2015 BP Water Polo U9 002 (informal):
Front Row (L-R): Lumka Zilimbola, Peter Watt, Mac Lecuona, Richard Leschner, Oliver Mattison, Troy Taylor, Luke Ralph.
Second Row: Mr Q Pascoe, Marco Turanjanin, Francois Botes, Mr D Mattheus, Fletcher Brown, Joshua Melvin, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Ms Michelle Strydom.
Back Row: Christopher Griessel, Max Turanjanin, James Stewart, Tristan Schuurmans, Branden Lightfoot, Declan Gyngell.
2016 BP Grade 3N 002
Sans titre2016 BP Grade 3S 001
Sans titre2016 BP Grade 3S 002
Sans titre2016 BP Grade 3T 001
Sans titre2016 BP Grade 4M 001
Sans titre2016 BP Grade 7D 002
Sans titre2016 BP Grade 7M 002
Sans titre2016 BP Grade 7T 002
Sans titre2016 BP PR team:
Front Row (L-R): Samuel Taylor, Richard Van Heerden, Mrs H Falconer, Connor Skinner, Ms J Thompson, Andrew van Zyl, Kyle Parker.
Second Row: Ryan Cooper, Daniele Sguazzin, Ratjatji Malatji, Tonderai Nyagani, Theo Dieltjens, Daniel Schmidt, Benjamin Linde.
Third Row: Devan Stolp, Aaron Lawrenz, Cameron Den, Aiden Stevens, Stephen Pienaar.
Back Row: Luca Imbriolo, Troy Graaff, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Matthew Finger, Armand van der Colf.
2016 BP Athletics team:
Front Row (L-R): Matthew Rogers, Thomas Lowman, Rourke O'Sullivan, Oliver Wilson, Loapi Kukama, Mr D Mattheus, Mr G Olivier, Joshua Hockley, Thomas Venter, Louis McAslin, Aiden Dyer, Laird Hansen.
Second Row: Alexander Harwood, Mawande Nkuhlu, Didier Rey, Bradley Callaghan, Matthew Savage, David Thornton, Jacques du Preez, Connor Milns, Benjamin Wallis, Konke Nzimande, Kieran Kilmartin, Nicholas Karlsson, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Daniel Karlsson, Christopher Anderson, Masud Dakile, Charles Van Heerden.
Third Row: Reinhard Brink, Ethan van Heerden, Mufaro Madiro, Dylan Shahim, Bathandwa Moraka, Ryan Sooku, Roald Carstens, Harlin Amaral, Matthew Rahme, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Oliver Moses, Jake Schraader, Graham Palmer, James Lowman, Christopher Jackson, Nicholas Judelsohn, Joshua Crowie, Connor Doig, Kyle Graaff.
Back Row: Alexander Jackson, Benjamin Linde, Benjamin Scher, Vuyo Malinga, Ryan Cooper, Cameron O'Grady, Samuel Oluwadare, Adam Michael, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Armaanjit Singh, Ayanda Van Heerden, Thami Hlongwa, Oliver McAslin, Stuart Brown, Benjamin Pringle, Jeremy Phipps, Jack Schmidt, Rory MacEwan, Tristan Gnodde, Luke Hopewell.
2016 BP Basketball U12B:
Front Row (L-R): Lwazi Mabena, Amedeo Mirosevic, Thando Manzini, Ntshireletsa Masekwameng, Simphiwe Shange, Anotida Nemato.
Back Row: Liam Chilton, Vusisizwe Mazibuko, Matthew Rahme, Darmiken Naidu, Vuyo Sibanda.
2016 BP Cricket 1st XI:
Front Row (L-R): Troyden Blackie, Nathan Hoffman, Mr J Fredericks, Jean-Pierre du Preez, David Thornton, Daniele Sguazzin.
Back Row: Ryan Weaver, Devan Parsons, Adam Michael, Armaanjit Singh, Matthew McDiarmid, Cameron O'Grady.
2016 BP Cricket 3rd XI:
Front Row (L-R): Joshua Paton, Luca McKay, Teacher, I'ssa Bhorat, Graham Palmer, Matthew Sieling.
Back Row: Campbell Ivins, Aidan Urquhart, Matthew Hennig, Oliver McAslin, Matthew Plant, James Lowman.
2016 BP Cricket U10D team:
Front Row (L-R): Sahil Maharaj, Joshua Hockley, Alexander Fanton, Teacher, Masud Dakile, Benjamin Chater.
Back Row: Camren Allman, Anesu Zvinoera, James Stewart, Bukhosi Dube, Bradley Callaghan.
2016 BP Cricket U11A team:
Front Row (L-R): Daniel Karlsson, Nicholas Karlsson, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Mr R Lennox, Jake Schraader, Aidan O'Flaherty.
Back Row: Jacques du Preez, Joshua Crowie, Connor Doig, Rory MacEwan, Dylan Shahim, Daniel Calver.
2016 BP Football 4th team:
Front Row (L-R): Stuart Tanner, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Asiphe Gwala, Mr B Galane, Ryan Nicholson, Simon Beccaro, Samuel Taylor.
Back Row: Tonderai Nyagani, Matthew St Clair, Cameron Den, Daniel Taylor, Nthato Matseke, Luca Imbriolo, Shoaib Nakooda.
2016 BP Football U9B team:
Front (L-R): Ross Turner, Riley Rohrbeck, Teacher, Andreas Theocharides, Owethu Mayekiso.
Back Row: Joshua Smith, Nicolas Iles, Jonathan Caveney, Aiden Dyer, Mawande Nkuhlu.
2016 BP Football U11A team:
Front Row (L-R): Charles van Heerden, Nicholas Karlsson, Aidan O'Flaherty, Mr Q Pascoe, Daniel Karlsson, Inam Ntshingila, Jacques du Preez.
Back Row: Matthew Robinson, Mufaro Madiro, Dale Thompson, Benjamin Scher, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Connor Doig, Connor Milns.
2016 BP Football U12C team:
Front Row (L-R): Lwazi Mabena, Josh Vermeulen, Luca McKay, Mr R Williams, Zavier Rey, Christopher Sieling, Tristan Mathews.
Back Row: Tyron Hore, Jhett Lodewyk, Matthew Plant, Jack Schmidt, Thami Hlongwa, Liam Snyman, Roald Carstens, Andrew Moravec, Michael Zietsman.
2016 BP Football U12E team:
Front Row (L-R): Dylan Robertson, Dylan Verpoort, Gregory Smith, Teacher, Ntshireletsa Masekwameng, Vuyo Sibanda, Zwonaka Mafuna.
Back Row: Easton Allman, Darmiken Naidu, Vusisizwe Mazibuko, Mikka Kminek, Adrian Kamotho, Thivashkar Perumal, Thando Manzini, Matthew Hennig.
2016 BP Hockey 2nd team:
Front Row (L-R): Benjamin Viljoen, Ryan Nicholson, Luke Brown, Mr E Tlhabanyane, Jordan Carr, Ziyaad Ally, Oyama Ntshona.
Back Row: Robert Brabant, Konke Nzimande, Oliver Moses, Adam Michael, Cameron Den, Kieran Nash, Jordan Naidu
2016 BP Hockey U10A team
Sans titre2016 BP Hockey U10B team:
Front Row (L-R): Alessandro Ancillotti, Lumka Zilimbola, Teacher, Corbin Bouwer, Loapi Kukama.
Back Row: Luke Ralph, Aidan Hitchings, Matthew Savage, Jack Murray.
2016 BP Hockey U10M4 team:
Front Row (L-R): Bradley Callaghan, Andile Simango, Teacher, Ethan Nel, Braedon Hollingworth.
Back Row: Ross Pringle, Meyer Malherbe, Jackson Humphry.
2016 BP Hockey U11C team:
Front Row (L-R): Aidan Van der Breggen, Rory MacEwan, Joshua Crowie, Ethan Harvey, Thomas Caveney.
Back Row: Kiaan Sundersingh, Jeremy Phipps, Connor Wells.
2016 BP Rugby U9D team:
Front Row (L-R): Nicholas Dalrymple, Cameron Gould, Bryce Benfield, Andrew Strang, Liam Emslie, Tristan van Rensburg, Adam Capper, Cahal James.
Back Row: Nicholas Parsons, Ryan De Vos, Mohammed Nakooda, Jack Ellis, Niall Snyman, Michael de Reuck, James Cikes, Matthew De Vos, Dominic Richards.
2016 BP Rugby U10A team:
Front Row (L-R): Christopher Anderson, Thomas Lowman, Matthew Rogers, Mr G Olivier, Mac Lecuona, Alessandro Ancillotti, Gabriel Hore.
Back Row: Masud Dakile, Didier Rey, Branden Lightfoot, Meyer Malherbe, Retief Malherbe, Benjamin Wallis, Rixongile Chinkanda, Aidan Hitchings.
2016 BP Rugby U10B team:
Front Row (L-R): Tendai Ankude, Oliver Mattison, Luke Ralph, Mr G Olivier, Ethan Nel, Peter Watt, Corbin Bouwer.
Back Row: Joshua Raath, Tristan Schuurmans, Marco Turanjanin, Zak Aimone, Max Turanjanin, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Fletcher Brown.
2016 BP Rugby U10D team:
Front Row (L-R): Ntsika Mqolomba, Lehlohonolo Monapathi, Loapi Kukama, Mr G Olivier, Lumka Zilimbola, Benjamin Chater, Jackson Humphry.
Back Row: Lifalethu Shange, Aidan Appalsamy, Braedon Hollingworth, James Stewart, Andile Simango, Ross Pringle, Anesu Zvinoera.
2016 BP Rugby U12 4th XV:
Front Row (L-R): Keagan Murray, Andrew van Zyl, Tyron Worth, Asiphe Gwala, Bonolo Molatudi, Simon Beccaro, Matthew Dalrymple, Sahyen Moodley.
Back Row: Benjamin Linde, Ratjatji Malatji, Tonderai Nyagani, David Armstrong, Ryan Lane, Phillip Poplett, Michael Lever, Connor Nayler, Aaron Lawrenz, Langelihle Mthembu, Shoaib Nakooda.
2016 BP Tennis 3rd team:
Front Row (L-R): Daelan Crighton, Ryan Weaver, Mrs L Simmonds, Matthew Sieling, Nicholas Karlsson.
Back Row: Graham Palmer, Rory MacEwan, Campbell Ivins, Jonathan Wilson, Nika Duffin, David Thornton.
2016 BP Tennis social:
Front Row (L-R): Nala Mananye, Mahlatse Moloto, Francois Botes, Bradley Callaghan, Mrs L Simmonds, Sahil Maharaj, Nathan Gillion, Thabiso Shiceka, Brandon Wanjohi.
2nd Row: Kiaan Sundersingh, Ethan Naidoo, Lufuno Mphaphuli, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Sonwabile Majola, Bongani Mhlongo, Aryan Govender, Nthato Gundu, Aydan Bardien.
Back Row: Sentso Tlelai, Matthew Hennig, Samuel Oluwadare, Liam Chilton, Mikka Kminek, Vuyo Sibanda, Matthew Bertschinger, Ethan Gondo, Mohamed Mohamed.
2016 BP Water Polo U10 group:
Front Row (L-R): Keenan van Zyl, Matthew Rogers, Loapi Kukama, Mr D Mattheus, Richard Leschner, Cahal James, Oliver Wilson.
Second Row: Brendan Nieuwstad, Joshua Melvin, Camren Allman, Liam Tebbutt, Joshua Smith, Luke Saffy, Adrian Amm, Luke Ralph.
Back Row: Rourke O'Sullivan, Sebastian Van Wyk, Retief Malherbe, James Stewart, Tristan Schuurmans, Luke Thorrold, Cameron Rivers-Moore, James Crick, Jackson Humphry.
Formal group photograph of the 1956 Grade 5 class taken in front of the Chapel doors.
Sans titre1956 BC Grade 11 class
Sans titre1937 28 Rand Charities to Benefit: Mr A. C. Collins Will: Estate of £555,000 [NC October 1937]
Details the life and work of Collins and the many charities - both local and in the UK - that wee beneficiaries of his will.
Reception at Norwegian Hall [NC] referring to the farewell to Mr & Mrs C H Leake after his retirement as Consul of Norway.
Source of NC is not identified. Item is dated form an adjacent cutting.
Chas. H. Leake Esq. J P [writing folder].
The initials "J P" following his name indicate that he held the rank of Justice of the Peace.
1935c Leake laying a foundation stone at an unidentified building.
Other photographs identify the stone as being laid in memory and at the bequest of CH Leake's brother Orlando Leake after whom Orlando, Soweto is named.
Group photograph of Leake and his family on the Durban beachfront. The youth is dressed in a Hilton College uniform.
The date of 1946 was established courtesy of the Hilton College Archives. With their help, the young man was identified as Anthony Charles Turner who attended Hilton from 1946 - 1949. The Hilton archive was further able to establish that the others in the photograph included Anthony's father, Ernest James Turner, his mother Muriel (nee Leake) and his sisters.
It was from this information that the photograph of a youthful Anthony was dated to 1946.
The location of the Durban beachfront was identified from general knowledge and the lack of a lighthouse on the Bluff in the background confirms the date between 1941 and 1953.
Further clarification was received from Charles Bamford (Class of 1973 and great-grandson of Charles Leake):
"It is correct to say that the photograph shows, on the left, E.J. ("Pic") Turner with his wife Muriel and their two children, "Tony" and Gail. I am pretty certain that the girl with my great-grandfather is his granddaughter Hilary Morris, the daughter of Nellie Morris (née Leake) who had previously been married to Edgar Clapshaw, my maternal grandfather."
1950c Leake family group in garden 002
Sans titre1950c Leake in a garden, presumed to be the garden of his home in The Valley Road, Westcliff.
Sans titre1953 Chapel foundations after laying of Foundation Stone
Sans titre1954 College official opening group 001
Sans titre1953 College Opening group
Sans titre1970 BC Matric Class ST p016
Legend:
Seated: A. J. Carter, T. J. Clifford, Mrs. G. C. Meumann, C. B.Wilkinson, J. Helliwell, J. W. Frylinck, W. J. Ellis, M. Henning (Headmaster), V. L. Clegg, (Second Master), R. Erasmus, E. R. Lipsett, R. W. Simpson, E. R. King, J. C. Dickson, G. J. Mascall, H. Huggett;
Second row: H. J. Jansen, J. Dell, W. Parker, I. Crichton, L. Gould, P. Stevenson, R. Johnson, I. Whyte, D. Spargo, G. Hoy, M. de Moor, J. Brandt, G. Ware, A. Dick, E. Blake,
J. Winstanley, K. Goodbrand, N. Lazarus, R. Wallace, H. B. Thorpe;
Third row: E. Smit, J. Dott, A. Hudson, R. Wilton, D. Lincoln, G. Schwikkard, S. Brooke-Norris, A. Ringland, C. Bell, M. Jackson, W. Pearce, A. Relph, R. Schoeman, N. Farquharson, B. Green, P. Langerman, O. Cook.
Back row: T. Gillham, C. Smith, I. Austin, P. Flinn, R. Harpur, P. Gerber, P. Lilly, B. Fergusson, A. Jackson, P. Bennetto, S. Grewar, G. Carter, G. Ketelbey, D. Liebenberg, J. de Swart.
1970 BC Swimming team ST p070
Legend:
1st row: A. Montgomery, P. Lilly, P. Gerber, O. Cook, H. B. Thorpe, B. Fergusson (Capt.) V. L. Clegg, C. Etheredge, P. Bennetto, I. Whyte, G. Schwikkard;
2nd row: S. Rundle, A. Carr, L.Buck, D. Raynham, M. Hemphill, M. Webb, M. Chasey, P. Henderson, A. Needham, V. Davies, P. Roussos, F. de Matos;
3rd row: G. Burgess, R. Dansay, D. Hill, E. Freemantle, J. Lilly, P Botha, C. Young, R. Gilbert, P. Roussos, F. Winder, D. Tottenham, B. Michelow;
4th row: D. Lincoln, A. Groenewald, P Hough, M. Wood, G. Paton-Ash, C. Fergusson, M. Maarschalk, S. Posnett.
1974 BC Academic Staff
Legend:
Front row: Mrs. G. C. Meumann, Revd. H. K. Nel, Mr. E. R’ King, Mr. V. L. Clegg (Second Master) Mr. M. Henning Mr. E. R. Lipsett, (Headmaster), Mr. A. J. Carter, Mr. K. C. Hovelmeier, Mrs. D. A. Ward;
Second row: ?, Mr. H. A. J. van Rensburg, Mr M Smith, Mr. M. D. Stalley, ?, Mr. O. J. Roberts, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. J. C. Dickson, Mr. H. Huggett;
Third row: ?, Mr J. A. Verner, Mr. P. M. Pearce, Mr. E. J. Jansen, ?, Mr. H. B. Thorpe, Mr. T. J. Clifford, ?;
1973- 1974 BC Overseas tour group ST p022
Legend:
Back Row: A. Williams, M. Lang, G. Lang, A. Pienaar, G. Murtagh, G. Panas, R. Farenheim, S. White, M. Pieterse, B. Sherwood, G. Schroeder, G. Mann;
Middle Row: M. Wallace, C. Clarke, R. Allsopp, A. C. Beck, C. Fox, Mr. E. King, Mrs. King, Mr. V. Clegg, Mrs. M. Clegg, Miss D. Jeffery, Mrs. M. Charlton;
Front Row: D. Hillebrand, G. Brown, M. C. Chasey, M. Botha.
Absent: K. Holley.
1978 BC Academic staff ST p005
Legend:
Back Row: Mr F G van der Westhuizen, Mr G du P Ferreira, Mr M I Clarke, Mr D S Gear, Mr H Legg, Mr C E Jeannot, Mr T J Clifford, Mr H H Huggett, Mr P Jones;
Middle Row: Mr P J Hildesley, Mr M B Smith, Mr A J Carter, Mrs C B A Kennealy, Mrs R E Bruschi, Mrs J Z Dixon, Mr P Reuvers, Mr S G Bowen, Mr J A Rowland;
Front Row: Mr O J Roberts, Mr H B Thorpe, Mr H J Jansen, Mr K C Hovelmeier, Mr V L Clegg (second Master), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), Rev H K Nel (Chaplain), Mr E R Lipsett, Mr M D Stalley, Mr J A Verner.
1978 BC Swimming team ST p070
Legend:
Back row: I L Atteridge, N C Rowley, G A Waters, R G D Henning, J C Hargreaves, C R Warriner, H E Bolttler, A P Hamman;
2nd row: Mr V L Clegg, C W Dicks, M G Bradford, R L McMurchie, R W M McCall, A F Momberg, M A Thorp, S Streak, I D McMurchie, Mr H B Thorpe;
Front row: G C Krafft, D J O’Regan, M G Thomas, M J M Holmes (capt.) G M Eckersley, G D Whitelaw, F Provenziani;
Absent: M C Couzyn, S Kinmont;
1980 BC College Prefects ST p009
Legend:
Back Row: R.J. Brooke, D.M. Thorrold, K.R. Waters, B.L. Allan, G.A. Halse, A.P. Anagnostaras, D.J. Goedhart, M.E. Walsh, G.B. Pohl, E.R.G. Atmore;
Front Row: R.F. Podesta, P.D.W.W. Grosskopf, V. L. Clegg (Second Master), G.W. Hood (Head Boy), M. Henning (Headmaster), W.J. Leslie, Mr. K. Hovelmeier, C.M. Ducat, Mr. H.J. Jansen.
1970 BC NC St. Stithians run halted by Natal.
Sans titre1973 BP NC Schools, beads and swearing help boost TEACH fund. [source not indicated]
Sans titre1975 BC Tvl pupils in matric 'clean sweep' NC [no source]. Report on the Matric results.
Sans titre1974 St Stithians Singers NC [untitled] An evening of Christmas carols [no source]. Photograph of Cecil Rowe (production assistant) and write-up of the recording of the event for televised broadcast.
Sans titre1974 St Stithians Singers NC [untitled] An evening of Christmas carols. Part of the 100-strong St Stithians Singers before the actual recording [source unknown]
Sans titre1974 St Stithians Singers NC [untitled] An evening of Christmas carols. Soloist Bronwen Basson.
Sans titre1977 St Stithians Singers NC St Stithians 'Elijah' [undated and source unidentified]
Sans titre1978 St Stithians Singers. NC Christmas chorale Rundle [undated and source unidentified]
Sans titre1982 BP NC Two sides dominate [source unidentified]
Sans titre1994 GC van Zyl seeks new vistas NC001
Sans titre1994 GC New head faces challenge 007
Sans titre1947BC_0002: Formal portrait of co-founder, William Mountstephens
Sans titre1953BC_0004: Foundation class Std 7 (Grade 9)
Legend:
Back row: Swan, Curtis, Craven, Borchers, Abraham, Driver, Rankine,
Front row: Buchan, Laing, EM Harris, Murrish, Cruddas
1953BC_0010: Foundation staff
Legend:
Mr EM (Monty) Harris, Miss A M Doehring, Miss EC Walmsley, Mr WGA Mears
1953BC_00014: College Official Opening: Methodist ministers with BP foundation student
Legend:
Rev Ambrose Reeves , Rev Dr J B Webb, Karl Schrader (Class of 1963)
1953BC_0023: Laying of the Foundation Stone of the Chapel - view of the congregation from BC upper floor corridor towards the Dining Hall
Sans titre1953BC_0024: View across Baytopp playing fields towards BC buildings
Note: This may have been taken in early 1954 as Mountstephens House can be seen in the photo, but the Chapel building is still incomplete.
1953BC_0025: View to the north of the BC Classroom block from the foundations of the Chapel and showing the congregation present at the event.
Sans titreThe first Rugby team at the College that played St Johns College
TBI - names of individuals to be confirmed.
Legend:
The photograph is likely to have included the following (amongst others):
Ashfield, Miller, Craven, Abraham, Curtis, Wilkinson, Unite, Mercer-Tod, Driver, Swan, Vickers
Woolley, Cruddas, Buchan, Taylor.
1955 Grade 9 Class photograph
Legend:
Sans titrePresentation of awards at 1955 Athletics meeting.
Sans titre1956 Std 9 (Grade 11) Class photograph
Legend:
Sans titre1956 Std 7 (Grade 9) Class photograph
Legend:
Sans titre1956 BP Std 5 (Grade 7) Class photograph
Legend:
Sans titre1956 BP Std 1 (Grade 3) Class photograph
Legend:
Sans titre1957 BC Collins House ST p010; ST 1976 p109
Sans titre1957 BC Cricket Field view 001
Sans titre1957 Campus view from koppie area 001
Sans titre1958 BC Cricket 1st XI team photograph
Legend:
Back row: T Ryan, S Maxwell, T Sutcliffe, P A Lunn, M C Bresler, B van Eyck, T Christensen, R D Bradley
Front row: M D Wilson, R Mercer-Todd, E P Pfaff (Capt.), Mr W Mears, Mr R Hudson- Reed, M J Naylor (Vice-captain), A M Marriner
1959 BC Sports Day Baytopp NIS 002
Legend:
Sans titre1959 BC Hockey 1st XI team photograph NIS
Legend:
Back row: R Jonathan, C Jackson, C McLeod, T Ryan, DM Hardy, BG Ditcham, WR Tarboton, JP Ullman
Front row: D Reed, T Leach (capt.), Mr Mears, Mr Krige, MC Bresler, KR Cronwright
2008 BP Grade 7 Class group 001
Sans titre2008 BP Grade 7 Class group 003
Sans titre2008 BP Grade 4 Class group 002
Sans titre2008 BP Grade 3 Class group 001
Sans titre2009 BP Grade 6M class:
[Not in seating order]: Duncan Robert Barnard; Wesley Richard Beck; Daniel Joe Botha; Declan Connelly; Jack Duncan Fourie; Caleb Govender; Connor Peter Hinrichs; Nicholas Robert Masefield; Alexander Duncan McMichael; Keean Mitchell; Vongani Mawande Mukansi; Jonathan Mark Naidoo; Karmsheel Asokan Naidu; Michael John Nel; Wesley James O'Flaherty; Nikhil Patel; Jordan Conner Rhodes; Neil Andrew Richardson; Bradley Schmid; Dylan Schmid; Ross James Spriestersbach; Jared Nickolas Swart; Christopher David Andrew Tyndale-Biscoe; Graham Vickers; James Robert Pope Watson; Ryan Alister Williamson; Craig Hermann Wittmer;
2009 BP Grade 5W class:
[Not in seating order]: Nigel Alhadeff; Matthew John Alty; Robert-Daniel Marais Bardin; Dean Charles Brand; Alistair James Cranmer; Martin Arthur Currin; Michael Evan D'Amico; Daniel Stefano Ferrini; Moremoholo Motse Leboea; Chad Leslie; Londani Mduduzi Msimang; James Colin Mynhardt; S'bulele Madoda Njeke; Ryan Jordan Painting; Dineshan Pillay; Devon Jordan Pugin; Nicholas Alexander Rovelli; Michael Andrew Sacks; Devon Anthony Sarkis; Luke Shehab; Jordan Bryan Smith; Hendrik Christoffel Snyman; David Henry Stockigt; Connor Mark Temlett; Brandon Vermaak; Rex John Walker; Callan Willemse; Duncan Rhys Williamson;
2009 BP Choir Junior:
Front row: Matthew Charles Strickett; Keanu Lesedi Bally Jnr Chuene; Michael Kropp; Gareth Michael King; Davied Mak; Kenneth Lin; Brett Ryan Kruger; Bradley Marlon Cooper; Matthew Barnard; Joshua David Diesel; Rory James Libera; Lindani Ntokozo Khoza; Michael Guy Salmon;
2nd Row: Luke Richard Hill; Harry Oliver Saner; Thabang Kenneth Thapelo Royds; Kylen Govender; Connor Frank Knight; Ethan Luke Shahim; Seyuran Arran; Michael Robert Millard; Matthew Grant Galatis; Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani; Jason Scott Brown; Dax William Traill; Matthew Mark Mitchley;
3rd Row: Courtney James Morton; Joshua Casey; Kopano Leeuw; Mark Stephen Strickett; Dylan Christopher Arnold; Nicholas Matthew Rogers; Murray John Blamey; Liam Jason Wales; Rekgabile Hlomla Nyhonyha; Kristan Alexander O'Brien; Duma Monwabisi Gcabashe;
4th Row: James Macdonald Waddell; Thomas Aidan Keogh; George Johnathan Makhlouf; Benjamin Karl Lawrenz; Lance Daniel van Doorene; Gregory Bruynse; Justin James Van Tubbergh; James Darren Jenkins-Ferrett; Michael David Swart; Jason Sean Knibbs; Teagan Frank Green; Leo Peter Henman; Pasqual Nicholas Lee;
Sans titre2009 BP Jazz Band
Front row: Michael Christopher Stewart; Gareth David McDonic; Daniel Petrus Taylor; Vongani Mawande Mukansi; Tshepo Sedibe
Back row: Ethan Alun Frost; Martin Arthur Currin; Karmsheel Asokan Naidu; Kelame Maine;
Douglas Flanders Smith; Luvuno Ngwale; Brett Liam Jakins;
2009 BP Marimba Band Grade 6:
Legend:
Front row: Daniel Falconer, Jesse Rabinowitz, Daniel Botha, Mr Michael Sibanda, Dali Ngalo, Wesley Beck, Ricardo Vasconcelos;
2nd row: Vongani Mukansi, Mbugua Wainaina, Dylan Cooper, Jonathan Conlan, Jared Swart, Wesley O'Flaherty;
Back row: James Watson, Mogale Makgekgenene, Lorenzo Degni, Brandon Glover, Aidan Cullinan, Andrew North;
2009 BP Marimba Band Senior Touring group 002
Sans titre2009 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Front row: Alexander Manganadelis; Daniel Craig Falconer; Thomas William Frames; Dylan Thorsen Cooper; Ross James Spriestersbach; Jared Nickolas Swart;
Back row: Michael John Greig; Keagan Brown; Rhys Lockwood Hawken; Cameron Richard Timm; Ross Dylan Bawden; Brandon Dale Glover;
2009 BP Cricket 3rd XI
[Not in seating order]: Roy James Hobson; Christopher Matthew Dott; Daniel Ian Lambson; Nicholas Charles Fahrenheim; Raynard Snyman; Gregan Kirkham; Vongani Mawande Mukansi; Siphesihle Percy Gule-Davidson; Luvuno Ngwale; Jordan Conner Rhodes; Nicholas Glover;
2009 BP Cricket 5th XI
Sans titre2009 BP Cricket U10B team:
Legend:
Front row: Nathan Olivier, Luke Walker, Brynn Cauldwell, Mr Bethuel Galane, Matthew Norton, Joshua Diesel;
2nd row: Brandon Booysen, Grant Nicholls, Matthew Dawson, Liam Mckenzie, Michael Thackwray, Hayden Hackney;
2009 BP Cricket U10C team:
Legend:
Front row: Matthew Barnard, Byron Bell, Mr M Ntako, Kellan Bunch, Liam Farrell, Ewan Evans;
Back row: Leo Henman, Siphesihle Mbokazi, Nicholas Brimacombe, Murray Blamey, Joshua Marinus, Khanya Maki;
2009 BP Cricket U11B
Front row: Mitchell Stevens, Devon Pugin, Reece Robey, Jordan McLachlan, Jarryd Kennedy, Gareth McDonic;
Back row: Emilio Pera, Johan Van Der Poel, Michael Sacks, Nicholas Lambrechts, Brett Jakins, Luke Shehab, Simon Allen;