- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-07-05-122
- Item
- 2012
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP PR team 002
Sem título
948 resultados com objetos digitais Mostrar resultados com objetos digitais
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2012 BP PR team 002
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Chatterbox group
Front Row: Lwazi Matiwaza, Richard Van Heerden, David-John Templeton, Konke Nzimande, Christopher Wilson.
2nd Row: Michael Hills, Daniel McAslin, Bradley Walden, Matt Davies, Keldon Schroeder, Adrian Leech.
3rd Row: James McPhail, Michael Millard, Joshua Casey, James Van Heerden, Robert-Reece North, Reece MacEwan.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Orchestra
Front Row: Erich van Beek, Jason Brown, Jason Cane, Massimo Milanesi, Jean-Pierre du Preez.
2nd Row: Thabang Royds, David Mak, Nicholas Rogers, Ryan van Wyk, Bradley Walden, Dylan Jack.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Basketball U13
Front Row: Asanda Radebe, Keanu Chuene, Kopano Leeuw, Vuyo Goocin, Kwezi Qolweni, Tashen Moodley.
2nd Row: Lindani Khoza, Thabang Royds, Njabulo Mabena, Bhekumuzi Shezi, Kenneth Lin, Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani, Hlamalani Malungani, Lancian Naidoo.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Cricket Open 1st XI
Front Row: Jean-Marc Rey, Michael Millard, Joshua Harvey, Simon Webber, Joshua Pilling.
2nd Row: Gareth King, Jordan Hean, Michael Wasley, Jason Bewsey, Brendan Doyle, Michael Swart, Keaton Murray.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Cricket Open 4th XI
Front Row: Julian Pienaar, Brett Kruger, Matthew Mitchley, Aidan Penfold, Jared de la Harpe.
2nd Row: Davied Mak, Dylan Arnold, Kylen Govender, Andrew Hill, Matthew Galatis, Jed Alves.
Sem título
2013 BP Cricket Open mixed team
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Cricket Open mixed team
Front Row: Ayrton Singh, Matthew Loots, Massimo Milanesi, Robert Lever, Grant Urdang.
2nd Row: Bradley Walden, Kyle Wise, Michael Deans, Tinaye Mari.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Cricket Open Saracens
Front Row: Liam Laidlaw, Erich van Beek, Dimitri Manganadelis, Matthew Kamps, Michael Salmon.
2nd Row: Jack Dyer, Keith Kromhout, Edward Gibbons, Justin Van Tubbergh, Nicholas Fraser, Bradley Cooper, Noah Kirby.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Cricket U9 group
Front Row: Christopher Sieling, Lwenziwe Sibiya, Tristan Mathews, Connor Bayvel, Lwazi Mabena, Kieran Kilmartin, Graham Palmer, Bongani Mhlongo, Trystan Kennedy.
2nd Row: David Thornton, Matthew Sieling, Markos Stavrou, Jordan Rixon, Daniel Dyer, Daelan Crighton, Luke Dakers, Zavier Rey.
3rd Row: Luca McKay, Simphiwe Shange, Dylan Verpoort, Easton Allman, Josh Vermeulen, Lesedi Ralebepa, Liam Regenass, Devon Williams, Gregory Smith, Dylan Botha, Ntshireletsa Masekwameng, Michael Zietsman, Daniel Crowie, Tyron Hore, Zwonaka Mafuna.
2nd Row: Michael Cane, Kyle Wasley, Cole Stacey, Aidan Urquhart, Matthew Plant, Armand Carstens, Matthew Hennig, Cameron Panzera, Darmiken Naidu, Nicholas Ternent, Luke Gouws, Amedeo Mirosevic, Karabo Gadd, Oliver Thorns, Jack Schmidt, Dylan Robertson, Liam Willis.
3rd Row: Liam Chilton, Kabo Madi, Giorgio Amory, Thabiso Ntloko, Roald Carstens, Joshua Evans, Liam Snyman, Oliver McAslin, Alastair Myers, Daniel Shumba, Jonathan Nash, Liam Vermaak, Philip Botes, James Hitchings, Campbell Ivins.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Cricket U10C
Front Row: Connor Gahagan, Sheldon Parker, Oyama Ntshona, Connor Skinner, Declan Louw.
2nd Row: Alexander Jackson, Jordan Naidu, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Stuart Brown, Connor Nayler, Ethan Rauff, Vuyo Malinga.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Cricket U11D
Front Row: Onke-Amandla Gwala, Inzwirashe Zunga, James Smuts, Christopher Wilson, Campbell White.
2nd Row: Michael Hills, Joshua Van Tubbergh, Jared Freeman, James Macdonald, Tendekai Mawoneke, Daniel Jarvis.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Cross Country team
Front Row: Kyle Parker, Markos Stavrou, David Thornton, Liam Rivers-Moore, Ryan Campbell, Daniel Dyer, Connor Skinner, Kieran Kilmartin, Trystan Kennedy, Graham Palmer.
2nd Row: Michael Zietsman, Daniel Crowie, Tyron Hore, Jordan Carr, Luke Brown, James Lowman, Cameron O'Grady, Enzo Barbaglia, Alexander Jackson, Theo Dieltjens, Jonathan Nash, Jack Schmidt, Mudiwa Shamuyarira, Benjamin Linde, Troyden Blackie, Matthew Plant, Liam Chilton, Daniel Schmidt, Easton Allman, Zavier Rey.
3rd Row: Caleb Chilvers, Brandon Chapman, Emmanuel Acheampong, Callum Mitchley, Stuart Brown, Oliver Moses, Sheldon Nash, Luka Djordjevic, Liam Laidlaw, Jaime Lewis, Matthew Pilling, Zein Karodia, Colby Dyer, Willem Van Ryswyck, George Smith, Connor Alves, Cameron Brammer, Alastair Myers, Ryan Cooper, Michael Bertschinger, Benjamin Pringle.
4th Row: Matthew Baines, Selaelo Makhura, James Thornton, Massimiliano Beccaro, Jed Alves, Stanley Duthie, Jacques Delport, James Macdonald, Luke Caveney, Luca Imbriolo, Robert-Reece North, Joshua Van Tubbergh, Jarrod Whitehorn, Dimitri Manganadelis, Erich van Beek, Inzwirashe Zunga, Cullum Kilmartin, Nicholas Frances, Kgothatso Selepe, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Massimo Milanesi.
5th Row: Matthew Kamps, Gareth King, Bradley Cooper, Edward Gibbons, Daniel Fraser, Michael Millard, Maynard Wilson, Jason Bewsey, Joshua Harvey, Joshua Schmidt, Justin Van Tubbergh, Cameron Painting, Brendan Doyle, Nicholas Fraser, Ryan van Wyk, Thomas Fitzsimons, Caide Spriestersbach, Kamau Wainaina.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Football 1st XI U13
Front Row: Michael Salmon, Edward Gibbons, Dimitri Manganadelis, Asanda Radebe, Matthew Kamps.
2nd Row: Gareth King, Andrew Hill, Joshua Harvey, Brendan Doyle, Michael Swart, Jason Bewsey, Bradley Cooper.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Football 2nd XI U13
Front Row: Kgothatso Selepe, Nicholas Fraser, Simon Webber, Alexander Gordon, Matthew Mitchley, Noah Kirby.
2nd Row: Dax Traill, Keaton Murray, Vuyo Goocin, Hlamalani Malungani, Kopano Leeuw, Michael Aiken, Seyuran Arran, Justin Liebenberg, Michael Millard.
Sem título
2013 BP Football U11 mixed group 002
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Football U11 mixed group 002
Front Row: Matthew Cheng, Matthew Campbell, Nashe Mucharambeyi.
2nd Row: James Algeo, James Smuts, Keldon Schroeder, Michael Hills.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Football U11A team
Front Row: Moeteledi Monnakgotla, Mudiwa Shamuyarira, Jodi De Sousa, Jaime Lewis, Willem Van Ryswyck.
2nd Row: Michael Keogh, Cullum Kilmartin, Zwelami Mandela, Jarrod Whitehorn, Stanley Duthie, Colby Dyer, Sicelo Mahlangu.
Sem título
2013 BP Football U12 mixed group
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Football U12 mixed group
Front Row: Hilton Lawrance, Ayrton Singh, Sheldon Nash, Matthew Loots, Richard Hammann, Robert Lever.
2nd Row: Dane Tucker, Dylan Jack, Nicholas Harris, Alexander Masters, Bradley Walden, Gareth Hunter, Grant Urdang.
3rd Row: Wonga Mguda, John North, Thandolwethu Nkomo, Jared Calaca, Maynard Wilson, Ross Thomson, Kyle Wise, Cameron Hobbs, Michael Deans.
Sem título
2013 BP Hockey 4th and 5th teams
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Hockey 4th and 5th teams
Front Row: Ryan Bertschinger, Lindani Khoza, Brett Kruger, Courtney Morton.
2nd Row: Julian Pienaar, James Van Heerden, Liam Wales, Dylan Arnold, Luke Smith, Matthew Beresford.
3rd Row: Matthew Stransky, Kopano Leeuw, Joshua Casey, Thabang Royds.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Hockey U11 group
Front Row: Sithembiso Khumalo, Michael Bertschinger, Matthew Campbell, Campbell White, Emmanuel Acheampong, Onke-Amandla Gwala.
2nd Row: Marcel Sithole, Callum Mitchley, Dylan Bouwer, Matthew Baines, Jesse Plant, Luka Djordjevic, George Smith, Connor Alves, Zein Karodia, Michael Keogh.
3rd Row: Tyler Harrington, Shaun Karlsson, Stanley Duthie, Jacques Delport, TheodoreThabiso Mokake, Nicholas Frances, Mark Van Der Poel, Connor Tebbutt, Jared Freeman, Inzwirashe Zunga, Oliver Gunner.
4th Row: James Macdonald, Michael Hills, Jarrod Van Der Poll, James Arnold, Michael Laburn, Njabulo Dlamini, Jarrod Whitehorn, Tendekai Mawoneke, Keldon Schroeder, Joshua Van Tubbergh, Michael Hinrichs.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Hockey U12B team
Front Row: Iviwe Matikinca, Jacobus Snyman, Brandon Chapman, Massimiliano Beccaro.
2nd Row: Luke Ellis, John North, Maynard Wilson, Caide Spriestersbach, James Richardson, Julian Viljoen.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Rugby U10C
Front Row: Oyama Ntshona, Declan Louw, Sheldon Parker, Matthew Dalrymple, Jordan Carr.
2nd Row: Simon Beccaro, Tyron Worth, Troy Graaff, Connor Nayler, Aaron Lawrenz, Ryan Nicholson, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Troyden Blackie.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Rugby U11 mixed team
Front Row: Campbell White, Sithembiso Khumalo, Daniel Jarvis, Michael Bertschinger.
2nd Row: Onke-Amandla Gwala, Reegan Hine, Christopher Wilson, Damon Joannides.
3rd Row: Jesse Plant, Keldon Schroeder, Ian Parsons, Michael Laburn, James Macdonald.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Rugby U11A
Front Row: Matthew Walker, Nicholas Frances, Jodi De Sousa, Willem Van Ryswyck.
2nd Row: Colby Dyer, Jacques Delport, Matthew Baines, Daniel McAslin, Katleho Matlala, Cullum Kilmartin.
3rd Row: Mark Van Der Poel, Joshua De Decker, Andile Khuluse, Reece MacEwan, Luke Caveney, Stanley Duthie.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Rugby U12B 002
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Rugby U13 1st team
Front Row: Michael Aiken, Michael Salmon, Keith Kromhout, Bradley Cooper, Simon Webber.
2nd Row: Julian Pienaar, Vuyo Goocin, Edward Gibbons, Andrew Hill, Connor Williamson, Dylan Copeland, Nicholas Fraser, Brett Liebenberg.
3rd Row: Hlamalani Malungani, Alexander Gordon, Thomas Keogh, Joshua Schmidt, Justin Van Tubbergh, Grant Algeo, Vuyolwethu Khuluse, Joram Hinds.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Squash D team
Front Row: Oliver Gunner, Cameron O'Grady.
2nd Row: Massimo Milanesi, Bradley Cooper, Aaron Geddie, Stanley Duthie.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Grade 3N
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Grade 6ML
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Basketball 1st team:
Front Row (L-R):
Lwazi Matiwaza, Sicelo Mahlangu, Joshua Ozabor, Mr P Molotshwa, Katleho Matlala, Qhawelihle Nyembe.
Back Row: Spiridon Argirys, Zwelami Mandela, Njabulo Dlamini, Andile Khuluse, Inzwirashe Zunga, Emmanuel Acheampong, Matthew Potter.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Basketball 2nd team:
Front Row (L-R): Onke-Amandla Gwala, Marcel Sithole, Mr P Molotshwa, Campbell White, Sithembiso Khumalo, Tiisetso Molefe.
Back Row: Thato Bernardo, Solwazi Zulu, Michael Hills, James Algeo, Prodiges Bukasa, Nashe Mucharambeyi.
Sem título
2015 BP Cricket 1st Tour team 002
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Cricket 1st Tour team 002:
Front Row (L-R): Mr Russel Lennox, Cameron White, Colby Dyer, Mr Elias Tlhabanyane, Liam McCarthy, Mudiwa Shamuyarira, Mr Juan Fourie.
Second Row: Nathan Hoffman, Matthew Hood, Mr Bryn Thomas, Thomas Winter, Jodi De Sousa.
Back Row: Jaime Lewis, Cullum Kilmartin, Nicholas Frances, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Joshua De Decker, Luke Caveney.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Cricket U10B team:
Front Row (L-R): Thomas Caveney, Michael Hunter, Tyler Petersen, Fayz Ally, Declan Paulsen (Heslop), Jordan Wilson.
Back Row: Ethan Harvey, Connor Milns, Connor Wells, Callym Koen, Connor Doig, Nika Duffin.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Cricket U11A team:
Front Row (L-R): Trystan Kennedy, David Thornton, Mr Juan Fourie, Kieran Kilmartin, Joshua Paton.
Back Row: Liam Willis, Karabo Gadd, Luke Hopewell, James Hitchings, Daniel Crowie.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Cricket U11D team:
Front Row (L-R): Nicholas Ternent, Tyron Hore, Easton Allman, Mr Juan Fourie, Jordan Rixon, Michael Cane.
Back Row: Jonathan Nash, Matthew Hennig, Fabio Spazzoli, Jack Schmidt, Amedeo Mirosevic.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Cricket U12A team:
Front Row (L-R):
Troyden Blackie, Cameron O'Grady, Daniele Sguazzin, Mr Bryn Thomas, Benjamin Viljoen, Kyle Parker.
Back Row: Devan Parsons, Adam Michael, Matthew McDiarmid, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Armaanjit Singh, Ryan Cooper.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Football 2nd team:
Front Row (L-R): Cameron White, Michael Stone, Qhawelihle Nyembe, Connor Alves, Jaime Lewis, Moeteledi Monnakgotla, Mudiwa Shamuyarira.
Back Row: Stanley Duthie, Solwazi Zulu, Thomas Winter, Jarrod Whitehorn, Njabulo Dlamini, Reece MacEwan, Luke Caveney, Emmanuel Acheampong, Callum Mitchley.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Football U10C team:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Holden Rademeyer, Kian Van Ryswyck, Declan Paulsen (Heslop), Nicholas Karlsson, Daniel Karlsson.
Back Row: Tanner Kleynhans, Michael Hunter, Kyle Graaff, Connor Wells, Dean Grill, Ethan Harvey, Kukhanya Mahlangu.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Football U11A team:
Front Row (L-R): Markos Stavrou, Kieran Kilmartin, Luca McKay, Trystan Kennedy, David Thornton, Graham Palmer.
Back Row: James Lowman, Daniel Crowie, Kabo Madi, Samuel Oluwadare, Ryan Sooku, Luke Maiden.
Sem título
1978 BC College Prefects ST p009
Parte de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1978 BC College Prefects ST p009
Legend:
Back Row: D G Cartwright, C Carter, M Holmes, G M Eckersley, G Baker, K D Lang, B Pyne-James, P D Anagnostaras;
Front Row: M J Richardson, Mr H J Jansen, Mr V L Clegg, Mr M Henning, J S Simpson, P O Semple, G R Morris.
Sem título
1954c Chapel and school from Collins House
Parte de Marinus Endenburg Fonds
1954c Chapel and school from Collins House.
The date of the photograph is estimated from similar photographs.
Sem título
Parte de Marinus Endenburg Fonds
1954c Dining Hall.
The date of the photograph is estimated from similar photographs.
Sem título
1953 BP Grades 1 and 2 Class ST 1953 p020 1953BC_0006
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_0006: Foundation class Grades 1 and 2
Legend (as identified by Rob McLaren):
Back row: John Goode, ... , Richard Read, Hamish Gordon, Hugh Laburn, ..., ...., Paul Nash, ..., John Napier, Paul Arnold, Kenny Kay;
Middle row: Norman Tickton, Karl Shrader, ..., David A (Ikey) Lewis, ..., Bruce Joscelyne, Richard Pryce, ..., ..., Rohan Lobb , ...;
Front row: John Lamont , ..., Ian Hampton, Rodney Kable, Andrew Brown, Anthony Miller, Nick Barcza, Graham Thompson, ..., ... .
Sem título
1953 HA 007c Teaching block from Dining Hall Feb 1953
Parte de Harris Fonds
1953 HA 007c View of construction of BC classroom block from Dining Hall, Feb 1953
Sem título
1953 HA 008 BP Grade 2 1953 informal
Parte de Harris Fonds
1953 HA 008 BP Grade 2 1953 informal. Group picture taken looking towards Zandfontein Farm where Sandton City was later built.
Sem título
1953 HA 014b Mrs Mountstephens unveils plaque
Parte de Harris Fonds
1953 HA 014b Mrs Mountstephens unveils Founders plaque in the foyer of the Boys' College.
Sem título
1953 HA 015a Chapel Foundation stone assembly
Parte de Harris Fonds
1953 HA 015a Chapel Foundation stone assembly
Sem título
1953 HA 018a Chapel Foundation Stone
Parte de Harris Fonds
1953 HA 018a Chapel Foundation Stone
Sem título
1953 HA 018b Chapel foundation stone
Parte de Harris Fonds
1953 HA 018a Chapel Foundation Stone: view of the assembly.
Sem título
1953 HA 019d Chapel plaque unveiled by Mrs Mountstephens
Parte de Harris Fonds
1953 HA 019d Chapel plaque unveiled by Mrs Mountstephens
Sem título
1953 HA 019g Chapel Mr & Mrs Tucker 19530811
Parte de Harris Fonds
1953 HA 019g Chapel Foundation stone Mr & Mrs Tucker 19530811
Sem título
1953 HA 021b Chapel Construction
Parte de Harris Fonds
1953 HA 021a Chapel construction
Sem título
1953 HA 021d BC Classrooms construction
Parte de Harris Fonds
1953 HA 021d BC Classroom block construction: view from Chapel Quad.
Sem título
1954 HA 023 College buildings view to Sandton
Parte de Harris Fonds
1954 HA 023 College buildings view to Sandton from orchard
Sem título
1954 HA 031b Chapel opening arrivals
Parte de Harris Fonds
1954 HA 031b Chapel opening arrival of families for the opening and dedication of the Chapel on 7th November, 1954 at 15h00.
Sem título
Parte de Harris Fonds
1954 HA 071a Dining Hall, north aspect.
Sem título
1954 HA 071b BC Buildings and Chapel Quad
Parte de Harris Fonds
1954 HA 071b BC Buildings and Chapel Quad during construction of the Chapel.
Sem título
1947 Noticeboard re opening of College 1947BC_0003
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1947BC_0003: The board erected near the Corlett Gate advertising the opening of the College in 1953.
Sem título
1953 Athletic event start 1953BC_0001
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_0001: Photograph of the start of an athletics track event
TBI - names of individuals
Sem título
1953 BC Collins House with car HA 001 1953BC_0008
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_0008: Collins House
Sem título
1953 College Official opening 1953BC_0009
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_0009: View to the north of the BC Classroom block from the foundations of the Chapel and showing the congregation present at the event.
Sem título
1953 College Chapel Foundation Stone laying 1953BC_0011
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_0011: Laying of the Foundation Stone of the Chapel - view of the congregation from BC upper floor corridor
Sem título
1953 College Chapel Foundation Stone laying 1953BC_0012
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_00012: Laying of the Foundation Stone of the Chapel - Charles H Leake lays the foundation stone
Sem título
1953 BC Collins House from East HA 0001 1953BC_0015
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_0015: View of Collins House from the east showing terraces
Sem título
1953 College Official Opening 1953BC_0020
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_00020: College Official Opening: Congregation at entrance to BC Administration block
Sem título
1953 Chapel Foundation stone laying HA 010 1953BC_0021
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_00021: Laying of the Foundation Stone of the Chapel: view from upper BC classroom block towards Dining Hall
Sem título
1953 College Opening: Founders Plaque unveiled by Mrs Mountstephens HA 1953BC_0026
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_00020: College Official Opening: Mrs Mountstephens unveils the Founders' plaque
Sem título
1953 BP Grade 1 and 2 first photo on wagon
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953 BP Grade 1 and 2 first photo on wagon, believed to have been taken by Miss Doehring. Names of most of the children have been identified as follows:
In the group on the wagon: David Gass, Anthony Miller, Bruce Joscelyne, John Napier, Norman Tickton, Douglas MacGregor, Andrew Brown, John Aubrey, Kenneth Kay, (John?) Donaldson, Karl Schrader, Rodney Kable, Paul Arnold;
On the wagon bar (left to right): Graeme Thompson, John Angus, Roger King, Hugh Laburn, Nicholas Barcza, John Goode, Paul Nash
Three boys were not identified in the photograph.
Sem título
1954 BC Entrance plaque Collins Mountstephens HA 001 1954BC_0006
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
The BC entrance plaque commemorates the opening day of the College on 28th January 1953.
Sem título
1955 BC Sports day awards presentation MD collection 001b 1955BC_0610
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Presentation of awards at 1955 Athletics meeting.
Sem título
1956 BP Grade 2 Class ST p028 1956BP_0003
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1956 BP Grade 2 Class photograph
Legend:
Sem título
1957 BC AVLT ST p028 1957BC_0003
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1957 BC AVLT ST p028 Classroom scene
Legend:
Sem título
1957 Chapel and BC Admin HA 1957BC_0013
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1957 Chapel and BC Admin HA
Sem título
1957 Chapel from Chapel Drive ST p008 1957BC_0014
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1957 Chapel and BC Admin HA
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1959 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p066
Legend:
Back row: JP Ullman, BG Ditcham, T Sutcliffe, PA Weaver, JC Preston, LP Bradfield;
Middle row: PEP Veit, P Lunn, B Hambleton-Jones, T Leach, DD Scott;
Front row: B van Eyk, T Ryan (capt.), Mr MTS Kirge, MrWGA Mears, DM Hardy (vice-capt.), VE Meagher
Sem título
1959 BC Rugby 1st XV vs OSA MD collection 005
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1959 BC Rugby 1st XV vs OSA 005
Legend:
Sem título
1959 OSA Dinner group at Wanderers Malcolm Driver collection 003
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1959 OSA Dinner group at the Wanderers Club.
Legend:
Front row: Ewing, Miller, Palmer
Back row: Wilson, Elliot, Rosewarne
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP formal photographs
Sem título
2008 BP Grade 6 Class group 003
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 6 Class group 003
Sem título
2008 BP Grade 4 Class group 003
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 4 Class group 003
Sem título
2008 BP Grade 3 Class group 003
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2008 BP Grade 3 Class group 003
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 7D class:
[Not in seating order]: Rollins Gutsuru Ayaya; Nicholas Robert Beal; Liam Hamilton Bowers; Keagan Brown; Aneme Dlamini; David Michael Dodds; Christopher Matthew Dott; Michael David Du Plessis; Slade Ian Galbraith; Sandile Ndabenhle Gangeni; Rhys Lockwood Hawken; Adam Roger Henman; Roy James Hobson; William Leong; Jeffrey Tudor Lewis; Cameron Roy Libera; Kyle Peter Ludi; Nikeel Maharaj; Karabo Quinton Sentle Monyake; Marang Moloantoa Morudu; Kaluwe Muntanga; Hangwelani Takalani Nematswerani; Michael Vernon Rorich; Raynard Snyman; Graham Murray Taylor; Cameron Richard Timm; Matthew Randall Wade; Ulrich Raymond Wischnewski;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 7H class:
[Not in seating order]: Robert Baarnhoorn; Ross Dylan Bawden; Simon Russell Blunn; Jordan Coetsee; Devon Kyle Cowling; Channing Skye Robin Cross-Zipp; Mitchell Adrian Cuthbertson; Thomas William Frames; Monde Goocin; Michael John Greig; Siphesihle Percy Gule-Davidson; Christopher Richard Hackney; Cameron Spencer Heathfield; Craig Michael Macdonald Hellens; Daniel Hollis; James Humphrey; Chad Leo Kennedy; Malcolm John Libera; Lubabalo Ntsokolo; Keenan Louis O'Sullivan; Justin Prinsloo; Daniel William Lloyd Rivas; Jordan Adam Sacks; Connor Douglas Trevor Simpson-Craib; Ryan Wyche Taylor; Christopher Michael Trenchard; Liam Adam Van Rooyen;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 7O class:
[Not in seating order]: Sean Brendan Attridge; Blake John Austen; Neil Brand; Michael Graham Carter; Johnathan Geoffrey Dott; Stefan Kurt Eichner; Luke William Evans; Nicholas Charles Fahrenheim; Callum Munro Ferguson; Mitchell Fieldgate; Gavin Samuel Ford; Dean Buxton Forman; Tyrone David Hammick; Harry Thomson Hankey; Scott Taylor Heathfield; Craig Oliver Howden; Ethan Wade Hunter; Gregan Kirkham; Daniel Ian Lambson; Thabang Molelekoa Leeuw; Michael Robert Leshnick; Ntokozo Mbokazi; Thato Ranamane; Ryan Rickelton; Channing Gregory Ross; Nicolas Van Der Elst; Steven Van Wyk;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 6L class:
[Not in seating order]: Christopher Robert Allen; Keegan Kenneth Dougall Banks; Connor Gerhard Beauchamp; Robert James Bruce; Kyran Ross Christiane; Dylan Thorsen Cooper; Bryce David Etter; Brandon Dale Glover; Nicholas Glover; Aidan Luke Graham; Michael Hinds; Thato Neo Mabalayo; Mogale Zwelibanzi Makgekgenene; Alexander Manganadelis; Luca Ivo Milanesi; Lesedi Modiakgotla Mokoena; Malvin Mupfawi; Luvuno Ngwale; Andrew Richard Craig North; Asante Theodore Nxumalo; Siyolo Kubedi Nyoka; Craig Bradley Parrymore; Luvuyo Qabaka; Tshepo Sedibe; Christopher Charles Thackwray; Ricardo Vasconcelos;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 6P class:
[Not in seating order]: Stuart Alexander Agaienz; Matthew William Beech; Ryan Ashton Brown; Devon Chad Coetzee; Aidan-Jon Daryll Cullinan; Lorenzo Antonio Degni; Daniel Craig Falconer; Jay Tebogo Fiskerstrand; James Clive Freeman; Jackson Onai Gondo; Jonathan Neil Hackney; James Michael Ilsley; Manezi Jiya; Kelame Khulu Ledima Motse Maine; Matiko Malungani; Nicholas Peter Markram; Kyler Mintah; Alexander Kwena Phahle Morgan; Dali Thulani Ngalo; Jesse Alexander Rabinowitz; John Graham Robins; Katlego Sebidi; Dylan Sky Simpson; Douglas Flanders Smith; Daniel Petrus Taylor; Mbugua Wainaina;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 4S class:
[Not in seating order]: Matthew Barnard; Byron John Bell; Jordan Robert Blain; Brandon Mark Booysen; Murray John Breetzke; Kellan Bradley Bunch; Matthew Tristan Dawson; Joshua David Diesel; Michael Efambe; Kieran Patrick Ford; Ryan John Duncan Jarvis; James Darren Jenkins-Ferrett; Jason Sean Knibbs; Pasqual Nicholas Lee; Tyrique Mohidin; Aedan John Phillip Murray; Keanu Neser; James Michael John North; Matthew Maclean Norton; Ethan Luke Shahim; Jason Mitchell Smith; Andrew Graham Stone; Ross Andrew Strang-Smith; Michael Timothy Thackwray; Michael Christian Van Den Heever; Christopher James Wilson;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 4V class:
[Not in seating order]: Alex Denis Bechard van der Walt; Reece Mathew Biehler; Shaun Andrew Butler; Dylan Charles Clare; Bradley Cross; Ewan Bryn Evans; Duma Monwabisi Gcabashe; Donovan Brian Glover; Teagan Frank Green; Hayden George Hackney; Leo Peter Henman; Luke Richard Hill; Matthew Gray Karis; Liam Lecuona; George Johnathan Makhlouf; Siphesihle Mbokazi; Craig Michael Meier; Luke Martin Michael; Oleabetsoe Mokoena; Khaya Caleb Mpeta; Nathan Gavin Olivier; Kade Pascoe; Kiyaan Pather; Hlubi Ayanda Radebe; Calvin Paul Steinhobel; Mark Stephen Strickett; Nicholas Clive Tooze;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Grade 3K class:
[Not in seating order]: Jason Scott Brown; Joshua Casey; Wainaina Chuene; Thomas Curd; Brendan William Doyle; Matthew Michael Muller Durek; Jack Thomas Dyer; Nicholas Glen Fraser; Matthew Grant Galatis; Edward David Gibbons; Alexander Nicholas Gordon; Joshua William Harvey; Joram Hinds; Lindani Ntokozo Khoza; Noah James Kirby; Rory James Libera; Njabulo Mabena; Dimitri Manganadelis; Tshedza Ofentse Marole; Tashen Devendran Moodley; Keaton Fred Murray; Rekgabile Hlomla Nyhonyha; Nicholas Matthew Rogers; Bhekumuzi Shezi; Matthew Barry Stransky; Michael David Swart; James Macdonald Waddell;
Sem título
2009 BP Public Relations group
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Public Relations group:
[Not in seating order]: Nicholas Robert Beal; James Humphrey; Harry Thomson Hankey; Keagan Brown; Stefan Kurt Eichner; Rollins Gutsuru Ayaya; Craig Oliver Howden; Blake John Austen; Hangwelani Takalani Nematswerani; Christopher Richard Hackney; Ross Dylan Bawden; Gregan Kirkham; Michael Graham Carter; Sean Brendan Rickelton ; Ryan Attridge; Mitchell Fieldgate; Mitchell Adrian Cuthbertson; Robert Barnhoorn; Roy James Hobson; Graham Murray Taylor; Connor Douglas Trevor Simpson-Craib; David Michael Dodds; Michael John Greig; Callum Munro Ferguson; Simon Russell Blunn; Thomas William Frames; Siphesihle Percy Gule-Davidson;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Basketball group
[Not in seating order]: Siyolo Kubedi Nyoka; Erwin Sumbu; Rollins Gutsuru Ayaya; Kelame Khulu Ledima Motse Maine; Asante Theodore Nxumalo; Nikeel Maharaj; Chad Leo Kennedy; Steven Van Wyk; Kyler Mintah; Sandile Ndabenhle Gangeni; Ulrich Raymond Wischnewski; Mogale Zwelibanzi Makgekgenene; Blake John Austen; Hangwelani Takalani Nematswerani; Matiko Malungani; Luvuyo Qabaka; Lubabalo Ntsokolo; Devon Chad Coetzee; Liam Hamilton Bowers; Marang Moloantoa Morudu; Jeffrey Tudor Lewis; Malvin Mupfawi; Thato Neo Mabalayo; Tshepo Sedibe; Dali Thulani Ngalo; Katlego Sebidi ; Thabang Molelekoa Leeuw; Aneme Dlamini; Jay Tebogo Fiskerstrand; Keenan Louis O'Sullivan;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Cricket 4th XI
[Not in seating order]: Lesedi Modiakgotla Mokoena; Tyrone David Hammick; Craig Bradley Parrymore; Harry Thomson Hankey; Alexander Kwena Phahle Morgan; Ryan Ashton Brown; Michael Hinds; Neil Andrew Richardson; Wesley Richard Beck; Daniel Joe Botha; Cameron Roy Libera;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Football U10A team
Legend:
Front row: Christopher Wilson, Joshua Diesel, Matthew Dawson, Shungu Dutiro, Mr Sean Page, Mark Stricket, Siphesihle Mbokazi, Andrew Stone;
Back row: Luke Walker, George Makhlouf, Hayden Hackney, Michael Thackwray, Lebone Ngwepe, Shaun Butler, Matthew Norton, Reece Biehler;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Football U10B team:
Legend:
Front row: Andrew Stone, Joshua Diesel, Calven Wilson, Jason Knibbs, Sebastian Carr, Nathan Olivier;
Back row: Brandon Booysen, Craig Meier, Andrew Jackson, Nicholas Brimacombe, Donovan Glover, Khanya Maki;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Football U11 group
Front row: Kyle James Henk Daniels; Sean Philip Schultze; Rishi Deshmukh; Joshua Matthew Van Der Spuy; Wessel Barend Badenhorst; Duncan Rhys Williamson; Matthew Robert Harling Hayes; Connor Mark Temlett; Moremoholo Motse Leboea;
Middle row: Callan Willemse; Liam Michael Lyle Daniels; Stuart Benjamin Glasspool; Jordan McMahon; Nana Kwabena Mark-Hansen; Jeremy Thomas Saner; James Charles Coleman; Aran Groesbeek; Ryan Jordan Painting; Nicholas Alexander Rovelli; Garrick Byron Blain; Dylan John Wells; Daniel Stefano Ferrini;
Back row: Reece Robey; Brett Liam Jakins; Luke Shehab; Emilio Amadeo Pera; Johan Van Der Poel; Thomas Luke Eichner; Ethan Alun Frost; Michael Aidan Reeves Buchholz; Nicholas Hugo Lambrechts; Michael David De Vos; Christopher Howard Fletcher; Stephan Van Huyssteen;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Football U11A team
Front row: Yaseen Ebrahim; Jordan Mathew McLachlan; Calven Wilson; Kevin Andrew Carr; Andrew Thomas Galatis; Mitchell Brett Stevens
Back row: Quinn Calvin Bawden; Matthew John Alty; Jonathan David Baker; David Burton Burgess; Michael Christopher Stewart; Bradlee Nicholls George;
Sem título
2009 BP Football U12C team 002
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Football U12C team 002
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Football U13C team:
[Not in seating order]: Monde Goocin; Scott Taylor Heathfield; Jordan Adam Sacks; Rollins Gutsuru Ayaya; Keagan Brown; Mitchell Fieldgate; Ntokozo Mbokazi; Rhys Lockwood Hawken; Craig Oliver Howden; Michael Graham Carter; Ethan Wade Hunter;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Hockey 2nd team:
Front row: Callum Munro Ferguson; Ntokozo Mbokazi; Siphesihle Percy Gule-Davidson; Dean Buxton Forman;
2nd row: Christopher Michael Trenchard; Nicholas Charles Fahrenheim; Rhys Lockwood Hawken; Michael David Du Plessis; Tyrone David Hammick
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Hockey Grade 3:
Front row: Ryan Stanton Bertschinger; Lindani Ntokozo Khoza; Ryan Macfarlane; Erich van Beek; Ngaya Swai; Jason Scott Brown; Noah James Kirby; Tashen Devendran Moodley; Liam Cameron Laidlaw; Brett Ryan Kruger; Rory James Libera; Lancian Naidoo;
2nd row: Matthew Mark Mitchley; Seyuran Arran; Kenneth Lin; Courtney James Morton; Matthew Sean Kamps; Bradley Marlon Cooper; Gareth Michael King; Dylan McKay Copeland; Robert-Reece Callender North; Samuel Lex Geddie; Joshua William Harvey; Michael Kropp; Keanu Lesedi Bally Jnr Chuene; Dax William Traill;
3rd row: Dimitri Manganadelis; Matthew Michael Muller Durek; Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani; Luke Andrew Smith; Shane Prinsloo; Davied Mak; Matthew Jett Beresford; Thabang Kenneth Thapelo Royds; Joshua Casey; Alexander Nicholas Gordon; Joram Hinds; Brian Tshivhase; Michael Robert Millard; Hlamalani Malungani; Lance Daniel van Doorene;
4th row: Bhekumuzi Shezi; Keith Kromhout; Dylan Christopher Arnold; Matthew Grant Galatis; Kylen Govender; Brendan William Doyle; Kopano Leeuw; Ijaz Mohamed; Benjamin Karl Lawrenz; Nicholas Matthew Rogers; Liam Jason Wales; Vuyo Goocin; Edward David Gibbons; James Macdonald Waddell; James Ritchie Van Heerden;
5th row: Caleb Jordan Chilvers; Cameron Ross Painting; Michael Peter Cook; Tshedza Ofentse Marole; Conor Liam Murray; Matthew Barry Stransky; Nicholas Glen Fraser; Njabulo Mabena; Justin James Van Tubbergh; Rekgabile Nyhonyha Hlomla; Thomas Aidan Keogh; Gregory Bruynse; Kristan Alexander O'Brien; Gregory Pienaar Thomas; Michael David Swart;
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2009 BP Hockey U10 group:
Front row: Andrew Graham Stone; Liam Sean Farrell; Christopher James Wilson; Luke James Walker; Shaun Andrew Butler; Reece Mathew Biehler; Mark Stephen Strickett; Matthew Maclean Norton; Matthew Gray Karis; Matthew Colin Hean; Matthew Charles Strickett; Corbin Brian Miller; Matthew Barnard;
2nd row: Pasqual Nicholas Lee; Sebastian Colville Carr; Brynn Robert Cauldwell; Ethan Luke Shahim; Lebone Ngwepe; Teagan Frank Green; Liam Lecuona; Alex Denis Bechard van der Walt; Leo Peter Henman; Luke Richard Hill; Craig Michael Meier;
3rd row: Ryan John Duncan Jarvis; Kellan Bradley Bunch; George Johnathan Makhlouf; Nicholas Craig Brimacombe; Nicholas Watney Meyer; Luke Michael Stanek; Jordan Robert Blain; Liam Derrick McKenzie; Brandon Mark Booysen; Nathan Gavin Olivier;
4th row: Jason Mitchell Smith; Murray John Blamey; Aedan John Phillip Murray; Murray John Breetzke; Byron John Bell; Grant Robert Nicholls; Donovan Brian Glover; Michael Christian Van Den Heever; Ross Andrew Strang-Smith; James Darren Jenkins-Ferrett; Ewan Bryn Evans; Jason Sean Knibbs; Andrew Mark Jackson; Khanya Kim Maki; Calvin Paul Steinhobel;
Sem título