1975 BP Puss in Boots programme 002
- ZA ZAR STS 2021-001-003-004-017
- Item
- 1975
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1975 BP Puss in Boots programme 002
Boys' Prep
16 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
1975 BP Puss in Boots programme 002
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1975 BP Puss in Boots programme 002
Boys' Prep
1975 BP Football 1st XI ST p083
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1975 BP Football 1st XI ST p083
Back row: C. Joannou, W. Grier, M. Spann, K. Waters, J. Turban, Mr A.H. Wyborn
Front row: P. Tobias, S. O’Regan, G. Pohl (capt.), T. Reid, C. Attwood
Seated in front: G. Kernót (linesman).
Insets: G. Scott (vice-capt.), M. Bieber.
Boys' Prep
1975 BP Athletics team ST p080
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1975 BP Athletics team ST p080
Back Row: J. Turban, G. Teeling-Smith, K. Waters, P. de Bruyn, C. Loubser, A. Patterson, C. Attwood, D. Frost, D. Goedhart.
Middle Row: S. Penney, D. Rundle, C. Fussell, I. Anderson, M. Matthews, J. Leyden, G. Strick, D. Lyell, P. Macfarlane, A. Frost, S. O’Regan.
Front row: I. Gentles, C. Thomson, P. Bolttler, N. Armstrong, ? Scruton, M. Bieber, M. Bolttler (vice-capt.), G. Pohl, G. Carter, C. Christensen, A. Davies, M. Simms, W. Hayter
Boys' Prep
1974 BP Gymnastics Senior team ST p100
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Gymnastics Senior team ST p100
Back Row: G. Scott, G. Póhl, R. Lowe, C. Rupert, 1. Goode, Mr A. H. Wyborn
Front Row: R. Sobey, M. Shaw, S. Till (capt.); D. Mitchley, M. Jameson, D. Sherwood.
Boys' Prep
1974 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p094
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p094
Back Row: G. Darke, G. Póhl, C. Attwood, G. Morrison, T. Reid, G. Scott, Mr A. H. Wyborn
Front Row: C. Rupert, C. Stevens, B. Sproson (vice-capt.), S. Till (capt.), R. Cooper, C. Hayter.
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1973 BP Swimming team ST p102
Back row: P Tobias, C. Attwood, G. Hood, M. Parry, R. Henning, M. Spann, G. Póhl, D. Ethelston, B. Allan, Mr D R Warren
Middle Row: C. Warriner, D. Cowen, G. Eckersley (vice-capt.), J. Rundle (capt.), D. Osborne, R. Thorpe, S Kruger
Front Row: J. Noake, G. Carter, R. McCall.
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1973 BP Football U11 XI
Back row: Pohl, Hall, Hargreaves, Cooper, Blumenthal, Coulson, Green
Front row: Dott, Todd, Mr Goosen, Attwood, Scott
Seated in front: Lacey-Smith, Goode
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1973 BP Cricket U11 XI
Back Row: Lazarus, Green, Scott, Elliott, Blumenthal, Shave, Dott, Mr J Lees
Front Row: Coulson, Pohl, Todd, Attwood, Hoare, Goode
Seated in front: Machine (scorer)
Boys' Prep
1973 BP Athletics team ST p095
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1973 BP Athletics team ST p095
Back Row: C. Attwood, G. MacDonald, S. Bush, G. Whitelaw, C. Badings, M. Stonestreet, G. Adams,
R. Henning, N. Rossouw, R. Lowe, G. Pohl, S. Hoare.
Middle row: C. Todd, H. Bolttler, A. Simmonds, G. Hood, M. Spann, C. Warriner, G. Scott, C. Fabig, D. Lyell, I. Anderson, P. Macfarlane.
Front row: N. Ferguson, M. Tucker, K. Lang, I. Simms, A. Tucker, K. Ranier (Capt.), G. Eckersley, C. Rupert, M. Jameson, S. Till, C. Coombs, B. Sproson.
Seated in front: G. Carter, R. McCall, P. de Bruyn, D. Frost, G. Strick, J. Barrow
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1972 BP Football U10 XI
Legend:
Back row: Lacey-Smith, Scott, Attwood, Mr A Goosen, Cooper (capt.), Blumenthal,
Front row: Green, Hoare, Goode, Plaunt, Dott, Todd
Seated in front: Fussell (linesman), Pohl (goalkeeper)
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1972 BP Cricket U10 XI
Legend:
Back row: Barrow, Plant, Dott, Spann, Pohl, Brad, Allan, Coulsen
Front row: Todd, Frost, Attwood (capt.), Hoare, Goode, Cooper
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1972 BP Athletics team
Legend:
Back row: Rainier, Rossouw, Anderson, Brigden, Banks, Carter, Tucker, Henning, Sproson
3rd row: Till, Dott, Hoare, Hood, Geldart, Macdonald, Brak, Pohl, C Rupert, Buys, Attwood
2nd row: Jameson, Beswick, Pienaar, Simms, Bell, Matthews, Rossouw, Irwin, de Vries, Christiane, Carter
Front row: Ethelston, Lyle, Allan, Matthews, Anderson, Frost, Boltler, Goode
Boys' Prep
1971 BP Swimming A team ST p063
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1971 Swimming A team ST p063
Legend:
Back Row: G. Pohl, B. Sproson, A. Irwin, D. Goldhill, G. Crevald, P. Ekon, B. Stacey, R. Matthews, D. Basnett, R. Henning, J. Hargreaves.
Front Row: C. Blumenthal, J. Rundle, B. Madin, M. Wallace, C. McKenzie (capt.), M. Last, P. James, G. Eckersley, B. Pyne-James, R. Cooper.
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1971 BP Football U10 XI
Legend:
Back row: Mr A Goosen
Middle row: Hargreaves, Plount, Blumenthal, Attwood, Dott,
Front row: Lacey-Smith, Hoare, Cooper, Todd, Scott,
Seated in front: Pohl (goalkeeper)
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1971 BP Cricket U10 XI
Legend:
Back Row: Mr K Hovelmeier, Cooper, van Streepen, Sproson, Cook, Douglas, Mr Wyborn
Middle row: Morris, Buys, Pyne-James, Coombs, Pohl
Front Row: Till, Scott, Dott, Attwood
Boys' Prep
1971 BP Athletics team ST p062
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1971 BP Athletics team ST p062
Legend:
Back row: B. Sproson, N. Rossouw, H. Bray, R. Brak, T. Maben, C. Jury, P. Hindle, M. Last, K. Beswick, K. Dalton, K. Rainier, G. MacDonald.
3rd Row: N. Williams, R. De Vries, G. Bell, G. Meatchem, B. Victor, G. Crevald, N. Banks, A. Irwin, J. Kinsley.
2nd Row: S. White, R. Dodds, J. Sheldrake, R. Matthews, Mr. A. Wyborn, M. Penman (Capt.), R. Mumford,
N. Wilkinson, D. Rossouw.
Front row: C. Todd, M. Jameson, S. Hoare, G. Pohl, G. Morris, S. Buys, C. Attwood, M. Richardson, G. Scott, N. Green.
Boys' Prep