2012 BP Jazz Band
Sans titre2012 BP Marimba Band Grade 4
Sans titre2012 BP PR team 001
Sans titre2013 BP Chess team
Front Row: Thato Bernardo, Brandon Chapman, Courtney Morton, Liam Wales, David-John Templeton.
2nd Row: Inzwirashe Zunga, Michael Viljoen, Michael Hills, Gareth Hunter, Nicholas Harris, Michael Laburn, Ayrton Singh.
3rd Row: James McPhail, Ross Thomson, Jared Calaca, Kenneth Lin, Ryan van Wyk, Maynard Wilson, Bradley Walden.
2013 BP Choir Senior 002
Front Row: Luka Djordjevic, Kamau Wainaina, Michael Deans, Mudiwa Shamuyarira, Tyler Harrington, Marcel Sithole, Campbell White, Sithembiso Khumalo, Matt Davies, Harry Saner.
2nd Row: Cullum Kilmartin, Iviwe Matikinca, Brandon Chapman, Asanda Radebe, Spiridon Argirys, Thato Bernardo, Jason Brown, Tinaye Mari, Courtney Morton, Daniel McAslin, Katleho Matlala, Ryan Macfarlane, Rory Libera, Mbongeni Malinga, Luyanda Mashanda, Massimo Milanesi, Inzwirashe Zunga.
3rd Row: Dax Traill, Reece MacEwan, Alexander Masters, James McPhail, Matthew Beresford, Thandolwethu Nkomo, Michael Wasley, Thabang Royds, Robert-Reece North, Lindani Khoza, Keanu Chuene, Wonga Mguda, Bradley Walden, Zwelami Mandela, Matthew Potter.
4th Row: Maynard Wilson, Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani, Ryan van Wyk, Njabulo Dlamini, Kylen Govender, Joshua Casey, Mihlali Jiya, Kopano Leeuw, Liam Wales, Matthew Galatis, Seyuran Arran, James Richardson, Vuyo Goocin.
2013 BP PR Committee Grade 7
Front Row: Jason Brown, Liam Laidlaw, Ryan Kimble, Erich van Beek, Lancian Naidoo.
2nd Row: Michael Aiken, Harry Saner, Michael Millard, Seyuran Arran, Thabang Royds, Bradley Cooper, Dax Traill.
3rd Row: Davied Mak, Nicholas Fraser, Kylen Govender, Justin Van Tubbergh, Joshua Casey, Brendan Doyle, Benjamin Lawrenz.
2013 BP Cricket Open 3rd XI
Front Row: Seyuran Arran, Michael Aiken, Brett Liebenberg, Kyle Steenberg, Michael Kropp.
2nd Row: Jason Brown, Gregory Pienaar, Joshua Schmidt, Nicholas Rogers, Ryan van Wyk, Kristan O'Brien.
2013 BP Cricket Open 5th XI
Front Row: Casparus Troskie, Jacobus Snyman, Caleb Chilvers, Ryan Bertschinger.
2nd Row: Caide Spriestersbach, Matthew Stransky, Benjamin Lawrenz, Harry Saner.
2013 BP Cricket U11A
Front Row: Jaime Lewis, Jodi De Sousa, Colby Dyer, Cullum Kilmartin, Cameron White, Matthew Pilling.
2nd Row: Luke Caveney, Joshua De Decker, Liam McCarthy, Jarrod Whitehorn, Nicholas Frances, Zein Karodia.
2013 BP Football 3rd XI U13
Front Row: Joshua Schmidt, Michael Kropp, Ryan Macfarlane, Jason Brown, Liam Laidlaw, Thomas Keogh.
2nd Row: Dylan Copeland, Matthew Galatis, Bhekumuzi Shezi, Justin Van Tubbergh, Joram Hinds, Brett Kruger, Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani.
2013 BP Football U9 group
Front Row: Campbell Ivins, Daniel Dyer, Daelan Crighton, Luca McKay, Luke Dakers, Zavier Rey, Jordan Rixon, Devon Williams, Joshua Paton.
2nd Row: Graham Palmer, Lwenziwe Sibiya, Connor Bayvel, Kieran Kilmartin, Lwazi Mabena, Liam Chilton, Michael Cane, Dylan Verpoort, Michael Zietsman, Easton Allman, Cole Stacey, Kyle Wasley, Tyron Hore, Josh Vermeulen, James Lowman, Liam Willis, James Hitchings, Markos Stavrou, Matthew Sieling, Simphiwe Shange.
3rd Row: Christopher Sieling, Liam Regenass, David Thornton, Daniel Crowie, Cameron Panzera, Matthew Plant, Nicholas Dobson, Fabio Spazzoli, Dylan Botha, Thando Manzini, Liam Vermaak, Karabo Gadd, Kabo Madi, Amedeo Mirosevic, Zwonaka Mafuna, Aidan Urquhart, Dylan Robertson, Lesedi Ralebepa.
4th Row: Tristan Mathews, Trystan Kennedy, Matthew Hennig, Thabiso Ntloko, Darmiken Naidu, Nicholas Ternent, Jonathan Nash, Roald Carstens, Alastair Myers, Thami Hlongwa, Mikka Kminek, Oliver McAslin, Armand Carstens, Philip Botes, Joshua Evans, Liam Snyman, Daniel Shumba, Giorgio Amory, Matthew Rahme.
2013 BP Football U11B team
Front Row: Sithembiso Khumalo, Emmanuel Acheampong, Michael Stone, Jacques Delport, Cameron White.
2nd Row: Callum Mitchley, Inzwirashe Zunga, Luke Caveney, Reece MacEwan, Liam McCarthy, TheodoreThabiso Mokake, Matthew Baines, Katleho Matlala.
2013 BP Football U12D team
Front Row: Brandon Chapman, Massimiliano Beccaro, Massimo Milanesi, Cameron Brammer.
2nd Row: Jurgen Smith, Caide Spriestersbach, Ryan van Wyk, Mihlali Jiya, Kyle Steenberg, Matt Davies
2013 BP Football U13 mixed group
Front Row: Robert-Reece North, Conor Murray, Rory Libera, Courtney Morton, Lancian Naidoo, Tashen Moodley, Kylen Govender.
2nd Row: Ryan Bertschinger, Keanu Chuene, Thabang Royds, Harry Saner, James Van Heerden, Matthew Beresford, Lindani Khoza, Matthew Shehab.
3rd Row: Ryan Kimble, Jared de la Harpe, Luke Smith, Dylan Arnold, Joshua Casey, Gregory Pienaar, Cameron Painting, Matthew Stransky, Benjamin Lawrenz, Davied Mak, Caleb Chilvers.
2013 BP Hockey 1st Team 001
Front Row: Jean-Marc Rey, Edward Gibbons, Dylan Copeland, Matthew Kamps.
2nd Row: Dimitri Manganadelis, Jared de la Harpe, Nicholas Fraser, Michael Wasley, Gareth King, Joshua Pilling.
3rd Row: Brendan Doyle, Joshua Harvey, Jason Bewsey, Michael Swart.
2013 BP Hockey 1st Team 002
Sans titre2013 BP Hockey U10 group
Front Row: Declan Louw, Connor Gahagan, Jonathan Fanton, Liam Rivers-Moore, Jordan Carr, Luke Brown, Sheldon Parker, Aidan Ferris.
2nd Row: Connor Henchie, Cameron O'Grady, Troyden Blackie, Daniele Sguazzin.
3rd Row: Oyama Ntshona, Tyron Worth, Jordan Naidu, David-John Templeton, Alexander Jackson, Devon Wright, Vuyo Malinga, Benjamin Linde, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Ethan Rauff, Samuel Taylor, Connor Skinner.
4th Row: Simon Beccaro, Asiphe Gwala, Robert Brabant, Dylan Cox, Keagan Murray, Stephen Pienaar, Ryan Cooper, Devan Parsons, Adam Michael, Oliver Moses, Kieran Nash, Benjamin Pringle, Konke Nzimande, Connor Nayler, Matthew Dalrymple.
5th Row: Kyle Cohead, Michael Lever, Matthew Finger, Matthew St Clair, Aaron Lawrenz, Luca Imbriolo, Richard Upfold, Sean Else, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Troy Graaff, Daniel Taylor, Stuart Brown, Armand van der Colf
2013 BP Hockey U11A team
Front Row: Ryan Campbell, Mudiwa Shamuyarira, Jodi De Sousa, Jaime Lewis.
2nd Row: Colby Dyer, Willem Van Ryswyck, Matthew Pilling, Luke Caveney, Andile Khuluse, Liam McCarthy, Daniel Jarvis.
2013 BP Hockey U12A team
Front Row: Angelo Galatis, James Thornton, Joshua Lazenby, Christopher Diesel.
2nd Row: Taine Bunch, Jed Alves, Andrew Parkinson, Jordan Hean, James McPhail, Kamau Wainaina, Max Ellis, Nicholas Carr.
2013 BP Hockey U12C team
Front Row: Dane Tucker, Daniel Fraser, Lloyd Kerwan.
2nd Row: Ross Thomson, Cameron Hobbs, Matt Davies, Brandon Upfold.
2013 BP Rugby U11C
Front Row: Mudiwa Shamuyarira, Inzwirashe Zunga, Marcel Sithole, Ryan Campbell.
2nd Row: Connor Tebbutt, Michael Hinrichs, Njabulo Dlamini, Jarrod Van Der Poll, Shaun Karlsson, Oliver Gunner, Matthew Pilling.
2013 BP Rugby U12C
Front Row: Mbongeni Malinga, Christopher Diesel, James McPhail, Kgothatso Selepe.
2nd Row: Richard Hammann, Matthew Loots, Ross Thomson, Aidan Penfold, Brandon Upfold, Bradley Walden.
2013 BP Squash A team
Angelo Galatis, Nicholas Carr, Brendan Doyle, Michael Wasley.
2015 BP Grade 4S
Sans titre2015 BP Grade 4V
Sans titre2015 BP Grade 5G
Sans titre2015 BP Grade 5W
Sans titre2015 BP Grade 7D
Sans titre2015 BP Grade 7T
Sans titre2015 BP Basketball U12A:
Front Row (L-R): Jordan Naidu, Alexander Jackson, Mr P Molotshwa, Simon Beccaro, Bonolo Molatudi, Kukhanya Mahlangu.
Back Row: David-John Templeton, Ryan Cooper, Daniel Taylor, Stuart Brown, Konke Nzimande, Tonderai Nyagani.
1994 GC Van Zyl seeks new vistas 003
Sans titre1962 BC Mountstephens House NIS TBI
Sans titre1965 BC Mountstephens House NIS
Sans titre1974 BC Founders Day dignitaries
Legend:
From left to right: Rev Harry Nel, Rev Stanley G Pitts (Chairman of Council), Mr Mark Henning (Head), Rev A J Western, Anton Oberholzer (Head boy), Mr Vernon Clegg;
1974 BC Swimming team ST p047
Legend:
Back row: J. Rundle, R. Pike, L. Pienaar, R. Bruton, G. Eckersley, L. Coogan, S. Bray, R. Sneddon G. Christiane, M. Holmes, C. Zarge, D. Basnett, G. Whitelaw;
Middle row: M. Botha, M. Wallace, P. Johnston, W. Ainge, A. Pike, P. Kuilman, R. Baillie-McEwan P. James, C. Clarke, P. Christelis, G. Carter;
Front row: R. Brigden, D. Klein, R. Stanley, B. Baker, A. Needham (capt.), Mr. H. B. Thorpe, Mr. V. L. Clegg, M. Chasey, G. Eckersley, B. Bruton, R. Gilbert;
Seated in front: K. Rainier, D. O’Regan, T. Botha.
1977 BC College Prefects ST p018
Legend:
Back Row: A. J. Carter, L. D. Pienaar, A.W. Adrian, G. Baker, G.D Charlton, A.S. Irwin, M.L. Sherrell, D.J. William;
Front Row: Mr. V.L. Clegg (Second Master); R.C. Tritton (Head Boy), Mr M. Henning (Headmaster), R.W. Matthews, Mr. K. Hovelmeier.
1980 BC Matric Class ST p017
Legend:
Formal portrait photograph of Leake. It is dated from the same image as used on his campaign card for his candidacy for the 1920 Transvaal provincial election. At this time, Leake would have been 51 years old.
Sans titre1953 Leake and group at College Official Opening.
The group is standing in front of the plaque erected in the BC entrance portico to commemorate the official opening of the College in 1953.
1935c Leake inspects the girl-guide guard of honour
Sans titre1940c Leake family group in garden 001
Sans titre1940c Leake in his garden 003
Sans titre1953 Leake addresses congregation after laying of Chapel Foundation Stone
Sans titre1953 Chapel Leake lays Foundation Stone 001
Sans titre1953 College Opening group 003
Sans titre1970 BC Matric Class ST p016
Legend:
Seated: A. J. Carter, T. J. Clifford, Mrs. G. C. Meumann, C. B.Wilkinson, J. Helliwell, J. W. Frylinck, W. J. Ellis, M. Henning (Headmaster), V. L. Clegg, (Second Master), R. Erasmus, E. R. Lipsett, R. W. Simpson, E. R. King, J. C. Dickson, G. J. Mascall, H. Huggett;
Second row: H. J. Jansen, J. Dell, W. Parker, I. Crichton, L. Gould, P. Stevenson, R. Johnson, I. Whyte, D. Spargo, G. Hoy, M. de Moor, J. Brandt, G. Ware, A. Dick, E. Blake,
J. Winstanley, K. Goodbrand, N. Lazarus, R. Wallace, H. B. Thorpe;
Third row: E. Smit, J. Dott, A. Hudson, R. Wilton, D. Lincoln, G. Schwikkard, S. Brooke-Norris, A. Ringland, C. Bell, M. Jackson, W. Pearce, A. Relph, R. Schoeman, N. Farquharson, B. Green, P. Langerman, O. Cook.
Back row: T. Gillham, C. Smith, I. Austin, P. Flinn, R. Harpur, P. Gerber, P. Lilly, B. Fergusson, A. Jackson, P. Bennetto, S. Grewar, G. Carter, G. Ketelbey, D. Liebenberg, J. de Swart.
1970 BC Swimming team ST p070
Legend:
1st row: A. Montgomery, P. Lilly, P. Gerber, O. Cook, H. B. Thorpe, B. Fergusson (Capt.) V. L. Clegg, C. Etheredge, P. Bennetto, I. Whyte, G. Schwikkard;
2nd row: S. Rundle, A. Carr, L.Buck, D. Raynham, M. Hemphill, M. Webb, M. Chasey, P. Henderson, A. Needham, V. Davies, P. Roussos, F. de Matos;
3rd row: G. Burgess, R. Dansay, D. Hill, E. Freemantle, J. Lilly, P Botha, C. Young, R. Gilbert, P. Roussos, F. Winder, D. Tottenham, B. Michelow;
4th row: D. Lincoln, A. Groenewald, P Hough, M. Wood, G. Paton-Ash, C. Fergusson, M. Maarschalk, S. Posnett.
1974 BC Academic Staff
Legend:
Front row: Mrs. G. C. Meumann, Revd. H. K. Nel, Mr. E. R’ King, Mr. V. L. Clegg (Second Master) Mr. M. Henning Mr. E. R. Lipsett, (Headmaster), Mr. A. J. Carter, Mr. K. C. Hovelmeier, Mrs. D. A. Ward;
Second row: ?, Mr. H. A. J. van Rensburg, Mr M Smith, Mr. M. D. Stalley, ?, Mr. O. J. Roberts, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. J. C. Dickson, Mr. H. Huggett;
Third row: ?, Mr J. A. Verner, Mr. P. M. Pearce, Mr. E. J. Jansen, ?, Mr. H. B. Thorpe, Mr. T. J. Clifford, ?;
1973- 1974 BC Overseas tour group ST p022
Legend:
Back Row: A. Williams, M. Lang, G. Lang, A. Pienaar, G. Murtagh, G. Panas, R. Farenheim, S. White, M. Pieterse, B. Sherwood, G. Schroeder, G. Mann;
Middle Row: M. Wallace, C. Clarke, R. Allsopp, A. C. Beck, C. Fox, Mr. E. King, Mrs. King, Mr. V. Clegg, Mrs. M. Clegg, Miss D. Jeffery, Mrs. M. Charlton;
Front Row: D. Hillebrand, G. Brown, M. C. Chasey, M. Botha.
Absent: K. Holley.
1978 BC Academic staff ST p005
Legend:
Back Row: Mr F G van der Westhuizen, Mr G du P Ferreira, Mr M I Clarke, Mr D S Gear, Mr H Legg, Mr C E Jeannot, Mr T J Clifford, Mr H H Huggett, Mr P Jones;
Middle Row: Mr P J Hildesley, Mr M B Smith, Mr A J Carter, Mrs C B A Kennealy, Mrs R E Bruschi, Mrs J Z Dixon, Mr P Reuvers, Mr S G Bowen, Mr J A Rowland;
Front Row: Mr O J Roberts, Mr H B Thorpe, Mr H J Jansen, Mr K C Hovelmeier, Mr V L Clegg (second Master), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), Rev H K Nel (Chaplain), Mr E R Lipsett, Mr M D Stalley, Mr J A Verner.
1978 BC Swimming team ST p070
Legend:
Back row: I L Atteridge, N C Rowley, G A Waters, R G D Henning, J C Hargreaves, C R Warriner, H E Bolttler, A P Hamman;
2nd row: Mr V L Clegg, C W Dicks, M G Bradford, R L McMurchie, R W M McCall, A F Momberg, M A Thorp, S Streak, I D McMurchie, Mr H B Thorpe;
Front row: G C Krafft, D J O’Regan, M G Thomas, M J M Holmes (capt.) G M Eckersley, G D Whitelaw, F Provenziani;
Absent: M C Couzyn, S Kinmont;
1980 BC College Prefects ST p009
Legend:
Back Row: R.J. Brooke, D.M. Thorrold, K.R. Waters, B.L. Allan, G.A. Halse, A.P. Anagnostaras, D.J. Goedhart, M.E. Walsh, G.B. Pohl, E.R.G. Atmore;
Front Row: R.F. Podesta, P.D.W.W. Grosskopf, V. L. Clegg (Second Master), G.W. Hood (Head Boy), M. Henning (Headmaster), W.J. Leslie, Mr. K. Hovelmeier, C.M. Ducat, Mr. H.J. Jansen.
1935c Leake laying a foundation stone at an unidentified building.
Other photographs identify the stone as being laid in memory and at the bequest of CH Leake's brother Orlando Leake after whom Orlando, Soweto is named.
Group photograph of Leake and his family on the Durban beachfront. The youth is dressed in a Hilton College uniform.
The date of 1946 was established courtesy of the Hilton College Archives. With their help, the young man was identified as Anthony Charles Turner who attended Hilton from 1946 - 1949. The Hilton archive was further able to establish that the others in the photograph included Anthony's father, Ernest James Turner, his mother Muriel (nee Leake) and his sisters.
It was from this information that the photograph of a youthful Anthony was dated to 1946.
The location of the Durban beachfront was identified from general knowledge and the lack of a lighthouse on the Bluff in the background confirms the date between 1941 and 1953.
Further clarification was received from Charles Bamford (Class of 1973 and great-grandson of Charles Leake):
"It is correct to say that the photograph shows, on the left, E.J. ("Pic") Turner with his wife Muriel and their two children, "Tony" and Gail. I am pretty certain that the girl with my great-grandfather is his granddaughter Hilary Morris, the daughter of Nellie Morris (née Leake) who had previously been married to Edgar Clapshaw, my maternal grandfather."
1950c Leake family group in garden 002
Sans titre1950c Leake in a garden, presumed to be the garden of his home in The Valley Road, Westcliff.
Sans titre1953 Chapel foundations after laying of Foundation Stone
Sans titre1954 College official opening group 001
Sans titre1953 College Opening group
Sans titre1956 BC Grade 11 class
Sans titreFormal group photograph of the 1956 Grade 5 class taken in front of the Chapel doors.
Sans titre1953 HA 007b Collins House north
Sans titre1953 HA 007d Collins House north view
Sans titre1953 HA 007e Collins House north view
Sans titre1953 HA 007f Collins House east
Sans titre1953 HA 017b Chapel foundation stone official party at plaque
Legend:
Left to right: Reeves, Webb, Tucker, Mountstephens, Leake
1953 HA 019a Chapel Foundation Stone: view of the assembly towards Collins House.
Sans titre1954 HA 025a BP Burgess Roughton individual photograph informal
Sans titre1954 HA 026 BC Std 8 (Grade 10) in classroom
Sans titre1954 HA 030a Chapel viewed from BC Administration block
Sans titre1947BC_0001: Formal portrait of co-founder, Albert Charles Collins
Sans titre1953BC_0018: BC Address by Mrs E Mountstephens at the laying of the Foundation Stone of the Chapel.
Sans titre1953BC_0022: Laying of the Foundation Stone of the Chapel - view of the congregation from BC upper floor corridor towards Collins House
Sans titre1995 First Aerial view of Campus in the Bryanston context. Many landmarks are recognisable in this photograph e.g. the Mount St Water tower; the Braamfontein Spruit and the intersection of Main Road and William Nicol before the establishment of the highway.
Sans titrePresentation of awards at 1955 Athletics meeting.
Sans titre1956 Std 8 (Grade 10) Class photograph
Legend:
Sans titre1956 Std 6 (Grade 8) Class photograph
Legend:
Sans titre1956 BP Std 3 (Grade 5) Class photograph
Legend:
Sans titre1957 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p070 Team photograph
Legend:
Sans titre1957 BC Chapel Quad view from south where Mears Hall now stands
Sans titre1957 BC Dining Hall ST p012
Sans titre1957 BC Jamieson field HA
Sans titre1957 BC Mountstephens House HA
Sans titre1957 BC Cricket Field view 002
Sans titre1957 Chapel interior HA
Sans titre1959 BC Matric Class photograph
Legend:
Back row: R J C Pellow, S Maxwell, D T Robertson (Library Prefect), P A Weaver, C R Roper, V E Meagher, I W Beith, P E P Veit;
Front row: Mr E M Harris (Form Master), M C Bresler (Prefect), D D Scott (Prefect), M W G A Mears (Headmaster), T Leach (Prefect), B Hambleton-Jones (Prefect), Mr M T S Krige ( Vice-principal).
1959 BC Sports Day Baytopp ST p069 001
Legend:
Sans titre1959 BC Rugby 1st XV vs OSA
Legend:
Sans titreMalcolm Driver (Class of 1956) at 1959 OSA Dinner at the Wanderers Club.
Legend:
Sans titre1959 BP Football 1st XI team photograph
Legend:
Sans titre2008 BP Grade 5 Class group 003
Sans titre2008 BP Grade 3 Class group 002
Sans titre2009 BP Grade 5H class:
[Not in seating order]: Simon Davenport Allen; Quinn Calvin Bawden; David Burton Burgess; James Charles Coleman; Kyle James Henk Daniels; Michael David De Vos; Aiden Dott; Thomas Luke Eichner; Christopher Howard Fletcher; Ethan Alun Frost; Andrew Thomas Galatis; Tanner Murray Gorille; Aran Groesbeek; Matthew Robert Harling Hayes; Brett Liam Jakins; Nana Kwabena Poku Mark-Hansen; Gareth David McDonic; Luke Evan Gordon McPhail; Binyavanga Mugabe Paul Nyirinkindi; Dean Brian Packham; Emilio Amadeo Pera; Reece Robey; Tristan Charles Savage; Sean Philip Schultze; Michael Christopher Stewart; Johan Van Der Poel; Dylan John Wells;
2009 BP Grade 3D class:
[Not in seating order]: Seyuran Arran; Gregory Bruynse; Caleb Jordan Chilvers; Dylan Mc Kay Copeland; Samuel Lex Geddie; Vuyo Goocin; Kylen Govender; Matthew Sean Kamps; Gareth Michael King; Brett Ryan Kruger; Liam Cameron Laidlaw; Benjamin Karl Lawrenz; Kenneth Lin; Ryan Macfarlane; Ijaz Mohamed; Courtney James Morton; Robert-Reece Callender North; Kristan Alexander O'Brien; Asanda Aphiwe Radebe; Thabang Kenneth Thapelo Royds; Matthew Michel Shehab; Luke Andrew Smith; Ngaya Swai; Dax William Traill; Lance Daniel van Doorene; Justin James Van Tubbergh; Liam Jason Wales;
2009 BP Grade 3N class:
[Not in seating order]: Dylan Christopher Arnold; Matthew Jett Beresford; Ryan Stanton Bertschinger; Andrew Barry Cameron; Michael Peter Cook; Bradley Marlon Cooper; Thomas Aidan Keogh; Keith Kromhout; Michael Kropp; Kopano Leeuw; Davied Mak; Hlamalani Malungani; Michael Robert Millard; Matthew Mark Mitchley; Conor Liam Murray; Bongani Ntsakani Rhulani Musikavanhu; Lancian Naidoo; Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani; Cameron Ross Painting; Gregory Thomas Pienaar; Shane Prinsloo; Michael Guy Salmon; Harry Oliver Saner; Brian Tshivhase; Erich van Beek; James Ritchie Van Heerden; Max Weihe;
2009 BP Choir Junior 002
Sans titre2009 BP Marimba Band Grade 3:
Front row: Rory Libera, Keanu Chuene, Cameron Painting, Nicholas Fraser, Mr Michael Sibanda, Kylen Govender, Bradley Cooper;
Middle row: Michael Cook, Kopano Leeuw, Brendan Doyle, Hlamalani Malungani, Kristan O'Brien, Courtney Morton, Andrew Cameron, Thomas Curd;
Back row: Buyo Goocin, Joshua Casey, Njabulo Mabena, Lance van Doorene, Justin van Tubbergh, Liam Wales, Rekgabile Nyhonyha;
2009 BP Marimba Band Grade 5:
Front row: Liam Michael Lyle Daniels; Rex John Walker; Andrew Thomas Galatis; Jordan McMahon; Bradlee George Nicholls; Brett Liam Jakins; Dylan John Wells; Calven Wilson; Londani Mduduzi Msimang;
2nd row: Michael David De Vos; Michael Christopher Stewart; Keiran George McInnes; Johan Van Der Poel; Michael Andrew Sacks; Thomas Luke Eichner; Ethan Alun Frost; Nicholas Hugo Lambrechts;
Sans titre2009 BP Marimba Band Senior Touring group 001
Legend:
Front row:
Londani Msimang, Calven Wilson, Keenan Mitchell, Nikhil Patel, Lesedi Mokoena, Connor Beauchamp, Andrew Galatis, Nicholas Masefield;
Middle row: Bradlee Nicholls, Brett Jakins, Kyran Christiane, Neil Richardson, Luvuno Ngwale, Malvin Mupfawi, Michael Stewart, Michael Hinds;
Back row:
Bradley Schmid, Manezi Jiya, Asante Nxumalo, Siyolo Nyoka, Kelame Maine, Thomas Eichner, Matthew Beech, Ross Spriestersbach,
2009 BP Athletics team:
2009 BP Athletics
Front row: Bhekumuzi Shezi, Thomas Curd, Brendan Doyle, Dimitri Manganadelis, Alexander Gordon, Nicholas Fraser, Matthew Galatis, Nicholas Rogers, Michael Greig, Jordan Sacks, Edward Gibbons, Liam Laidlaw, Samuel Geddie, Justin Van Tubbergh, Mitchell Stevens, Stephan Van Huyssteen, Michael Millard, Bradley Cooper;
2nd row: Thomas Eichner, James Leigh, Reece Biehler, Matthew Norton, George Makhlouf, Lebone Ngwepe, Tumelo Mapodile, Luke Walker, Shungu Dutiro, Hayden Hackney, Nicholas Brimacombe, Donovan Glover, Craig Meier, Sebastian Carr, Matthew Karis, Joshua Diesel, Nathan Olivier, Shaun Butler, Michael Kropp, Katlego Sebidi;
3rd row: Mr Mark de Buys, Johan Van Der Poel, Andrew Galatis, David Burgess, Tanner Gorille, Quinn Bawden, Michael Stewart, Dean Packham, Gareth McDonic, Jonathan Baker, Nicholas Rovelli, Kevin Carr, Gcobani Vundla, Matthew Alty, Yaseen Ebrahim, Calven Wilson, Ethan Frost, James Coleman, Alexander Heath, Mr Dawid Mattheus;
4th row: Christopher Trenchard, Ross Spriestersbach, Keenan Mitchell, Lorenzo Degni, Ryan Brown, Neil Richardson, Daniel Falconer, Alexander Manganadelis, Jonathan Conlan, Daniel Botha, Declan Connelly, Connor Beauchamp, Jared Swart, Jordan Rhodes, Brandon Glover, Connor Hinrichs, Andrew North, Vongani Mukansi;
5th row: Mr Gavin Olivier, Rollins Ayaya, Craig Howden, Michael Carter, Ross Bawden, David Dodds, Cameron Timm, Ryan Rickelton, Keegan Brown, Johnathan Dott, Rhys Hawken, Cameron Libera, Malcolm Libera, Graham Taylor, Christopher Dott, Channing Ross, Ethan Hunter, Nicolas Van Der Elst;