2012 BP Hockey U11 mixed group
Zonder titel2012 BP Hockey U11A team
Zonder titel2012 BP Rugby 3rd XV
Zonder titel2012 BP Rugby U9B team
Zonder titel2012 BP Rugby U10C team
Zonder titel2012 BP Rugby U11A team
Zonder titel2012 BP Squash A team
Zonder titel2012 BP Squash B team
Zonder titel2012 BP Squash C team
Zonder titel2012 BP Squash D team
Zonder titel2012 BP Swimming A team 02
Zonder titel2012 BP Tennis 2nd & 3rd team
Zonder titel2012 BP Tennis Junior team
Zonder titel2012 BP Choir Junior
Zonder titel2012 BP Jazz Band
Zonder titel2012 BP Marimba Band Grade 4
Zonder titel2012 BP PR team 001
Zonder titel2013 BP Chess team
Front Row: Thato Bernardo, Brandon Chapman, Courtney Morton, Liam Wales, David-John Templeton.
2nd Row: Inzwirashe Zunga, Michael Viljoen, Michael Hills, Gareth Hunter, Nicholas Harris, Michael Laburn, Ayrton Singh.
3rd Row: James McPhail, Ross Thomson, Jared Calaca, Kenneth Lin, Ryan van Wyk, Maynard Wilson, Bradley Walden.
2013 BP Choir Senior 002
Front Row: Luka Djordjevic, Kamau Wainaina, Michael Deans, Mudiwa Shamuyarira, Tyler Harrington, Marcel Sithole, Campbell White, Sithembiso Khumalo, Matt Davies, Harry Saner.
2nd Row: Cullum Kilmartin, Iviwe Matikinca, Brandon Chapman, Asanda Radebe, Spiridon Argirys, Thato Bernardo, Jason Brown, Tinaye Mari, Courtney Morton, Daniel McAslin, Katleho Matlala, Ryan Macfarlane, Rory Libera, Mbongeni Malinga, Luyanda Mashanda, Massimo Milanesi, Inzwirashe Zunga.
3rd Row: Dax Traill, Reece MacEwan, Alexander Masters, James McPhail, Matthew Beresford, Thandolwethu Nkomo, Michael Wasley, Thabang Royds, Robert-Reece North, Lindani Khoza, Keanu Chuene, Wonga Mguda, Bradley Walden, Zwelami Mandela, Matthew Potter.
4th Row: Maynard Wilson, Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani, Ryan van Wyk, Njabulo Dlamini, Kylen Govender, Joshua Casey, Mihlali Jiya, Kopano Leeuw, Liam Wales, Matthew Galatis, Seyuran Arran, James Richardson, Vuyo Goocin.
2013 BP PR Committee Grade 7
Front Row: Jason Brown, Liam Laidlaw, Ryan Kimble, Erich van Beek, Lancian Naidoo.
2nd Row: Michael Aiken, Harry Saner, Michael Millard, Seyuran Arran, Thabang Royds, Bradley Cooper, Dax Traill.
3rd Row: Davied Mak, Nicholas Fraser, Kylen Govender, Justin Van Tubbergh, Joshua Casey, Brendan Doyle, Benjamin Lawrenz.
2013 BP Cricket Open 3rd XI
Front Row: Seyuran Arran, Michael Aiken, Brett Liebenberg, Kyle Steenberg, Michael Kropp.
2nd Row: Jason Brown, Gregory Pienaar, Joshua Schmidt, Nicholas Rogers, Ryan van Wyk, Kristan O'Brien.
2013 BP Cricket Open 5th XI
Front Row: Casparus Troskie, Jacobus Snyman, Caleb Chilvers, Ryan Bertschinger.
2nd Row: Caide Spriestersbach, Matthew Stransky, Benjamin Lawrenz, Harry Saner.
2013 BP Cricket U11A
Front Row: Jaime Lewis, Jodi De Sousa, Colby Dyer, Cullum Kilmartin, Cameron White, Matthew Pilling.
2nd Row: Luke Caveney, Joshua De Decker, Liam McCarthy, Jarrod Whitehorn, Nicholas Frances, Zein Karodia.
2013 BP Football 3rd XI U13
Front Row: Joshua Schmidt, Michael Kropp, Ryan Macfarlane, Jason Brown, Liam Laidlaw, Thomas Keogh.
2nd Row: Dylan Copeland, Matthew Galatis, Bhekumuzi Shezi, Justin Van Tubbergh, Joram Hinds, Brett Kruger, Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani.
2013 BP Football U9 group
Front Row: Campbell Ivins, Daniel Dyer, Daelan Crighton, Luca McKay, Luke Dakers, Zavier Rey, Jordan Rixon, Devon Williams, Joshua Paton.
2nd Row: Graham Palmer, Lwenziwe Sibiya, Connor Bayvel, Kieran Kilmartin, Lwazi Mabena, Liam Chilton, Michael Cane, Dylan Verpoort, Michael Zietsman, Easton Allman, Cole Stacey, Kyle Wasley, Tyron Hore, Josh Vermeulen, James Lowman, Liam Willis, James Hitchings, Markos Stavrou, Matthew Sieling, Simphiwe Shange.
3rd Row: Christopher Sieling, Liam Regenass, David Thornton, Daniel Crowie, Cameron Panzera, Matthew Plant, Nicholas Dobson, Fabio Spazzoli, Dylan Botha, Thando Manzini, Liam Vermaak, Karabo Gadd, Kabo Madi, Amedeo Mirosevic, Zwonaka Mafuna, Aidan Urquhart, Dylan Robertson, Lesedi Ralebepa.
4th Row: Tristan Mathews, Trystan Kennedy, Matthew Hennig, Thabiso Ntloko, Darmiken Naidu, Nicholas Ternent, Jonathan Nash, Roald Carstens, Alastair Myers, Thami Hlongwa, Mikka Kminek, Oliver McAslin, Armand Carstens, Philip Botes, Joshua Evans, Liam Snyman, Daniel Shumba, Giorgio Amory, Matthew Rahme.
2013 BP Football U11B team
Front Row: Sithembiso Khumalo, Emmanuel Acheampong, Michael Stone, Jacques Delport, Cameron White.
2nd Row: Callum Mitchley, Inzwirashe Zunga, Luke Caveney, Reece MacEwan, Liam McCarthy, TheodoreThabiso Mokake, Matthew Baines, Katleho Matlala.
2013 BP Football U12D team
Front Row: Brandon Chapman, Massimiliano Beccaro, Massimo Milanesi, Cameron Brammer.
2nd Row: Jurgen Smith, Caide Spriestersbach, Ryan van Wyk, Mihlali Jiya, Kyle Steenberg, Matt Davies
2013 BP Football U13 mixed group
Front Row: Robert-Reece North, Conor Murray, Rory Libera, Courtney Morton, Lancian Naidoo, Tashen Moodley, Kylen Govender.
2nd Row: Ryan Bertschinger, Keanu Chuene, Thabang Royds, Harry Saner, James Van Heerden, Matthew Beresford, Lindani Khoza, Matthew Shehab.
3rd Row: Ryan Kimble, Jared de la Harpe, Luke Smith, Dylan Arnold, Joshua Casey, Gregory Pienaar, Cameron Painting, Matthew Stransky, Benjamin Lawrenz, Davied Mak, Caleb Chilvers.
2013 BP Hockey 1st Team 001
Front Row: Jean-Marc Rey, Edward Gibbons, Dylan Copeland, Matthew Kamps.
2nd Row: Dimitri Manganadelis, Jared de la Harpe, Nicholas Fraser, Michael Wasley, Gareth King, Joshua Pilling.
3rd Row: Brendan Doyle, Joshua Harvey, Jason Bewsey, Michael Swart.
2013 BP Hockey 1st Team 002
Zonder titel2013 BP Hockey U10 group
Front Row: Declan Louw, Connor Gahagan, Jonathan Fanton, Liam Rivers-Moore, Jordan Carr, Luke Brown, Sheldon Parker, Aidan Ferris.
2nd Row: Connor Henchie, Cameron O'Grady, Troyden Blackie, Daniele Sguazzin.
3rd Row: Oyama Ntshona, Tyron Worth, Jordan Naidu, David-John Templeton, Alexander Jackson, Devon Wright, Vuyo Malinga, Benjamin Linde, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Ethan Rauff, Samuel Taylor, Connor Skinner.
4th Row: Simon Beccaro, Asiphe Gwala, Robert Brabant, Dylan Cox, Keagan Murray, Stephen Pienaar, Ryan Cooper, Devan Parsons, Adam Michael, Oliver Moses, Kieran Nash, Benjamin Pringle, Konke Nzimande, Connor Nayler, Matthew Dalrymple.
5th Row: Kyle Cohead, Michael Lever, Matthew Finger, Matthew St Clair, Aaron Lawrenz, Luca Imbriolo, Richard Upfold, Sean Else, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Troy Graaff, Daniel Taylor, Stuart Brown, Armand van der Colf
2013 BP Hockey U11A team
Front Row: Ryan Campbell, Mudiwa Shamuyarira, Jodi De Sousa, Jaime Lewis.
2nd Row: Colby Dyer, Willem Van Ryswyck, Matthew Pilling, Luke Caveney, Andile Khuluse, Liam McCarthy, Daniel Jarvis.
2013 BP Hockey U12A team
Front Row: Angelo Galatis, James Thornton, Joshua Lazenby, Christopher Diesel.
2nd Row: Taine Bunch, Jed Alves, Andrew Parkinson, Jordan Hean, James McPhail, Kamau Wainaina, Max Ellis, Nicholas Carr.
2013 BP Hockey U12C team
Front Row: Dane Tucker, Daniel Fraser, Lloyd Kerwan.
2nd Row: Ross Thomson, Cameron Hobbs, Matt Davies, Brandon Upfold.
2013 BP Rugby U11C
Front Row: Mudiwa Shamuyarira, Inzwirashe Zunga, Marcel Sithole, Ryan Campbell.
2nd Row: Connor Tebbutt, Michael Hinrichs, Njabulo Dlamini, Jarrod Van Der Poll, Shaun Karlsson, Oliver Gunner, Matthew Pilling.
2013 BP Rugby U12C
Front Row: Mbongeni Malinga, Christopher Diesel, James McPhail, Kgothatso Selepe.
2nd Row: Richard Hammann, Matthew Loots, Ross Thomson, Aidan Penfold, Brandon Upfold, Bradley Walden.
2013 BP Squash A team
Angelo Galatis, Nicholas Carr, Brendan Doyle, Michael Wasley.
2015 BP Grade 4S
Zonder titel2015 BP Grade 4V
Zonder titel2015 BP Grade 5G
Zonder titel2015 BP Grade 5W
Zonder titel2015 BP Grade 7D
Zonder titel2015 BP Grade 7T
Zonder titel2015 BP Basketball U12A:
Front Row (L-R): Jordan Naidu, Alexander Jackson, Mr P Molotshwa, Simon Beccaro, Bonolo Molatudi, Kukhanya Mahlangu.
Back Row: David-John Templeton, Ryan Cooper, Daniel Taylor, Stuart Brown, Konke Nzimande, Tonderai Nyagani.
1994 GC Van Zyl seeks new vistas 003
Zonder titel1937 28 Rand Charities to Benefit: Mr A. C. Collins Will: Estate of £555,000 [NC October 1937]
Details the life and work of Collins and the many charities - both local and in the UK - that wee beneficiaries of his will.
1966 Staff conditions of service. Documents outlining the appeal by staff, and female staff in particular, for salary parity.
Zonder titel1970 BC Matric Class ST p016
Legend:
Seated: A. J. Carter, T. J. Clifford, Mrs. G. C. Meumann, C. B.Wilkinson, J. Helliwell, J. W. Frylinck, W. J. Ellis, M. Henning (Headmaster), V. L. Clegg, (Second Master), R. Erasmus, E. R. Lipsett, R. W. Simpson, E. R. King, J. C. Dickson, G. J. Mascall, H. Huggett;
Second row: H. J. Jansen, J. Dell, W. Parker, I. Crichton, L. Gould, P. Stevenson, R. Johnson, I. Whyte, D. Spargo, G. Hoy, M. de Moor, J. Brandt, G. Ware, A. Dick, E. Blake,
J. Winstanley, K. Goodbrand, N. Lazarus, R. Wallace, H. B. Thorpe;
Third row: E. Smit, J. Dott, A. Hudson, R. Wilton, D. Lincoln, G. Schwikkard, S. Brooke-Norris, A. Ringland, C. Bell, M. Jackson, W. Pearce, A. Relph, R. Schoeman, N. Farquharson, B. Green, P. Langerman, O. Cook.
Back row: T. Gillham, C. Smith, I. Austin, P. Flinn, R. Harpur, P. Gerber, P. Lilly, B. Fergusson, A. Jackson, P. Bennetto, S. Grewar, G. Carter, G. Ketelbey, D. Liebenberg, J. de Swart.
1970 BC Swimming team ST p070
Legend:
1st row: A. Montgomery, P. Lilly, P. Gerber, O. Cook, H. B. Thorpe, B. Fergusson (Capt.) V. L. Clegg, C. Etheredge, P. Bennetto, I. Whyte, G. Schwikkard;
2nd row: S. Rundle, A. Carr, L.Buck, D. Raynham, M. Hemphill, M. Webb, M. Chasey, P. Henderson, A. Needham, V. Davies, P. Roussos, F. de Matos;
3rd row: G. Burgess, R. Dansay, D. Hill, E. Freemantle, J. Lilly, P Botha, C. Young, R. Gilbert, P. Roussos, F. Winder, D. Tottenham, B. Michelow;
4th row: D. Lincoln, A. Groenewald, P Hough, M. Wood, G. Paton-Ash, C. Fergusson, M. Maarschalk, S. Posnett.
1974 BC Academic Staff
Legend:
Front row: Mrs. G. C. Meumann, Revd. H. K. Nel, Mr. E. R’ King, Mr. V. L. Clegg (Second Master) Mr. M. Henning Mr. E. R. Lipsett, (Headmaster), Mr. A. J. Carter, Mr. K. C. Hovelmeier, Mrs. D. A. Ward;
Second row: ?, Mr. H. A. J. van Rensburg, Mr M Smith, Mr. M. D. Stalley, ?, Mr. O. J. Roberts, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. J. C. Dickson, Mr. H. Huggett;
Third row: ?, Mr J. A. Verner, Mr. P. M. Pearce, Mr. E. J. Jansen, ?, Mr. H. B. Thorpe, Mr. T. J. Clifford, ?;
1973- 1974 BC Overseas tour group ST p022
Legend:
Back Row: A. Williams, M. Lang, G. Lang, A. Pienaar, G. Murtagh, G. Panas, R. Farenheim, S. White, M. Pieterse, B. Sherwood, G. Schroeder, G. Mann;
Middle Row: M. Wallace, C. Clarke, R. Allsopp, A. C. Beck, C. Fox, Mr. E. King, Mrs. King, Mr. V. Clegg, Mrs. M. Clegg, Miss D. Jeffery, Mrs. M. Charlton;
Front Row: D. Hillebrand, G. Brown, M. C. Chasey, M. Botha.
Absent: K. Holley.
1978 BC Academic staff ST p005
Legend:
Back Row: Mr F G van der Westhuizen, Mr G du P Ferreira, Mr M I Clarke, Mr D S Gear, Mr H Legg, Mr C E Jeannot, Mr T J Clifford, Mr H H Huggett, Mr P Jones;
Middle Row: Mr P J Hildesley, Mr M B Smith, Mr A J Carter, Mrs C B A Kennealy, Mrs R E Bruschi, Mrs J Z Dixon, Mr P Reuvers, Mr S G Bowen, Mr J A Rowland;
Front Row: Mr O J Roberts, Mr H B Thorpe, Mr H J Jansen, Mr K C Hovelmeier, Mr V L Clegg (second Master), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), Rev H K Nel (Chaplain), Mr E R Lipsett, Mr M D Stalley, Mr J A Verner.
1978 BC Swimming team ST p070
Legend:
Back row: I L Atteridge, N C Rowley, G A Waters, R G D Henning, J C Hargreaves, C R Warriner, H E Bolttler, A P Hamman;
2nd row: Mr V L Clegg, C W Dicks, M G Bradford, R L McMurchie, R W M McCall, A F Momberg, M A Thorp, S Streak, I D McMurchie, Mr H B Thorpe;
Front row: G C Krafft, D J O’Regan, M G Thomas, M J M Holmes (capt.) G M Eckersley, G D Whitelaw, F Provenziani;
Absent: M C Couzyn, S Kinmont;
1980 BC College Prefects ST p009
Legend:
Back Row: R.J. Brooke, D.M. Thorrold, K.R. Waters, B.L. Allan, G.A. Halse, A.P. Anagnostaras, D.J. Goedhart, M.E. Walsh, G.B. Pohl, E.R.G. Atmore;
Front Row: R.F. Podesta, P.D.W.W. Grosskopf, V. L. Clegg (Second Master), G.W. Hood (Head Boy), M. Henning (Headmaster), W.J. Leslie, Mr. K. Hovelmeier, C.M. Ducat, Mr. H.J. Jansen.
1970 BC BP Walkathon cents for Saints. Cartoon drawing. The Star 11th April 1970
Zonder titel1970 BC NC Schoolboy grabs 5 for 38. 19th November 1970. [Publication not identified.]
Zonder titel1973 BC NC Top school in township venture. The Star 2nd August 1973. Report on interview with Colin Dunn (Trustee) regarding the sale for development of part of the College land.
Zonder titel1981 BP NC Little Gareth is not short of wickets … [source unidentified].
Zonder titelReception at Norwegian Hall [NC] referring to the farewell to Mr & Mrs C H Leake after his retirement as Consul of Norway.
Source of NC is not identified. Item is dated form an adjacent cutting.
Chas. H. Leake Esq. J P [writing folder].
The initials "J P" following his name indicate that he held the rank of Justice of the Peace.
1935c Leake laying a foundation stone at an unidentified building.
Other photographs identify the stone as being laid in memory and at the bequest of CH Leake's brother Orlando Leake after whom Orlando, Soweto is named.
Group photograph of Leake and his family on the Durban beachfront. The youth is dressed in a Hilton College uniform.
The date of 1946 was established courtesy of the Hilton College Archives. With their help, the young man was identified as Anthony Charles Turner who attended Hilton from 1946 - 1949. The Hilton archive was further able to establish that the others in the photograph included Anthony's father, Ernest James Turner, his mother Muriel (nee Leake) and his sisters.
It was from this information that the photograph of a youthful Anthony was dated to 1946.
The location of the Durban beachfront was identified from general knowledge and the lack of a lighthouse on the Bluff in the background confirms the date between 1941 and 1953.
Further clarification was received from Charles Bamford (Class of 1973 and great-grandson of Charles Leake):
"It is correct to say that the photograph shows, on the left, E.J. ("Pic") Turner with his wife Muriel and their two children, "Tony" and Gail. I am pretty certain that the girl with my great-grandfather is his granddaughter Hilary Morris, the daughter of Nellie Morris (née Leake) who had previously been married to Edgar Clapshaw, my maternal grandfather."
1950c Leake family group in garden 002
Zonder titel1950c Leake in a garden, presumed to be the garden of his home in The Valley Road, Westcliff.
Zonder titel1953 Chapel foundations after laying of Foundation Stone
Zonder titel1954 College official opening group 001
Zonder titel1953 College Opening group
Zonder titel2004 Malcolm 'Wors' Read obituary
Zonder titel1998 Peter Henderson obituary
Zonder titel1956 BC Grade 11 class
Zonder titelFormal group photograph of the 1956 Grade 5 class taken in front of the Chapel doors.
Zonder titel1947BC_0001: Formal portrait of co-founder, Albert Charles Collins
Zonder titel1953BC_0018: BC Address by Mrs E Mountstephens at the laying of the Foundation Stone of the Chapel.
Zonder titel1953BC_0022: Laying of the Foundation Stone of the Chapel - view of the congregation from BC upper floor corridor towards Collins House
Zonder titel1995 First Aerial view of Campus in the Bryanston context. Many landmarks are recognisable in this photograph e.g. the Mount St Water tower; the Braamfontein Spruit and the intersection of Main Road and William Nicol before the establishment of the highway.
Zonder titelPresentation of awards at 1955 Athletics meeting.
Zonder titel1956 Std 8 (Grade 10) Class photograph
Legend:
Zonder titel1956 Std 6 (Grade 8) Class photograph
Legend:
Zonder titel1956 BP Std 3 (Grade 5) Class photograph
Legend:
Zonder titel1957 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p070 Team photograph
Legend:
Zonder titel1957 BC Chapel Quad view from south where Mears Hall now stands
Zonder titel1957 BC Dining Hall ST p012
Zonder titel1957 BC Jamieson field HA
Zonder titel1957 BC Mountstephens House HA
Zonder titel1957 BC Cricket Field view 002
Zonder titel1957 Chapel interior HA
Zonder titel1959 BC Matric Class photograph
Legend:
Back row: R J C Pellow, S Maxwell, D T Robertson (Library Prefect), P A Weaver, C R Roper, V E Meagher, I W Beith, P E P Veit;
Front row: Mr E M Harris (Form Master), M C Bresler (Prefect), D D Scott (Prefect), M W G A Mears (Headmaster), T Leach (Prefect), B Hambleton-Jones (Prefect), Mr M T S Krige ( Vice-principal).
1959 BC Sports Day Baytopp ST p069 001
Legend:
Zonder titel1959 BC Rugby 1st XV vs OSA
Legend:
Zonder titelMalcolm Driver (Class of 1956) at 1959 OSA Dinner at the Wanderers Club.
Legend:
Zonder titel1959 BP Football 1st XI team photograph
Legend:
Zonder titel2008 BP Grade 5 Class group 003
Zonder titel2008 BP Grade 3 Class group 002
Zonder titel2009 BP Grade 5H class:
[Not in seating order]: Simon Davenport Allen; Quinn Calvin Bawden; David Burton Burgess; James Charles Coleman; Kyle James Henk Daniels; Michael David De Vos; Aiden Dott; Thomas Luke Eichner; Christopher Howard Fletcher; Ethan Alun Frost; Andrew Thomas Galatis; Tanner Murray Gorille; Aran Groesbeek; Matthew Robert Harling Hayes; Brett Liam Jakins; Nana Kwabena Poku Mark-Hansen; Gareth David McDonic; Luke Evan Gordon McPhail; Binyavanga Mugabe Paul Nyirinkindi; Dean Brian Packham; Emilio Amadeo Pera; Reece Robey; Tristan Charles Savage; Sean Philip Schultze; Michael Christopher Stewart; Johan Van Der Poel; Dylan John Wells;
2009 BP Grade 3D class:
[Not in seating order]: Seyuran Arran; Gregory Bruynse; Caleb Jordan Chilvers; Dylan Mc Kay Copeland; Samuel Lex Geddie; Vuyo Goocin; Kylen Govender; Matthew Sean Kamps; Gareth Michael King; Brett Ryan Kruger; Liam Cameron Laidlaw; Benjamin Karl Lawrenz; Kenneth Lin; Ryan Macfarlane; Ijaz Mohamed; Courtney James Morton; Robert-Reece Callender North; Kristan Alexander O'Brien; Asanda Aphiwe Radebe; Thabang Kenneth Thapelo Royds; Matthew Michel Shehab; Luke Andrew Smith; Ngaya Swai; Dax William Traill; Lance Daniel van Doorene; Justin James Van Tubbergh; Liam Jason Wales;
2009 BP Grade 3N class:
[Not in seating order]: Dylan Christopher Arnold; Matthew Jett Beresford; Ryan Stanton Bertschinger; Andrew Barry Cameron; Michael Peter Cook; Bradley Marlon Cooper; Thomas Aidan Keogh; Keith Kromhout; Michael Kropp; Kopano Leeuw; Davied Mak; Hlamalani Malungani; Michael Robert Millard; Matthew Mark Mitchley; Conor Liam Murray; Bongani Ntsakani Rhulani Musikavanhu; Lancian Naidoo; Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani; Cameron Ross Painting; Gregory Thomas Pienaar; Shane Prinsloo; Michael Guy Salmon; Harry Oliver Saner; Brian Tshivhase; Erich van Beek; James Ritchie Van Heerden; Max Weihe;
2009 BP Choir Junior 002
Zonder titel2009 BP Marimba Band Grade 3:
Front row: Rory Libera, Keanu Chuene, Cameron Painting, Nicholas Fraser, Mr Michael Sibanda, Kylen Govender, Bradley Cooper;
Middle row: Michael Cook, Kopano Leeuw, Brendan Doyle, Hlamalani Malungani, Kristan O'Brien, Courtney Morton, Andrew Cameron, Thomas Curd;
Back row: Buyo Goocin, Joshua Casey, Njabulo Mabena, Lance van Doorene, Justin van Tubbergh, Liam Wales, Rekgabile Nyhonyha;
2009 BP Marimba Band Grade 5:
Front row: Liam Michael Lyle Daniels; Rex John Walker; Andrew Thomas Galatis; Jordan McMahon; Bradlee George Nicholls; Brett Liam Jakins; Dylan John Wells; Calven Wilson; Londani Mduduzi Msimang;
2nd row: Michael David De Vos; Michael Christopher Stewart; Keiran George McInnes; Johan Van Der Poel; Michael Andrew Sacks; Thomas Luke Eichner; Ethan Alun Frost; Nicholas Hugo Lambrechts;
Zonder titel2009 BP Marimba Band Senior Touring group 001
Legend:
Front row:
Londani Msimang, Calven Wilson, Keenan Mitchell, Nikhil Patel, Lesedi Mokoena, Connor Beauchamp, Andrew Galatis, Nicholas Masefield;
Middle row: Bradlee Nicholls, Brett Jakins, Kyran Christiane, Neil Richardson, Luvuno Ngwale, Malvin Mupfawi, Michael Stewart, Michael Hinds;
Back row:
Bradley Schmid, Manezi Jiya, Asante Nxumalo, Siyolo Nyoka, Kelame Maine, Thomas Eichner, Matthew Beech, Ross Spriestersbach,