1973 BP Football U9 XI
Back row: Ellis, Frost, Matthews, McCall, de Bruyn, King
Front row: Carter, Barrow, Mr D Warren, Todd, Kruger
Seated in front: Carr, Templeton, Feret
1974 BP Football U9A XI
Back Row: Pearce, C Frost, Kinmont, Guy Kossuth, Joannou, Hodgson, Mr W Macfarlane
Front Row: Nitch, Dawson, A Frost, Hayter, Hunt-Davis
1974 BP Tennis B team
Back Row: Lenferne, Bieber
Middle row: A frost, Bosman, Mr Trelease, Lazarus, Scott
Front Row: Hayter
1975 BP Athletics team ST p080
Back Row: J. Turban, G. Teeling-Smith, K. Waters, P. de Bruyn, C. Loubser, A. Patterson, C. Attwood, D. Frost, D. Goedhart.
Middle Row: S. Penney, D. Rundle, C. Fussell, I. Anderson, M. Matthews, J. Leyden, G. Strick, D. Lyell, P. Macfarlane, A. Frost, S. O’Regan.
Front row: I. Gentles, C. Thomson, P. Bolttler, N. Armstrong, ? Scruton, M. Bieber, M. Bolttler (vice-capt.), G. Pohl, G. Carter, C. Christensen, A. Davies, M. Simms, W. Hayter
1975 BP Football U10A XI
Legend:
Back row: O'Regan, C Frost, Rundle, Kinmont, Hall, Mr W Macfarlane
Front row: Pearce, Hodgson, A Frost, Hayter, Dawson, Hunt-Davis
1982 BC 12 Club ST p030
Legend:
Back row: E. Schmid; A. Sobey; C. Dicks; M. Koep;
Middle row: S. Crosby; J. Potter; A. Frost; M. Matthews; A. Ferrett;
Front Row: M. Thorp; M. McCulloch; Mr. H. Huggett; J. Torrance; G. Waters.
1982 BC College Prefects ST p009
Legend:
Back row: R.A. Koep, M.G. Eckersley, G.D. Bridger, A.J. Frost, A.L. Budd;
Middle row: M.D. Stalley, A.M. Sobey, R. W. McCall, M.F. Ellis, N.C. Rowley, C.W. Dicks;
Front row: A.P. Ferrett, Mr K.C. Hovelmeier, M.B. Matthews (Head Boy), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), G.A. Waters, Mr H.J. Jansen, S.A. Crosby.
1982 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p044
Legend:
Back row: W. Spear, G. Heath, G. Boden, L Sherrell, R. Fawcett, C. Thomson;
Middle row: W. Hayter, T. Siddle, A. Frost, M. Mathews, G. Ashfield, A. Williamson (Scorer);
Front row: A. Storie, C. Frost (vice-capt.), Mr P Reuvers, I. Gentles (capt.) D. Rundle.
1982 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p046
Legend:
Back row: C Thomson, D de Vos, C Schaefer, A Anderson, A Siddle, D Nellmapius, G Elmes;
Front row: D Reid (scorer), A Budd, A Frost (capt.), Mr D A D Hean, S Hodgson (vice-capt.), G Allen, D Evans.
1982 BC Heads of Houses NIS
Legend:
Back row: C Schaefer, R Koep, A Frost,
Front row: A. Sobey,G Ashfield, C Dicks, G Waters
1982 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p064
Legend:
Back row: L. Cundill, T. Griffiths, G. Bridger, C. Frost, B. Abrahamsen, C. Thomson;
Front row: A. Storie, W. Hayter, A. Frost (capt.), Mr. H. Huggett, A. Budd (vice-capt.), K. Gaynor.
1984 BC Toastmasters Club ST p034
Legend:
Back row: A.C. Sutherland, P.N. Upfold, J.E. Nolte, B.D. Cooper, T.E. Gerntholtz, A.G. Benadie, S.Q. Carter;
Front row: A.J. Frost, G. Vercueil, Mr M.D. Stalley, I.F. Alexander, D.C. Tarrant, A.I. Davies.
Absent: G.D. Howe, A.H. Jaques, A.W.M. Mason, M.D. Sack.