1969 Stithian village, Cornwall
- ZA ZAR STS 2021-001-001-01-13
- Unidad documental simple
- 1969
Parte deBoys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
4 photographs of Stithian village, Cornwall
Sin título
879 resultados con objetos digitales Muestra los resultados con objetos digitales
1969 Stithian village, Cornwall
Parte deBoys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
4 photographs of Stithian village, Cornwall
Sin título
1971 BC NC Become Hon Japanese - Advice to youth
Parte deBoys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1971 BC NC Become Hon Japanese - Advice to youth. Report of an address to parents and boys of the College at the 1971 Founders' Day. The occasion is identified from the 1971 Stythian magazine, page 5.
Sin título
1971 BP NC [untitled]. Cycle epic. 20th August 1971.
Parte deBoys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1971 BP NC [untitled]. Cycle epic. 20th August 1971. Report on Std. 4 cycle trip from Johannesburg to Durban.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1971 BC NC [Untitled] Lynx. Photograph of the lynx statue outside Collins House. No legend or identification of source.
Sin título
1973 BP NC [untitled] Treadwell Cricket week Bryn Pyne-James
Parte deBoys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1973 BP NC [untitled] Treadwell Cricket week: photograph of Bryn Pyne-James batting.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 St Stithians Singers NC [untitled] An evening of Christmas carols [no source] Choirmaster Roger Davies
Sin título
Parte deLeake collection
Brief extract which includes biographical details of his origins and involvement in civic life in Johannesburg up to 1926. The latest date mentioned in the extract has been used to estimate its date. It's format indicates that it is likely to have been cut from a Who's Who volume. The biography includes the address at which he resided in Westcliff.
Sin título
Parte deLeake collection
1954c. Leake at unidentified function
Sin título
Charles Hobson Leake Esq. J P [biographical notes]
Parte deLeake collection
Charles Hobson Leake Esq. J P [biographical notes providing his birth date, spouse, residence, employment and associative details.
The biographical notes appear to have been compiled and written for a display as the 3 pages are edged with old sellotape marks.
Sin título
Parte deLeake collection
Prose writing, unidentified. Sellotape marks indicate that the document could have been displayed at some stage. Similar items are included in the Leake Collection albums.
Sin título
1935c Leake arrives at the completed church
Parte deLeake collection
1935c Leake arrives at the completed church
Other photographs identify the stone as being laid in memory and at the bequest of CH Leake's brother Orlando Leake.
Sin título
1935c Leake distributes to the children
Parte deLeake collection
1935c Leake distributes to the children
Sin título
1945c Leake with his Chrysler Airstream Convertible
Parte deLeake collection
1945c Leake with his 1935 Chrysler Airstream Convertible.
The car was identified courtesy Courtney Watson (BC staff).
The Matoppo Inn is believed to be the one still in existence in Beaufort West. (Subject to verification).
Sin título
1950c Leake and Mrs Leake on the steps of their home
Parte deLeake collection
1950c Leake and Mrs Leake on the steps of their home in The Valley Road, Westcliff.
Sin título
1953 Leake at College Official Opening
Parte deLeake collection
1953 Leake at College Official Opening
Sin título
1953 College Opening group 002
Parte deLeake collection
1953 College Opening group 002
Sin título
1937 Funeral of Mr. Albert Collins [NC 10th October 1937]
1937 Funeral of Mr. Albert Collins [NC October 1937]
Describes th4e significance of the work of Collins and details those present at the funeral.
Sin título
1943 Mr W Mountstephens leaves £146,800 to Charity [NC]
1943 Mr W Mountstephens leaves £146,800 to Charity [NC]
Describes the extent and beneficiaries of the Mountstephens bequest.
Sin título
1981 BP NC Surprise results as Saints downed [source unidentified]
Parte deBoys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1981 BP NC Surprise results as Saints downed [source unidentified].
Sin título
Parte deBoys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1982 BP NC Four from Saints [source unidentified]
Sin título
Parte deVernon Clegg Fonds
1962 BC Tennis ST p053
Back Row: H. Joscelyne, C. Thrupp, K. Smit, H. Laburn, R. Wooler.
Seated: B. P. Cooper, D. Fox, V. L. Clegg, Esq., J. Cooper (Capt.), C. Murray.
Sin título
Parte deVernon Clegg Fonds
1974 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: C. Brand, W. M. Irving, T. Hulbert, A. C. G. Needham, R. C. Hallier, P. G. J. Kukielski, R. P. Brigden, J. E. McCallum, J. S. Cooper, C. H. Fox, D. J. Watson;
5th row: S. Vernede, D. A. Klein, N. Campbell, A. C. Beck, P. J. Stevens, D. Crane, R. S. Johnstone, R. D. Kennealy, C. F. Strathern, M. C. Chasey, E. T. Knight, R. A. Beattie;
M. J. Rocher, M. B. Waugh, T. M. Williams, G. A. Pollock, M. Knight, G. Billis, A. vW. Oberholzer, A. S. Robertson, I. R. McGregor, R. G. Howard, M. 1. McColl, N. P. Munday;
4th row: C. J. Gray, J. E. Abbott, M. R. Webb, R. V. Soares, R. M. Pietersen, J. G. Douglas, P. D. R. Roussos, M. A. Braunswick, R. B. Maarschalk, E. F. Johnstone, R. P. O’Donnell.
3rd row: K. L. Wright, H. M. Pougnet, R. K. O’Brien, C. K. Tucker, G. Latimer-Jones, A. Denovan, S. Barnish, A. J. E. van der Geest, A. B. Zurel, S. J. Carter, M. P. Sid well, C. van Huysteen, J. W. Dewes;
2nd row: J. J. Oosthuizen, G. D. Jardine, Mr. T. J. Clifford, Mr. H. A. J. van Rensburg, Mr. P. M. Pearce, Mr. E. R. Lipsett, Mr. H. Huggett, Revd. H. K. Nel, Mr. A. J. Carter, Mr. J. Helliwell, P. de Villiers.
Front Row: Mr. K. C. Hovelmeier, Mr. E. J. Jansen, Mr. E. R’ King, Mr. O. J. Roberts, Mr. V. L. Clegg (Second Master) Mr. M. Henning (Headmaster), Mr. H. B. Thorpe, Mr. J. C. Dickson, Mrs. D. A. Ward, Mrs. G. C. Meumann, Mr. M. D. Stalley.
Sin título
1974 BC College Prefects ST p008
Parte deVernon Clegg Fonds
1974 BC Swimming team ST p008
Legend:
Back row: R. O’Donnell, A. Beck, M. Chasey, R. Johnstone, S. Vernede, R. Beattie, M. Sidwell;
Front row: A. Needham, Mr M. Henning (Headmaster), A. Oberholzer (Head Boy), Mr V. Clegg (Second Master), R. Hallier.
Sin título
1975 BC Academic Staff ST p005
Parte deVernon Clegg Fonds
1975 BC Academic Staff ST p005
Legend:
Back Row: K.J. Beveridge, M.B. Smith, S. Bowen, J. Helliwell, R. Werth, J.A. Rowland;
Middle Row: C.D. Turner, H.A.J. van Rensburg, O.J. Roberts, M.D. Stalley, D.M. Dix, P.M. Pearce, J.A. Verner, D. Cross, J.C. Dickson;
Front Row: Mrs. D.A. Ward, T.J. Clifford, Revd. H.K. Nel, E.R. King, V.L. Clegg (Second Master), M. Henning (Headmaster), E.R. Lipsett, A.J. Carter, E.J. Jansen, H.B. Thorpe, K.C. Hovelmeier;
Sin título
Parte deVernon Clegg Fonds
1975 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: P J Pappin, A Bennetti, A A McKenzie, O S Harrison, S P Bray, G N Eckersley, H N Bulterman, K G C Holley, M A Wessels, R Bailey-McEwan, D B Parlour, D N Hillebrand, D A Henman, K C Massey;
2nd row: J B Dyer, P B Heywood, P C Staveley, T A Middelton, K L McCallum, R S Cilliers, M L Naude, R J Clare, A J Pike, S R F Ford, M A Posnett, S C Viljoen, W J Ainge, R J Nevin;
3rd row: A Jamieson, A I R Massey, S Rundle, B Baker, M H Park, G L Blumenthal, S J Woodward, A W Sive, R J P Stanley, C Nel, H G Park, R P Goldsmith, B D Bruton, G R King, L M C Venning-Pridham;
4th row: G Brown, A R Pienaar, K A von Glehn, S H Auret, M R Hindson, J A T Hazell, R G Barnett, C R Clarke, J C Stephen, T H McAdam, G Schroeder, B E Sherwood, D I Shone, B G Bell;
5th row: Mr M Clarke, A A Ross, G Comninos, D P Steyn, I E M Wentzel, R V Coulson, S D Bowley, S J P Riley, P L Knight, R M Tobias, I D Lund, K U Pannier, Mr H A J van Rensburg;
6th row: Mrs D A Ward, Mr C D Turner, Mr M B Smith, G L Drew, D M Tickton, G I Mann, G V M Woodworth, B R Clement, R D gilbert, A W Dott, M P Lowe, W R Beghin, D Georgiou, Mr P M Pearce, Mr J A Verner;
Front row: Mr J Helliwell, Mr J Dickson, Mr K C Hovelmeier, Mr M A J Carter, Mr E R King, Mr V L Clegg (Second Master), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), Rev H K Nel (Chaplain), Mr E R Lipsett, Mr T J Clifford, Mr E J Jansen, Mr H B Thorpe, Mr M D Stalley, Mr O J Roberts;
Sin título
Parte deVernon Clegg Fonds
1975 BC Swimming team ST p044
Legend:
Back Row: M. Lange, J. Rundle, M. Parry, R. Sneddon, D. Patrick, R. Gilbert, G. Stanley, R. Sobey, D. O’Regan;
Middle Row: C. Clarke, H. Holmes, B. Stacey, L. Coogan, P. Christelis, A. Ferramosca, R. Farrenheim, G. Christiane, G. Ball, C. Zarge, R. Klein, C. Carter, R. Bruton;
Front Row: B. Bruton, R. Stanley, L. Pienaar, M. Wallace, Mr. H. Thorpe, B. Baker, Mr. V. Clegg, G. Eckersley, P. Kuilman, P. James, R. Johnstone.
Sin título
1980 BC Academic Staff ST p008
Parte deVernon Clegg Fonds
1980 BC Academic Staff ST p008
Legend:
Back row: P J Hildesley, H Legg, L H Keet, P Reuvers, D S Gear; S G Bowen, C E Jeannot, M I Clarke, J A Rowland, P Jones;
Middle row: Mrs J Z Dixon, Mrs A S Woodthorpe, M B Smith, E van der Westhuizen D H Jones, E H O Horak, D A D Hean, G du P Ferreira, Mrs C B A Kennealy, Mrs R E Bruschi;
Front Row: H H Huggett, H B Thorpe, M D Stalley, H J Jansen, V L Clegg (Second Master), M Henning (Headmaster), Rev B Hutchinson (Chaplain), E R Lipsett, T J Clifford, K C Hovelmeier, J A Verner;
Sin título
Parte deVernon Clegg Fonds
Undated BC Chapel
Sin título
Parte deNorman Tickton Fonds
Formal group photograph of the 1955 Grade 4 class taken in front of BC reception.
Sin título
1953 BC Std 6 Class ST 1953 p018 1953BC_0003
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_0003: Foundation class Std 6 (Grade 8)
Legend:
Back row: Endenburg, Cook, Neves, Aitken, Wilkinson, Lotter, Ashfield, Lewis, Reeves
Middle row: Kelly, McMillan, Woolley. Westhorpe, Wallis, Mair, Harvey, JF Vickers, Campbell
Front row: Coetsee, Hayes, Taylor, EM Harris, J de W Bennett, Johnson, DH Bennet
Sin título
1953 College Chapel Foundation Stone laying 1953BC_0007
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_0007: BC Address by Rev Ambrose Reeves at the laying of the Foundation Stone of the Chapel.
Sin título
1953 College Chapel Foundation stone laying HA 004 1953BC_0016
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_0016: BC Address by Rev Dr Webb at the laying of the Foundation Stone of the Chapel.
legend:
Seated to the left are Mr and Mrs Mears and Rev Ambrose Reeves; to the righ: Mr Gilbert Tucker, Mr Leake, and Rev Arnold J Walker.
Sin título
1953 BC Dining Hall from East 1953BC_0017
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_0017: BC View of the Dining Hall from the Chapel Drive area during construction of the Chapel
Sin título
1953 Chapel Foundation Stone laying 1953BC_0019
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_00019: Laying of the Foundation Stone of the Chapel - Charles H Leake lays the foundation stone (wide view)
Sin título
1954 BC New Years Eve party Endenburg Driver MD collection 001 1954BC_0004
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Informal photograph including Malcolm Driver, Marinus Endenburg and their partners at a New Year's Eve dance.
Sin título
1954 BC Rugby 1st XV vs St Johns ST p042
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
The Rugby 1st XV (U15) Rugby team photograph from the first match against St John's College. The photograph appears in the Stythian magazine of 1964 p.042.
Legend:
Back row: Ashfield, Miller, Craven, Abraham, Curtis, Wilkinson
Middle row: Unite, Mercer-Tod, Driver, Swan, Vickers
Front row: Woodley, Reeves, Cruddas, Buchan, Taylor
Sin título
1955 Campus view from koppie 1955BC_0002
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1995 Campus view
Sin título
1956 BP Grade 1 Class ST p026 1956BP_0001
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1956 Grade 1 Class photograph
Legend:
Sin título
1956 BP Std 2 Class ST p032 1956BP_0006
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1956 BP Std 2 (Grade 4) Class Class photograph
Legend:
Sin título
1956 BP Std 4 Class ST p036 1956BP_0008
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1956 BP Std 4 Class (Grade 6) photograph
Legend:
Sin título
1957 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p062 1957BC_0002
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1957 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p062 Team photograph
Legend:
Back row: A Callard, JF Vickers, DM Hardy, LS Wood, JW Mair, CP Cook, GJW Wilkinson;
Middle row: PH Livingstone, JF Rosewarne, GM Miller (capt.), Mr Krige, RW Taylor (vice-capt.), , B Young, PLJ Nel;
Front row: RF Mercer-Tod, JA Thompson, BWA Kellar, MH Endenburg
Sin título
1957 Campus Corlett Gate entrance HA 001 1957BC_0011
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1957 Campus Corlett Gate entrance HA 001
Sin título
1958 BC Cricket U13A ST 1957-1961 p078 1958BC_0001
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1958 BC Cricket U13A ST 1957-1961 p078
Legend:
Sin título
1958 BC Matric Class ST 1957-1961 p016 1958BC_0002
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1958 BC Matric Class ST 1957-1961 p016
Legend:
Sin título
1958 BP Football 1st XI ST p056 1958BP_0001
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1958 BP Soccer 1st XI team photograph
Legend:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Football U12C team;
Front Row (L-R): Ryan Weaver, Theo Dieltjens, Daniel Schmidt, Teacher, Kieran Nash, Bonolo Molatudi, Tyron Worth.
Back Row: Aaron Lawrenz, Daniel Taylor, Luca Imbriolo, Matthew St Clair, Ryan Lane, Tadhg O'Sullivan.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey U10B team:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Keagan Hunter, Charles Van Heerden, Daniel Karlsson, Dean Grill, Mufaro Madiro.
Back Row: Joshua Crowie, Benjamin Scher, Jacques du Preez, Connor Doig.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey U11B team;
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, James Lowman, Luca McKay, Markos Stavrou, Teacher.
Back Row: James Hitchings, Kabo Madi, Matthew Plant, Tyron Hore, Dylan Robertson.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey U11C team:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Tristan Mathews, Jordan Rixon, Jhett Lodewyk, Lwazi Mabena, Karabo Gadd.
Back Row: Giorgio Amory, Liam Snyman, Jack Schmidt, Easton Allman.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey U12A team:
Front Row (L-R): Oyama Ntshona, Daniele Sguazzin, Declan Louw, Teacher, Troyden Blackie, Liam Rivers-Moore.
Back Row: Stuart Brown, Alexander Jackson, Konke Nzimande, Dylan Cox, Oliver Moses, Ethan Rauff.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey U12B team:
Front Row (L-R): Jordan Carr, Ziyaad Ally, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Teacher, Benjamin Viljoen, Luke Brown.
Back Row: Vuyo Malinga, Robert Brabant, Cameron Den, Kyle Cohead, Richard Upfold, Benjamin Pringle, Jordan Naidu.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Rugby 1st XV:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Connor Alves, Jodi De Sousa, Nicholas Frances, George Smith, Colby Dyer, Teacher.
Second Row:
Willem Van Ryswyck, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Luke Caveney, Tendekai Mawoneke, Inzwirashe Zunga, Cullum Kilmartin, Jacques Delport, Stanley Duthie.
Back Row: Donovan Lupke, Mark Van Der Poel, Katleho Matlala, Reece MacEwan, Njabulo Dlamini, Ian Parsons, Daniel McAslin, Thomas Winter, Keldon Schroeder.
Sin título
2015 BP Rugby U10C and D teams
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Rugby U10C and D teams:
Front Row (L-R): Samuel Johnson, Nthato Gundu, Byron Grobler, Colin Harwood, Teacher, Ethan Kwong Hing, Dylan McCarthy, Alexander Harwood, Keagan Hunter.
Second Row: Declan Heydra, Adrian Keys, Tyler Petersen, Motlalekhumo Maema, Saphiwa Nzimande, Kukhanya Mahlangu, James Taylor, Ethan Harvey, Priyen Naidu, Michael van Beek.
Back Row: Joshua Metcalf, Christopher Swart, Kai Morais, Sean Bell, Bathandwa Moraka, Sentso Tlelai, Tristan Gnodde, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Ethan Gondo, Holden Rademeyer, Joshua Hollins.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Rugby U12B team:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Daniele Sguazzin, Troyden Blackie, Liam Rivers-Moore, Jordan Carr, Theo Dieltjens.
Second Row: Ryan Nicholson, Robert Brabant, Tadhg O'Sullivan.
Back Row: Armand van der Colf, Connor Nayler, Sean Else, Stuart Brown, Kyle Cohead, Oliver Moses.
Sin título
2015 BP Rugby U12C and D teams
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Rugby U12C and D teams:
Front Row (L-R): Matthew Dalrymple, Troyden Blackie, Jonathan Fanton, Declan Louw, Andrew van Zyl, Oyama Ntshona, Sahyen Moodley.
Second Row: Tonderai Nyagani, Jordan Naidu, Ethan Rauff, Devan Parsons, Stephen Pienaar, Samuel Taylor, Asiphe Gwala, Keagan Murray.
Back Row: Aaron Lawrenz, Phillip Poplett, Matthew Finger, Nthato Matseke, Michael Lever, Luca Imbriolo, Daniel Taylor, Benjamin Pringle.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Squash C team:
Front Row (L-R):
Liam Rivers-Moore, Armand van der Colf, Mrs l Humphrey, Daniel Taylor, Dylan Robertson
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Swimming team 001
Front Row (L-R):
Dean Grill, Liam Rivers-Moore, Trystan Kennedy, Peter Watt, Joshua Hollins, Oliver Da Costa, Zak Aimone, Benjamin Wallis, Cameron Rivers-Moore.
Second Row: Jacques du Preez, Campbell Ivins, Bathandwa Moraka, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Daniel Schmidt, Luke Hopewell, Ryan Nicholson, Daniele Sguazzin, Nicholas Dobson, Samuel Taylor, Rory MacEwan, Mrs Jenny Wright.
Back Row: Ms Michelle Strydom, Dylan Shahim, Kyle Cohead, Tyler Harrington, Mikka Kminek, Michael Hinrichs, Ian Parsons, Reece MacEwan, Connor Tebbutt, Luca Imbriolo, Oliver McAslin, Willem Van Ryswyck
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Tennis 3rd team 002:
Front Row (L-R): Campbell Ivins, Daelan Crighton, Teacher, Graham Palmer, Luke Maiden.
Back Row: Liam Willis, Shaun Karlsson, Jarrod Whitehorn, Ryan Weaver, David Thornton.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Water Polo 2nd team:
Front Row (L-R): Jared Freeman, Declan Louw, Mr M de Buys, Matthew Finger, Willem Van Ryswyck, Samuel Taylor.
Back Row: Michael Laburn, Keldon Schroeder, Ian Parsons, Dmitry Zakharov, Nthato Matseke.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Water Polo U9 001:
Front Row (L-R): Lumka Zilimbola, Peter Watt, Mac Lecuona, Richard Leschner, Oliver Mattison, Troy Taylor, Luke Ralph.
Second Row: Mr Q Pascoe, Marco Turanjanin, Francois Botes, Mr D Mattheus, Fletcher Brown, Joshua Melvin, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Ms Michelle Strydom.
Back Row: Christopher Griessel, Max Turanjanin, James Stewart, Tristan Schuurmans, Branden Lightfoot, Declan Gyngell.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Water Polo U10
Front Row (L-R): Samuel Johnson, Declan Heydra, Aidan Van der Breggen, Tanner Kleynhans, Dean Grill, Matthew Robinson.
Back Row: Sean Bell, Matthew Bertschinger, Tristan Gnodde, Kyle Graaff, Kai Morais, Joshua Hollins.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Water Polo U11:
Front Row (L-R): Michael Zietsman, Campbell Ivins, Dylan Shahim, Ryan Sooku, Kieran Kilmartin, Rory MacEwan.
Second Row: Taine Tanner-Ellis, Oliver Thorns, Nicholas Ternent, Nicholas Dobson, Connor Wells.
Back Row: Matthew Rahme, Benjamin Scher, Mikka Kminek, Rick Van Den Heever, Philip Botes, Luke Hopewell,
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 4V 002
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 5G 001
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 5G 002
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 6F 001
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Chatterbox group:
Front Row (L-R): Richard Leschner, Fletcher Brown, Charles Van Heerden, Ms Philippa Bragge, Rixongile Chinkanda, Muhammad Ahmed, Byron Grobler.
Second Row: Ethan Nel, Richard Van Heerden, Enzo Barbaglia, Ryan Sooku, Bathandwa Moraka, Aryan Govender, Connor Skinner.
Back Row: Zwonaka Mafuna, Amedeo Mirosevic, Keagan Murray, Aiden Stevens, Benjamin Scher, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Alexander Jackson.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Choir Senior:
Front Row (L-R): Michael van Beek, Samuel Johnson, Kopano Duba, Byron Grobler, Ethan Naidoo, Ms Gabrielle Reynolds, James Taylor, Aryan Govender, Christopher Swart, Daniel Prazeres, Kian Van Ryswyck.
Second Row: Lwazi Mabena, Anotida Nemato, Declan Louw, James Hitchings, Ryan Sooku, Ntshireletsa Masekwameng, Ethan Gondo, Sentso Tlelai, Richard Jordaan, Kiaan Sundersingh, Lufuno Mphaphuli, Saphiwa Nzimande, Vuyo Sibanda.
Third Row: Konke Nzimande, Jordan Carr, Luke Brown, Benjamin Walther, Matthew Hennig, Jack Schmidt, Liam Vermaak, Amedeo Mirosevic, Michael Cane, Masedi Dilotsotlhe, Darmiken Naidu, Zwonaka Mafuna, David-John Templeton, Liam Rivers-Moore.
Back Row: Connor Ho-Tun, Easton Allman, Jordan Naidu, Cole Stacey, Philip Botes, Alexander Jackson, Matthew Finger, Ayanda Van Heerden, Kyle Cohead, Stuart Brown, Ryan Cooper, Benjamin Linde, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Fabio Spazzoli, Simon Beccaro.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rockband:
Front Row (L-R): Darmiken Naidu, Amedeo Mirosevic, Zwonaka Mafuna, Ms G Reynolds, Michael Zietsman, Jordan Carr, Tatenda Mutyambizi.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Basketball Junior:
Front Row (L-R): Richard Van Heerden, Matthew Dalrymple, Stuart Brown, Mr P Molotshwa, Konke Nzimande, Brendon Strydom, Sahyen Moodley.
Second Row: David-John Templeton, Asiphe Gwala, Botshelo Angoma, Theo Dieltjens, Ratjatji Malatji, Keagan Murray, Connor Henchie, Andrew van Zyl, Jordan Naidu, Bonolo Molatudi.
Third Row: Ethan Rauff, Tonderai Nyagani, Aiden Stevens, Langelihle Mthembu, Samuel Oluwadare, Devan Stolp, David Armstrong, Vuyo Malinga.
Back Row: Matthew St Clair, Phillip Poplett, Sean Else, Ayanda Van Heerden, Michael Lever, Connor Nayler, Cameron Den
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Basketball Open A:
Front Row (L-R): Botshelo Angoma, Vuyo Malinga, Konke Nzimande, Mr P Molotshwa, Stuart Brown, Jordan Naidu, Bonolo Molatudi.
Back Row: Samuel Oluwadare, Ratjatji Malatji, Benjamin Pringle, Ayanda Van Heerden, Sean Else, Tonderai Nyagani.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Basketball senior:
Front Row (L-R): Lwazi Mabena, Jordan Rixon, Bongani Mhlongo, Mr P Molotshwa Masedi Dilotsotlhe, Michael Cane, Vuyo Sibanda.
Second Row: Anotida Nemato, Ntshireletsa Masekwameng, Simphiwe Shange, Kyle Wasley, Cole Stacey, Jonathan Nash, Daniel Shumba, Amedeo Mirosevic, Nicholas Ternent.
Back Row: Thando Manzini, Darmiken Naidu, Matthew Rahme, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Thami Hlongwa, Adrian Kamotho, Liam Snyman, Jack Schmidt, Zwonaka Mafuna.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Basketball U11A:
Front Row (L-R): Charles van Heerden, Katleho Moletsane, Inam Ntshingila, Saphiwa Nzimande, Kukhanya Mahlangu.
Back Row: Ethan Harvey, Dale Thompson, Mufaro Madiro.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Basketball U12A:
Front Row (L-R): Jonathan Nash, Masedi Dilotsotlhe, Bongani Mhlongo, Mr P Molotshwa, Jordan Rixon, Kyle Wasley, Zwonaka Mafuna.
Back Row: Daniel Shumba, Jack Schmidt, Thami Hlongwa, Adrian Kamotho, Afopefoluwa Olumide.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Cricket Saracens:
Front Row (L-R) :
Ziyaad Ally, Luke Brown, Mr B Galane, Liam Rivers-Moore, Kyle Parker, Oyama Ntshona.
Back Row:
Jordan Carr, Dylan Cox, Oliver Moses, Richard Upfold, Ryan Cooper, Robert Brabant, Benjamin Viljoen.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Cricket Victorians:
Front Row (L-R): Karabo Gadd, Christopher Sieling, Zavier Rey, Mr R Lennox, James Hitchings, Liam Willis, Kieran Kilmartin.
Back Row: James van Gool, Harlin Amaral, Rhys Lomax, Luke Hopewell, Roald Carstens, Daniel Crowie
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U10A team:
Front Row (L-R): Matthew Rogers, Thomas Lowman, Teacher, Mac Lecuona, Peter Watt.
Back Row: Didier Rey, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Aidan Hitchings, Benjamin Wallis, Christopher Anderson, Loapi Kukama.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U10B team:
Front Row (L-R): Ryan Palmer, Alessandro Ancillotti, Mr S Dyowi, Tendai Ankude, Lumka Zilimbola.
Back Row: Muhammad Ahmed, Jazib Ahmed, Branden Lightfoot, Taheem Ahmed, Gabriel Hore.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U10M5 team:
Front Row (L-R): Samuel Wilken, Reqalabotjha Matlaila, Teacher, Richard Leschner, Matthew Ehret.
Back Row: Jamie Joseph, Tshiamo Ramosunya, Francois Botes, Ross Pringle, Adrian Amm, Tiego Tainton.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U11C team:
Front Row (L-R): Katleho Moletsane, Kopano Duba, Saphiwa Nzimande, Mr S Ward, Declan Heydra, Kukhanya Mahlangu, Declan Paulsen.
Back Row: Christopher Swart, Tyler Petersen, Jonathan Wilson, Jeremy Phipps, Connor Wells, Motlalekhumo Maema, Rory MacEwan
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U11M2 team:
Front Row (L-R): Daniel Prazeres, Nthato Gundu, Mr S Ward, Ethan Naidoo, Byron Grobler.
Back Row: Priyen Naidu, Sean Bell, Joshua Metcalf, Kai Morais, Holden Rademeyer, Adrian Keys.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U12A team:
Front Row (L-R): Graham Palmer, Markos Stavrou, Kieran Kilmartin, Mr G Olivier, Daniel Crowie, James Lowman, David Thornton.
Back Row: Karabo Gadd, Luke Hopewell, Zaid Motala, Samuel Oluwadare, Matthew Rahme, Harlin Amaral, Ryan Sooku.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U12B team:
Front Row (L-R): Daelan Crighton, Matthew Sieling, Jordan Rixon, Teacher, Bongani Mhlongo, Simphiwe Shange, Luke Maiden.
Back Row: Aidan Urquhart, Daniel Shumba, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Rhys Lomax, Armand Carstens, Jonathan Nash, Masedi Dilotsotlhe, James Hitchings.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U12D team:
Front Row (L-R): Anotida Nemato, Michael Cane, Kyle Wasley, Teacher, Luke Dakers, Oliver Thorns, Campbell Ivins.
Back Row: Thomas Campbell, Amedeo Mirosevic, Liam Vermaak, Oliver McAslin, Fabio Spazzoli, Giorgio Amory, Nicholas Dobson.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey 1st team:
Front Row (L-R): Declan Louw, Kieran Kilmartin, Liam Rivers-Moore, Teacher, Ryan Cooper, David Thornton, Troyden Blackie.
Back Row: Ethan Rauff, Alexander Jackson, Benjamin Pringle, Richard Upfold, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Stuart Brown, Vuyo Malinga, Dylan Cox.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U10M3 team:
Front Row (L-R): Ntsika Mqolomba, Thabiso Shiceka, Teacher, Fletcher Brown, Richard Leschner.
Back Row: Jackson Humphry, Ethan van Heerden, Sonwabile Majola, Christopher Griessel.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U10M6 team:
Front Row (L-R): Lifalethu Shange, Samkelo Khoza, Teacher, Oliver Mattison, Keenan van Zyl.
Back Row: Nehal Jagarnath, Declan Gyngell, Max Turanjanin, Benjamin Chater, Lehlohonolo Monapathi.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U11A team;
Front Row (L-R): Daniel Karlsson, Nicholas Karlsson, Charles van Heerden, Dylan McCarthy, Tyler Badrick, Aidan O'Flaherty, Daniel Calver, Jacques du Preez.
Back Row: Matthew Robinson, Jonathan Wilson, Jake Schraader, Benjamin Scher, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Connor Doig, Dylan Shahim.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U11B team:
Front Row (L-R): Dean Grill, Holden Rademeyer, Kian Van Ryswyck, Michael van Beek, Nika Duffin.
Back Row: Connor Milns, Reinhard Brink, Tristan Gnodde, Kyle Graaff, Mufaro Madiro.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U11M3 team:
Front Row (L-R): Richard Jordaan, Nala Mananye, Nthato Gundu, Byron Grobler, Kopano Duba, Katleho Moletsane.
Back Row: Colin Harwood, Ethan Naidoo, Sentso Tlelai, Saphiwa Nzimande, Samuel Johnson, 1 Boy not scanned
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U12D team:
Front Row (L-R): Zaid Motala, Dylan Verpoort, Anotida Nemato, Gregory Smith, Nicholas Homann, Thomas Campbell.
Back Row: Michael Cane, Cole Stacey, Adrian Kamotho, Joshua Evans, Vusisizwe Mazibuko, Thivashkar Perumal, Darmiken Naidu.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U11D team:
Front Row (L-R): Alexander Harwood, Hing Kwong, Adrian Keys, Motlalekhumo Maema, Samuel Johnson.
Back Row: Joshua Metcalf, Ethan Gondo, Aidan Van der Breggen, Andrew Evans
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Squash A team:
Front Row (L-R): Luke Brown, Richard Upfold, Mrs L Humphrey, Cameron O'Grady, Nathan Hoffman.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Squash B team:
Front Row (L-R): Michael van Beek, Ryan Cooper, Mrs L Humphrey, Dylan Cox, Troyden Blackie.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Squash D team:
Front Row (L-R): Tristan Mathews, Armand van der Colf, Mrs L Huimphrey, Jeremy Phipps.
Back Row: Devon Wright, Cameron Den.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Squash social group:
Front Row (L-R): Aidan Ferris, Luke Tillett, Mrs L Humphrey, Joshua Metcalf, Michael Cane.
Back Row: Joshua Evans, Oliver McAslin, Nicholas Ternent.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Tennis U11 group:
Front Row (L-R): Alessandro Ancillotti, Ryan Weaver, Mrs L Simmonds, Thomas Lowman, Jamie Joseph.
Back Row: Didier Rey, Aidan Hitchings, Matthew Savage, Christopher Anderson.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Water Polo 1st team:
Front Row (L-R): Ryan Lane, Ryan Cooper, Daniel Schmidt, Mr Q Pascoe, Daniele Sguazzin, Ryan Nicholson, Kyle Cohead.
Back Row: Luca Imbriolo, Matthew Finger, Sean Else, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Rhys Schipholt.
Ryan Lane, Ryan Cooper, Daniel Schmidt, Teacher, Daniele Sguazzin, Ryan Nicholson, Kyle Cohead.
Back Row:
Luca Imbriolo, Matthew Finger, Sean Else, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Rhys Schipholt.
Sin título
2008 BP Grade 7 Class group 002
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 7 Class group 002
Sin título
2008 BP Grade 6N Class group 001
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 6N Class group 001
Sin título