthew Karis; Devon Pugin; Ewan Evans; Liam Wales; Courtney Morton; Jordan Smith; Jeremy Saner; Nigel Alhadeff; Nicholas Meyer; Martin Currin; Dineshan Pillay; Callan Willemse;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Cricket 2nd XI:
[Not in seating order]: Shaun Butler; Mark Strickett; Devon Pugin; Donovan Glover; Reece Biehler; Brandon Bate; Devon Nell; Michael Stewart; Dean Packham; Stephan Van Huyssteen; Ryan McLeod;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Cricket 5th XI:
[Not in seating order]: Bradley Cross; Nicholas Rovelli; Moremoholo Leboea; Matthew Hean; Luke Walker; Lesedi Pooe; Jarryd Kennedy; Stuart Glasspool; Kai Warrender; Brett Jakins; Rishi Deshmukh; Grant Nicholls;
Sem título
2011 BP Cricket Opens mixed group
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Cricket Opens mixed group:
[Not in seating order]: Matthew Strickett; Matthew Barnard; Corbin Miller; Daniel Ferrini; Pasqual Lee; Stefanos Galatis; Nicholas Gaddin; Kiyaan Pather; Dylan Clare; Luke Hill; Matthew Hayes; Jordan Blain; Luke Stanek; James Leigh; Nicholas Godden; Sean Schultze; Brynn Cauldwell; Daniel Marsh; Andrew Jackson; Duncan Williamson; Kellan Bunch; Michael Reeves; Ewan Evans; Dean Brand; James Jenkins-Ferrett; Ethan Frost; Ross Strang-Smith; Michael De Vos; Garrick Blain; Nicholas Meyer; Luke McPhail; James Gordon; Steven Everett;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Cricket U11C XI:
[Not in seating order]: Brett Kruger; Liam Laidlaw; Julian Pienaar; Matthew Galatis; Meezaan Omar; Thabang Royds; Davied Mak; Joshua Schmidt; Justin Van Tubbergh; Ijaz Mohamed; Keanu Chuene; Robert-Reece North;
Sem título
2011 BP Football Open mixed group
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Football Open mixed group:
[Not in seating order]: Joshua Van Der Spuy; Matthew Hayes; Jeremy Saner; Michael D'Amico; Brandon Vermaak; Luke Shehab; Duncan Williamson; Rishi Deshmukh; Wessel Badenhorst; Luke McPhail; Sean Schultze; Stuart Glasspool; Robert-Daniel Bardin; Brett Jakins; Nicholas Lambrechts; David Hill; S'bulele Njeke; Connor Temlett; Christopher Fletcher; Garrick Blain; Michael De Vos; Daniel Hockley; Tyronne O'Grady; Ethan Frost; Dylan Wells;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Football Open A group:
[Not in seating order]: Yaseen Ebrahim; Brandon Bate; David Burgess; Michael Sacks; Calven Wilson; Jordan McLachlan; Kevin Carr; Gcobani Vundla; Quinn Bawden; Shungu Dutiro; Andrew Galatis; Devon Sarkis; Moremoholo Leboea; Devon Nell; Bradlee Nicholls; Lesedi Pooe;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Football Open C group:
[Not in seating order]: Daniel Ferrini; Kai Warrender; Johan Van Der Poel; Reece Robey; Michael Reeves; Jarryd Kennedy; Jordan Smith; Stephan Van Huyssteen; Jonathan Baker; Thomas Eichner; Rex Walker; Aran Groesbeek;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Football U9 group:
[Not in seating order]: Onke-Amandla Gwala; TheodoreThabiso Mokake; Luka Djordjevic; Sicelo Mahlangu; Lwazi Matiwaza; Reegan Hine; Sechaba Seboka; Oliver Gunner; Campbell White; Michael Stone; Mudiwa Shamuyarira; Jaime Lewis; Matthew Cheng; Dylan Bouwer; Cameron Bunch; George Smith; Marcel Koni; Tyler Harrington; Inzwirashe Zunga; Alexander Petika; Ryan Campbell; Ryan Waddell; Matthew Campbell; Jared Freeman; Michael Hinrichs; Mark Van Der Poel; Zein Karodia; Cullum Kilmartin; Tendekai Mawoneke; Colby Dyer; Matthew Baines; Matthew Pilling; Connor Alves; Christopher Wilson; Thato Bernardo; Michael Keogh; Daniel Jarvis; Michael Bertschinger; Moeteledi Monnakgotla; Sithembiso Khumalo; Matthew Walker; Connor Tebbutt; Jacques Delport; Luke Caveney; Nicholas Frances; Michael Hills; Daniel McAslin; Reece MacEwan; Donovan Lupke; Jarrod Van Der Poll; Shaun Karlsson; James Smuts; James Macdonald; Damon Joannides; Keldon Schroeder; Jesse Plant; Emmanuel Acheampong; Cameron White; Callum Mitchley; Liam McCarthy; Zwelami Mandela; Joshua De Decker; Benjamin McMichael; Christopher Munro; Jordan Homann; Ian Parsons; Michael Laburn; Njabulo Dlamini; Alexandre Mateus; Jarrod Whitehorn; Joshua Van Tubbergh; James Arnold; Willem Van Ryswyck;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Football U10C team:
[Not in seating order]: Brandon Upfold; Semano Mashishi; Jacobus Snyman; Mbongeni Malinga; Andrew Parkinson; Connor Williamson; James Richardson; Aaron Geddie; Brandon Chapman; Dylan Morgan; Kyle Steenberg; Thandolwethu Nkomo; Egor Zakharov; Thomas Fitzsimons;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2011 BP Football U12 group:
[Not in seating order]: Oleabetsoe Mokoena; Matthew Barnard; James Leigh; Stefanos Galatis; Jason Smith; Matthew Strickett; Duma Gcabashe; Ryan Jarvis; Corbin Miller; Ashvir Maharaj; Liam Lecuona; Calvin Steinhobel; Luke Hill; Kade Pascoe; Kiyaan Pather; Nicholas Tooze; Grant Nicholls; Jordan Blain; Luke Stanek; Luke Parlabean; Steven Everett; Teagan Green; Brynn Cauldwell; Ethan Shahim; Vincent Bamigboye; Joshua Passmore; James Jenkins-Ferrett; Nicholas Meyer; Ross Strang-Smith; James North; Liam McKenzie; Preston Hugo; Ewan Evans;
Sem título