- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-07-06-083
- Stuk
- 2013
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Squash C team
Caide Spriestersbach, Edward Gibbons, Simon Webber.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Squash C team
Caide Spriestersbach, Edward Gibbons, Simon Webber.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Swimming B team
Front Row: Kieran Kilmartin, Michael Zietsman, Luke Brown, Edward Gibbons, Joram Hinds, Connor Gahagan, Luca McKay.
2nd Row: Matthew Rahme, Kyle Cohead, Troy Graaff, Liam Laidlaw, Jared Freeman, Jarrod Van Der Poll, Ryan Kimble, Massimiliano Beccaro, Keldon Schroeder, Reegan Hine, Daniel Crowie, Nicholas Ternent.
3rd Row: Matthew Finger, Courtney Morton, Richard Upfold, John North, Cameron Hobbs, Ian Parsons, Cameron Painting, Gregory Pienaar, Liam Wales, James Van Heerden, Brandon Upfold, Joshua Van Tubbergh, Michael Kropp.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Water Polo 1st team
Front Row: Dane Tucker, Justin Van Tubbergh, Edward Gibbons, Matthew Durek.
2nd Row: Taine Bunch, Dylan Copeland, Cameron Painting, Joshua Schmidt, Thomas Keogh, Thomas Fitzsimons.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Water Polo Grade 6
Front Row: Massimiliano Beccaro, Matthew Fulbeck, Yenam Zouzoua, Matthew Loots.
2nd Row: Richard Hammann, Brandon Upfold, Kamau Wainaina, Jared Calaca, Cameron Hobbs, John North, Andrew Parkinson.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Water Polo Grade 7
Front Row: Ryan Kimble, Conor Murray, Grant Algeo, Courtney Morton.
2nd Row: Matthew Beresford, Liam Wales, Gregory Pienaar, Joshua Casey, James Van Heerden.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BP Water Polo Junior
Front Row: Declan Louw, Ryan Nicholson, Matthew Walker, Daniel Schmidt, Daniele Sguazzin, Samuel Taylor.
2nd Row: Willem Van Ryswyck, Matthew Finger, Connor Tebbutt, Richard Upfold, Jared Freeman, Tyler Harrington, Kyle Cohead, Jodi De Sousa.
3rd Row: Michael Hinrichs, Jarrod Van Der Poll, Michael Laburn, Ian Parsons, Reece MacEwan, Joshua Van Tubbergh, Keldon Schroeder.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Grade 3D
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Grade 3T
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Grade 4T
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Grade 5L
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Grade 6F
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Grade 6MA
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Athletics A Team:
Front Row (L-R): Alexander Harwood, Liam Reilly, Mr D Mattheus, Njabulo Dlamini, James Macdonald, Mr G Olivier, Nicholas Karlsson, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Christopher Anderson.
Second Row: Ryan Sooku, James Lowman, Bathandwa Moraka, Connor Milns, Mufaro Madiro, Connor Doig, Jacques du Preez, Dylan Shahim, Zak Aimone, Benjamin Wallis, Graham Palmer, Matthew Savage, Adrian Amm.
Third Row: Michael Zietsman, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Benjamin Scher, Thami Hlongwa, Oliver McAslin, Matthew Baines, Samuel Oluwadare, Jacques Delport, Dylan Cox, Benjamin Linde, Connor Alves, Alexander Jackson, Stuart Brown, Benjamin Pringle.
Back Row: Cameron O'Grady, Callum Mitchley, Emmanuel Acheampong, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Joshua Ozabor, Ian Parsons, Reece MacEwan, Katleho Matlala, Inzwirashe Zunga, Willem Van Ryswyck, Cullum Kilmartin, Oliver Moses, Ryan Cooper.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Athletics B Team:
Front Row (L-R): Trystan Kennedy, David Thornton, Matthew Rahme, Kieran Kilmartin.
Second Row: Kian Van Ryswyck, Tendai Ankude, James Salmon, Mac Lecuona, Laird Hansen, Troy Taylor, Oliver Da Costa, Peter Watt, Aidan Hitchings.
Third Row: Aidan O'Flaherty, Daniel Karlsson, Jake Schraader, Rory MacEwan, Kabo Madi, Tyron Worth, Vuyo Malinga, Kyle Graaff, Meyer Malherbe, Didier Rey.
Back Row: Mr D mattheus, Karabo Gadd, Konke Nzimande, George Smith, Stanley Duthie, Dmitry Zakharov, Adam Michael, Damon Joannides, Luke Hopewell, Theo Dieltjens, Mr G Olivier.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Cricket 1st XI:
Front Row (L-R):
Jodi De Sousa, Cameron White, Colby Dyer, Mr E Tlhabanyane, Liam McCarthy, Thomas Winter, Jaime Lewis.
Back Row: Nathan Hoffman, Cullum Kilmartin, Nicholas Frances, Joshua De Decker, Luke Caveney, Matthew Hood.
Zonder titel
2015 BP Cricket team M1 and M2
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Cricket team M1 and M2:
Front Row (L-R):
Simphiwe Shange, Dylan Verpoort, Dylan Botha, Mr Juan Fourie,, Nicholas Homann, Anotida Nemato.
Back Row: Liam Chilton, Thivashkar Perumal, Liam Snyman, Matthew Rahme, Darmiken Naidu, Ntshireletsa Masekwameng.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Cricket U10A team:
Front Row (L-R): Aidan O'Flaherty, Dylan Shahim, Daniel Calver, Daniel Karlsson, Nicholas Karlsson, Matthew Robinson.
Back Row: Jonathan Wilson, Rory MacEwan, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Jake Schraader, Jacques du Preez.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Cricket U10D team:
Front row: Luke Tillett, Jaeson Brink, Tanner Kleynhans, Aidan Van der Breggen, Adrian Keys, Katleho Moletsane.
Back Row: Kai Morais, Mufaro Madiro, Matthew Bertschinger, Dale Thompson, Ethan Gondo, Motlalekhumo Maema.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Cricket U11B team:
Front Row (L-R): Christopher Sieling, Graham Palmer, Mr Juan Fourie, Matthew Sieling, Luca McKay, James Lowman.
Back Row: Zavier Rey, Matthew Plant, Joshua Evans, Oliver McAslin, Ryan Sooku, Aidan Urquhart, Campbell Ivins.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Football 1st team:
Front Row (L-R): Jodi De Sousa, Colby Dyer, Nicholas Frances, Michael Keogh, Willem Van Ryswyck, Cullum Kilmartin.
Back Row: TheodoreThabiso Mokake, Jacques Delport, Zwelami Mandela, Katleho Matlala, Inzwirashe Zunga, Sicelo Mahlangu.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Football 3rd team:
Front Row (L-R): Sithembiso Khumalo, Ryan Campbell, George Smith, Teacher, Jesse Plant, Marcel Sithole, Onke-Amandla Gwala.
Back Row: Shaun Karlsson, Tendekai Mawoneke, Luka Djordjevic, James Arnold, Mark Van Der Poel, Stanley Duthie, Joshua De Decker, Daniel Jarvis.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Football U10A team:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Benjamin Scher, Daniel Calver, Charles Van Heerden, Aidan O'Flaherty, Connor Doig.
Back Row: Jacques du Preez, Jonathan Wilson, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Dylan Shahim.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Football U10B team:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Jake Schraader, Tyler Badrick, Dylan McCarthy, Connor Milns, Matthew Robinson.
Back Row: Joshua Crowie, Rory MacEwan, Matthew Bertschinger, Mufaro Madiro.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Football U12A team:
Front Row (L-R): Vuyo Malinga, Troyden Blackie, Konke Nzimande, Teacher, Matthew McDiarmid, Daniele Sguazzin, Adam Michael.
Back Row: Kyle Parker, Oliver Moses, Ryan Cooper, Armaanjit Singh, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Dylan Cox, Cameron O'Grady.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Golf team:
Front Row (L-R): Jodi De Sousa, Jaime Lewis, Stanley Duthie, Dylan Cox.
Zonder titel
2015 BP Hockey U10 mixed group
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey U10 mixed group:
Front Row (L-R):
Katleho Moletsane, Daniel Prazeres, Tshamaano Ramabulana, James Taylor, Teacher, Kai Morais, Colin Harwood, Alexander Harwood, Kopano Duba.
Second Row: Connor Sparks, Samuel Johnson, Priyen Naidu, Christopher Swart, Adrian Keys, Declan Heydra, Byron Grobler, Keagan Hunter.
Third Row: Saphiwa Nzimande, Thomas Caveney, Tyler Petersen, Mahlatse Moloto, Nika Duffin, Motlalekhumo Maema, Michael van Beek, Ethan Gondo, Callym Koen.
Back Row: Sean Bell, Kiaan Sundersingh, Bathandwa Moraka, Jeremy Phipps, Rick Van Den Heever, Sentso Tlelai, Tristan Gnodde, Aidan Van der Breggen, Joshua Metcalf.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Hockey U12C team:
Front Row (L-R): Devon Wright, Connor Skinner, Stuart Tanner, Teacher, Ryan Nicholson, Samuel Taylor.
Back Row: Stephen Pienaar, Daniel Taylor, Luca Imbriolo, Rhys Schipholt, Matthew St Clair, Ryan Lane.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Rugby U10 group:
Front Row (L-R): Katleho Moletsane, Daniel Prazeres, Tshamaano Ramabulana, James Taylor, Teacher, Kai Morais, Colin Harwood, Alexander Harwood, Kopano Duba.
Second Row: Connor Sparks, Samuel Johnson, Priyen Naidu, Christopher Swart, Adrian Keys, Declan Heydra, Byron Grobler, Keagan Hunter.
Third Row: Saphiwa Nzimande, Thomas Caveney, Tyler Petersen, Mahlatse Moloto, Nika Duffin, Motlalekhumo Maema, Michael van Beek, Ethan Gondo, Callym Koen.
Back Row: Sean Bell, Kiaan Sundersingh, Bathandwa Moraka, Jeremy Phipps, Rick Van Den Heever, Sentso Tlelai, Tristan Gnodde, Aidan Van der Breggen, Joshua Metcalf.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Rugby U10A team:
Front Row (L-R): Daniel Karlsson, Nicholas Karlsson, Connor Doig, Teacher, Connor Milns, Dylan Shahim, Jacques du Preez.
Back Row: Jake Schraader, Rory MacEwan, Kyle Graaff, Jeremy Phipps, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Benjamin Scher, Connor Wells.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Rugby U11A team:
Front Row (L-R): Kieran Kilmartin, David Thornton, Trystan Kennedy, Campbell Ivins, Ryan Sooku, Michael Zietsman, Kabo Madi.
Back Row: Roald Carstens, Luke Hopewell, Matthew Rahme, Oliver McAslin, Thami Hlongwa, Armand Carstens, Jonathan Nash.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Rugby U11B team:
Front Row (L-R): James Hitchings, James Lowman, Zavier Rey, Joshua Paton, Lwenziwe Sibiya, Matthew Sieling, Christopher Sieling, Daniel Shumba.
Back Row: Daelan Crighton, Karabo Gadd, Nicholas Ternent, Adrian Kamotho, Fabio Spazzoli, Philip Botes, Aidan Urquhart, Liam Willis.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Rugby U11D team:
Front Row (L-R): Anotida Nemato, Oliver Thorns, Matthew Hennig, Amedeo Mirosevic, Darmiken Naidu, Zaid Motala, Dylan Robertson.
Back Row: Thando Manzini, Liam Vermaak, Liam Snyman, Nicholas Homann, Thivashkar Perumal.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Rugby U12A team:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Liam Rivers-Moore, Vuyo Malinga, Jordan Carr, Daniele Sguazzin, Tyron Worth.
Second Row: Alexander Jackson, Daniel Schmidt, Ryan Cooper, Stuart Brown, Konke Nzimande, Dylan Cox.
Back Row: Armand van der Colf, Ryan Lane, Matthew McDiarmid, Dmitry Zakharov, Dmitry Zakharov, Rhys Schipholt, Matthew St Clair, Unknown.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Squash A team:
Front Row (L-R): Michael Stone, Richard Upfold, Mrs L Humphrey, Thomas Winter, Cameron O'Grady.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Squash B team:
Front Row (L-R):
Luke Brown, Callum Mitchley, Mrs L Humphrey, Daniel McAslin, Michael Keogh.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Squash C team:
Front Row (L-R):
Kyle Parker, Dylan Cox, Mrs L Humphrey, Oliver Gunner, Troyden Blackie.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Swimming team 002:
Front Row (L-R): Luca McKay, Daniel Calver, Aidan O'Flaherty, Stanley Duthie, Joshua Van Tubbergh, Troy Taylor, Mac Lecuona, Francois Botes, Liam Reilly.
Second Row: Teacher, Retief Malherbe, Jake Schraader, Aidan Hitchings, Declan Louw, David Thornton, Kieran Kilmartin, Braedon Hollingworth, Matthew Savage, Shane Dos Reis, Declan Heydra, Didier Rey, Mrs Jenny Wright.
Third Row: Qhawelihle Nyembe, Mufaro Madiro, Ryan Sooku, Tristan Gnodde, Matthew Rahme, Philip Botes, Nicholas Ternent, Connor Wells, Michael Zietsman, Kyle Graaff, Connor Milns, Marco Turanjanin.
Back Row: Rick Van Den Heever, Benjamin Scher, Armaanjit Singh, Matthew Savage, Matthew Finger, Michael Laburn, Dmitry Zakharov, Keldon Schroeder, Jared Freeman, Troy Graaff, Reegan Hine, Cameron O'Grady, Absent: Ayanda Van Heerden.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Tennis 2nd team 002:
Front Row (L-R): Zavier Rey, Luke Caveney, Mrs L Symonds, Joshua De Decker, Trystan Kennedy.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Tennis 3rd team 001:
Front Row (L-R): Graham Palmer, Zavier Rey, Teacher, David Thornton, Markos Stavrou.
Back Row: Liam Willis, Luke Maiden, Shaun Karlsson, Oliver Moses, Campbell Ivins.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Tennis Grade 4:
Front Row (L-R): Adrian Keys, Dylan McCarthy, Charles Van Heerden, Mrs L Symonds, Daniel Calver, Nicholas Karlsson, Byron Grobler.
Second Row: Ethan Naidoo, Aryan Govender, Mohamed Mohamed, Nika Duffin, Joshua Hollins, Richard Jordaan, Keagan Hunter, Daniel Karlsson.
Back Row: Joshua Crowie, Mufaro Madiro, Jonathan Wilson, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Rory MacEwan, Connor Doig, Ethan Harvey, Christopher Swart.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Tennis U11 group:
Front Row (L-R): Daniel Karlsson, Ethan Harvey, Tyler Petersen, Mrs L Symonds, Nicholas Karlsson, Dylan McCarthy, Alexander Harwood.
Second Row: Keagan Hunter, Colin Harwood, Daniel Calver, Nika Duffin, Connor Doig, Joshua Crowie, Jonathan Wilson, Ethan Naidoo.
Back Row: Aryan Govender, Thomas Caveney, Ethan Gondo, Dale Thompson, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Matthew Bertschinger, Holden Rademeyer, Christopher Swart, Jaeson Brink, Mohamed Mohamed
Zonder titel
2015 BP Water Polo U9 002 (informal)
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2015 BP Water Polo U9 002 (informal):
Front Row (L-R): Lumka Zilimbola, Peter Watt, Mac Lecuona, Richard Leschner, Oliver Mattison, Troy Taylor, Luke Ralph.
Second Row: Mr Q Pascoe, Marco Turanjanin, Francois Botes, Mr D Mattheus, Fletcher Brown, Joshua Melvin, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Ms Michelle Strydom.
Back Row: Christopher Griessel, Max Turanjanin, James Stewart, Tristan Schuurmans, Branden Lightfoot, Declan Gyngell.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 3N 002
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 3S 001
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 3S 002
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 3T 001
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 4M 001
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 7D 002
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 7M 002
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Grade 7T 002
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP PR team:
Front Row (L-R): Samuel Taylor, Richard Van Heerden, Mrs H Falconer, Connor Skinner, Ms J Thompson, Andrew van Zyl, Kyle Parker.
Second Row: Ryan Cooper, Daniele Sguazzin, Ratjatji Malatji, Tonderai Nyagani, Theo Dieltjens, Daniel Schmidt, Benjamin Linde.
Third Row: Devan Stolp, Aaron Lawrenz, Cameron Den, Aiden Stevens, Stephen Pienaar.
Back Row: Luca Imbriolo, Troy Graaff, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Matthew Finger, Armand van der Colf.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Athletics team:
Front Row (L-R): Matthew Rogers, Thomas Lowman, Rourke O'Sullivan, Oliver Wilson, Loapi Kukama, Mr D Mattheus, Mr G Olivier, Joshua Hockley, Thomas Venter, Louis McAslin, Aiden Dyer, Laird Hansen.
Second Row: Alexander Harwood, Mawande Nkuhlu, Didier Rey, Bradley Callaghan, Matthew Savage, David Thornton, Jacques du Preez, Connor Milns, Benjamin Wallis, Konke Nzimande, Kieran Kilmartin, Nicholas Karlsson, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Daniel Karlsson, Christopher Anderson, Masud Dakile, Charles Van Heerden.
Third Row: Reinhard Brink, Ethan van Heerden, Mufaro Madiro, Dylan Shahim, Bathandwa Moraka, Ryan Sooku, Roald Carstens, Harlin Amaral, Matthew Rahme, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Oliver Moses, Jake Schraader, Graham Palmer, James Lowman, Christopher Jackson, Nicholas Judelsohn, Joshua Crowie, Connor Doig, Kyle Graaff.
Back Row: Alexander Jackson, Benjamin Linde, Benjamin Scher, Vuyo Malinga, Ryan Cooper, Cameron O'Grady, Samuel Oluwadare, Adam Michael, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Armaanjit Singh, Ayanda Van Heerden, Thami Hlongwa, Oliver McAslin, Stuart Brown, Benjamin Pringle, Jeremy Phipps, Jack Schmidt, Rory MacEwan, Tristan Gnodde, Luke Hopewell.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Basketball U12B:
Front Row (L-R): Lwazi Mabena, Amedeo Mirosevic, Thando Manzini, Ntshireletsa Masekwameng, Simphiwe Shange, Anotida Nemato.
Back Row: Liam Chilton, Vusisizwe Mazibuko, Matthew Rahme, Darmiken Naidu, Vuyo Sibanda.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Cricket 1st XI:
Front Row (L-R): Troyden Blackie, Nathan Hoffman, Mr J Fredericks, Jean-Pierre du Preez, David Thornton, Daniele Sguazzin.
Back Row: Ryan Weaver, Devan Parsons, Adam Michael, Armaanjit Singh, Matthew McDiarmid, Cameron O'Grady.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Cricket 3rd XI:
Front Row (L-R): Joshua Paton, Luca McKay, Teacher, I'ssa Bhorat, Graham Palmer, Matthew Sieling.
Back Row: Campbell Ivins, Aidan Urquhart, Matthew Hennig, Oliver McAslin, Matthew Plant, James Lowman.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Cricket U10D team:
Front Row (L-R): Sahil Maharaj, Joshua Hockley, Alexander Fanton, Teacher, Masud Dakile, Benjamin Chater.
Back Row: Camren Allman, Anesu Zvinoera, James Stewart, Bukhosi Dube, Bradley Callaghan.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Cricket U11A team:
Front Row (L-R): Daniel Karlsson, Nicholas Karlsson, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Mr R Lennox, Jake Schraader, Aidan O'Flaherty.
Back Row: Jacques du Preez, Joshua Crowie, Connor Doig, Rory MacEwan, Dylan Shahim, Daniel Calver.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football 4th team:
Front Row (L-R): Stuart Tanner, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Asiphe Gwala, Mr B Galane, Ryan Nicholson, Simon Beccaro, Samuel Taylor.
Back Row: Tonderai Nyagani, Matthew St Clair, Cameron Den, Daniel Taylor, Nthato Matseke, Luca Imbriolo, Shoaib Nakooda.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U9B team:
Front (L-R): Ross Turner, Riley Rohrbeck, Teacher, Andreas Theocharides, Owethu Mayekiso.
Back Row: Joshua Smith, Nicolas Iles, Jonathan Caveney, Aiden Dyer, Mawande Nkuhlu.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U11A team:
Front Row (L-R): Charles van Heerden, Nicholas Karlsson, Aidan O'Flaherty, Mr Q Pascoe, Daniel Karlsson, Inam Ntshingila, Jacques du Preez.
Back Row: Matthew Robinson, Mufaro Madiro, Dale Thompson, Benjamin Scher, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Connor Doig, Connor Milns.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U12C team:
Front Row (L-R): Lwazi Mabena, Josh Vermeulen, Luca McKay, Mr R Williams, Zavier Rey, Christopher Sieling, Tristan Mathews.
Back Row: Tyron Hore, Jhett Lodewyk, Matthew Plant, Jack Schmidt, Thami Hlongwa, Liam Snyman, Roald Carstens, Andrew Moravec, Michael Zietsman.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Football U12E team:
Front Row (L-R): Dylan Robertson, Dylan Verpoort, Gregory Smith, Teacher, Ntshireletsa Masekwameng, Vuyo Sibanda, Zwonaka Mafuna.
Back Row: Easton Allman, Darmiken Naidu, Vusisizwe Mazibuko, Mikka Kminek, Adrian Kamotho, Thivashkar Perumal, Thando Manzini, Matthew Hennig.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey 2nd team:
Front Row (L-R): Benjamin Viljoen, Ryan Nicholson, Luke Brown, Mr E Tlhabanyane, Jordan Carr, Ziyaad Ally, Oyama Ntshona.
Back Row: Robert Brabant, Konke Nzimande, Oliver Moses, Adam Michael, Cameron Den, Kieran Nash, Jordan Naidu
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U10A team
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U10B team:
Front Row (L-R): Alessandro Ancillotti, Lumka Zilimbola, Teacher, Corbin Bouwer, Loapi Kukama.
Back Row: Luke Ralph, Aidan Hitchings, Matthew Savage, Jack Murray.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U10M4 team:
Front Row (L-R): Bradley Callaghan, Andile Simango, Teacher, Ethan Nel, Braedon Hollingworth.
Back Row: Ross Pringle, Meyer Malherbe, Jackson Humphry.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Hockey U11C team:
Front Row (L-R): Aidan Van der Breggen, Rory MacEwan, Joshua Crowie, Ethan Harvey, Thomas Caveney.
Back Row: Kiaan Sundersingh, Jeremy Phipps, Connor Wells.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U9D team:
Front Row (L-R): Nicholas Dalrymple, Cameron Gould, Bryce Benfield, Andrew Strang, Liam Emslie, Tristan van Rensburg, Adam Capper, Cahal James.
Back Row: Nicholas Parsons, Ryan De Vos, Mohammed Nakooda, Jack Ellis, Niall Snyman, Michael de Reuck, James Cikes, Matthew De Vos, Dominic Richards.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U10A team:
Front Row (L-R): Christopher Anderson, Thomas Lowman, Matthew Rogers, Mr G Olivier, Mac Lecuona, Alessandro Ancillotti, Gabriel Hore.
Back Row: Masud Dakile, Didier Rey, Branden Lightfoot, Meyer Malherbe, Retief Malherbe, Benjamin Wallis, Rixongile Chinkanda, Aidan Hitchings.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U10B team:
Front Row (L-R): Tendai Ankude, Oliver Mattison, Luke Ralph, Mr G Olivier, Ethan Nel, Peter Watt, Corbin Bouwer.
Back Row: Joshua Raath, Tristan Schuurmans, Marco Turanjanin, Zak Aimone, Max Turanjanin, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Fletcher Brown.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U10D team:
Front Row (L-R): Ntsika Mqolomba, Lehlohonolo Monapathi, Loapi Kukama, Mr G Olivier, Lumka Zilimbola, Benjamin Chater, Jackson Humphry.
Back Row: Lifalethu Shange, Aidan Appalsamy, Braedon Hollingworth, James Stewart, Andile Simango, Ross Pringle, Anesu Zvinoera.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Rugby U12 4th XV:
Front Row (L-R): Keagan Murray, Andrew van Zyl, Tyron Worth, Asiphe Gwala, Bonolo Molatudi, Simon Beccaro, Matthew Dalrymple, Sahyen Moodley.
Back Row: Benjamin Linde, Ratjatji Malatji, Tonderai Nyagani, David Armstrong, Ryan Lane, Phillip Poplett, Michael Lever, Connor Nayler, Aaron Lawrenz, Langelihle Mthembu, Shoaib Nakooda.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Tennis 3rd team:
Front Row (L-R): Daelan Crighton, Ryan Weaver, Mrs L Simmonds, Matthew Sieling, Nicholas Karlsson.
Back Row: Graham Palmer, Rory MacEwan, Campbell Ivins, Jonathan Wilson, Nika Duffin, David Thornton.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Tennis social:
Front Row (L-R): Nala Mananye, Mahlatse Moloto, Francois Botes, Bradley Callaghan, Mrs L Simmonds, Sahil Maharaj, Nathan Gillion, Thabiso Shiceka, Brandon Wanjohi.
2nd Row: Kiaan Sundersingh, Ethan Naidoo, Lufuno Mphaphuli, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Sonwabile Majola, Bongani Mhlongo, Aryan Govender, Nthato Gundu, Aydan Bardien.
Back Row: Sentso Tlelai, Matthew Hennig, Samuel Oluwadare, Liam Chilton, Mikka Kminek, Vuyo Sibanda, Matthew Bertschinger, Ethan Gondo, Mohamed Mohamed.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2016 BP Water Polo U10 group:
Front Row (L-R): Keenan van Zyl, Matthew Rogers, Loapi Kukama, Mr D Mattheus, Richard Leschner, Cahal James, Oliver Wilson.
Second Row: Brendan Nieuwstad, Joshua Melvin, Camren Allman, Liam Tebbutt, Joshua Smith, Luke Saffy, Adrian Amm, Luke Ralph.
Back Row: Rourke O'Sullivan, Sebastian Van Wyk, Retief Malherbe, James Stewart, Tristan Schuurmans, Luke Thorrold, Cameron Rivers-Moore, James Crick, Jackson Humphry.
Zonder titel
1995 GP Grade 1 Animal farm visit
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1995 GP Grade 1 Animal farm visit
Zonder titel
1946 Leake family group at Durban beachfront
Part of Leake collection
Group photograph of Leake and his family on the Durban beachfront. The youth is dressed in a Hilton College uniform.
The date of 1946 was established courtesy of the Hilton College Archives. With their help, the young man was identified as Anthony Charles Turner who attended Hilton from 1946 - 1949. The Hilton archive was further able to establish that the others in the photograph included Anthony's father, Ernest James Turner, his mother Muriel (nee Leake) and his sisters.
It was from this information that the photograph of a youthful Anthony was dated to 1946.
The location of the Durban beachfront was identified from general knowledge and the lack of a lighthouse on the Bluff in the background confirms the date between 1941 and 1953.
Further clarification was received from Charles Bamford (Class of 1973 and great-grandson of Charles Leake):
"It is correct to say that the photograph shows, on the left, E.J. ("Pic") Turner with his wife Muriel and their two children, "Tony" and Gail. I am pretty certain that the girl with my great-grandfather is his granddaughter Hilary Morris, the daughter of Nellie Morris (née Leake) who had previously been married to Edgar Clapshaw, my maternal grandfather."
Zonder titel
1970 BC BP Walkathon cents for Saints. Cartoon drawing. The Star 11th April 1970.
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1970 BC BP Walkathon cents for Saints. Cartoon drawing. The Star 11th April 1970
Zonder titel
1970 BC NC Schoolboy grabs 5 for 38. 19th November 1970.
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1970 BC NC Schoolboy grabs 5 for 38. 19th November 1970. [Publication not identified.]
Zonder titel
1973 BC NC Top school in township venture. The Star 2nd August 1973
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1973 BC NC Top school in township venture. The Star 2nd August 1973. Report on interview with Colin Dunn (Trustee) regarding the sale for development of part of the College land.
Zonder titel
Reception at Norwegian Hall [NC]
Part of Leake collection
Reception at Norwegian Hall [NC] referring to the farewell to Mr & Mrs C H Leake after his retirement as Consul of Norway.
Source of NC is not identified. Item is dated form an adjacent cutting.
Zonder titel
Charles Hobson Leake Esq. J P [biographical notes] page 2
Part of Leake collection
Charles Hobson Leake Esq. J P [biographical notes providing his birth date, spouse, residence, employment and associative details.]
The biographical notes appear to have been compiled and written for a display as the 3 pages are edged with old sellotape marks.
Zonder titel
Chas. H. Leake Esq. J P [writing folder]
Part of Leake collection
Chas. H. Leake Esq. J P [writing folder].
The initials "J P" following his name indicate that he held the rank of Justice of the Peace.
Zonder titel
Part of Leake collection
1935c Leake laying a foundation stone at an unidentified building.
Other photographs identify the stone as being laid in memory and at the bequest of CH Leake's brother Orlando Leake after whom Orlando, Soweto is named.
Zonder titel
1950c Leake family group in garden 002
Part of Leake collection
1950c Leake family group in garden 002
Zonder titel
Part of Leake collection
1950c Leake in a garden, presumed to be the garden of his home in The Valley Road, Westcliff.
Zonder titel
1953 Chapel foundations after laying of Foundation Stone
Part of Leake collection
1953 Chapel foundations after laying of Foundation Stone
Zonder titel
1953 College Official Opening group 001
Part of Leake collection
1954 College official opening group 001
Zonder titel
Part of Leake collection
1953 College Opening group
Zonder titel
1937 28 Rand Charities to Benefit: Mr A. C. Collins Will: Estate of £555,000 [NC October 1937]
1937 28 Rand Charities to Benefit: Mr A. C. Collins Will: Estate of £555,000 [NC October 1937]
Details the life and work of Collins and the many charities - both local and in the UK - that wee beneficiaries of his will.
Zonder titel
Part of Vernon Clegg Fonds
1970 BC Matric Class ST p016
Legend:
Seated: A. J. Carter, T. J. Clifford, Mrs. G. C. Meumann, C. B.Wilkinson, J. Helliwell, J. W. Frylinck, W. J. Ellis, M. Henning (Headmaster), V. L. Clegg, (Second Master), R. Erasmus, E. R. Lipsett, R. W. Simpson, E. R. King, J. C. Dickson, G. J. Mascall, H. Huggett;
Second row: H. J. Jansen, J. Dell, W. Parker, I. Crichton, L. Gould, P. Stevenson, R. Johnson, I. Whyte, D. Spargo, G. Hoy, M. de Moor, J. Brandt, G. Ware, A. Dick, E. Blake,
J. Winstanley, K. Goodbrand, N. Lazarus, R. Wallace, H. B. Thorpe;
Third row: E. Smit, J. Dott, A. Hudson, R. Wilton, D. Lincoln, G. Schwikkard, S. Brooke-Norris, A. Ringland, C. Bell, M. Jackson, W. Pearce, A. Relph, R. Schoeman, N. Farquharson, B. Green, P. Langerman, O. Cook.
Back row: T. Gillham, C. Smith, I. Austin, P. Flinn, R. Harpur, P. Gerber, P. Lilly, B. Fergusson, A. Jackson, P. Bennetto, S. Grewar, G. Carter, G. Ketelbey, D. Liebenberg, J. de Swart.
Zonder titel
Part of Vernon Clegg Fonds
1970 BC Swimming team ST p070
Legend:
1st row: A. Montgomery, P. Lilly, P. Gerber, O. Cook, H. B. Thorpe, B. Fergusson (Capt.) V. L. Clegg, C. Etheredge, P. Bennetto, I. Whyte, G. Schwikkard;
2nd row: S. Rundle, A. Carr, L.Buck, D. Raynham, M. Hemphill, M. Webb, M. Chasey, P. Henderson, A. Needham, V. Davies, P. Roussos, F. de Matos;
3rd row: G. Burgess, R. Dansay, D. Hill, E. Freemantle, J. Lilly, P Botha, C. Young, R. Gilbert, P. Roussos, F. Winder, D. Tottenham, B. Michelow;
4th row: D. Lincoln, A. Groenewald, P Hough, M. Wood, G. Paton-Ash, C. Fergusson, M. Maarschalk, S. Posnett.
Zonder titel
Part of Vernon Clegg Fonds
1974 BC Academic Staff
Legend:
Front row: Mrs. G. C. Meumann, Revd. H. K. Nel, Mr. E. R’ King, Mr. V. L. Clegg (Second Master) Mr. M. Henning Mr. E. R. Lipsett, (Headmaster), Mr. A. J. Carter, Mr. K. C. Hovelmeier, Mrs. D. A. Ward;
Second row: ?, Mr. H. A. J. van Rensburg, Mr M Smith, Mr. M. D. Stalley, ?, Mr. O. J. Roberts, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. J. C. Dickson, Mr. H. Huggett;
Third row: ?, Mr J. A. Verner, Mr. P. M. Pearce, Mr. E. J. Jansen, ?, Mr. H. B. Thorpe, Mr. T. J. Clifford, ?;
Zonder titel
1973 - 1974 BC Overseas tour group ST p022
Part of Vernon Clegg Fonds
1973- 1974 BC Overseas tour group ST p022
Legend:
Back Row: A. Williams, M. Lang, G. Lang, A. Pienaar, G. Murtagh, G. Panas, R. Farenheim, S. White, M. Pieterse, B. Sherwood, G. Schroeder, G. Mann;
Middle Row: M. Wallace, C. Clarke, R. Allsopp, A. C. Beck, C. Fox, Mr. E. King, Mrs. King, Mr. V. Clegg, Mrs. M. Clegg, Miss D. Jeffery, Mrs. M. Charlton;
Front Row: D. Hillebrand, G. Brown, M. C. Chasey, M. Botha.
Absent: K. Holley.
Zonder titel
1978 BC Academic staff ST p005
Part of Vernon Clegg Fonds
1978 BC Academic staff ST p005
Legend:
Back Row: Mr F G van der Westhuizen, Mr G du P Ferreira, Mr M I Clarke, Mr D S Gear, Mr H Legg, Mr C E Jeannot, Mr T J Clifford, Mr H H Huggett, Mr P Jones;
Middle Row: Mr P J Hildesley, Mr M B Smith, Mr A J Carter, Mrs C B A Kennealy, Mrs R E Bruschi, Mrs J Z Dixon, Mr P Reuvers, Mr S G Bowen, Mr J A Rowland;
Front Row: Mr O J Roberts, Mr H B Thorpe, Mr H J Jansen, Mr K C Hovelmeier, Mr V L Clegg (second Master), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), Rev H K Nel (Chaplain), Mr E R Lipsett, Mr M D Stalley, Mr J A Verner.
Zonder titel
Part of Vernon Clegg Fonds
1978 BC Swimming team ST p070
Legend:
Back row: I L Atteridge, N C Rowley, G A Waters, R G D Henning, J C Hargreaves, C R Warriner, H E Bolttler, A P Hamman;
2nd row: Mr V L Clegg, C W Dicks, M G Bradford, R L McMurchie, R W M McCall, A F Momberg, M A Thorp, S Streak, I D McMurchie, Mr H B Thorpe;
Front row: G C Krafft, D J O’Regan, M G Thomas, M J M Holmes (capt.) G M Eckersley, G D Whitelaw, F Provenziani;
Absent: M C Couzyn, S Kinmont;
Zonder titel
1980 BC College Prefects ST p009
Part of Vernon Clegg Fonds
1980 BC College Prefects ST p009
Legend:
Back Row: R.J. Brooke, D.M. Thorrold, K.R. Waters, B.L. Allan, G.A. Halse, A.P. Anagnostaras, D.J. Goedhart, M.E. Walsh, G.B. Pohl, E.R.G. Atmore;
Front Row: R.F. Podesta, P.D.W.W. Grosskopf, V. L. Clegg (Second Master), G.W. Hood (Head Boy), M. Henning (Headmaster), W.J. Leslie, Mr. K. Hovelmeier, C.M. Ducat, Mr. H.J. Jansen.
Zonder titel
1977 St Stithians Singers. NC Elijah. [undated]
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1976 St Stithians Singers. NC. Gondoliers. [source unidentified]
Zonder titel
1979 BP NC SACEE Stephen Dugmore
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1979 BP NC SACEE finalist. Stephen Dugmore. [source unidentified]
Zonder titel
2004 Malcolm 'Wors' Read obituary
Part of Douglas Drysdale Fonds
2004 Malcolm 'Wors' Read obituary
Zonder titel