2016 BP Grade 6O 001
Zonder titel2016 BP Grade 6T 002
Zonder titel2016 BP Grade 7D 001
Zonder titel2016 BP Grade 7T 001
Zonder titel2016 BP Chess:
Front Row (L-R): Jackson Humphry, Joshua Paton, Benjamin Linde, Mr R Williams, Sahyen Moodley, Christopher Swart, Kian Van Ryswyck.
Second Row: Matthew Hennig, Amedeo Mirosevic, Sean Bell, Priyen Naidu, Nikhil Rooplal, David-John Templeton.
Back Row: Jack Schmidt, David Armstrong, Michael Lever, Phillip Poplett, Liam Snyman, Liam Chilton.
2016 BP Choir Junior:
Front Row (L-R): Tiego Tainton,Benjamin Chater, Richard Leschner, Matthew Douglas, Oliver Wilson, Ms Gabrielle Reynolds, Dean Bouwer, Katlego Duba, Benjamin Hulland, Daniel Rawlinson, Adam Capper.
Second Row: Riley Washington, Reqalabotjha Matlaila, Joshua Smith, Arnaud Schoepflin, Camren Allman, Ndinashe Chimunda, Thabiso Shiceka, Juan Geldenhuys, Siphesihle Ndlovu, Dumisa Ngobese, Jake Finch, Tatenda Mutyambizi, Séan Erasmus, Corbin Bouwer, Sahil Maharaj, Ross Turner.
Back Row: Nicholas Dalrymple, Mawande Nkuhlu, Bruce Venter, Christopher Anderson, Rixongile Chinkanda, Francois Botes, Sasha Chuene, Nicholas Judelsohn, Branden Lightfoot, James Stewart, Tristan Schuurmans, Christopher Jackson, Aidan Hitchings, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Adrian Amm, Bokgabane-Botsile Mangole, Khanya Ntshiqa, Oliver Mattison, Matthew Springett.
2016 BP Marimbas senior:
Front Row (L-R): Luke Brown, Jordan Carr, Liam Rivers-Moore, Declan Louw, Teacher, James Lowman, Lwazi Mabena, Daniel Schmidt, Oyama Ntshona.
2nd Row: Daniele Sguazzin, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Easton Allman, Benjamin Walther, Thando Manzini, Liam Vermaak, Vuyo Malinga, Jack Schmidt, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Konke Nzimande, Karabo Gadd, Troyden Blackie.
Back Row: Devon Wright, Benjamin Linde, Ryan Cooper, Oliver Moses, Daniel Taylor, Rhys Schipholt, Ayanda Van Heerden, Troy Graaff, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Luca Imbriolo, Samuel Oluwadare.
2016 BP Basketball mixed:
Front Row (L-R): Nala Mananye, Brandon Wanjohi, Richard Jordaan, Mr P Molotshwa, Charles Van Heerden, Kopano Duba, Katleho Moletsane.
Second Row: Saphiwa Nzimande, Priyen Naidu, Joshua Crowie, Christopher Swart, Motlalekhumo Maema, Kukhanya Mahlangu, Byron Grobler.
Back Row: Ethan Gondo, Ethan Harvey, Andrew Evans, Kiaan Sundersingh, Joshua Metcalf, Sean Bell, Mufaro Madiro.
2016 BP Cricket 4th XI:
Front Row (L-R): Dylan Robertson, Jhett Lodewyk, Oliver Thorns, Teacher, Connor Skinner, Daelan Crighton, Tristan Mathews.
Back Row: Tyron Hore, Jack Schmidt, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Joshua Evans, Liam Vermaak, Shoaib Nakooda, Zaid Motala.
2016 BP Cricket U9 group:
Front Row (L-R): Dylan Burger, Matthew Douglas, Louis McAslin, Adam Capper, Thomas Robinson, Dean Bouwer, Cahal James, Ethan Ali.
Second Row: Ross Turner, Ryan Mitchell, Ethan Naidu, Mr E Tlhabanyane, Rushil Bhulla, Mr G Olivier, Ryan Zietsman, Jack Dodgen, Oliver Wilson.
Third Row: Liam O'Flaherty, Thomas Venter, Riley Rohrbeck, Riley Washington, Ndinashe Chimunda, Liam Tebbutt, Matthew De Vos, Mohammed Nakooda, Dominic Richards, Heinrich Brink, Katlego Duba.
Fourth Row: Nicholas Dalrymple, Joshua Smith, Mawande Nkuhlu, Arnaud Schoepflin, James Crick, Ethan Coetzee, Oliver Groves, James Cikes, Ryan De Vos, Divan Winterboer, Andreas Theocharides, Aiden Dyer, Rourke O'Sullivan.
Back Row: Jake Finch, Jack Ellis, Juan Geldenhuys, Oliver Bruyns, Luke Thorrold, Aidan Blatch, Christopher Jackson, Nicholas Judelsohn, Tatenda Mutyambizi, Séan Erasmus, Siphesihle Ndlovu, James Lobban,
2016 BP Cricket U10A team:
Front Row (L-R): Peter Watt, Matthew Rogers, Alessandro Ancillotti, Teacher, Jazib Ahmed, Thomas Lowman.
Back Row: Taheem Ahmed, Christopher Anderson, Matthew Savage, Ethan van Heerden, Benjamin Wallis, Aidan Hitchings, Didier Rey.
2016 BP Cricket U10C team:
Front Row (L-R): Oliver Mattison, Laird Hansen, Teacher, Brendan Nieuwstad, Kyle Mayhew.
Back Row: Bruce Venter, Joshua Raath, Adrian Amm, Ross Pringle, Aidan Appalsamy.
2016 BP Football 2nd team:
Front Row (L-R): Luke Brown, Oyama Ntshona, Ziyaad Ally, Mr B Galane, Sheldon Parker, Liam Rivers-Moore, Bonolo Molatudi.
Back Row: Botshelo Angoma, Benjamin Viljoen, Benjamin Pringle, Richard Upfold, Jordan Naidu, Jordan Carr.
2016 BP Football 3rd team:
Front Row (L-R): Kieran Nash, Jonathan Fanton, Ethan Rauff, Mr M de Buys, Declan Louw, Robert Brabant, Tyron Worth.
Back Row: Daniel Schmidt, Devon Wright, Ryan Lane, Devan Parsons, Troy Graaff, Ryan Weaver, Aaron Lawrenz, Aiden Stevens, Nathan Hoffman.
2016 BP Football U9 mixed group:
Front Row (L-R): Ryan Mitchell, Katlego Duba, Cahal James, Liam Ho Tun, Mrs J Wright, Dylan Burger, Ethan Ali, Jack Dodgen, Rushil Bhulla, Tristan van Rensburg.
2nd Row: Cameron Gould, Liam Emslie, Bryce Benfield, Andrew Strang, Dean Bouwer, Adam Capper, Adam Huddy, Matthew Douglas, Sasha Chuene, Nicholas Parsons, Ndinashe Chimunda.
3rd Row: Matthew De Vos, Ryan Zietsman, Louis McAslin, Matthew Springett, Benjamin Hulland, Hrithik Maistry, Ethan Naidu, Kiron Amory, Nicholas Dalrymple, Riley Washington, Luke Weaver, Heinrich Brink, Luke Saffy, James Cikes.
4th Row: Cade Elsey, Ryan De Vos, Divan Winterboer, Ethan Coetzee, Oliver Groves, James Crick, Luyolo Boqo, Siphesihle Ndlovu, Séan Erasmus, James Lobban, Dominic Richards, Luke Olivier, Arnaud Schoepflin, Makaziwe Motsomi.
Back Row: Liam Tebbutt, Michael Nash, Jake Finch, Oliver Bruyns, Niall Snyman, Luke Thorrold, Sameer Gill,Nicholas Judelsohn, Jack Ellis, Tatenda Mutyambizi, Mohammed Nakooda, Michael de Reuck.
2016 BP Football U9A team:
Front Row (L-R): Oliver Wilson, Liam O'Flaherty, Mrs j Wright, Thomas Venter, Thomas Robinson.
Back Row: Khanya Ntshiqa, Rourke O'Sullivan, Aidan Blatch, Jason Oliver.
2016 BP Football U10M2 team:
Front Row (L-R): Dumisa Ngobese, Sahil Maharaj, Ntsika Mqolomba, Abulele Tanga,
Back row: Jack Murray, Marco Turanjanin, Zak Aimone, Max Turanjanin, Bokgabane-Botsile Mangole, Rixongile Chinkanda.
2016 BP Football U10M3 team:
Front Row (L-R): Ayobami Adeniji, Lehlohonolo Monapathi, Teacher, Benjamin Chater, Joshua Hockley, Joshua Raath.
Back Row: Thabiso Shiceka, Joshua Melvin, Andile Simango, Christopher Griessel, Alexander Fanton, Bradley Callaghan.
2016 BP Football U10M4 team:
Front Row (L-R): Tumelo Molefe, Lifalethu Shange, Teacher, Zuko Msimang, Laird Hansen.
Back Row: Aidan Appalsamy, Declan Gyngell, James Stewart, Bukhosi Dube, Sebastian van Wyk, Ethan Nel.
2016 BP Football U11D team:
Front Row (L-R): Brandon Wanjohi, Richard Jordaan, Hing Kwong, Mr S Ward, Tanner Kleynhans, Nika Duffin, Mahlatse Moloto.
Back Row: Luke Turner, Andrew Evans, Kiaan Sundersingh, Sentso Tlelai, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Aidan Van der Breggen, Thomas Caveney.
2016 BP Golf team:
Front Row (L-R): Ziyaad Ally, Dylan Robertson, Enzo Barbaglia, Ms J Dryden, Peter Watt, Bukhosi Dube, Rushil Bhulla.
Back Row: Brendon Strydom, James Fraser, Richard Upfold, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Ryan Cooper, Dylan Cox.
2016 BP Hockey 3rd and 4th teams:
Front Row (L-R): Oyama Ntshona, Bonolo Molatudi, Jonathan Fanton, Sheldon Parker, Asiphe Gwala, Matthew Dalrymple, Andrew van Zyl.
Back Row: Devan Stolp, Aaron Lawrenz, Connor Nayler, Daniel Taylor, Phillip Poplett, Benjamin Pringle, Shoaib Nakooda, Stephen Pienaar.
2016 BP Hockey U9 group:
Front Row (L-R): Benjamin Hulland, Katlego Duba, Rushil Bhulla, Ryan Mitchell, Adam Huddy, Heinrich Brink, Jack Dodgen, Dean Bouwer, Ross Turner, Ryan Zietsman.
2nd Row: Liam Emslie, Tristan van Rensburg, Riley Washington, Cameron Gould, Cahal James, Matthew Springett, Ryan De Vos, James Cikes, Matthew De Vos, Jack Ellis, Niall Snyman.
3rd Row: Owethu Mayekiso, Cade Elsey, Nicholas Dalrymple, Andrew Strang, Bryce Benfield, Adam Capper, Nicholas Parsons, Dominic Richards, Mohammed Nakooda, Divan Winterboer, Luke Olivier, Kiron Amory.
4th Row: Nicholas Judelsohn, James Lobban, Khanya Ntshiqa, Liam Tebbutt, Séan Erasmus, Siphesihle Ndlovu, James Crick, Jason Oliver, Sasha Chuene, Oliver Groves, Oliver Bruyns.
Back Row: Arnaud Schoepflin, Mawande Nkuhlu, Tatenda Mutyambizi, Luyolo Boqo, Luke Thorrold, Sameer Gill, Makaziwe Motsomi, Michael Nash, Hrithik Maistry, Michael de Reuck, Nicolas Iles
2016 BP Hockey U9A team:
Front Row (L-R): Louis McAslin, Riley Rohrbeck, Thomas Venter, Liam O'Flaherty, Oliver Wilson,
Back row: Andreas Theocharides, Aidan Blatch, Rourke O'Sullivan, Thomas Robinson.
2016 BP Hockey U11M2 team:
Front Row (L-R): Alexander Harwood, Declan Heydra, Kukhanya Mahlangu, Jordan Wilson, Brandon Wanjohi.
Back Row: Motlalekhumo Maema, Matthew Bertschinger, Adrian Keys.
2016 BP Hockey U12B team:
Front Row (L-R): Dylan Robertson, Tristan Mathews, Christopher Sieling, Jordan Rixon, Matthew Sieling.
Back Row: Matthew Plant, James Hitchings, Ryan Sooku, Rhys Lomax, Giorgio Amory, Oliver Thorns.
2016 BP Rugby 1st squad 002:
Front Row (L-R): Jordan Naidu, Theo Dieltjens, Matthew St Clair, Mr P Molotshwa, Teacher, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Tyron Worth, Jordan Carr.
Second Row: Keagan Murray, Daniele Sguazzin, Vuyo Malinga, Dylan Cox, Robert Brabant, Konke Nzimande.
Third Row: Stuart Brown, Daniel Schmidt, Oliver Moses, Armand van der Colf, Cameron O'Grady, Ryan Cooper.
Back Row: Kyle Cohead, Troy Graaff, Matthew McDiarmid, Armaanjit Singh, Rhys Schipholt, Adam Michael, Ryan Lane.
2016 BP Rugby 1st squad 003:
Front Row (L-R): Theo Dieltjens, Jordan Naidu, Matthew St Clair, Teacher, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Konke Nzimande, Tyron Worth.
2nd Row: Robert Brabant, Daniele Sguazzin, Ryan Cooper, Armand van der Colf, Oliver Moses, Rohan Doubell, Stuart Brown, Vuyo Malinga, Daniel Schmidt, Dylan Cox.
Back Row: Ryan Lane, Troy Graaff, Nthato Matseke, Armaanjit Singh, Matthew McDiarmid, Rhys Schipholt, Adam Michael, Cameron O'Grady.
2016 BP Rugby 2nd squad
Zonder titel2016 BP Rugby U9B team:
Front (L-R): Liam O'Flaherty, Dylan Burger, Ryan Zietsman, Owethu Mayekiso, Nicolas Iles, Cade Elsey, Khanya Ntshiqa, Dean Bouwer.
Back Row: Liam Tebbutt, Ethan Coetzee, Jake Finch, Séan Erasmus, Michael Nash, James Crick, Siphesihle Ndlovu, Aiden Dyer, Jason Oliver.
2016 BP Rugby U11A team:
Front Row (L-R): Charles van Heerden, Daniel Karlsson, Michael Hunter, Nicholas Karlsson, Matthew Robinson, Tyler Badrick, Jacques du Preez, Tanner Kleynhans.
Back Row: Mufaro Madiro, Jonathan Wilson, Connor Doig, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Jeremy Phipps, Rick Van Den Heever, Benjamin Scher, Connor Wells, Jake Schraader, Connor Milns.
2016 BP Rugby U11C team:
Front Row (L-R): Declan Heydra, Saphiwa Nzimande, Luke Tillett, Kukhanya Mahlangu, Inam Ntshingila, Kian Van Ryswyck.
Back Row: Dale Thompson, Tristan Gnodde, Kai Morais, Sean Bell, Michael van Beek.
2016 BP Rugby U12A XV:
Front Row (L-R): Aidan Urquhart, Luke Hopewell, Ryan Sooku, Kieran Kilmartin, David Thornton, James Lowman, Tyron Hore.
Back Row: James van Gool, Jonathan Nash, Unknown Armand Carstens, Thami Hlongwa, Oliver McAslin, Rhys Lomax, Harlin Amaral.
2016 BP Rugby U12D XV
Zonder titel2016 BP Water Polo 2nd and 3rd teams:
Front Row (L-R): Declan Louw, Simon Beccaro, Tyron Worth, Mr Q Pascoe, Masedi Dilotsotlhe, Sheldon Parker, Campbell Ivins.
Second Row: Easton Allman, Matthew Rahme, Roald Carstens, Kyle Dawson, Darmiken Naidu, Nicholas Ternent, Samuel Taylor, Nicholas Dobson.
Back Row: Luke Hopewell, Stephen Pienaar, Adrian Kamotho, Mikka Kminek, Nthato Matseke, Thami Hlongwa, Rhys Lomax, Philip Botes, Ryan Sooku.
2016 BP Water Polo U11 group:'
Front Row (L-R): Aidan O'Flaherty, Tanner Kleynhans, Mr D Mattheus, Connor Wells, Mr M de Buys, Declan Heydra, Sean Bell.
Second Row: Joshua Hollins, Holden Rademeyer, Rory MacEwan, Dean Grill, Dylan Shahim.
Back Row: Taine Tanner-Ellis, Benjamin Scher, Jeremy Phipps, Rick Van Den Heever, Tristan Gnodde, Kai Morais, Aidan Van der Breggen.
Informal group photograph of the Grade 1 foundation class taken in July, 1953, just before Norman Tickton joined the school. The view is towards Zandfontein Farm, the site of the present day Sandton City.
Zonder titelInformal group photograph of the Grade 2 foundation class taken in September, 1953 just after Norman Tickton joined the school. The photograph was taken in the Chapel area and shows construction work and Collins House in the background.
Zonder titel1984 Mr Science comes of age ... [newspaper article]
Zonder titel2006 Vernon Clegg tribute
Zonder titel1953 Leake and group at College Official Opening.
The group is standing in front of the plaque erected in the BC entrance portico to commemorate the official opening of the College in 1953.
1935c Leake inspects the girl-guide guard of honour
Zonder titel1940c Leake family group in garden 001
Zonder titel1940c Leake in his garden 003
Zonder titel1953 Leake addresses congregation after laying of Chapel Foundation Stone
Zonder titel1953 Chapel Leake lays Foundation Stone 001
Zonder titel1953 College Opening group 003
Zonder titel1962 BC Mountstephens House NIS TBI
Zonder titel1965 BC Mountstephens House NIS
Zonder titel1974 BC Founders Day dignitaries
Legend:
From left to right: Rev Harry Nel, Rev Stanley G Pitts (Chairman of Council), Mr Mark Henning (Head), Rev A J Western, Anton Oberholzer (Head boy), Mr Vernon Clegg;
1974 BC Swimming team ST p047
Legend:
Back row: J. Rundle, R. Pike, L. Pienaar, R. Bruton, G. Eckersley, L. Coogan, S. Bray, R. Sneddon G. Christiane, M. Holmes, C. Zarge, D. Basnett, G. Whitelaw;
Middle row: M. Botha, M. Wallace, P. Johnston, W. Ainge, A. Pike, P. Kuilman, R. Baillie-McEwan P. James, C. Clarke, P. Christelis, G. Carter;
Front row: R. Brigden, D. Klein, R. Stanley, B. Baker, A. Needham (capt.), Mr. H. B. Thorpe, Mr. V. L. Clegg, M. Chasey, G. Eckersley, B. Bruton, R. Gilbert;
Seated in front: K. Rainier, D. O’Regan, T. Botha.
1977 BC College Prefects ST p018
Legend:
Back Row: A. J. Carter, L. D. Pienaar, A.W. Adrian, G. Baker, G.D Charlton, A.S. Irwin, M.L. Sherrell, D.J. William;
Front Row: Mr. V.L. Clegg (Second Master); R.C. Tritton (Head Boy), Mr M. Henning (Headmaster), R.W. Matthews, Mr. K. Hovelmeier.
1980 BC Matric Class ST p017
Legend:
Saints Action Day (with apologies to Henry V and Bill Shakespeare).
Zonder titel1953 HA 007c View of construction of BC classroom block from Dining Hall, Feb 1953
Zonder titel1953 HA 008 BP Grade 2 1953 informal. Group picture taken looking towards Zandfontein Farm where Sandton City was later built.
Zonder titel1953 HA 014b Mrs Mountstephens unveils Founders plaque in the foyer of the Boys' College.
Zonder titel1953 HA 015a Chapel Foundation stone assembly
Zonder titel1953 HA 018a Chapel Foundation Stone
Zonder titel1953 HA 018a Chapel Foundation Stone: view of the assembly.
Zonder titel1953 HA 019g Chapel Foundation stone Mr & Mrs Tucker 19530811
Zonder titel1953 HA 021a Chapel construction
Zonder titel1953 HA 021d BC Classroom block construction: view from Chapel Quad.
Zonder titel1954 HA 023 College buildings view to Sandton from orchard
Zonder titel1954 HA 031b Chapel opening arrival of families for the opening and dedication of the Chapel on 7th November, 1954 at 15h00.
Zonder titel1954 HA 071a Dining Hall, north aspect.
Zonder titel1954 HA 071b BC Buildings and Chapel Quad during construction of the Chapel.
Zonder titelFormal portrait photograph of Leake. It is dated from the same image as used on his campaign card for his candidacy for the 1920 Transvaal provincial election. At this time, Leake would have been 51 years old.
Zonder titelThe coat of arms is placed adjacent to the programme detailed in item 009 and is presumed to have come either from the event or from Leake's time as Consul. Leake served as the Norwegian Consul from 1928 - 1938.
For further details on the Norwegian coat of arms see: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Coat_of_arms_of_Norway
1970 BC BP Walkathon cents for Saints. Cartoon drawing. The Star 11th April 1970
Zonder titel1970 BC NC Schoolboy grabs 5 for 38. 19th November 1970. [Publication not identified.]
Zonder titel1973 BC NC Top school in township venture. The Star 2nd August 1973. Report on interview with Colin Dunn (Trustee) regarding the sale for development of part of the College land.
Zonder titel1976 St Stithians Singers. NC. Gondoliers. [source unidentified]
Zonder titel1979 BP NC SACEE finalist. Stephen Dugmore. [source unidentified]
Zonder titel1995 GP Grade 1 Animal farm visit
Zonder titel1957 BC Dining Hall ST p012
Zonder titel1957 BC Jamieson field HA
Zonder titel1957 BC Mountstephens House HA
Zonder titel1957 BC Cricket Field view 002
Zonder titel1957 Chapel interior HA
Zonder titel1959 BC Matric Class photograph
Legend:
Back row: R J C Pellow, S Maxwell, D T Robertson (Library Prefect), P A Weaver, C R Roper, V E Meagher, I W Beith, P E P Veit;
Front row: Mr E M Harris (Form Master), M C Bresler (Prefect), D D Scott (Prefect), M W G A Mears (Headmaster), T Leach (Prefect), B Hambleton-Jones (Prefect), Mr M T S Krige ( Vice-principal).
1959 BC Sports Day Baytopp ST p069 001
Legend:
Zonder titel1959 BC Rugby 1st XV vs OSA
Legend:
Zonder titelMalcolm Driver (Class of 1956) at 1959 OSA Dinner at the Wanderers Club.
Legend:
Zonder titel1959 BP Football 1st XI team photograph
Legend:
Zonder titel1947BC_0001: Formal portrait of co-founder, Albert Charles Collins
Zonder titel1953BC_0018: BC Address by Mrs E Mountstephens at the laying of the Foundation Stone of the Chapel.
Zonder titel1953BC_0022: Laying of the Foundation Stone of the Chapel - view of the congregation from BC upper floor corridor towards Collins House
Zonder titel1995 First Aerial view of Campus in the Bryanston context. Many landmarks are recognisable in this photograph e.g. the Mount St Water tower; the Braamfontein Spruit and the intersection of Main Road and William Nicol before the establishment of the highway.
Zonder titelPresentation of awards at 1955 Athletics meeting.
Zonder titel1956 Std 8 (Grade 10) Class photograph
Legend:
Zonder titel1956 Std 6 (Grade 8) Class photograph
Legend:
Zonder titel1956 BP Std 3 (Grade 5) Class photograph
Legend:
Zonder titel1957 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p070 Team photograph
Legend:
Zonder titel1957 BC Chapel Quad view from south where Mears Hall now stands
Zonder titel2008 BP Grade 5 Class group 003
Zonder titel2008 BP Grade 3 Class group 002
Zonder titel2009 BP Grade 5H class:
[Not in seating order]: Simon Davenport Allen; Quinn Calvin Bawden; David Burton Burgess; James Charles Coleman; Kyle James Henk Daniels; Michael David De Vos; Aiden Dott; Thomas Luke Eichner; Christopher Howard Fletcher; Ethan Alun Frost; Andrew Thomas Galatis; Tanner Murray Gorille; Aran Groesbeek; Matthew Robert Harling Hayes; Brett Liam Jakins; Nana Kwabena Poku Mark-Hansen; Gareth David McDonic; Luke Evan Gordon McPhail; Binyavanga Mugabe Paul Nyirinkindi; Dean Brian Packham; Emilio Amadeo Pera; Reece Robey; Tristan Charles Savage; Sean Philip Schultze; Michael Christopher Stewart; Johan Van Der Poel; Dylan John Wells;
2009 BP Grade 3D class:
[Not in seating order]: Seyuran Arran; Gregory Bruynse; Caleb Jordan Chilvers; Dylan Mc Kay Copeland; Samuel Lex Geddie; Vuyo Goocin; Kylen Govender; Matthew Sean Kamps; Gareth Michael King; Brett Ryan Kruger; Liam Cameron Laidlaw; Benjamin Karl Lawrenz; Kenneth Lin; Ryan Macfarlane; Ijaz Mohamed; Courtney James Morton; Robert-Reece Callender North; Kristan Alexander O'Brien; Asanda Aphiwe Radebe; Thabang Kenneth Thapelo Royds; Matthew Michel Shehab; Luke Andrew Smith; Ngaya Swai; Dax William Traill; Lance Daniel van Doorene; Justin James Van Tubbergh; Liam Jason Wales;
2009 BP Grade 3N class:
[Not in seating order]: Dylan Christopher Arnold; Matthew Jett Beresford; Ryan Stanton Bertschinger; Andrew Barry Cameron; Michael Peter Cook; Bradley Marlon Cooper; Thomas Aidan Keogh; Keith Kromhout; Michael Kropp; Kopano Leeuw; Davied Mak; Hlamalani Malungani; Michael Robert Millard; Matthew Mark Mitchley; Conor Liam Murray; Bongani Ntsakani Rhulani Musikavanhu; Lancian Naidoo; Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani; Cameron Ross Painting; Gregory Thomas Pienaar; Shane Prinsloo; Michael Guy Salmon; Harry Oliver Saner; Brian Tshivhase; Erich van Beek; James Ritchie Van Heerden; Max Weihe;