2013 BP Hockey 1st Team 001
Front Row: Jean-Marc Rey, Edward Gibbons, Dylan Copeland, Matthew Kamps.
2nd Row: Dimitri Manganadelis, Jared de la Harpe, Nicholas Fraser, Michael Wasley, Gareth King, Joshua Pilling.
3rd Row: Brendan Doyle, Joshua Harvey, Jason Bewsey, Michael Swart.
2013 BP Hockey 1st Team 002
Sans titre2013 BP Hockey U10 group
Front Row: Declan Louw, Connor Gahagan, Jonathan Fanton, Liam Rivers-Moore, Jordan Carr, Luke Brown, Sheldon Parker, Aidan Ferris.
2nd Row: Connor Henchie, Cameron O'Grady, Troyden Blackie, Daniele Sguazzin.
3rd Row: Oyama Ntshona, Tyron Worth, Jordan Naidu, David-John Templeton, Alexander Jackson, Devon Wright, Vuyo Malinga, Benjamin Linde, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Ethan Rauff, Samuel Taylor, Connor Skinner.
4th Row: Simon Beccaro, Asiphe Gwala, Robert Brabant, Dylan Cox, Keagan Murray, Stephen Pienaar, Ryan Cooper, Devan Parsons, Adam Michael, Oliver Moses, Kieran Nash, Benjamin Pringle, Konke Nzimande, Connor Nayler, Matthew Dalrymple.
5th Row: Kyle Cohead, Michael Lever, Matthew Finger, Matthew St Clair, Aaron Lawrenz, Luca Imbriolo, Richard Upfold, Sean Else, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Troy Graaff, Daniel Taylor, Stuart Brown, Armand van der Colf
2013 BP Hockey U11A team
Front Row: Ryan Campbell, Mudiwa Shamuyarira, Jodi De Sousa, Jaime Lewis.
2nd Row: Colby Dyer, Willem Van Ryswyck, Matthew Pilling, Luke Caveney, Andile Khuluse, Liam McCarthy, Daniel Jarvis.
2013 BP Hockey U12A team
Front Row: Angelo Galatis, James Thornton, Joshua Lazenby, Christopher Diesel.
2nd Row: Taine Bunch, Jed Alves, Andrew Parkinson, Jordan Hean, James McPhail, Kamau Wainaina, Max Ellis, Nicholas Carr.
2013 BP Hockey U12C team
Front Row: Dane Tucker, Daniel Fraser, Lloyd Kerwan.
2nd Row: Ross Thomson, Cameron Hobbs, Matt Davies, Brandon Upfold.
2013 BP Rugby U11C
Front Row: Mudiwa Shamuyarira, Inzwirashe Zunga, Marcel Sithole, Ryan Campbell.
2nd Row: Connor Tebbutt, Michael Hinrichs, Njabulo Dlamini, Jarrod Van Der Poll, Shaun Karlsson, Oliver Gunner, Matthew Pilling.
2013 BP Rugby U12C
Front Row: Mbongeni Malinga, Christopher Diesel, James McPhail, Kgothatso Selepe.
2nd Row: Richard Hammann, Matthew Loots, Ross Thomson, Aidan Penfold, Brandon Upfold, Bradley Walden.
2013 BP Squash A team
Angelo Galatis, Nicholas Carr, Brendan Doyle, Michael Wasley.
2015 BP Grade 4S
Sans titre2015 BP Grade 4V
Sans titre2015 BP Grade 5G
Sans titre2015 BP Grade 5W
Sans titre2015 BP Grade 7D
Sans titre2015 BP Grade 7T
Sans titre2015 BP Basketball U12A:
Front Row (L-R): Jordan Naidu, Alexander Jackson, Mr P Molotshwa, Simon Beccaro, Bonolo Molatudi, Kukhanya Mahlangu.
Back Row: David-John Templeton, Ryan Cooper, Daniel Taylor, Stuart Brown, Konke Nzimande, Tonderai Nyagani.
1994 GC Van Zyl seeks new vistas 003
Sans titre1962 BC Mountstephens House NIS TBI
Sans titre1965 BC Mountstephens House NIS
Sans titre1974 BC Founders Day dignitaries
Legend:
From left to right: Rev Harry Nel, Rev Stanley G Pitts (Chairman of Council), Mr Mark Henning (Head), Rev A J Western, Anton Oberholzer (Head boy), Mr Vernon Clegg;
1974 BC Swimming team ST p047
Legend:
Back row: J. Rundle, R. Pike, L. Pienaar, R. Bruton, G. Eckersley, L. Coogan, S. Bray, R. Sneddon G. Christiane, M. Holmes, C. Zarge, D. Basnett, G. Whitelaw;
Middle row: M. Botha, M. Wallace, P. Johnston, W. Ainge, A. Pike, P. Kuilman, R. Baillie-McEwan P. James, C. Clarke, P. Christelis, G. Carter;
Front row: R. Brigden, D. Klein, R. Stanley, B. Baker, A. Needham (capt.), Mr. H. B. Thorpe, Mr. V. L. Clegg, M. Chasey, G. Eckersley, B. Bruton, R. Gilbert;
Seated in front: K. Rainier, D. O’Regan, T. Botha.
1977 BC College Prefects ST p018
Legend:
Back Row: A. J. Carter, L. D. Pienaar, A.W. Adrian, G. Baker, G.D Charlton, A.S. Irwin, M.L. Sherrell, D.J. William;
Front Row: Mr. V.L. Clegg (Second Master); R.C. Tritton (Head Boy), Mr M. Henning (Headmaster), R.W. Matthews, Mr. K. Hovelmeier.
1980 BC Matric Class ST p017
Legend:
1981 BP NC Russell caps good Treadwell week [source unidentified].
Sans titre1982 BP NC Four from Saints [source unidentified]
Sans titreFormal portrait photograph of Leake. It is dated from the same image as used on his campaign card for his candidacy for the 1920 Transvaal provincial election. At this time, Leake would have been 51 years old.
Sans titreThe coat of arms is placed adjacent to the programme detailed in item 009 and is presumed to have come either from the event or from Leake's time as Consul. Leake served as the Norwegian Consul from 1928 - 1938.
For further details on the Norwegian coat of arms see: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Coat_of_arms_of_Norway
1953 Leake and group at College Official Opening.
The group is standing in front of the plaque erected in the BC entrance portico to commemorate the official opening of the College in 1953.
1935c Leake inspects the girl-guide guard of honour
Sans titre1940c Leake family group in garden 001
Sans titre1940c Leake in his garden 003
Sans titre1953 Leake addresses congregation after laying of Chapel Foundation Stone
Sans titre1953 Chapel Leake lays Foundation Stone 001
Sans titre1953 College Opening group 003
Sans titre1937 28 Rand Charities to Benefit: Mr A. C. Collins Will: Estate of £555,000 [NC October 1937]
Details the life and work of Collins and the many charities - both local and in the UK - that wee beneficiaries of his will.
1970 BC Matric Class ST p016
Legend:
Seated: A. J. Carter, T. J. Clifford, Mrs. G. C. Meumann, C. B.Wilkinson, J. Helliwell, J. W. Frylinck, W. J. Ellis, M. Henning (Headmaster), V. L. Clegg, (Second Master), R. Erasmus, E. R. Lipsett, R. W. Simpson, E. R. King, J. C. Dickson, G. J. Mascall, H. Huggett;
Second row: H. J. Jansen, J. Dell, W. Parker, I. Crichton, L. Gould, P. Stevenson, R. Johnson, I. Whyte, D. Spargo, G. Hoy, M. de Moor, J. Brandt, G. Ware, A. Dick, E. Blake,
J. Winstanley, K. Goodbrand, N. Lazarus, R. Wallace, H. B. Thorpe;
Third row: E. Smit, J. Dott, A. Hudson, R. Wilton, D. Lincoln, G. Schwikkard, S. Brooke-Norris, A. Ringland, C. Bell, M. Jackson, W. Pearce, A. Relph, R. Schoeman, N. Farquharson, B. Green, P. Langerman, O. Cook.
Back row: T. Gillham, C. Smith, I. Austin, P. Flinn, R. Harpur, P. Gerber, P. Lilly, B. Fergusson, A. Jackson, P. Bennetto, S. Grewar, G. Carter, G. Ketelbey, D. Liebenberg, J. de Swart.
1970 BC Swimming team ST p070
Legend:
1st row: A. Montgomery, P. Lilly, P. Gerber, O. Cook, H. B. Thorpe, B. Fergusson (Capt.) V. L. Clegg, C. Etheredge, P. Bennetto, I. Whyte, G. Schwikkard;
2nd row: S. Rundle, A. Carr, L.Buck, D. Raynham, M. Hemphill, M. Webb, M. Chasey, P. Henderson, A. Needham, V. Davies, P. Roussos, F. de Matos;
3rd row: G. Burgess, R. Dansay, D. Hill, E. Freemantle, J. Lilly, P Botha, C. Young, R. Gilbert, P. Roussos, F. Winder, D. Tottenham, B. Michelow;
4th row: D. Lincoln, A. Groenewald, P Hough, M. Wood, G. Paton-Ash, C. Fergusson, M. Maarschalk, S. Posnett.
1974 BC Academic Staff
Legend:
Front row: Mrs. G. C. Meumann, Revd. H. K. Nel, Mr. E. R’ King, Mr. V. L. Clegg (Second Master) Mr. M. Henning Mr. E. R. Lipsett, (Headmaster), Mr. A. J. Carter, Mr. K. C. Hovelmeier, Mrs. D. A. Ward;
Second row: ?, Mr. H. A. J. van Rensburg, Mr M Smith, Mr. M. D. Stalley, ?, Mr. O. J. Roberts, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. J. C. Dickson, Mr. H. Huggett;
Third row: ?, Mr J. A. Verner, Mr. P. M. Pearce, Mr. E. J. Jansen, ?, Mr. H. B. Thorpe, Mr. T. J. Clifford, ?;
1973- 1974 BC Overseas tour group ST p022
Legend:
Back Row: A. Williams, M. Lang, G. Lang, A. Pienaar, G. Murtagh, G. Panas, R. Farenheim, S. White, M. Pieterse, B. Sherwood, G. Schroeder, G. Mann;
Middle Row: M. Wallace, C. Clarke, R. Allsopp, A. C. Beck, C. Fox, Mr. E. King, Mrs. King, Mr. V. Clegg, Mrs. M. Clegg, Miss D. Jeffery, Mrs. M. Charlton;
Front Row: D. Hillebrand, G. Brown, M. C. Chasey, M. Botha.
Absent: K. Holley.
1978 BC Academic staff ST p005
Legend:
Back Row: Mr F G van der Westhuizen, Mr G du P Ferreira, Mr M I Clarke, Mr D S Gear, Mr H Legg, Mr C E Jeannot, Mr T J Clifford, Mr H H Huggett, Mr P Jones;
Middle Row: Mr P J Hildesley, Mr M B Smith, Mr A J Carter, Mrs C B A Kennealy, Mrs R E Bruschi, Mrs J Z Dixon, Mr P Reuvers, Mr S G Bowen, Mr J A Rowland;
Front Row: Mr O J Roberts, Mr H B Thorpe, Mr H J Jansen, Mr K C Hovelmeier, Mr V L Clegg (second Master), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), Rev H K Nel (Chaplain), Mr E R Lipsett, Mr M D Stalley, Mr J A Verner.
1978 BC Swimming team ST p070
Legend:
Back row: I L Atteridge, N C Rowley, G A Waters, R G D Henning, J C Hargreaves, C R Warriner, H E Bolttler, A P Hamman;
2nd row: Mr V L Clegg, C W Dicks, M G Bradford, R L McMurchie, R W M McCall, A F Momberg, M A Thorp, S Streak, I D McMurchie, Mr H B Thorpe;
Front row: G C Krafft, D J O’Regan, M G Thomas, M J M Holmes (capt.) G M Eckersley, G D Whitelaw, F Provenziani;
Absent: M C Couzyn, S Kinmont;
1980 BC College Prefects ST p009
Legend:
Back Row: R.J. Brooke, D.M. Thorrold, K.R. Waters, B.L. Allan, G.A. Halse, A.P. Anagnostaras, D.J. Goedhart, M.E. Walsh, G.B. Pohl, E.R.G. Atmore;
Front Row: R.F. Podesta, P.D.W.W. Grosskopf, V. L. Clegg (Second Master), G.W. Hood (Head Boy), M. Henning (Headmaster), W.J. Leslie, Mr. K. Hovelmeier, C.M. Ducat, Mr. H.J. Jansen.
1970 BC BP Walkathon cents for Saints. Cartoon drawing. The Star 11th April 1970
Sans titre1970 BC NC Schoolboy grabs 5 for 38. 19th November 1970. [Publication not identified.]
Sans titre1973 BC NC Top school in township venture. The Star 2nd August 1973. Report on interview with Colin Dunn (Trustee) regarding the sale for development of part of the College land.
Sans titreReception at Norwegian Hall [NC] referring to the farewell to Mr & Mrs C H Leake after his retirement as Consul of Norway.
Source of NC is not identified. Item is dated form an adjacent cutting.
Chas. H. Leake Esq. J P [writing folder].
The initials "J P" following his name indicate that he held the rank of Justice of the Peace.
1935c Leake laying a foundation stone at an unidentified building.
Other photographs identify the stone as being laid in memory and at the bequest of CH Leake's brother Orlando Leake after whom Orlando, Soweto is named.
Group photograph of Leake and his family on the Durban beachfront. The youth is dressed in a Hilton College uniform.
The date of 1946 was established courtesy of the Hilton College Archives. With their help, the young man was identified as Anthony Charles Turner who attended Hilton from 1946 - 1949. The Hilton archive was further able to establish that the others in the photograph included Anthony's father, Ernest James Turner, his mother Muriel (nee Leake) and his sisters.
It was from this information that the photograph of a youthful Anthony was dated to 1946.
The location of the Durban beachfront was identified from general knowledge and the lack of a lighthouse on the Bluff in the background confirms the date between 1941 and 1953.
Further clarification was received from Charles Bamford (Class of 1973 and great-grandson of Charles Leake):
"It is correct to say that the photograph shows, on the left, E.J. ("Pic") Turner with his wife Muriel and their two children, "Tony" and Gail. I am pretty certain that the girl with my great-grandfather is his granddaughter Hilary Morris, the daughter of Nellie Morris (née Leake) who had previously been married to Edgar Clapshaw, my maternal grandfather."
1950c Leake family group in garden 002
Sans titre1950c Leake in a garden, presumed to be the garden of his home in The Valley Road, Westcliff.
Sans titre1953 Chapel foundations after laying of Foundation Stone
Sans titre1954 College official opening group 001
Sans titre1953 College Opening group
Sans titre1956 BC Grade 11 class
Sans titreFormal group photograph of the 1956 Grade 5 class taken in front of the Chapel doors.
Sans titre1947BC_0001: Formal portrait of co-founder, Albert Charles Collins
Sans titre1953BC_0018: BC Address by Mrs E Mountstephens at the laying of the Foundation Stone of the Chapel.
Sans titre1953BC_0022: Laying of the Foundation Stone of the Chapel - view of the congregation from BC upper floor corridor towards Collins House
Sans titre1995 First Aerial view of Campus in the Bryanston context. Many landmarks are recognisable in this photograph e.g. the Mount St Water tower; the Braamfontein Spruit and the intersection of Main Road and William Nicol before the establishment of the highway.
Sans titrePresentation of awards at 1955 Athletics meeting.
Sans titre1956 Std 8 (Grade 10) Class photograph
Legend:
Sans titre1956 Std 6 (Grade 8) Class photograph
Legend:
Sans titre1956 BP Std 3 (Grade 5) Class photograph
Legend:
Sans titre1957 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p070 Team photograph
Legend:
Sans titre1957 BC Chapel Quad view from south where Mears Hall now stands
Sans titre1957 BC Dining Hall ST p012
Sans titre1957 BC Jamieson field HA
Sans titre1957 BC Mountstephens House HA
Sans titre1957 BC Cricket Field view 002
Sans titre1957 Chapel interior HA
Sans titre1959 BC Matric Class photograph
Legend:
Back row: R J C Pellow, S Maxwell, D T Robertson (Library Prefect), P A Weaver, C R Roper, V E Meagher, I W Beith, P E P Veit;
Front row: Mr E M Harris (Form Master), M C Bresler (Prefect), D D Scott (Prefect), M W G A Mears (Headmaster), T Leach (Prefect), B Hambleton-Jones (Prefect), Mr M T S Krige ( Vice-principal).
1959 BC Sports Day Baytopp ST p069 001
Legend:
Sans titre1959 BC Rugby 1st XV vs OSA
Legend:
Sans titreMalcolm Driver (Class of 1956) at 1959 OSA Dinner at the Wanderers Club.
Legend:
Sans titre1959 BP Football 1st XI team photograph
Legend:
Sans titre2008 BP Grade 5 Class group 003
Sans titre2008 BP Grade 3 Class group 002
Sans titre2009 BP Grade 5H class:
[Not in seating order]: Simon Davenport Allen; Quinn Calvin Bawden; David Burton Burgess; James Charles Coleman; Kyle James Henk Daniels; Michael David De Vos; Aiden Dott; Thomas Luke Eichner; Christopher Howard Fletcher; Ethan Alun Frost; Andrew Thomas Galatis; Tanner Murray Gorille; Aran Groesbeek; Matthew Robert Harling Hayes; Brett Liam Jakins; Nana Kwabena Poku Mark-Hansen; Gareth David McDonic; Luke Evan Gordon McPhail; Binyavanga Mugabe Paul Nyirinkindi; Dean Brian Packham; Emilio Amadeo Pera; Reece Robey; Tristan Charles Savage; Sean Philip Schultze; Michael Christopher Stewart; Johan Van Der Poel; Dylan John Wells;
2009 BP Grade 3D class:
[Not in seating order]: Seyuran Arran; Gregory Bruynse; Caleb Jordan Chilvers; Dylan Mc Kay Copeland; Samuel Lex Geddie; Vuyo Goocin; Kylen Govender; Matthew Sean Kamps; Gareth Michael King; Brett Ryan Kruger; Liam Cameron Laidlaw; Benjamin Karl Lawrenz; Kenneth Lin; Ryan Macfarlane; Ijaz Mohamed; Courtney James Morton; Robert-Reece Callender North; Kristan Alexander O'Brien; Asanda Aphiwe Radebe; Thabang Kenneth Thapelo Royds; Matthew Michel Shehab; Luke Andrew Smith; Ngaya Swai; Dax William Traill; Lance Daniel van Doorene; Justin James Van Tubbergh; Liam Jason Wales;
2009 BP Grade 3N class:
[Not in seating order]: Dylan Christopher Arnold; Matthew Jett Beresford; Ryan Stanton Bertschinger; Andrew Barry Cameron; Michael Peter Cook; Bradley Marlon Cooper; Thomas Aidan Keogh; Keith Kromhout; Michael Kropp; Kopano Leeuw; Davied Mak; Hlamalani Malungani; Michael Robert Millard; Matthew Mark Mitchley; Conor Liam Murray; Bongani Ntsakani Rhulani Musikavanhu; Lancian Naidoo; Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani; Cameron Ross Painting; Gregory Thomas Pienaar; Shane Prinsloo; Michael Guy Salmon; Harry Oliver Saner; Brian Tshivhase; Erich van Beek; James Ritchie Van Heerden; Max Weihe;
2009 BP Choir Junior 002
Sans titre2009 BP Marimba Band Grade 3:
Front row: Rory Libera, Keanu Chuene, Cameron Painting, Nicholas Fraser, Mr Michael Sibanda, Kylen Govender, Bradley Cooper;
Middle row: Michael Cook, Kopano Leeuw, Brendan Doyle, Hlamalani Malungani, Kristan O'Brien, Courtney Morton, Andrew Cameron, Thomas Curd;
Back row: Buyo Goocin, Joshua Casey, Njabulo Mabena, Lance van Doorene, Justin van Tubbergh, Liam Wales, Rekgabile Nyhonyha;
2009 BP Marimba Band Grade 5:
Front row: Liam Michael Lyle Daniels; Rex John Walker; Andrew Thomas Galatis; Jordan McMahon; Bradlee George Nicholls; Brett Liam Jakins; Dylan John Wells; Calven Wilson; Londani Mduduzi Msimang;
2nd row: Michael David De Vos; Michael Christopher Stewart; Keiran George McInnes; Johan Van Der Poel; Michael Andrew Sacks; Thomas Luke Eichner; Ethan Alun Frost; Nicholas Hugo Lambrechts;
Sans titre2009 BP Marimba Band Senior Touring group 001
Legend:
Front row:
Londani Msimang, Calven Wilson, Keenan Mitchell, Nikhil Patel, Lesedi Mokoena, Connor Beauchamp, Andrew Galatis, Nicholas Masefield;
Middle row: Bradlee Nicholls, Brett Jakins, Kyran Christiane, Neil Richardson, Luvuno Ngwale, Malvin Mupfawi, Michael Stewart, Michael Hinds;
Back row:
Bradley Schmid, Manezi Jiya, Asante Nxumalo, Siyolo Nyoka, Kelame Maine, Thomas Eichner, Matthew Beech, Ross Spriestersbach,
2009 BP Athletics team:
2009 BP Athletics
Front row: Bhekumuzi Shezi, Thomas Curd, Brendan Doyle, Dimitri Manganadelis, Alexander Gordon, Nicholas Fraser, Matthew Galatis, Nicholas Rogers, Michael Greig, Jordan Sacks, Edward Gibbons, Liam Laidlaw, Samuel Geddie, Justin Van Tubbergh, Mitchell Stevens, Stephan Van Huyssteen, Michael Millard, Bradley Cooper;
2nd row: Thomas Eichner, James Leigh, Reece Biehler, Matthew Norton, George Makhlouf, Lebone Ngwepe, Tumelo Mapodile, Luke Walker, Shungu Dutiro, Hayden Hackney, Nicholas Brimacombe, Donovan Glover, Craig Meier, Sebastian Carr, Matthew Karis, Joshua Diesel, Nathan Olivier, Shaun Butler, Michael Kropp, Katlego Sebidi;
3rd row: Mr Mark de Buys, Johan Van Der Poel, Andrew Galatis, David Burgess, Tanner Gorille, Quinn Bawden, Michael Stewart, Dean Packham, Gareth McDonic, Jonathan Baker, Nicholas Rovelli, Kevin Carr, Gcobani Vundla, Matthew Alty, Yaseen Ebrahim, Calven Wilson, Ethan Frost, James Coleman, Alexander Heath, Mr Dawid Mattheus;
4th row: Christopher Trenchard, Ross Spriestersbach, Keenan Mitchell, Lorenzo Degni, Ryan Brown, Neil Richardson, Daniel Falconer, Alexander Manganadelis, Jonathan Conlan, Daniel Botha, Declan Connelly, Connor Beauchamp, Jared Swart, Jordan Rhodes, Brandon Glover, Connor Hinrichs, Andrew North, Vongani Mukansi;
5th row: Mr Gavin Olivier, Rollins Ayaya, Craig Howden, Michael Carter, Ross Bawden, David Dodds, Cameron Timm, Ryan Rickelton, Keegan Brown, Johnathan Dott, Rhys Hawken, Cameron Libera, Malcolm Libera, Graham Taylor, Christopher Dott, Channing Ross, Ethan Hunter, Nicolas Van Der Elst;
2009 BP Cricket 1st XI
Front row: Daniel Hollis; Malcolm John Libera; Neil Brand; Graham Murray Taylor; Connor Gerhard Beauchamp; Ricardo Vasconcelos;
Back row: Ryan Rickelton; Mitchell Fieldgate; Cameron Spencer Heathfield; Scott Taylor Heathfield; Channing Gregory Ross; Christopher Michael Trenchard; Nicholas Robert Beal; Johnathan Geoffrey Dott;
Sans titre2009 BP Cricket U11A
Legend:
Front row: Stephan Van Huyssteen, Kevin Carr, Quinn Bawden, Calven Wilson, Andrew Galatis, Yaseen Ebrahim ;
Back row: Martin Currin, Bradlee Nicholls, Brandon Bate, Dean Packham, Michael Stewart, David Burgess, Alexander Heath, James Coleman;
2009 BP Cross Country group
Legend:
2009 BP Cross Country team
Front row: Thomas Curd, Dimitri Manganadelis, Brendan Doyle, Samuel Geddie, Liam Laidlaw, Michael Greig, Christopher Dott, Edward Gibbons, Joshua Harvey, Keaton Murray, Jack Dyer, Reece Biehler, Luke Hill;
2nd row: Mrs Kelly Naidoo, Donovan Glover, Craig Meier, Nicholas Brimacombe, George Makhlouf, Luke Walker, Nathan Olivier, Matthew Karis, Brandon Booysen, Matthew Norton, Tumelo Mapodile, Shaun Butler, Johnathan Dott, Ross Bawden, Mr Steven Beever;
3rd row: Mitchell Stevens, Yaseen Ebrahim, Andrew Galatis, Jonathan Baker, Dylan Wells, Calven Wilson, Quinn Bawden, Tanner Gorille, David Burgess, Martin Currin, Michael Stewart, James Coleman, Cameron Timm, Rhys Hawken;
4th row: Mr Fabian Howard, Keenan Mitchell, Bryce Etter, Brandon Glover, Nicholas Glover, Declan Connelly, Ryan Brown, Connor Beauchamp, Neil Richardson, Nicholas Masefield, Daniel Hollis, Graham Taylor, Tyrone Hammick;
2009 BP Football 1st team
[Not in seating order]: Johnathan Geoffrey Dott; Ryan Rickelton; Lorenzo Antonio Degni; Neil Brand; Michael John Greig; Ross James Spriestersbach; Siphesihle Percy Gule-Davidson; Connor Douglas Trevor Simpson-Craib; Nicholas Robert Beal; Christopher Michael Trenchard; Ross Dylan Bawden; Graham Murray Taylor;
2009 BP Football Grade 3
Front row: Ryan Bertschinger, Lindani Khoza, Ryan Macfarlane, Asanda Radebe, Erich van Beek, Dimitri Manganadelis, Ngaya Swai, Lancian Naidoo, Caleb Chilvers, Dax Traill, Jason Brown, Noah Kirby, Tashen Moodley, Jack Dyer, Liam Laidlaw, Brett Kruger, Rory Libera;
2nd row: Justin Van Tubbergh, Kenneth Lin, Matthew Mitchley, Courtney Morton, Matthew Shehab, Matthew Kamps, Bradley Cooper, Dylan Copeland, Gareth King, Robert-Reece North, Samuel Geddie, Joshua Harvey, Nicholas Fraser, Michael Kropp, Keanu Chuene, Lance van Doorene;
3rd row: Bhekumuzi Shezi, Matthew Durek, Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani, Thomas Curd, Luke Smith, Shane Prinsloo, Davied Mak, Matthew Beresford, Harry Saner, Thabang Royds, Joshua Casey, Alexander Gordon, Joram Hinds, Brian Tshivhase, Michael Millard;
4th row: Dylan Arnold, Matthew Galatis, Kylen Govender, Keaton Murray, Brendan Doyle, Kopano Leeuw, Ijaz Mohamed, Benjamin Lawrenz, Nicholas Rogers, Liam Wales, Vuyo Goocin, Edward Gibbons, James Waddell, Michael Swart, James Van Heerden;
5th row: Conor Murray, Seyuran Arran, Gregory Pienaar, Njabulo Mabena, Rekgabile Nyhonyha, Andrew Cameron, Thomas Keogh;
2009 BP Football Open group:
[Not in seating order]: Mitchell Adrian Cuthbertson; Steven Van Wyk; Raynard Snyman; Daniel William Lloyd Rivas; Michael David Du Plessis; Harry Thomson Hankey; Blake John Austen; Chad Leo Kennedy; Lubabalo Ntsokolo; Jeffrey Tudor Lewis; Marang Moloantoa Morudu; Simon Russell Blunn; Hangwelani Takalani Nematswerani; Liam Adam Van Rooyen; Michael Robert Leshnick; Michael Vernon Rorich; Luke William Evans; Adam Roger Henman; Sean Brendan Attridge; Cameron Spencer Heathfield; Christopher Richard Hackney; Robert Barnhoorn;
2009 BP Football U10 group
Legend:
Front row: Mr Glen Hewitt, Matthew Strickett, Pasqual Lee, Liam Farrell, Nicholas Godden, Calvin Steinhobel, Byron Bell, Murray Breetzke, Matthew Barnard, Liam Lecuona, Mr Sean Page;
Middle row: Leo Henman, Luke Hill, Matthew Karis, Khaya Mpeta, Alex Bechard van der Walt, Stefanos Galatis, Matthew Hean, Duma Gcabashe, Luke Michael, Asanda Radebe, Ewan Evans, Brynn Cauldwell, James Leigh;
Back row: Liam Mckenzie, James North, Michael Van Den Heever, Nicholas Meyer, Ross Strang-Smith, Joshua Marinus, Teagan Green;
2009 BP Hockey 3rd teamFront row: Ryan Wyche Taylor; Christopher Richard Hackney; Simon Russell Blunn; Michael Vernon Rorich; Gregan Kirkham;
- 2nd row: David Michael Dodds; Kyle Peter Ludi; Raynard Snyman; Rollins Gutsuru Ayaya; Ulrich Raymond Wischnewski; Michael Robert Leshnick; Michael Graham Carter; Adam Roger Henman; Steven Van Wyk; Chad Leo Kennedy;
2009 BP Rugby Grade 4 group:
Front row: Sebastian Colville Carr; Matthew Tristan Dawson; Andrew Graham Stone; Matthew Charles Strickett; Mark Stephen Strickett; Shaun Andrew Butler; Jason Sean Knibbs; Matthew Maclean Norton; Jason Mitchell Smith; Nathan Gavin Olivier; Liam Sean Farrell;
2nd row: Preston James Hugo; Joshua David Diesel; Kellan Bradley Bunch; Grant Robert Nicholls; Luke James Walker; George Johnathan Makhlouf; Nicholas Craig Brimacombe; Craig Michael Meier; Andrew Mark Jackson; Luke Richard Hill; Pasqual Nicholas Lee; Duma Monwabisi Gcabashe; Matthew Colin Hean;
3rd row: James Mills; Murray John Breetzke; Dylan Charles Clare; Joshua Shaun Marinus; Nicholas Watney Meyer; Luke Michael Stanek; Lebone Ngwepe; Ewan Bryn Evans; Nicholas Clive Tooze; Reece Mathew Biehler; Mathew Gray Karis; Siphesihle Mbokazi;
4th row: Alex Denis Bechard van der Walt; Byron John Bell; Murray John Blamey; Teagan Frank Green; Liam Derrick McKenzie; Michael Efambe; Michael Christian Van Den Heever; Michael Timothy Thackwray; Donovan Brian Glover; Leo Peter Henman; Liam Lecuona; Calvin Paul Steinhobel;
Sans titre2009 BP Squash D team
Front row: Michael Graham Carter; Simon Russell Blunn; Declan Connelly;
Back row: Andrew Thomas Galatis; Daniel Joe Botha; Calven Wilson;
2009 BP Tennis U11 group
Front row: Dean Brian Packham; Alexander Jerome Heath; Gareth David McDonic; Reece Robey;
Back row: Christopher James Wilson; Donovan Brian Glover; Matthew Tristan Dawson; James Michael John North; Michael Timothy Thackwray; Murray John Breetzke; Martin Arthur Currin;
2009 BP Water Polo mixed group:
Front row: Sean Brendan Attridge; Nicholas Charles Fahrenheim; Gregan Kirkham; Stefan Kurt Eichner;
2nd row: Michael Robert Leshnick; Luke William Evans; Craig Michael Macdonald Hellens; Daniel William Lloyd Rivas; James Humphrey; Matthew Randall Wade;
Sans titre2010 BP Grade 6M Class
Sans titre2010 BP Grade 5H Class
Sans titre